Edgehalla

PPR · 2006 · Final regular season

2006 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2006 PPR fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2006 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Peyton ManningPeyton ManningIND309.5
  2. 2Mike VickMike VickATL264.0

RB leaders

  1. 1LaDainian TomlinsonLaDainian TomlinsonLAC481.1
  2. 2Steven JacksonSteven JacksonLAR415.4

WR leaders

  1. 1Marvin HarrisonMarvin HarrisonIND301.6
  2. 2Terrell OwensTerrell OwensDAL283.0

TE leaders

  1. 1Antonio GatesAntonio GatesLAC217.4
  2. 2Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezKC195.0

2006 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2006 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2006 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1LaDainian TomlinsonLaDainian TomlinsonLACRB16481.130.1
2Steven JacksonSteven JacksonLARRB16415.426.0
3Larry JohnsonLarry JohnsonKCRB16370.923.2

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2006 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4Brian WestbrookBrian WestbrookPHIRB15330.622.0
5Frank GoreFrank GoreSFRB16321.020.1
6Peyton ManningPeyton ManningINDQB16309.519.3
7Marvin HarrisonMarvin HarrisonINDWR16301.618.9
8Tiki BarberTiki BarberNYGRB16298.718.7
9Willie ParkerWillie ParkerPITRB16288.618.0
10Terrell OwensTerrell OwensDALWR16283.017.7
11Maurice Jones-DrewMaurice Jones-DrewJAXRB16277.717.4
12Reggie WayneReggie WayneINDWR16273.017.1
13Torry HoltTorry HoltLARWR16269.816.9
14Donald DriverDonald DriverGBWR16269.416.8
15Reggie BushReggie BushNORB16267.616.7
16Chad JohnsonChad JohnsonCINWR16266.416.6
17Mike VickMike VickATLQB16264.016.5
18Drew BreesDrew BreesNOQB16260.216.3
19Steve SmithSteve SmithCARWR14259.718.6
20Lee EvansLee EvansBUFWR16259.116.2
21T.J. HoushmandzadehT.J. HoushmandzadehCINWR14252.718.1
22Marc BulgerMarc BulgerLARQB16252.415.8
23Roy WilliamsRoy WilliamsDETWR16251.215.7
24Andre JohnsonAndre JohnsonHOUWR16249.115.6
25Javon WalkerJavon WalkerDENWR16243.715.2
26Mike FurreyMike FurreyDETWR16240.615.0
27Laveranues ColesLaveranues ColesNYJWR16238.214.9
28Carson PalmerCarson PalmerCINQB16236.914.8
29Ladell BettsLadell BettsWASRB16236.914.8
30Rudi JohnsonRudi JohnsonCINRB16234.214.6
31Anquan BoldinAnquan BoldinARIWR16230.114.4

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2006 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32Joseph AddaiJoseph AddaiINDRB16224.614.0
33Ahman GreenAhman GreenGBRB14222.915.9
34Chester TaylorChester TaylorMINRB15222.214.8
35Marques ColstonMarques ColstonNOWR12221.818.5
36Deuce McAllisterDeuce McAllisterNORB15219.914.7
37Kevin JonesKevin JonesDETRB12219.918.3
38Plaxico BurressPlaxico BurressNYGWR15219.814.7
39Tom BradyTom BradyNEQB16219.513.7
40Darrell JacksonDarrell JacksonSEAWR13218.616.8
41Jon KitnaJon KitnaDETQB16217.913.6
42Antonio GatesAntonio GatesLACTE16217.413.6
43Jerricho CotcheryJerricho CotcheryNYJWR16216.613.5
44Terry GlennTerry GlennDALWR15211.814.1
45Joey GallowayJoey GallowayTBWR14210.615.0
46Philip RiversPhilip RiversLACQB16208.813.0
47Hines WardHines WardPITWR14208.514.9
48Thomas JonesThomas JonesCHIRB16205.712.9
49Edgerrin JamesEdgerrin JamesARIRB16205.612.8
50Marion BarberMarion BarberDALRB16204.012.8
51Isaac BruceIsaac BruceLARWR16203.812.7
52Vince YoungVince YoungTENQB15203.313.6
53Larry FitzgeraldLarry FitzgeraldARIWR13198.615.3
54Donovan McNabbDonovan McNabbPHIQB10195.719.6
55Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezKCTE15195.013.0
56Kellen WinslowKellen WinslowCLETE16194.512.2

