Edgehalla

PPR · 2007 · Final regular season

2007 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2007 PPR fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2007 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Tom BradyTom BradyNE390.0
  2. 2Tony RomoTony RomoDAL295.6

RB leaders

  1. 1Brian WestbrookBrian WestbrookPHI370.4
  2. 2LaDainian TomlinsonLaDainian TomlinsonLAC367.6

WR leaders

  1. 1Randy MossRandy MossNE385.3
  2. 2Reggie WayneReggie WayneIND309.4

TE leaders

  1. 1Jason WittenJason WittenDAL250.5
  2. 2Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezKC246.2

2007 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2007 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2007 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Tom BradyTom BradyNEQB16390.024.4
2Randy MossRandy MossNEWR16385.324.1
3Brian WestbrookBrian WestbrookPHIRB15370.424.7

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2007 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4LaDainian TomlinsonLaDainian TomlinsonLACRB16367.623.0
5Reggie WayneReggie WayneINDWR16309.419.3
6Terrell OwensTerrell OwensDALWR15307.020.5
7Braylon EdwardsBraylon EdwardsCLEWR16300.918.8
8T.J. HoushmandzadehT.J. HoushmandzadehCINWR16297.718.6
9Larry FitzgeraldLarry FitzgeraldARIWR15296.219.7
10Tony RomoTony RomoDALQB16295.618.5
11Chad JohnsonChad JohnsonCINWR16287.718.0
12Marques ColstonMarques ColstonNOWR16282.217.6
13Wes WelkerWes WelkerNEWR16280.917.6
14Brandon MarshallBrandon MarshallDENWR16280.217.5
15Joseph AddaiJoseph AddaiINDRB15276.618.4
16Peyton ManningPeyton ManningINDQB16275.117.2
17Clinton PortisClinton PortisWASRB16272.717.0
18Ben RoethlisbergerBen RoethlisbergerPITQB15260.717.4
19Drew BreesDrew BreesNOQB16259.316.2
20Torry HoltTorry HoltLARWR16253.915.9
21Derek AndersonDerek AndersonCLEQB16253.115.8
22Adrian PetersonAdrian PetersonMINRB14251.918.0
23Jason WittenJason WittenDALTE16250.515.7
24Jamal LewisJamal LewisCLERB15247.116.5
25Matt HasselbeckMatt HasselbeckSEAQB16246.315.4
26Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezKCTE16246.215.4
27Plaxico BurressPlaxico BurressNYGWR16244.515.3
28Brett FavreBrett FavreGBQB16243.515.2
29Bobby EngramBobby EngramSEAWR16242.715.2
30Marion BarberMarion BarberDALRB16241.515.1
31Derrick MasonDerrick MasonBALWR16239.715.0

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2007 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32Frank GoreFrank GoreSFRB15236.815.8
33Kevin CurtisKevin CurtisPHIWR16236.014.8
34Roddy WhiteRoddy WhiteATLWR16235.014.7
35Steve SmithSteve SmithCARWR15233.815.6
36Earnest GrahamEarnest GrahamTBRB15229.215.3
37Willis McGaheeWillis McGaheeBALRB15228.815.3
38Carson PalmerCarson PalmerCINQB16228.214.3
39Antonio GatesAntonio GatesLACTE16227.414.2
40Kellen WinslowKellen WinslowCLETE16222.613.9
41Greg JenningsGreg JenningsGBWR13217.016.7
42Maurice Jones-DrewMaurice Jones-DrewJAXRB15213.514.2
43Jay CutlerJay CutlerDENQB16210.413.1
44Edgerrin JamesEdgerrin JamesARIRB16209.813.1
45Anquan BoldinAnquan BoldinARIWR12209.717.5
46Reggie BushReggie BushNORB12208.817.4
47Jerricho CotcheryJerricho CotcheryNYJWR15208.713.9
48Donovan McNabbDonovan McNabbPHIQB14208.614.9
49Kurt WarnerKurt WarnerARIQB14205.914.7
50Shaun McDonaldShaun McDonaldDETWR16205.512.8
51Kenny WatsonKenny WatsonCINRB15203.613.6
52Steven JacksonSteven JacksonLARRB12201.416.8
53Dwayne BoweDwayne BoweKCWR15199.513.3
54Donald DriverDonald DriverGBWR15199.213.3
55Santonio HolmesSantonio HolmesPITWR13197.915.2
56Chris CooleyChris CooleyWASTE16194.612.2

