Edgehalla

PPR · 2019 · Final regular season

2019 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2019 PPR fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2019 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Lamar JacksonLamar JacksonBAL415.7
  2. 2Dak PrescottDak PrescottDAL337.8

RB leaders

  1. 1Christian McCaffreyChristian McCaffreyCAR471.2
  2. 2Aaron JonesAaron JonesGB314.8

WR leaders

  1. 1Michael ThomasMichael ThomasNO374.6
  2. 2Chris Godwin Jr.Chris Godwin Jr.TB276.1

TE leaders

  1. 1Travis KelceTravis KelceKC254.3
  2. 2George KittleGeorge KittleSF222.5

2019 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2019 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2019 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Christian McCaffreyChristian McCaffreyCARRB16471.229.4
2Lamar JacksonLamar JacksonBALQB15415.727.7
3Michael ThomasMichael ThomasNOWR16374.623.4

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2019 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4Dak PrescottDak PrescottDALQB16337.821.1
5Russell WilsonRussell WilsonSEAQB16328.620.5
6Deshaun WatsonDeshaun WatsonHOUQB15321.021.4
7Aaron JonesAaron JonesGBRB16314.819.7
8Ezekiel ElliottEzekiel ElliottDALRB16311.719.5
9Austin EkelerAustin EkelerLACRB16309.019.3
10Jameis WinstonJameis WinstonTBQB16305.419.1
11Derrick HenryDerrick HenryTENRB15294.619.6
12Dalvin CookDalvin CookMINRB14292.420.9
13Josh AllenJosh AllenBUFQB16288.618.0
14Patrick MahomesPatrick MahomesKCQB14287.020.5
15Kyler MurrayKyler MurrayARIQB16285.317.8
16Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersGBQB16278.417.4
17Chris Godwin Jr.Chris Godwin Jr.TBWR14276.119.7
18Carson WentzCarson WentzPHIQB16275.917.2
19Julio JonesJulio JonesATLWR15274.118.3
20Cooper KuppCooper KuppLARWR16270.516.9
21DeAndre HopkinsDeAndre HopkinsHOUWR15268.517.9
22Matt RyanMatt RyanATLQB15267.317.8
23Tom BradyTom BradyNEQB16263.716.5
24Keenan AllenKeenan AllenLACWR16261.516.3
25Leonard FournetteLeonard FournetteJAXRB15259.417.3
26Julian EdelmanJulian EdelmanNEWR16256.316.0
27Nick ChubbNick ChubbCLERB16255.215.9
28Allen RobinsonAllen RobinsonCHIWR16254.915.9
29Travis KelceTravis KelceKCTE16254.315.9
30Alvin KamaraAlvin KamaraNORB14248.517.8
31Kenny GolladayKenny GolladayDETWR16248.015.5

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2019 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32Jared GoffJared GoffLARQB16247.515.5
33Jimmy GaroppoloJimmy GaroppoloSFQB16247.315.5
34Amari CooperAmari CooperDALWR16246.515.4
35DeVante ParkerDeVante ParkerMIAWR16246.215.4
36Kirk CousinsKirk CousinsMINQB15244.416.3
37Derek CarrDerek CarrLVQB16244.415.3
38Saquon BarkleySaquon BarkleyNYGRB13244.118.8
39Mark IngramMark IngramBALRB15242.516.2
40Ryan FitzpatrickRyan FitzpatrickMIAQB15241.516.1
41Jarvis LandryJarvis LandryCLEWR16237.414.8
42Philip RiversPhilip RiversLACQB16235.514.7
43Tyler LockettTyler LockettSEAWR16235.214.7
44Robert WoodsRobert WoodsLARWR15232.915.5
45Mike EvansMike EvansTBWR13232.717.9
46Chris CarsonChris CarsonSEARB15232.615.5
47DJ MooreDJ MooreCARWR15230.515.4
48Gardner MinshewGardner MinshewJAXQB14229.216.4
49Baker MayfieldBaker MayfieldCLEQB16229.214.3
50DJ CharkDJ CharkJAXWR15225.815.1
51Joe MixonJoe MixonCINRB16225.414.1
52Drew BreesDrew BreesNOQB11224.820.4
53Ryan TannehillRyan TannehillTENQB12224.218.7
54Tyler BoydTyler BoydCINWR16222.913.9
55George KittleGeorge KittleSFTE14222.515.9
56Courtland SuttonCourtland SuttonDENWR16222.413.9