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2006 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57Fred TaylorFred TaylorJAXRB15193.812.9
58Jamal LewisJamal LewisBALRB16192.712.0
59Brett FavreBrett FavreGBQB16190.211.9
60Travis HenryTravis HenryTENRB14188.913.5
61Mark ClaytonMark ClaytonBALWR16187.911.7
62Eli ManningEli ManningNYGQB16187.911.7
63Reggie BrownReggie BrownPHIWR16187.011.7
64Todd HeapTodd HeapBALTE16185.511.6
65Ronnie BrownRonnie BrownMIARB13185.114.2
66Braylon EdwardsBraylon EdwardsCLEWR16185.111.6
67Ben RoethlisbergerBen RoethlisbergerPITQB15184.912.3
68Corey DillonCorey DillonNERB16184.911.6
69Warrick DunnWarrick DunnATLRB16183.011.4
70Alge CrumplerAlge CrumplerATLTE16182.011.4
71Santana MossSantana MossWASWR14180.212.9
72Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST16179.011.2
73Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST16179.011.2
74Keyshawn JohnsonKeyshawn JohnsonCARWR16177.911.1
75Steve McNairSteve McNairBALQB16177.911.1
76J.P. LosmanJ.P. LosmanBUFQB16176.011.0
77Tony RomoTony RomoDALQB13174.313.4
78Muhsin MuhammadMuhsin MuhammadCHIWR16174.310.9
79Chad PenningtonChad PenningtonNYJQB16173.910.9
80Marty BookerMarty BookerMIAWR14171.612.3
81Rex GrossmanRex GrossmanCHIQB16170.710.7

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2006 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82Eddie KennisonEddie KennisonKCWR16170.610.7
83Jeremy ShockeyJeremy ShockeyNYGTE15170.311.4
84Alex SmithAlex SmithSFQB16169.110.6
85Chris CooleyChris CooleyWASTE16168.410.5
86Willis McGaheeWillis McGaheeBUFRB14164.611.8
87Bernard BerrianBernard BerrianCHIWR15163.010.9
88Reche CaldwellReche CaldwellNEWR16161.510.1
89Chris ChambersChris ChambersMIAWR16160.210.0
90Laurence MaroneyLaurence MaroneyNERB14155.911.1
91Derrick MasonDerrick MasonBALWR15154.610.3
92Julius JonesJulius JonesDALRB16153.69.6
93Deion BranchDeion BranchSEAWR14152.510.9
94Robbie GouldRobbie GouldCHIK16152.09.5
95DeShaun FosterDeShaun FosterCARRB14151.610.8
96Mike BellMike BellDENRB14151.510.8
97Jake DelhommeJake DelhommeCARQB13151.411.6
98Santonio HolmesSantonio HolmesPITWR16150.79.4
99Chris HenryChris HenryCINWR11150.513.7
100David CarrDavid CarrHOUQB16149.99.4
101Dominic RhodesDominic RhodesINDRB16149.29.3
102Matt HasselbeckMatt HasselbeckSEAQB12148.712.4
103Arnaz BattleArnaz BattleSFWR16147.19.2
104Jason WittenJason WittenDALTE16145.49.1
105Randy McMichaelRandy McMichaelMIATE16144.09.0
106Devery HendersonDevery HendersonNOWR10143.914.4

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2006 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107Desmond ClarkDesmond ClarkCHITE14143.610.3
108L.J. SmithL.J. SmithPHITE14143.110.2
109Jeff WilkinsJeff WilkinsLARK16143.08.9
110Shaun AlexanderShaun AlexanderSEARB10142.414.2
111Nate KaedingNate KaedingLACK16142.08.9
112Reggie WilliamsReggie WilliamsJAXWR16141.98.9
113Wes WelkerWes WelkerMIAWR16141.78.9
114Donte' StallworthDonte' StallworthPHIWR11140.512.8
115Tatum BellTatum BellDENRB13140.010.8
116Ronald CurryRonald CurryLVWR15139.19.3
117Leon WashingtonLeon WashingtonNYJRB16139.08.7
118Drew BennettDrew BennettTENWR13137.710.6
119Bryant JohnsonBryant JohnsonARIWR16137.78.6
120Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST16137.08.6
121Travis TaylorTravis TaylorMINWR16136.68.5
122Reuben DroughnsReuben DroughnsCLERB14135.79.7
123Tennessee Titans D/STTENDST16135.08.4
124Matt LeinartMatt LeinartARIQB12134.111.2
125Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST16134.08.4
126Antonio BryantAntonio BryantSFWR14131.79.4
127Benjamin WatsonBenjamin WatsonNETE13131.710.1
128Joe HornJoe HornNOWR10130.913.1
129D.J. HackettD.J. HackettSEAWR13130.010.0
130Charlie FryeCharlie FryeCLEQB13129.510.0
131Cadillac WilliamsCadillac WilliamsTBRB14129.49.2

