Edgehalla

Half PPR · 2019 · Final regular season

2019 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2019 Half PPR fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2019 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Lamar JacksonLamar JacksonBAL415.7
  2. 2Dak PrescottDak PrescottDAL337.8

RB leaders

  1. 1Christian McCaffreyChristian McCaffreyCAR413.2
  2. 2Aaron JonesAaron JonesGB290.3

WR leaders

  1. 1Michael ThomasMichael ThomasNO300.1
  2. 2Chris Godwin Jr.Chris Godwin Jr.TB233.1

TE leaders

  1. 1Travis KelceTravis KelceKC205.8
  2. 2George KittleGeorge KittleSF180.0

2019 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2019 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2019 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Lamar JacksonLamar JacksonBALQB15415.727.7
2Christian McCaffreyChristian McCaffreyCARRB16413.225.8
3Dak PrescottDak PrescottDALQB16337.821.1

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2019 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4Russell WilsonRussell WilsonSEAQB16328.620.5
5Deshaun WatsonDeshaun WatsonHOUQB15320.521.4
6Jameis WinstonJameis WinstonTBQB16305.419.1
7Michael ThomasMichael ThomasNOWR16300.118.8
8Aaron JonesAaron JonesGBRB16290.318.1
9Josh AllenJosh AllenBUFQB16288.618.0
10Patrick MahomesPatrick MahomesKCQB14287.020.5
11Derrick HenryDerrick HenryTENRB15285.619.0
12Kyler MurrayKyler MurrayARIQB16285.317.8
13Ezekiel ElliottEzekiel ElliottDALRB16284.717.8
14Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersGBQB16278.417.4
15Carson WentzCarson WentzPHIQB16275.917.2
16Matt RyanMatt RyanATLQB15267.317.8
17Dalvin CookDalvin CookMINRB14265.919.0
18Tom BradyTom BradyNEQB16263.716.5
19Austin EkelerAustin EkelerLACRB16263.016.4
20Jared GoffJared GoffLARQB16247.515.5
21Jimmy GaroppoloJimmy GaroppoloSFQB16247.315.5
22Kirk CousinsKirk CousinsMINQB15244.416.3
23Derek CarrDerek CarrLVQB16244.415.3
24Ryan FitzpatrickRyan FitzpatrickMIAQB15241.516.1
25Nick ChubbNick ChubbCLERB16237.214.8
26Philip RiversPhilip RiversLACQB16235.514.7
27Chris Godwin Jr.Chris Godwin Jr.TBWR14233.116.6
28Mark IngramMark IngramBALRB15229.515.3
29Gardner MinshewGardner MinshewJAXQB14229.216.4
30Baker MayfieldBaker MayfieldCLEQB16229.214.3
31Drew BreesDrew BreesNOQB11224.820.4

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2019 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32Julio JonesJulio JonesATLWR15224.615.0
33Ryan TannehillRyan TannehillTENQB12224.218.7
34Cooper KuppCooper KuppLARWR16223.514.0
35Leonard FournetteLeonard FournetteJAXRB15221.414.8
36Saquon BarkleySaquon BarkleyNYGRB13218.116.8
37Jacoby BrissettJacoby BrissettINDQB15217.214.5
38DeAndre HopkinsDeAndre HopkinsHOUWR15216.514.4
39Kenny GolladayKenny GolladayDETWR16215.513.5
40Daniel JonesDaniel JonesNYGQB13215.016.5
41Chris CarsonChris CarsonSEARB15214.114.3
42DeVante ParkerDeVante ParkerMIAWR16210.213.1
43Keenan AllenKeenan AllenLACWR16209.513.1
44Alvin KamaraAlvin KamaraNORB14208.014.9
45Joe MixonJoe MixonCINRB16207.913.0
46Amari CooperAmari CooperDALWR16207.012.9
47Julian EdelmanJulian EdelmanNEWR16206.312.9
48Allen RobinsonAllen RobinsonCHIWR16205.912.9
49Travis KelceTravis KelceKCTE16205.812.9
50Todd GurleyTodd GurleyLARRB15203.913.6
51Andy DaltonAndy DaltonCINQB13203.215.6
52Mitchell TrubiskyMitchell TrubiskyCHIQB15202.813.5
53Mike EvansMike EvansTBWR13199.215.3
54Jarvis LandryJarvis LandryCLEWR16195.912.2
55Tyler LockettTyler LockettSEAWR16194.212.1
56Miles SandersMiles SandersPHIRB16193.712.1