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2019 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57Darren WallerDarren WallerLVTE16221.013.8
58John BrownJohn BrownBUFWR15219.814.7
59Todd GurleyTodd GurleyLARRB15219.414.6
60Miles SandersMiles SandersPHIRB16218.713.7
61Jacoby BrissettJacoby BrissettINDQB15217.714.5
62A.J. BrownA.J. BrownTENWR16217.113.6
63Zach ErtzZach ErtzPHITE15215.614.4
64Le'Veon BellLe'Veon BellNYJRB15215.014.3
65Daniel JonesDaniel JonesNYGQB13215.016.5
66Kenyan DrakeKenyan DrakeARIRB14214.215.3
67Stefon DiggsStefon DiggsMINWR15214.114.3
68Davante AdamsDavante AdamsGBWR12212.717.7
69Michael GallupMichael GallupDALWR14212.715.2
70Mark AndrewsMark AndrewsBALTE15207.213.8
71Andy DaltonAndy DaltonCINQB13203.715.7
72Odell Beckham Jr.Odell Beckham Jr.CLEWR16203.312.7
73Mitchell TrubiskyMitchell TrubiskyCHIQB15202.813.5
74James WhiteJames WhiteNERB15202.213.5
75Jamison CrowderJamison CrowderNYJWR16197.712.4
76Phillip LindsayPhillip LindsayDENRB16197.712.4
77Devonta FreemanDevonta FreemanATLRB14197.614.1
78Calvin RidleyCalvin RidleyATLWR13197.015.2
79Marvin JonesMarvin JonesDETWR13193.914.9
80Terry McLaurinTerry McLaurinWASWR14191.913.7
81Austin HooperAustin HooperATLTE13191.714.7

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2019 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82Josh JacobsJosh JacobsLVRB13191.614.7
83Emmanuel SandersEmmanuel SandersSFWR17190.311.2
84Sam DarnoldSam DarnoldNYJQB13189.214.6
85Deebo Samuel Sr.Deebo Samuel Sr.SFWR15189.112.6
86Tyreek HillTyreek HillKCWR12188.315.7
87DK MetcalfDK MetcalfSEAWR16187.111.7
88Cole BeasleyCole BeasleyBUFWR15184.812.3
89Marlon MackMarlon MackINDRB14181.313.0
90Melvin GordonMelvin GordonLACRB12180.815.1
91Kyle AllenKyle AllenCARQB13177.513.7
92Larry FitzgeraldLarry FitzgeraldARIWR16177.411.1
93Curtis SamuelCurtis SamuelCARWR16171.710.7
94David MontgomeryDavid MontgomeryCHIRB16170.410.7
95Darius SlaytonDarius SlaytonNYGWR14170.012.1
96Christian KirkChristian KirkARIWR13168.212.9
97Jared CookJared CookNOTE14167.512.0
98Raheem MostertRaheem MostertSFRB16167.210.4
99Matthew StaffordMatthew StaffordDETQB8166.620.8
100Ronald JonesRonald JonesTBRB16166.310.4
101New England Patriots D/STNEDST16166.010.4
102Diontae JohnsonDiontae JohnsonPITWR16165.110.3
103Tarik CohenTarik CohenCHIRB16163.910.2
104Robbie ChosenRobbie ChosenNYJWR16162.310.1
105Mike WilliamsMike WilliamsLACWR15161.310.8
106Tyler HigbeeTyler HigbeeLARTE15160.410.7

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2019 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107Harrison ButkerHarrison ButkerKCK16160.010.0
108Wil LutzWil LutzNOK16158.09.9
109Latavius MurrayLatavius MurrayNORB16157.29.8
110Dede WestbrookDede WestbrookJAXWR15156.710.4
111Chris ConleyChris ConleyJAXWR16156.59.8
112Randall CobbRandall CobbDALWR15154.910.3
113Golden TateGolden TateNYGWR11154.214.0
114Duke JohnsonDuke JohnsonHOURB16154.09.6
115Carlos HydeCarlos HydeHOURB16153.29.6
116Sony MichelSony MichelNERB16152.69.5
117Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST16151.09.4
118Hunter HenryHunter HenryLACTE12150.212.5
119Justin TuckerJustin TuckerBALK16150.09.4
120Devin SingletaryDevin SingletaryBUFRB12147.912.3
121Adrian PetersonAdrian PetersonWASRB15147.09.8
122Marquise BrownMarquise BrownBALWR14146.410.5
123Jamaal WilliamsJamaal WilliamsGBRB14146.310.5
124James ConnerJames ConnerPITRB10145.514.6
125Dallas GoedertDallas GoedertPHITE15144.79.6
126Tyrell WilliamsTyrell WilliamsLVWR14143.110.2
127Royce FreemanRoyce FreemanDENRB16142.28.9
128Sterling ShepardSterling ShepardNYGWR10141.814.2
129David JohnsonDavid JohnsonARIRB13141.510.9
130Damien WilliamsDamien WilliamsKCRB11141.112.8
131Danny AmendolaDanny AmendolaDETWR15140.69.4

