Edgehalla

PPR · 2020 · Final regular season

2020 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2020 PPR fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2020 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Josh AllenJosh AllenBUF396.1
  2. 2Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersGB383.3

RB leaders

  1. 1Alvin KamaraAlvin KamaraNO377.8
  2. 2Dalvin CookDalvin CookMIN337.8

WR leaders

  1. 1Davante AdamsDavante AdamsGB358.4
  2. 2Tyreek HillTyreek HillKC328.9

TE leaders

  1. 1Travis KelceTravis KelceKC312.8
  2. 2Darren WallerDarren WallerLV278.6

2020 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2020 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2020 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Josh AllenJosh AllenBUFQB16396.124.8
2Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersGBQB16383.324.0
3Kyler MurrayKyler MurrayARIQB16378.723.7

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2020 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4Alvin KamaraAlvin KamaraNORB15377.825.2
5Patrick MahomesPatrick MahomesKCQB15374.425.0
6Deshaun WatsonDeshaun WatsonHOUQB16369.323.1
7Russell WilsonRussell WilsonSEAQB16359.822.5
8Davante AdamsDavante AdamsGBWR14358.425.6
9Ryan TannehillRyan TannehillTENQB16344.421.5
10Tom BradyTom BradyTBQB16337.921.1
11Dalvin CookDalvin CookMINRB14337.824.1
12Derrick HenryDerrick HenryTENRB16333.120.8
13Justin HerbertJustin HerbertLACQB15332.822.2
14Lamar JacksonLamar JacksonBALQB15332.822.2
15Tyreek HillTyreek HillKCWR15328.921.9
16Stefon DiggsStefon DiggsBUFWR16328.620.5
17Travis KelceTravis KelceKCTE15312.820.9
18Kirk CousinsKirk CousinsMINQB16306.219.1
19DeAndre HopkinsDeAndre HopkinsARIWR16287.818.0
20Matt RyanMatt RyanATLQB16282.417.7
21Calvin RidleyCalvin RidleyATLWR15281.518.8
22Darren WallerDarren WallerLVTE16278.617.4
23Justin JeffersonJustin JeffersonMINWR16274.217.1
24Derek CarrDerek CarrLVQB16272.117.0
25DK MetcalfDK MetcalfSEAWR16271.317.0
26Ben RoethlisbergerBen RoethlisbergerPITQB15267.217.8
27Tyler LockettTyler LockettSEAWR16265.416.6
28David MontgomeryDavid MontgomeryCHIRB15264.817.7
29Allen RobinsonAllen RobinsonCHIWR16262.916.4
30Cam NewtonCam NewtonNEQB15261.017.4
31Matthew StaffordMatthew StaffordDETQB16260.616.3

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2020 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32Aaron JonesAaron JonesGBRB14258.918.5
33Adam ThielenAdam ThielenMINWR15254.016.9
34Jonathan TaylorJonathan TaylorINDRB15252.816.9
35James RobinsonJames RobinsonJAXRB14250.417.9
36Baker MayfieldBaker MayfieldCLEQB16248.615.5
37Mike EvansMike EvansTBWR16248.615.5
38A.J. BrownA.J. BrownTENWR14247.517.7
39Keenan AllenKeenan AllenLACWR14245.117.5
40Robert WoodsRobert WoodsLARWR16245.115.3
41Teddy BridgewaterTeddy BridgewaterCARQB15241.216.1
42Jared GoffJared GoffLARQB15240.016.0
43Philip RiversPhilip RiversINDQB16240.015.0
44Amari CooperAmari CooperDALWR16236.814.8
45JuJu Smith-SchusterJuJu Smith-SchusterPITWR16234.114.6
46Brandin CooksBrandin CooksHOUWR15232.015.5
47Josh JacobsJosh JacobsLVRB15231.315.4
48Marvin JonesMarvin JonesDETWR16227.814.2
49Robbie ChosenRobbie ChosenCARWR16224.114.0
50Diontae JohnsonDiontae JohnsonPITWR15223.814.9
51Terry McLaurinTerry McLaurinWASWR15223.814.9
52Ezekiel ElliottEzekiel ElliottDALRB15223.714.9
53Kareem HuntKareem HuntCLERB16218.513.7
54CeeDee LambCeeDee LambDALWR16217.713.6
55Chase ClaypoolChase ClaypoolPITWR16214.913.4
56Curtis SamuelCurtis SamuelCARWR15212.114.1