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2007 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57Joey GallowayJoey GallowayTBWR15194.513.0
58Marshawn LynchMarshawn LynchBUFRB13194.214.9
59Bernard BerrianBernard BerrianCHIWR16193.112.1
60Andre JohnsonAndre JohnsonHOUWR9191.121.2
61Jon KitnaJon KitnaDETQB16190.811.9
62Hines WardHines WardPITWR13190.314.6
63David GarrardDavid GarrardJAXQB12188.615.7
64Dallas ClarkDallas ClarkINDTE15188.512.6
65Chris ChambersChris ChambersLACWR16188.211.8
66Ryan GrantRyan GrantGBRB15186.312.4
67Eli ManningEli ManningNYGQB16184.311.5
68Nate BurlesonNate BurlesonSEAWR16183.811.5
69San Diego Chargers D/STLACDST16181.011.3
70Kevin WalterKevin WalterHOUWR15178.011.9
71Philip RiversPhilip RiversLACQB16177.411.1
72Willie ParkerWillie ParkerPITRB15177.011.8
73LenDale WhiteLenDale WhiteTENRB16176.211.0
74Chester TaylorChester TaylorMINRB14175.512.5
75Roy WilliamsRoy WilliamsDETWR12174.714.6
76Thomas JonesThomas JonesNYJRB16173.610.8
77Ronnie BrownRonnie BrownMIARB7170.124.3
78Lee EvansLee EvansBUFWR16169.910.6
79Brandon JacobsBrandon JacobsNYGRB11169.515.4
80Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST16169.010.6
81Reggie BrownReggie BrownPHIWR16166.610.4

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2007 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82Justin FargasJustin FargasLVRB14164.711.8
83Fred TaylorFred TaylorJAXRB15163.010.9
84Adrian PetersonAdrian PetersonCHIRB16162.410.1
85Patrick CraytonPatrick CraytonDALWR15159.710.6
86Calvin JohnsonCalvin JohnsonDETWR15158.810.6
87Reggie WilliamsReggie WilliamsJAXWR14157.711.3
88Santana MossSantana MossWASWR14157.111.2
89Kevin JonesKevin JonesDETRB13156.812.1
90Laveranues ColesLaveranues ColesNYJWR11155.614.1
91Vince YoungVince YoungTENQB15155.310.4
92Jeff GarciaJeff GarciaTBQB13155.211.9
93Ronald CurryRonald CurryLVWR16154.89.7
94New England Patriots D/STNEDST16154.09.6
95Amani ToomerAmani ToomerNYGWR15153.010.2
96Warrick DunnWarrick DunnATLRB16152.69.5
97Isaac BruceIsaac BruceLARWR13151.911.7
98Owen DanielsOwen DanielsHOUTE16151.89.5
99Jerry PorterJerry PorterLVWR16150.59.4
100Roydell WilliamsRoydell WilliamsTENWR15149.29.9
101Mason CrosbyMason CrosbyGBK16149.09.3
102David PattenDavid PattenNOWR15148.79.9
103Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST16148.09.3
104Jason CampbellJason CampbellWASQB13146.611.3
105Rob BironasRob BironasTENK16146.09.1
106Heath MillerHeath MillerPITTE16145.69.1

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2007 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107DeShaun FosterDeShaun FosterCARRB16144.99.1
108Arnaz BattleArnaz BattleSFWR16144.49.0
109Justin GageJustin GageTENWR16142.08.9
110Detroit Lions D/STDETDST16142.08.9
111Ron DayneRon DayneHOURB13141.510.9
112Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST16140.08.8
113Donald LeeDonald LeeGBTE15139.59.3
114DeAngelo WilliamsDeAngelo WilliamsCARRB16139.48.7
115Deion BranchDeion BranchSEAWR10139.113.9
116Nick FolkNick FolkDALK16138.08.6
117Jeremy ShockeyJeremy ShockeyNYGTE14137.59.8
118Laurence MaroneyLaurence MaroneyNERB13137.110.5
119Stephen GostkowskiStephen GostkowskiNEK16137.08.6
120Ike HilliardIke HilliardTBWR15136.89.1
121Josh BrownJosh BrownSEAK16136.08.5
122Maurice MorrisMaurice MorrisSEARB13135.110.4
123Selvin YoungSelvin YoungDENRB15135.09.0
124Jason HansonJason HansonDETK16135.08.4
125Robbie GouldRobbie GouldCHIK16135.08.4
126New York Giants D/STNYGDST16135.08.4
127Donte' StallworthDonte' StallworthNEWR15134.99.0
128Bobby WadeBobby WadeMINWR16134.58.4
129Mike FurreyMike FurreyDETWR15133.48.9
130Shayne GrahamShayne GrahamCINK16133.08.3
131Brandon StokleyBrandon StokleyDENWR13132.910.2

