Edgehalla

Half PPR · 2020 · Final regular season

2020 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2020 Half PPR fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2020 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Josh AllenJosh AllenBUF395.6
  2. 2Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersGB382.8

RB leaders

  1. 1Alvin KamaraAlvin KamaraNO336.3
  2. 2Derrick HenryDerrick HenryTEN323.6

WR leaders

  1. 1Davante AdamsDavante AdamsGB300.9
  2. 2Tyreek HillTyreek HillKC285.4

TE leaders

  1. 1Travis KelceTravis KelceKC260.3
  2. 2Darren WallerDarren WallerLV225.1

2020 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2020 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2020 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Josh AllenJosh AllenBUFQB16395.624.7
2Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersGBQB16382.823.9
3Kyler MurrayKyler MurrayARIQB16378.723.7

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2020 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4Patrick MahomesPatrick MahomesKCQB15374.425.0
5Deshaun WatsonDeshaun WatsonHOUQB16369.323.1
6Russell WilsonRussell WilsonSEAQB16359.822.5
7Ryan TannehillRyan TannehillTENQB16343.921.5
8Tom BradyTom BradyTBQB16337.921.1
9Alvin KamaraAlvin KamaraNORB15336.322.4
10Justin HerbertJustin HerbertLACQB15332.822.2
11Lamar JacksonLamar JacksonBALQB15332.822.2
12Derrick HenryDerrick HenryTENRB16323.620.2
13Dalvin CookDalvin CookMINRB14315.822.6
14Kirk CousinsKirk CousinsMINQB16306.219.1
15Davante AdamsDavante AdamsGBWR14300.921.5
16Tyreek HillTyreek HillKCWR15285.419.0
17Matt RyanMatt RyanATLQB16282.417.7
18Derek CarrDerek CarrLVQB16272.117.0
19Ben RoethlisbergerBen RoethlisbergerPITQB15267.217.8
20Stefon DiggsStefon DiggsBUFWR16265.116.6
21Matthew StaffordMatthew StaffordDETQB16260.616.3
22Travis KelceTravis KelceKCTE15260.317.4
23Cam NewtonCam NewtonNEQB15260.017.3
24Baker MayfieldBaker MayfieldCLEQB16248.115.5
25Teddy BridgewaterTeddy BridgewaterCARQB15241.216.1
26Jared GoffJared GoffLARQB15240.016.0
27Philip RiversPhilip RiversINDQB16240.015.0
28David MontgomeryDavid MontgomeryCHIRB15237.815.9
29Calvin RidleyCalvin RidleyATLWR15236.515.8
30Aaron JonesAaron JonesGBRB14235.416.8
31Jonathan TaylorJonathan TaylorINDRB15234.815.7

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2020 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32DeAndre HopkinsDeAndre HopkinsARIWR16230.314.4
33Justin JeffersonJustin JeffersonMINWR16230.214.4
34DK MetcalfDK MetcalfSEAWR16229.814.4
35James RobinsonJames RobinsonJAXRB14225.916.1
36Darren WallerDarren WallerLVTE16225.114.1
37Adam ThielenAdam ThielenMINWR15217.014.5
38Tyler LockettTyler LockettSEAWR16215.413.5
39Josh JacobsJosh JacobsLVRB15214.814.3
40Mike EvansMike EvansTBWR16213.613.3
41A.J. BrownA.J. BrownTENWR14212.515.2
42Allen RobinsonAllen RobinsonCHIWR16211.913.2
43Drew BreesDrew BreesNOQB12209.517.5
44Robert WoodsRobert WoodsLARWR16200.112.5
45Nick ChubbNick ChubbCLERB12199.716.6
46Kareem HuntKareem HuntCLERB16199.512.5
47Carson WentzCarson WentzPHIQB12198.416.5
48Ezekiel ElliottEzekiel ElliottDALRB15197.713.2
49Keenan AllenKeenan AllenLACWR14195.113.9
50Brandin CooksBrandin CooksHOUWR15191.512.8
51Amari CooperAmari CooperDALWR16190.811.9
52Marvin JonesMarvin JonesDETWR16189.811.9
53JuJu Smith-SchusterJuJu Smith-SchusterPITWR16185.611.6
54Antonio GibsonAntonio GibsonWASRB14184.213.2
55Chase ClaypoolChase ClaypoolPITWR16183.911.5
56Melvin GordonMelvin GordonDENRB15182.412.2