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2020 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57DJ MooreDJ MooreCARWR15211.514.1
58Cooper KuppCooper KuppLARWR15210.714.0
59Drew BreesDrew BreesNOQB12209.517.5
60Nick ChubbNick ChubbCLERB12207.717.3
61Cole BeasleyCole BeasleyBUFWR15207.513.8
62Mike DavisMike DavisCARRB15206.513.8
63Antonio GibsonAntonio GibsonWASRB14202.214.4
64Melvin GordonMelvin GordonDENRB15198.413.2
65Carson WentzCarson WentzPHIQB12198.416.5
66Tee HigginsTee HigginsCINWR16194.612.2
67Nyheim HinesNyheim HinesINDRB16193.212.1
68Tyler BoydTyler BoydCINWR15192.612.8
69Kenyan DrakeKenyan DrakeARIRB15192.212.8
70J.D. McKissicJ.D. McKissicWASRB16191.412.0
71Corey DavisCorey DavisTENWR14191.413.7
72Chris Godwin Jr.Chris Godwin Jr.TBWR12191.015.9
73D'Andre SwiftD'Andre SwiftDETRB13189.814.6
74Will FullerWill FullerHOUWR11188.917.2
75Jarvis LandryJarvis LandryCLEWR15188.012.5
76Chris CarsonChris CarsonSEARB12187.815.7
77Ronald JonesRonald JonesTBRB14186.313.3
78Nelson AgholorNelson AgholorLVWR16185.611.6
79Brandon AiyukBrandon AiyukSFWR12184.515.4
80Marquise BrownMarquise BrownBALWR16183.011.4
81Drew LockDrew LockDENQB13181.313.9

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2020 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82Russell GageRussell GageATLWR16181.111.3
83Daniel JonesDaniel JonesNYGQB14180.012.9
84David JohnsonDavid JohnsonHOURB12179.515.0
85Logan ThomasLogan ThomasWASTE16176.611.0
86Robert TonyanRobert TonyanGBTE16176.611.0
87Clyde Edwards-HelaireClyde Edwards-HelaireKCRB13176.013.5
88T.J. HockensonT.J. HockensonDETTE16175.311.0
89Joe BurrowJoe BurrowCINQB10173.717.4
90Michael GallupMichael GallupDALWR16173.310.8
91Jamison CrowderJamison CrowderNYJWR12172.014.3
92Miles SandersMiles SandersPHIRB12170.414.2
93Mark AndrewsMark AndrewsBALTE14170.112.2
94Jason SandersJason SandersMIAK16169.010.6
95J.K. DobbinsJ.K. DobbinsBALRB15168.511.2
96Chase EdmondsChase EdmondsARIRB16168.010.5
97DeVante ParkerDeVante ParkerMIAWR14166.311.9
98Austin EkelerAustin EkelerLACRB10165.316.5
99Emmanuel SandersEmmanuel SandersNOWR14164.811.8
100James ConnerJames ConnerPITRB13164.612.7
101T.Y. HiltonT.Y. HiltonINDWR15164.210.9
102Myles GaskinMyles GaskinMIARB10164.216.4
103Todd GurleyTodd GurleyATLRB15163.210.9
104Younghoe KooYounghoe KooATLK15163.010.9
105Sterling ShepardSterling ShepardNYGWR12162.513.5
106Tim PatrickTim PatrickDENWR15161.210.7

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2020 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107Gardner MinshewGardner MinshewJAXQB9160.717.9
108Mike GesickiMike GesickiMIATE15159.310.6
109Giovani BernardGiovani BernardCINRB16158.19.9
110Jerry JeudyJerry JeudyDENWR16157.69.8
111Laviska Shenault Jr.Laviska Shenault Jr.JAXWR14157.111.2
112Taysom HillTaysom HillNOTE16156.69.8
113Keelan ColeKeelan ColeJAXWR16155.49.7
114Ryan FitzpatrickRyan FitzpatrickMIAQB9153.717.1
115Mike WilliamsMike WilliamsLACWR15153.710.2
116Mitchell TrubiskyMitchell TrubiskyCHIQB10153.715.4
117DJ CharkDJ CharkJAXWR13153.611.8
118Darnell MooneyDarnell MooneyCHIWR16152.19.5
119Daniel CarlsonDaniel CarlsonLVK16151.09.4
120Rob GronkowskiRob GronkowskiTBTE16149.39.3
121Noah FantNoah FantDENTE15149.310.0
122Hayden HurstHayden HurstATLTE16149.19.3
123Tyler BassTyler BassBUFK16149.09.3
124Dalton SchultzDalton SchultzDALTE16146.59.2
125Christian KirkChristian KirkARIWR14146.410.5
126Julio JonesJulio JonesATLWR9146.116.2
127Hunter HenryHunter HenryLACTE14145.310.4
128Greg ZuerleinGreg ZuerleinDALK16145.09.1
129Jimmy GrahamJimmy GrahamCHITE16143.69.0
130Devin SingletaryDevin SingletaryBUFRB16143.69.0
131Rodrigo BlankenshipRodrigo BlankenshipINDK16143.08.9

