Edgehalla

Half PPR · 2007 · Final regular season

2007 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2007 Half PPR fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2007 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Tom BradyTom BradyNE390.0
  2. 2Tony RomoTony RomoDAL295.6

RB leaders

  1. 1LaDainian TomlinsonLaDainian TomlinsonLAC337.6
  2. 2Brian WestbrookBrian WestbrookPHI325.4

WR leaders

  1. 1Randy MossRandy MossNE336.3
  2. 2Terrell OwensTerrell OwensDAL266.5

TE leaders

  1. 1Jason WittenJason WittenDAL202.5
  2. 2Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezKC196.7

2007 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2007 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2007 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Tom BradyTom BradyNEQB16390.024.4
2LaDainian TomlinsonLaDainian TomlinsonLACRB16337.621.1
3Randy MossRandy MossNEWR16336.321.0

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2007 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4Brian WestbrookBrian WestbrookPHIRB15325.421.7
5Tony RomoTony RomoDALQB16295.618.5
6Peyton ManningPeyton ManningINDQB16275.117.2
7Terrell OwensTerrell OwensDALWR15266.517.8
8Braylon EdwardsBraylon EdwardsCLEWR16260.916.3
9Ben RoethlisbergerBen RoethlisbergerPITQB15260.717.4
10Drew BreesDrew BreesNOQB16258.316.1
11Reggie WayneReggie WayneINDWR16257.416.1
12Joseph AddaiJoseph AddaiINDRB15256.117.1
13Derek AndersonDerek AndersonCLEQB16253.115.8
14Clinton PortisClinton PortisWASRB16249.215.6
15Matt HasselbeckMatt HasselbeckSEAQB16246.315.4
16Larry FitzgeraldLarry FitzgeraldARIWR15245.716.4
17Brett FavreBrett FavreGBQB16243.515.2
18Adrian PetersonAdrian PetersonMINRB14242.417.3
19T.J. HoushmandzadehT.J. HoushmandzadehCINWR16241.715.1
20Chad JohnsonChad JohnsonCINWR16241.215.1
21Marques ColstonMarques ColstonNOWR16233.214.6
22Jamal LewisJamal LewisCLERB15232.115.5
23Brandon MarshallBrandon MarshallDENWR16229.214.3
24Carson PalmerCarson PalmerCINQB16228.214.3
25Wes WelkerWes WelkerNEWR16224.914.1
26Marion BarberMarion BarberDALRB16219.513.7
27Jay CutlerJay CutlerDENQB16210.413.1
28Frank GoreFrank GoreSFRB15210.314.0
29Plaxico BurressPlaxico BurressNYGWR16209.513.1
30Donovan McNabbDonovan McNabbPHIQB14208.614.9
31Torry HoltTorry HoltLARWR16207.413.0

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2007 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32Willis McGaheeWillis McGaheeBALRB15207.313.8
33Kurt WarnerKurt WarnerARIQB14205.914.7
34Earnest GrahamEarnest GrahamTBRB15204.713.6
35Jason WittenJason WittenDALTE16202.512.7
36Kevin CurtisKevin CurtisPHIWR16197.512.3
37Edgerrin JamesEdgerrin JamesARIRB16197.312.3
38Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezKCTE16196.712.3
39Bobby EngramBobby EngramSEAWR16195.712.2
40Roddy WhiteRoddy WhiteATLWR16193.512.1
41Maurice Jones-DrewMaurice Jones-DrewJAXRB15193.512.9
42Greg JenningsGreg JenningsGBWR13190.514.7
43Jon KitnaJon KitnaDETQB16190.311.9
44Steve SmithSteve SmithCARWR15190.312.7
45Antonio GatesAntonio GatesLACTE16189.911.9
46David GarrardDavid GarrardJAXQB12188.615.7
47Derrick MasonDerrick MasonBALWR16188.211.8
48Marshawn LynchMarshawn LynchBUFRB13185.214.2
49Eli ManningEli ManningNYGQB16184.311.5
50Steven JacksonSteven JacksonLARRB12182.415.2
51Kellen WinslowKellen WinslowCLETE16181.611.3
52San Diego Chargers D/STLACDST16181.011.3
53Kenny WatsonKenny WatsonCINRB15177.611.8
54Philip RiversPhilip RiversLACQB16177.411.1
55Anquan BoldinAnquan BoldinARIWR12174.214.5
56Reggie BushReggie BushNORB12172.314.4

