Edgehalla

Standard (non-PPR) · 2006 · Final regular season

2006 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2006 Standard (non-PPR) fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2006 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Peyton ManningPeyton ManningIND309.5
  2. 2Mike VickMike VickATL263.0

RB leaders

  1. 1LaDainian TomlinsonLaDainian TomlinsonLAC425.1
  2. 2Larry JohnsonLarry JohnsonKC329.9

WR leaders

  1. 1Marvin HarrisonMarvin HarrisonIND206.6
  2. 2Terrell OwensTerrell OwensDAL198.0

TE leaders

  1. 1Antonio GatesAntonio GatesLAC146.4
  2. 2Alge CrumplerAlge CrumplerATL126.0

2006 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2006 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2006 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1LaDainian TomlinsonLaDainian TomlinsonLACRB16425.126.6
2Larry JohnsonLarry JohnsonKCRB16329.920.6
3Steven JacksonSteven JacksonLARRB16325.420.3

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2006 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4Peyton ManningPeyton ManningINDQB16309.519.3
5Mike VickMike VickATLQB16263.016.4
6Drew BreesDrew BreesNOQB16260.216.3
7Frank GoreFrank GoreSFRB16260.016.3
8Willie ParkerWillie ParkerPITRB16257.616.1
9Brian WestbrookBrian WestbrookPHIRB15253.616.9
10Marc BulgerMarc BulgerLARQB16252.415.8
11Tiki BarberTiki BarberNYGRB16240.715.0
12Carson PalmerCarson PalmerCINQB16236.914.8
13Maurice Jones-DrewMaurice Jones-DrewJAXRB16231.714.5
14Tom BradyTom BradyNEQB16219.513.7
15Jon KitnaJon KitnaDETQB16217.913.6
16Rudi JohnsonRudi JohnsonCINRB16211.213.2
17Philip RiversPhilip RiversLACQB16208.813.0
18Marvin HarrisonMarvin HarrisonINDWR16206.612.9
19Vince YoungVince YoungTENQB15203.313.6
20Terrell OwensTerrell OwensDALWR16198.012.4
21Donovan McNabbDonovan McNabbPHIQB10195.719.6
22Brett FavreBrett FavreGBQB16190.211.9
23Deuce McAllisterDeuce McAllisterNORB15189.912.7
24Eli ManningEli ManningNYGQB16187.911.7
25Reggie WayneReggie WayneINDWR16187.011.7
26Ben RoethlisbergerBen RoethlisbergerPITQB15184.912.3
27Joseph AddaiJoseph AddaiINDRB16184.611.5
28Ladell BettsLadell BettsWASRB16183.911.5
29Marion BarberMarion BarberDALRB16181.011.3
30Chester TaylorChester TaylorMINRB15180.212.0
31Chad JohnsonChad JohnsonCINWR16179.411.2

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2006 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST16179.011.2
33Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST16179.011.2
34Reggie BushReggie BushNORB16178.611.2
35Donald DriverDonald DriverGBWR16178.411.2
36Steve McNairSteve McNairBALQB16177.911.1
37Lee EvansLee EvansBUFWR16177.111.1
38Torry HoltTorry HoltLARWR16176.811.1
39Steve SmithSteve SmithCARWR14176.712.6
40J.P. LosmanJ.P. LosmanBUFQB16176.011.0
41Ahman GreenAhman GreenGBRB14175.912.6
42Jamal LewisJamal LewisBALRB16174.710.9
43Javon WalkerJavon WalkerDENWR16174.710.9
44Tony RomoTony RomoDALQB13174.313.4
45Chad PenningtonChad PenningtonNYJQB16173.910.9
46Travis HenryTravis HenryTENRB14170.912.2
47Fred TaylorFred TaylorJAXRB15170.811.4
48Corey DillonCorey DillonNERB16169.910.6
49Thomas JonesThomas JonesCHIRB16169.710.6
50Rex GrossmanRex GrossmanCHIQB16169.710.6
51Roy WilliamsRoy WilliamsDETWR16169.210.6
52Alex SmithAlex SmithSFQB16169.110.6
53Edgerrin JamesEdgerrin JamesARIRB16167.610.5
54T.J. HoushmandzadehT.J. HoushmandzadehCINWR14162.711.6
55Warrick DunnWarrick DunnATLRB16161.010.1
56Kevin JonesKevin JonesDETRB12158.913.2