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2019 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132Jason WittenJason WittenDALTE16139.98.7
133Sammy WatkinsSammy WatkinsKCWR14138.59.9
134Breshad PerrimanBreshad PerrimanTBWR14138.19.9
135Mike GesickiMike GesickiMIATE16136.08.5
136Tevin ColemanTevin ColemanSFRB14135.49.7
137Zach PascalZach PascalINDWR16135.38.5
138Matt GayMatt GayTBK16135.08.4
139Will FullerWill FullerHOUWR11134.012.2
140Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST16134.08.4
141James WashingtonJames WashingtonPITWR15133.58.9
142Hunter RenfrowHunter RenfrowLVWR13133.510.3
143Josh LamboJosh LamboJAXK16132.08.3
144Zane GonzalezZane GonzalezARIK16132.08.3
145Matt PraterMatt PraterDETK16128.08.0
146Anthony MillerAnthony MillerCHIWR16127.58.0
147Dan BaileyDan BaileyMINK16127.07.9
148San Francisco 49ers D/STSFDST16127.07.9
149T.Y. HiltonT.Y. HiltonINDWR10125.112.5
150Mohamed SanuMohamed SanuNEWR15124.18.3
151Brandon McManusBrandon McManusDENK16124.07.8
152Chris BoswellChris BoswellPITK16124.07.8
153Greg OlsenGreg OlsenCARTE14123.78.8
154Mecole HardmanMecole HardmanKCWR16123.57.7
155Alshon JefferyAlshon JefferyPHIWR10122.212.2
156Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST16122.07.6

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2019 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157DeAndre WashingtonDeAndre WashingtonLVRB16121.97.6
158Greg ZuerleinGreg ZuerleinLARK16121.07.6
159Joey SlyeJoey SlyeCARK16121.07.6
160Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST16121.07.6
161Kenny StillsKenny StillsHOUWR13120.19.2
162New Orleans Saints D/STNODST16120.07.5
163Los Angeles Rams D/STLARDST16119.07.4
164LeSean McCoyLeSean McCoyKCRB13118.69.1
165Tennessee Titans D/STTENDST16118.07.4
166Nyheim HinesNyheim HinesINDRB16117.97.4
167Brandin CooksBrandin CooksLARWR14117.58.4
168Peyton BarberPeyton BarberTBRB16116.57.3
169Corey DavisCorey DavisTENWR15115.17.7
170Adam ThielenAdam ThielenMINWR10114.411.4
171Kansas City Chiefs D/STKCDST16114.07.1
172New York Jets D/STNYJDST16114.07.1
173Kyle RudolphKyle RudolphMINTE16113.77.1
174JuJu Smith-SchusterJuJu Smith-SchusterPITWR12113.29.4
175Mason CrosbyMason CrosbyGBK16112.07.0
176Randy BullockRandy BullockCINK16112.07.0
177Jack DoyleJack DoyleINDTE16111.87.0
178Jordan HowardJordan HowardPHIRB10111.411.1
179Noah FantNoah FantDENTE16111.06.9
180Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST16111.06.9
181Darren FellsDarren FellsHOUTE15110.17.3

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2019 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Steven SimsSteven SimsWASWR16109.56.8
183Evan EngramEvan EngramNYGTE8109.413.7
184Robbie GouldRobbie GouldSFK13109.08.4
185Mason RudolphMason RudolphPITQB10108.810.9
186Jason SandersJason SandersMIAK16108.16.8
187Jason MyersJason MyersSEAK16108.06.8
188Austin SeibertAustin SeibertCLEK16107.06.7
189Tyler EifertTyler EifertCINTE16106.66.7
190Jonnu SmithJonnu SmithTENTE16104.76.5
191Jaylen SamuelsJaylen SamuelsPITRB14104.47.5
192Carolina Panthers D/STCARDST16104.06.5
193Indianapolis Colts D/STINDDST16104.06.5
194Case KeenumCase KeenumWASQB10103.510.3
195Matt BreidaMatt BreidaSFRB12103.38.6
196Dustin HopkinsDustin HopkinsWASK16103.06.4
197Allen LazardAllen LazardGBWR15102.86.9
198Taysom HillTaysom HillNOTE16102.26.4
199Jake ElliottJake ElliottPHIK16102.06.4
200Auden TateAuden TateCINWR12101.58.5

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:43 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.