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2020 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132Jakobi MeyersJakobi MeyersNEWR14142.510.2
133Jeff WilsonJeff WilsonSFRB11142.312.9
134Justin TuckerJustin TuckerBALK16142.08.9
135Eric EbronEric EbronPITTE15141.89.5
136Evan EngramEvan EngramNYGTE16141.08.8
137Darius SlaytonDarius SlaytonNYGWR16141.08.8
138Jonnu SmithJonnu SmithTENTE15140.29.3
139Ryan SuccopRyan SuccopTBK16140.08.8
140Marquez Valdes-ScantlingMarquez Valdes-ScantlingGBWR16137.38.6
141Cairo SantosCairo SantosCHIK16137.08.6
142Zach PascalZach PascalINDWR16136.98.6
143Gabe DavisGabe DavisBUFWR16136.98.6
144Andy DaltonAndy DaltonDALQB11136.912.4
145Wayne GallmanWayne GallmanNYGRB15136.69.1
146Latavius MurrayLatavius MurrayNORB15136.29.1
147Dak PrescottDak PrescottDALQB5135.627.1
148Tua TagovailoaTua TagovailoaMIAQB10135.513.5
149Sam DarnoldSam DarnoldNYJQB12134.011.2
150Jason MyersJason MyersSEAK16134.08.4
151Greg WardGreg WardPHIWR16133.18.3
152Leonard FournetteLeonard FournetteTBRB13132.010.2
153Hunter RenfrowHunter RenfrowLVWR16131.68.2
154Darrell HendersonDarrell HendersonLARRB15130.38.7
155Mecole HardmanMecole HardmanKCWR16130.18.1
156Graham GanoGraham GanoNYGK16130.08.1

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2020 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157Kendrick BourneKendrick BourneSFWR15129.78.6
158Brandon McManusBrandon McManusDENK15129.08.6
159Wil LutzWil LutzNOK16129.08.1
160Indianapolis Colts D/STINDDST16129.08.1
161Tyler HigbeeTyler HigbeeLARTE15128.28.5
162Gus EdwardsGus EdwardsBALRB16128.28.0
163Jared CookJared CookNOTE15127.48.5
164Jamaal WilliamsJamaal WilliamsGBRB14127.19.1
165Harrison ButkerHarrison ButkerKCK16127.07.9
166Josh ReynoldsJosh ReynoldsLARWR16126.37.9
167Jerick McKinnonJerick McKinnonSFRB15126.28.4
168George KittleGeorge KittleSFTE8125.115.6
169Ka'imi FairbairnKa'imi FairbairnHOUK16125.07.8
170Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST16125.07.8
171Adrian PetersonAdrian PetersonDETRB16124.57.8
172Joey SlyeJoey SlyeCARK16121.07.6
173Rashard HigginsRashard HigginsCLEWR13120.99.3
174Tony PollardTony PollardDALRB16120.87.5
175Los Angeles Rams D/STLARDST16120.07.5
176Dustin HopkinsDustin HopkinsWASK16119.07.4
177David MooreDavid MooreSEAWR16118.87.4
178Nick FolkNick FolkNEK16118.07.4
179Antonio BrownAntonio BrownTBWR8117.114.6
180James WhiteJames WhiteNERB14116.68.3
181Dallas GoedertDallas GoedertPHITE11116.410.6

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2020 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Nick MullensNick MullensSFQB10116.311.6
183Mason CrosbyMason CrosbyGBK16116.07.3
184Travis FulghamTravis FulghamPHIWR13115.98.9
185Damiere ByrdDamiere ByrdNEWR16114.97.2
186Austin HooperAustin HooperCLETE13113.58.7
187Miami Dolphins D/STMIADST16112.07.0
188A.J. GreenA.J. GreenCINWR16111.37.0
189Stephen GostkowskiStephen GostkowskiTENK15111.07.4
190Jalen HurtsJalen HurtsPHIQB15109.17.3
191Malcolm BrownMalcolm BrownLARRB16109.16.8
192Mike BadgleyMike BadgleyLACK16109.06.8
193Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST16109.06.8
194Anthony MillerAnthony MillerCHIWR16108.76.8
195Washington Football Team D/STWASDST16108.06.8
196Rex BurkheadRex BurkheadNERB10107.610.8
197Demarcus RobinsonDemarcus RobinsonKCWR16107.66.7
198Matt PraterMatt PraterDETK16107.06.7
199Danny AmendolaDanny AmendolaDETWR14106.47.6
200Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST16106.06.6

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:43 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.