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2006 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132San Diego Chargers D/STLACDST16129.08.1
133Clinton PortisClinton PortisWASRB8128.316.0
134Matt StoverMatt StoverBALK16127.07.9
135Josh ScobeeJosh ScobeeJAXK16127.07.9
136Matt JonesMatt JonesJAXWR13126.79.7
137DeAngelo WilliamsDeAngelo WilliamsCARRB13126.49.7
138Greg JenningsGreg JenningsGBWR14126.29.0
139Jason HansonJason HansonDETK16126.07.9
140Wali LundyWali LundyHOURB13125.09.6
141Arizona Cardinals D/STARIDST16125.07.8
142Michael JenkinsMichael JenkinsATLWR16124.87.8
143Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST16123.07.7
144Mewelde MooreMewelde MooreMINRB16122.57.7
145Brad JohnsonBrad JohnsonMINQB15122.28.1
146Nate WashingtonNate WashingtonPITWR16122.27.6
147Jason ElamJason ElamDENK16121.27.6
148Josh BrownJosh BrownSEAK16121.07.6
149Dallas Cowboys D/STDALDST16121.07.6
150Brandon JacobsBrandon JacobsNYGRB15120.28.0
151John CarneyJohn CarneyNOK16120.07.5
152Joe NedneyJoe NedneySFK16120.07.5
153Eric MouldsEric MouldsHOUWR15119.38.0
154Adam VinatieriAdam VinatieriINDK13119.09.2
155Shayne GrahamShayne GrahamCINK16119.07.4
156Rod SmithRod SmithDENWR16118.77.4

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2006 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157Michael PittmanMichael PittmanTBRB16118.07.4
158New England Patriots D/STNEDST16118.07.4
159Neil RackersNeil RackersARIK16116.07.3
160Eric ParkerEric ParkerLACWR15115.87.7
161Randy MossRandy MossLVWR12115.39.6
162Ron DayneRon DayneHOURB10114.911.5
163Cedric BensonCedric BensonCHIRB15114.17.6
164Miami Dolphins D/STMIADST16114.07.1
165Joey HarringtonJoey HarringtonMIAQB11113.110.3
166John KasayJohn KasayCARK16113.07.1
167David GarrardDavid GarrardJAXQB10112.411.2
168Rian LindellRian LindellBUFK16112.07.0
169Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST16112.07.0
170Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST16112.07.0
171Vincent JacksonVincent JacksonLACWR13111.98.6
172Patrick CraytonPatrick CraytonDALWR15111.67.4
173Damon HuardDamon HuardKCQB10111.411.1
174Dave RaynerDave RaynerGBK16111.06.9
175Jake PlummerJake PlummerDENQB12111.09.2
176Kevin CurtisKevin CurtisLARWR13110.38.5
177Troy BrownTroy BrownNEWR15110.27.3
178Peerless PricePeerless PriceBUFWR16110.06.9
179Lawrence TynesLawrence TynesKCK16110.06.9
180Mike NugentMike NugentNYJK16110.06.9
181Jay FeelyJay FeelyNYGK16109.06.8

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2006 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST16109.06.8
183Kevin FaulkKevin FaulkNERB15108.97.3
184Antwaan Randle ElAntwaan Randle ElWASWR16108.46.8
185Joe JureviciusJoe JureviciusCLEWR12107.59.0
186Denver Broncos D/STDENDST16106.06.6
187St. Louis Rams D/STLARDST16105.06.6
188Samie ParkerSamie ParkerKCWR16103.86.5
189David AkersDavid AkersPHIK16103.46.5
190Heath MillerHeath MillerPITTE14103.37.4
191Olindo MareOlindo MareMIAK16103.06.4
192Stephen GostkowskiStephen GostkowskiNEK16103.06.4
193Cleveland Browns D/STCLEDST16103.06.4
194Kansas City Chiefs D/STKCDST16103.06.4
195Jeff ReedJeff ReedPITK16102.06.4
196Cincinnati Bengals D/STCINDST16102.06.4
197Oakland Raiders D/STLVDST16101.06.3
198Mark BrunellMark BrunellWASQB10101.010.1
199New York Jets D/STNYJDST16100.06.3
200Owen DanielsOwen DanielsHOUTE1299.08.3

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:39 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.