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2020 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57Drew LockDrew LockDENQB13181.313.9
58CeeDee LambCeeDee LambDALWR16180.711.3
59Terry McLaurinTerry McLaurinWASWR15180.312.0
60Daniel JonesDaniel JonesNYGQB14180.012.9
61Diontae JohnsonDiontae JohnsonPITWR15179.812.0
62Kenyan DrakeKenyan DrakeARIRB15179.712.0
63DJ MooreDJ MooreCARWR15178.511.9
64Mike DavisMike DavisCARRB15177.011.8
65Robbie ChosenRobbie ChosenCARWR16176.611.0
66Joe BurrowJoe BurrowCINQB10173.717.4
67Curtis SamuelCurtis SamuelCARWR15173.611.6
68Ronald JonesRonald JonesTBRB14172.312.3
69Chris CarsonChris CarsonSEARB12169.314.1
70Jason SandersJason SandersMIAK16169.010.6
71D'Andre SwiftD'Andre SwiftDETRB13166.812.8
72Cole BeasleyCole BeasleyBUFWR15166.511.1
73Cooper KuppCooper KuppLARWR15164.711.0
74David JohnsonDavid JohnsonHOURB12163.013.6
75Younghoe KooYounghoe KooATLK15163.010.9
76Will FullerWill FullerHOUWR11162.414.8
77Nyheim HinesNyheim HinesINDRB16161.710.1
78Nelson AgholorNelson AgholorLVWR16161.610.1
79Tee HigginsTee HigginsCINWR16161.110.1
80Gardner MinshewGardner MinshewJAXQB9160.217.8
81J.K. DobbinsJ.K. DobbinsBALRB15159.510.6

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2020 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82Corey DavisCorey DavisTENWR14158.911.3
83Chris Godwin Jr.Chris Godwin Jr.TBWR12158.513.2
84Clyde Edwards-HelaireClyde Edwards-HelaireKCRB13158.012.2
85Miles SandersMiles SandersPHIRB12156.413.0
86Brandon AiyukBrandon AiyukSFWR12154.512.9
87Marquise BrownMarquise BrownBALWR16154.09.6
88Mitchell TrubiskyMitchell TrubiskyCHIQB10153.715.4
89Ryan FitzpatrickRyan FitzpatrickMIAQB9153.217.0
90Tyler BoydTyler BoydCINWR15153.110.2
91Taysom HillTaysom HillNOTE16152.69.5
92Jarvis LandryJarvis LandryCLEWR15152.010.1
93J.D. McKissicJ.D. McKissicWASRB16151.49.5
94Daniel CarlsonDaniel CarlsonLVK16151.09.4
95Todd GurleyTodd GurleyATLRB15150.710.0
96Robert TonyanRobert TonyanGBTE16150.69.4
97Tyler BassTyler BassBUFK16149.09.3
98James ConnerJames ConnerPITRB13147.111.3
99Russell GageRussell GageATLWR16145.19.1
100Greg ZuerleinGreg ZuerleinDALK16145.09.1
101Michael GallupMichael GallupDALWR16143.89.0
102Myles GaskinMyles GaskinMIARB10143.714.4
103Rodrigo BlankenshipRodrigo BlankenshipINDK16143.08.9
104Jamison CrowderJamison CrowderNYJWR12142.511.9
105Justin TuckerJustin TuckerBALK16142.08.9
106T.J. HockensonT.J. HockensonDETTE16141.88.9

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2020 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107Chase EdmondsChase EdmondsARIRB16141.58.8
108Mark AndrewsMark AndrewsBALTE14141.110.1
109Logan ThomasLogan ThomasWASTE16140.68.8
110Ryan SuccopRyan SuccopTBK16140.08.8
111Austin EkelerAustin EkelerLACRB10138.313.8
112Cairo SantosCairo SantosCHIK16137.08.6
113Andy DaltonAndy DaltonDALQB11136.412.4
114T.Y. HiltonT.Y. HiltonINDWR15136.29.1
115Jeff WilsonJeff WilsonSFRB11135.812.3
116Tim PatrickTim PatrickDENWR15135.79.0
117Tua TagovailoaTua TagovailoaMIAQB10135.513.5
118Dak PrescottDak PrescottDALQB5135.127.0
119DeVante ParkerDeVante ParkerMIAWR14134.89.6
120Giovani BernardGiovani BernardCINRB16134.68.4
121Emmanuel SandersEmmanuel SandersNOWR14134.39.6
122Sam DarnoldSam DarnoldNYJQB12134.011.2
123Jason MyersJason MyersSEAK16134.08.4
124Mike GesickiMike GesickiMIATE15132.88.9
125Jerry JeudyJerry JeudyDENWR16131.68.2
126Graham GanoGraham GanoNYGK16130.08.1
127Mike WilliamsMike WilliamsLACWR15129.78.6
128Sterling ShepardSterling ShepardNYGWR12129.510.8
129Brandon McManusBrandon McManusDENK15129.08.6
130Wil LutzWil LutzNOK16129.08.1
131Indianapolis Colts D/STINDDST16129.08.1