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2007 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57Santonio HolmesSantonio HolmesPITWR13171.913.2
58Ryan GrantRyan GrantGBRB15171.311.4
59Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST16169.010.6
60Jerricho CotcheryJerricho CotcheryNYJWR15167.711.2
61LenDale WhiteLenDale WhiteTENRB16166.210.4
62Joey GallowayJoey GallowayTBWR15166.011.1
63Shaun McDonaldShaun McDonaldDETWR16166.010.4
64Willie ParkerWillie ParkerPITRB15165.511.0
65Dwayne BoweDwayne BoweKCWR15164.511.0
66Chris CooleyChris CooleyWASTE16161.610.1
67Andre JohnsonAndre JohnsonHOUWR9161.117.9
68Chester TaylorChester TaylorMINRB14161.011.5
69Thomas JonesThomas JonesNYJRB16159.610.0
70Dallas ClarkDallas ClarkINDTE15159.510.6
71Nate BurlesonNate BurlesonSEAWR16158.89.9
72Fred TaylorFred TaylorJAXRB15158.510.6
73Donald DriverDonald DriverGBWR15158.210.5
74Bernard BerrianBernard BerrianCHIWR16158.19.9
75Brandon JacobsBrandon JacobsNYGRB11158.014.4
76Vince YoungVince YoungTENQB15155.310.4
77Jeff GarciaJeff GarciaTBQB13155.211.9
78Chris ChambersChris ChambersLACWR16155.29.7
79Hines WardHines WardPITWR13154.311.9
80New England Patriots D/STNEDST16154.09.6
81Justin FargasJustin FargasLVRB14153.210.9

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2007 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82Ronnie BrownRonnie BrownMIARB7150.621.5
83Mason CrosbyMason CrosbyGBK16149.09.3
84Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST16148.09.3
85Jason CampbellJason CampbellWASQB13146.611.3
86Rob BironasRob BironasTENK16146.09.1
87Kevin WalterKevin WalterHOUWR15145.59.7
88Roy WilliamsRoy WilliamsDETWR12143.211.9
89Lee EvansLee EvansBUFWR16142.48.9
90Detroit Lions D/STDETDST16142.08.9
91Kevin JonesKevin JonesDETRB13140.310.8
92Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST16140.08.8
93Reggie WilliamsReggie WilliamsJAXWR14138.79.9
94Nick FolkNick FolkDALK16138.08.6
95Stephen GostkowskiStephen GostkowskiNEK16137.08.6
96Adrian PetersonAdrian PetersonCHIRB16136.98.6
97Reggie BrownReggie BrownPHIWR16136.18.5
98Josh BrownJosh BrownSEAK16136.08.5
99Laurence MaroneyLaurence MaroneyNERB13135.110.4
100Jason HansonJason HansonDETK16135.08.4
101Robbie GouldRobbie GouldCHIK16135.08.4
102New York Giants D/STNYGDST16135.08.4
103Calvin JohnsonCalvin JohnsonDETWR15134.89.0
104Patrick CraytonPatrick CraytonDALWR15134.79.0
105Warrick DunnWarrick DunnATLRB16134.18.4
106Ron DayneRon DayneHOURB13133.010.2

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2007 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107Shayne GrahamShayne GrahamCINK16133.08.3
108DeShaun FosterDeShaun FosterCARRB16132.98.3
109Arizona Cardinals D/STARIDST16131.08.2
110Tarvaris JacksonTarvaris JacksonMINQB12130.410.9
111Kris BrownKris BrownHOUK16129.08.1
112Jerry PorterJerry PorterLVWR16128.58.0
113Laveranues ColesLaveranues ColesNYJWR11128.111.6
114DeAngelo WilliamsDeAngelo WilliamsCARRB16127.48.0
115Ronald CurryRonald CurryLVWR16127.38.0
116Santana MossSantana MossWASWR14126.69.0
117Phil DawsonPhil DawsonCLEK16126.07.9
118Nate KaedingNate KaedingLACK16125.07.8
119Dallas Cowboys D/STDALDST16125.07.8
120Isaac BruceIsaac BruceLARWR13124.49.6
121Maurice MorrisMaurice MorrisSEARB13123.69.5
122Amani ToomerAmani ToomerNYGWR15123.58.2
123Heath MillerHeath MillerPITTE16122.17.6
124Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST16122.07.6
125Houston Texans D/STHOUDST16122.07.6
126David PattenDavid PattenNOWR15121.78.1
127Roydell WilliamsRoydell WilliamsTENWR15121.78.1
128Jason ElamJason ElamDENK16121.07.6
129Indianapolis Colts D/STINDDST16121.07.6
130Owen DanielsOwen DanielsHOUTE16120.37.5
131Shaun SuishamShaun SuishamWASK16120.07.5