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2019 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57A.J. BrownA.J. BrownTENWR16191.111.9
58DJ CharkDJ CharkJAXWR15189.312.6
59Kenyan DrakeKenyan DrakeARIRB14189.213.5
60Sam DarnoldSam DarnoldNYJQB13189.214.6
61Robert WoodsRobert WoodsLARWR15187.912.5
62DJ MooreDJ MooreCARWR15187.012.5
63Courtland SuttonCourtland SuttonDENWR16186.411.7
64John BrownJohn BrownBUFWR15183.812.3
65Stefon DiggsStefon DiggsMINWR15182.612.2
66Le'Veon BellLe'Veon BellNYJRB15182.012.1
67Josh JacobsJosh JacobsLVRB13181.614.0
68Phillip LindsayPhillip LindsayDENRB16180.211.3
69George KittleGeorge KittleSFTE14180.012.9
70Michael GallupMichael GallupDALWR14179.712.8
71Tyler BoydTyler BoydCINWR16177.911.1
72Kyle AllenKyle AllenCARQB13177.513.7
73Darren WallerDarren WallerLVTE16176.011.0
74Mark AndrewsMark AndrewsBALTE15175.211.7
75Marlon MackMarlon MackINDRB14174.312.5
76Zach ErtzZach ErtzPHITE15171.611.4
77Davante AdamsDavante AdamsGBWR12171.214.3
78Devonta FreemanDevonta FreemanATLRB14168.112.0
79Matthew StaffordMatthew StaffordDETQB8166.620.8
80Odell Beckham Jr.Odell Beckham Jr.CLEWR16166.310.4
81James WhiteJames WhiteNERB15166.211.1

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2019 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82New England Patriots D/STNEDST16166.010.4
83Calvin RidleyCalvin RidleyATLWR13165.512.7
84Marvin JonesMarvin JonesDETWR13162.912.5
85Terry McLaurinTerry McLaurinWASWR14162.911.6
86Deebo Samuel Sr.Deebo Samuel Sr.SFWR15160.610.7
87Raheem MostertRaheem MostertSFRB16160.210.0
88Harrison ButkerHarrison ButkerKCK16160.010.0
89Melvin GordonMelvin GordonLACRB12159.813.3
90Tyreek HillTyreek HillKCWR12159.313.3
91Jamison CrowderJamison CrowderNYJWR16158.79.9
92DK MetcalfDK MetcalfSEAWR16158.19.9
93Wil LutzWil LutzNOK16158.09.9
94David MontgomeryDavid MontgomeryCHIRB16157.99.9
95Emmanuel SandersEmmanuel SandersSFWR17157.39.3
96Austin HooperAustin HooperATLTE13154.211.9
97Cole BeasleyCole BeasleyBUFWR15151.310.1
98Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST16151.09.4
99Ronald JonesRonald JonesTBRB16150.89.4
100Justin TuckerJustin TuckerBALK16150.09.4
101Carlos HydeCarlos HydeHOURB16148.29.3
102Sony MichelSony MichelNERB16146.69.2
103Jared CookJared CookNOTE14146.010.4
104Darius SlaytonDarius SlaytonNYGWR14146.010.4
105Curtis SamuelCurtis SamuelCARWR16144.79.0
106Latavius MurrayLatavius MurrayNORB16140.28.8

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2019 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107Larry FitzgeraldLarry FitzgeraldARIWR16139.98.7
108Adrian PetersonAdrian PetersonWASRB15138.59.2
109Mike WilliamsMike WilliamsLACWR15136.89.1
110Robbie ChosenRobbie ChosenNYJWR16136.38.5
111Diontae JohnsonDiontae JohnsonPITWR16135.68.5
112Matt GayMatt GayTBK16135.08.4
113Christian KirkChristian KirkARIWR13134.210.3
114Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST16134.08.4
115Devin SingletaryDevin SingletaryBUFRB12133.411.1
116Chris ConleyChris ConleyJAXWR16133.08.3
117Duke JohnsonDuke JohnsonHOURB16132.08.3
118Josh LamboJosh LamboJAXK16132.08.3
119Zane GonzalezZane GonzalezARIK16132.08.3
120Golden TateGolden TateNYGWR11129.711.8
121James ConnerJames ConnerPITRB10128.512.8
122Matt PraterMatt PraterDETK16128.08.0
123Randall CobbRandall CobbDALWR15127.48.5
124Dan BaileyDan BaileyMINK16127.07.9
125San Francisco 49ers D/STSFDST16127.07.9
126Jamaal WilliamsJamaal WilliamsGBRB14126.89.1
127Damien WilliamsDamien WilliamsKCRB11126.111.5
128Tyler HigbeeTyler HigbeeLARTE15125.98.4
129Tevin ColemanTevin ColemanSFRB14124.98.9
130Tarik CohenTarik CohenCHIRB16124.47.8
131Brandon McManusBrandon McManusDENK16124.07.8