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2020 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132Laviska Shenault Jr.Laviska Shenault Jr.JAXWR14128.19.2
133Keelan ColeKeelan ColeJAXWR16127.98.0
134DJ CharkDJ CharkJAXWR13127.19.8
135Harrison ButkerHarrison ButkerKCK16127.07.9
136Rob GronkowskiRob GronkowskiTBTE16126.87.9
137Wayne GallmanWayne GallmanNYGRB15126.18.4
138Ka'imi FairbairnKa'imi FairbairnHOUK16125.07.8
139Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST16125.07.8
140Latavius MurrayLatavius MurrayNORB15124.78.3
141Devin SingletaryDevin SingletaryBUFRB16124.67.8
142Gus EdwardsGus EdwardsBALRB16123.77.7
143Christian KirkChristian KirkARIWR14122.48.7
144Darrell HendersonDarrell HendersonLARRB15122.38.2
145Darnell MooneyDarnell MooneyCHIWR16121.67.6
146Hayden HurstHayden HurstATLTE16121.17.6
147Joey SlyeJoey SlyeCARK16121.07.6
148Marquez Valdes-ScantlingMarquez Valdes-ScantlingGBWR16120.87.5
149Julio JonesJulio JonesATLWR9120.613.4
150Los Angeles Rams D/STLARDST16120.07.5
151Jonnu SmithJonnu SmithTENTE15119.78.0
152Gabe DavisGabe DavisBUFWR16119.47.5
153Dustin HopkinsDustin HopkinsWASK16119.07.4
154Jimmy GrahamJimmy GrahamCHITE16118.67.4
155Adrian PetersonAdrian PetersonDETRB16118.57.4
156Noah FantNoah FantDENTE15118.37.9

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2020 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157Nick FolkNick FolkNEK16118.07.4
158Nick MullensNick MullensSFQB10116.311.6
159Darius SlaytonDarius SlaytonNYGWR16116.07.3
160Mason CrosbyMason CrosbyGBK16116.07.3
161Hunter HenryHunter HenryLACTE14115.38.2
162Dalton SchultzDalton SchultzDALTE16115.07.2
163Zach PascalZach PascalINDWR16114.97.2
164Leonard FournetteLeonard FournetteTBRB13114.08.8
165Eric EbronEric EbronPITTE15113.87.6
166Jakobi MeyersJakobi MeyersNEWR14113.08.1
167Miami Dolphins D/STMIADST16112.07.0
168Jamaal WilliamsJamaal WilliamsGBRB14111.68.0
169Stephen GostkowskiStephen GostkowskiTENK15111.07.4
170Jerick McKinnonJerick McKinnonSFRB15109.77.3
171Mecole HardmanMecole HardmanKCWR16109.66.8
172Evan EngramEvan EngramNYGTE16109.56.8
173Mike BadgleyMike BadgleyLACK16109.06.8
174Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST16109.06.8
175Jared CookJared CookNOTE15108.97.3
176Jalen HurtsJalen HurtsPHIQB15108.67.2
177Washington Football Team D/STWASDST16108.06.8
178Matt PraterMatt PraterDETK16107.06.7
179Tony PollardTony PollardDALRB16106.86.7
180Greg WardGreg WardPHIWR16106.66.7
181Tyler HigbeeTyler HigbeeLARTE15106.27.1

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2020 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST16106.06.6
183Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST16106.06.6
184Kendrick BourneKendrick BourneSFWR15105.27.0
185Nick FolesNick FolesCHIQB9104.211.6
186Cody ParkeyCody ParkeyCLEK15104.06.9
187Hunter RenfrowHunter RenfrowLVWR16103.66.5
188Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST16103.06.4
189Rashard HigginsRashard HigginsCLEWR13102.47.9
190David MooreDavid MooreSEAWR16101.36.3
191George KittleGeorge KittleSFTE8101.112.6
192Robbie GouldRobbie GouldSFK15101.06.7
193Kansas City Chiefs D/STKCDST16101.06.3
194Josh ReynoldsJosh ReynoldsLARWR16100.36.3
195New Orleans Saints D/STNODST16100.06.3
196Malcolm BrownMalcolm BrownLARRB1697.66.1
197Cleveland Browns D/STCLEDST1697.06.1
198Travis FulghamTravis FulghamPHIWR1396.97.5
199Cam AkersCam AkersLARRB1396.37.4
200Chris BoswellChris BoswellPITK1396.07.4

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:43 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.