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2007 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132Arnaz BattleArnaz BattleSFWR16119.47.5
133Najeh DavenportNajeh DavenportPITRB15119.38.0
134Matt BryantMatt BryantTBK16119.07.4
135Cincinnati Bengals D/STCINDST16119.07.4
136Tennessee Titans D/STTENDST16118.07.4
137Selvin YoungSelvin YoungDENRB15117.57.8
138Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST16117.07.3
139Shaun AlexanderShaun AlexanderSEARB13116.28.9
140Donald LeeDonald LeeGBTE15115.57.7
141Jeff ReedJeff ReedPITK16115.07.2
142Deion BranchDeion BranchSEAWR10114.611.5
143Justin GageJustin GageTENWR16114.57.2
144Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST16114.07.1
145Derrick WardDerrick WardNYGRB8113.114.1
146Neil RackersNeil RackersARIK16113.07.1
147Brandon StokleyBrandon StokleyDENWR13112.98.7
148Aaron SteckerAaron SteckerNORB15112.47.5
149Leon WashingtonLeon WashingtonNYJRB16112.07.0
150Adam VinatieriAdam VinatieriINDK16112.07.0
151Jacksonville Jaguars D/STJAXDST16112.07.0
152Donte' StallworthDonte' StallworthNEWR15111.97.5
153LaMont JordanLaMont JordanLVRB11111.610.1
154Larry JohnsonLarry JohnsonKCRB8111.513.9
155Matt StoverMatt StoverBALK16111.06.9
156Lawrence TynesLawrence TynesNYGK16111.06.9

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2007 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157Mike NugentMike NugentNYJK16111.06.9
158Andre DavisAndre DavisHOUWR14110.87.9
159Sage RosenfelsSage RosenfelsHOUQB9110.512.3
160Cleo LemonCleo LemonMIAQB9110.112.2
161Jerious NorwoodJerious NorwoodATLRB15109.27.3
162Jeremy ShockeyJeremy ShockeyNYGTE14109.07.8
163Dennis NorthcuttDennis NorthcuttJAXWR15108.87.3
164Cedric BensonCedric BensonCHIRB11108.69.9
165Sebastian JanikowskiSebastian JanikowskiLVK16108.06.8
166Denver Broncos D/STDENDST16108.06.8
167Bobby WadeBobby WadeMINWR16107.56.7
168Tony SchefflerTony SchefflerDENTE13107.48.3
169Ryan LongwellRyan LongwellMINK16107.06.7
170New Orleans Saints D/STNODST16107.06.7
171Matt SchaubMatt SchaubHOUQB11106.89.7
172Antwaan Randle ElAntwaan Randle ElWASWR15106.87.1
173Joe JureviciusJoe JureviciusCLEWR16106.46.7
174Ike HilliardIke HilliardTBWR15105.87.1
175John KasayJohn KasayCARK16105.06.6
176Marc BulgerMarc BulgerLARQB12105.08.7
177Joey HarringtonJoey HarringtonATLQB12104.88.7
178Michael JenkinsMichael JenkinsATLWR15103.76.9
179David AkersDavid AkersPHIK16103.06.4
180Jeff WilkinsJeff WilkinsLARK16103.06.4
181Cleveland Browns D/STCLEDST16103.06.4

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2007 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Mike FurreyMike FurreyDETWR15102.96.9
183Julius JonesJulius JonesDALRB16102.26.4
184Damon HuardDamon HuardKCQB11102.29.3
185Chad PenningtonChad PenningtonNYJQB9101.811.3
186Travis HenryTravis HenryDENRB11101.19.2
187Rian LindellRian LindellBUFK16101.06.3
188Morten AndersenMorten AndersenATLK14101.07.2
189St. Louis Rams D/STLARDST16101.06.3
190Vincent JacksonVincent JacksonLACWR15100.86.7
191Desmond ClarkDesmond ClarkCHITE15100.56.7
192Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST16100.06.3
193James JonesJames JonesGBWR1399.17.6
194Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST1699.06.2
195Vernon DavisVernon DavisSFTE1498.97.1
196New York Jets D/STNYJDST1698.06.1
197Chris BrownChris BrownTENRB1296.78.1
198Jay FeelyJay FeelyMIAK1696.06.0
199Alge CrumplerAlge CrumplerATLTE1395.47.3
200Muhsin MuhammadMuhsin MuhammadCHIWR1595.06.3

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:39 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.