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2007 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132Antwaan Randle ElAntwaan Randle ElWASWR15132.38.8
133Tony SchefflerTony SchefflerDENTE13131.910.1
134Joe JureviciusJoe JureviciusCLEWR16131.48.2
135Arizona Cardinals D/STARIDST16131.08.2
136Aaron SteckerAaron SteckerNORB15130.98.7
137Dennis NorthcuttDennis NorthcuttJAXWR15130.88.7
138Tarvaris JacksonTarvaris JacksonMINQB12130.410.9
139Michael JenkinsMichael JenkinsATLWR15130.28.7
140Leon WashingtonLeon WashingtonNYJRB16130.08.1
141Kris BrownKris BrownHOUK16129.08.1
142Najeh DavenportNajeh DavenportPITRB15128.38.6
143Andre DavisAndre DavisHOUWR14127.39.1
144Larry JohnsonLarry JohnsonKCRB8126.515.8
145Derrick WardDerrick WardNYGRB8126.115.8
146Phil DawsonPhil DawsonCLEK16126.07.9
147LaMont JordanLaMont JordanLVRB11125.611.4
148Nate KaedingNate KaedingLACK16125.07.8
149Dallas Cowboys D/STDALDST16125.07.8
150Vernon DavisVernon DavisSFTE14124.98.9
151Shaun AlexanderShaun AlexanderSEARB13123.29.5
152Jerious NorwoodJerious NorwoodATLRB15123.28.2
153James JonesJames JonesGBWR13122.69.4
154Desmond ClarkDesmond ClarkCHITE15122.58.2
155Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST16122.07.6
156Houston Texans D/STHOUDST16122.07.6

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2007 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157Vincent JacksonVincent JacksonLACWR15121.38.1
158Jason ElamJason ElamDENK16121.07.6
159Indianapolis Colts D/STINDDST16121.07.6
160Shaun SuishamShaun SuishamWASK16120.07.5
161Matt BryantMatt BryantTBK16119.07.4
162Cincinnati Bengals D/STCINDST16119.07.4
163Kevin FaulkKevin FaulkNERB16118.17.4
164Tennessee Titans D/STTENDST16118.07.4
165Cedric BensonCedric BensonCHIRB11117.110.6
166Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST16117.07.3
167Alge CrumplerAlge CrumplerATLTE13116.49.0
168Muhsin MuhammadMuhsin MuhammadCHIWR15115.07.7
169Jeff ReedJeff ReedPITK16115.07.2
170Ernest WilfordErnest WilfordJAXWR16114.87.2
171Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST16114.07.1
172Darrell JacksonDarrell JacksonSFWR15113.77.6
173Julius JonesJulius JonesDALRB16113.77.1
174Drew CarterDrew CarterCARWR15113.77.6
175Neil RackersNeil RackersARIK16113.07.1
176Anthony GonzalezAnthony GonzalezINDWR11112.610.2
177Benjamin WatsonBenjamin WatsonNETE12112.09.3
178Adam VinatieriAdam VinatieriINDK16112.07.0
179Jacksonville Jaguars D/STJAXDST16112.07.0
180Matt StoverMatt StoverBALK16111.06.9
181Lawrence TynesLawrence TynesNYGK16111.06.9

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2007 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Mike NugentMike NugentNYJK16111.06.9
183Jabar GaffneyJabar GaffneyNEWR13110.98.5
184Marty BookerMarty BookerMIAWR15110.87.4
185Sage RosenfelsSage RosenfelsHOUQB9110.512.3
186Cleo LemonCleo LemonMIAQB9110.112.2
187Josh ReedJosh ReedBUFWR15109.87.3
188Bryant JohnsonBryant JohnsonARIWR16109.56.8
189Sebastian JanikowskiSebastian JanikowskiLVK16108.06.8
190Denver Broncos D/STDENDST16108.06.8
191Ryan LongwellRyan LongwellMINK16107.06.7
192New Orleans Saints D/STNODST16107.06.7
193Matt SchaubMatt SchaubHOUQB11106.89.7
194Chris BrownChris BrownTENRB12106.28.8
195Joey HarringtonJoey HarringtonATLQB12105.38.8
196John KasayJohn KasayCARK16105.06.6
197Marc BulgerMarc BulgerLARQB12105.08.7
198Travis HenryTravis HenryDENRB11104.69.5
199Zach MillerZach MillerLVTE15104.47.0
200Nate WashingtonNate WashingtonPITWR14104.07.4

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:39 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.