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2019 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132Chris BoswellChris BoswellPITK16124.07.8
133Dede WestbrookDede WestbrookJAXWR15123.78.2
134David JohnsonDavid JohnsonARIRB13123.59.5
135Marquise BrownMarquise BrownBALWR14123.48.8
136Hunter HenryHunter HenryLACTE12122.710.2
137Tyrell WilliamsTyrell WilliamsLVWR14122.18.7
138Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST16122.07.6
139Greg ZuerleinGreg ZuerleinLARK16121.07.6
140Joey SlyeJoey SlyeCARK16121.07.6
141Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST16121.07.6
142Royce FreemanRoyce FreemanDENRB16120.77.5
143Breshad PerrimanBreshad PerrimanTBWR14120.18.6
144New Orleans Saints D/STNODST16120.07.5
145Los Angeles Rams D/STLARDST16119.07.4
146Tennessee Titans D/STTENDST16118.07.4
147Dallas GoedertDallas GoedertPHITE15115.77.7
148Zach PascalZach PascalINDWR16114.87.2
149Kansas City Chiefs D/STKCDST16114.07.1
150New York Jets D/STNYJDST16114.07.1
151Sterling ShepardSterling ShepardNYGWR10113.311.3
152Sammy WatkinsSammy WatkinsKCWR14112.58.0
153Mason CrosbyMason CrosbyGBK16112.07.0
154Randy BullockRandy BullockCINK16112.07.0
155James WashingtonJames WashingtonPITWR15111.57.4
156Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST16111.06.9

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2019 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157Mike GesickiMike GesickiMIATE16110.56.9
158Mecole HardmanMecole HardmanKCWR16110.56.9
159Danny AmendolaDanny AmendolaDETWR15109.67.3
160Will FullerWill FullerHOUWR11109.510.0
161Hunter RenfrowHunter RenfrowLVWR13109.08.4
162Robbie GouldRobbie GouldSFK13109.08.4
163Mason RudolphMason RudolphPITQB10108.810.9
164Peyton BarberPeyton BarberTBRB16108.56.8
165Jason WittenJason WittenDALTE16108.46.8
166Jason MyersJason MyersSEAK16108.06.8
167Jason SandersJason SandersMIAK16107.66.7
168Austin SeibertAustin SeibertCLEK16107.06.7
169Jordan HowardJordan HowardPHIRB10106.410.6
170LeSean McCoyLeSean McCoyKCRB13104.68.0
171Carolina Panthers D/STCARDST16104.06.5
172Indianapolis Colts D/STINDDST16104.06.5
173DeAndre WashingtonDeAndre WashingtonLVRB16103.96.5
174Case KeenumCase KeenumWASQB10103.510.3
175Dustin HopkinsDustin HopkinsWASK16103.06.4
176T.Y. HiltonT.Y. HiltonINDWR10102.610.3
177Jake ElliottJake ElliottPHIK16102.06.4
178Anthony MillerAnthony MillerCHIWR16101.56.3
179Ka'imi FairbairnKa'imi FairbairnHOUK16101.06.3
180Alshon JefferyAlshon JefferyPHIWR10100.710.1
181Kenny StillsKenny StillsHOUWR13100.17.7

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2019 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Steven HauschkaSteven HauschkaBUFK16100.06.3
183Adam ThielenAdam ThielenMINWR1099.49.9
184Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST1698.06.1
185Greg OlsenGreg OlsenCARTE1497.77.0
186Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST1697.06.1
187Brandin CooksBrandin CooksLARWR1496.56.9
188Brett MaherBrett MaherDALK1396.07.4
189Eddy PineiroEddy PineiroCHIK1696.06.0
190Jacksonville Jaguars D/STJAXDST1696.06.0
191Nyheim HinesNyheim HinesINDRB1695.96.0
192Mohamed SanuMohamed SanuNEWR1594.66.3
193Kyle RudolphKyle RudolphMINTE1694.25.9
194Matt BreidaMatt BreidaSFRB1293.87.8
195Corey DavisCorey DavisTENWR1593.66.2
196Darren FellsDarren FellsHOUTE1593.16.2
197Washington Redskins D/STWASDST1693.05.8
198Taysom HillTaysom HillNOTE1692.75.8
199Steven SimsSteven SimsWASWR1692.55.8
200JuJu Smith-SchusterJuJu Smith-SchusterPITWR1292.27.7

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:43 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.