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2006 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57Plaxico BurressPlaxico BurressNYGWR15156.810.5
58Darrell JacksonDarrell JacksonSEAWR13155.612.0
59Ronnie BrownRonnie BrownMIARB13152.111.7
60Robbie GouldRobbie GouldCHIK16152.09.5
61Marques ColstonMarques ColstonNOWR12151.812.7
62Jake DelhommeJake DelhommeCARQB13151.411.6
63David CarrDavid CarrHOUQB16149.99.4
64Matt HasselbeckMatt HasselbeckSEAQB12148.712.4
65Joey GallowayJoey GallowayTBWR14148.610.6
66Laveranues ColesLaveranues ColesNYJWR16147.29.2
67Anquan BoldinAnquan BoldinARIWR16147.19.2
68Willis McGaheeWillis McGaheeBUFRB14146.610.5
69Antonio GatesAntonio GatesLACTE16146.49.2
70Andre JohnsonAndre JohnsonHOUWR16146.19.1
71Julius JonesJulius JonesDALRB16144.69.0
72Jeff WilkinsJeff WilkinsLARK16143.08.9
73Mike FurreyMike FurreyDETWR16142.68.9
74Nate KaedingNate KaedingLACK16142.08.9
75Terry GlennTerry GlennDALWR15141.89.5
76Reggie BrownReggie BrownPHIWR16140.08.8
77Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST16137.08.6
78Tennessee Titans D/STTENDST16135.08.4
79Jerricho CotcheryJerricho CotcheryNYJWR16134.68.4
80Hines WardHines WardPITWR14134.59.6
81Matt LeinartMatt LeinartARIQB12134.111.2

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2006 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST16134.08.4
83Laurence MaroneyLaurence MaroneyNERB14133.99.6
84Mike BellMike BellDENRB14131.59.4
85Larry FitzgeraldLarry FitzgeraldARIWR13130.610.0
86Shaun AlexanderShaun AlexanderSEARB10130.413.0
87Isaac BruceIsaac BruceLARWR16129.88.1
88Charlie FryeCharlie FryeCLEQB13129.510.0
89San Diego Chargers D/STLACDST16129.08.1
90Matt StoverMatt StoverBALK16127.07.9
91Josh ScobeeJosh ScobeeJAXK16127.07.9
92Alge CrumplerAlge CrumplerATLTE16126.07.9
93Jason HansonJason HansonDETK16126.07.9
94Santana MossSantana MossWASWR14125.28.9
95Braylon EdwardsBraylon EdwardsCLEWR16125.17.8
96Arizona Cardinals D/STARIDST16125.07.8
97Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST16123.07.7
98Brad JohnsonBrad JohnsonMINQB15122.28.1
99Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezKCTE15122.08.1
100Jason ElamJason ElamDENK16121.27.6
101Josh BrownJosh BrownSEAK16121.07.6
102Dallas Cowboys D/STDALDST16121.07.6
103Mark ClaytonMark ClaytonBALWR16120.97.6
104John CarneyJohn CarneyNOK16120.07.5
105Joe NedneyJoe NedneySFK16120.07.5
106DeShaun FosterDeShaun FosterCARRB14119.68.5

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2006 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107Adam VinatieriAdam VinatieriINDK13119.09.2
108Shayne GrahamShayne GrahamCINK16119.07.4
109New England Patriots D/STNEDST16118.07.4
110Eddie KennisonEddie KennisonKCWR16117.67.3
111Marty BookerMarty BookerMIAWR14116.68.3
112Tatum BellTatum BellDENRB13116.08.9
113Neil RackersNeil RackersARIK16116.07.3
114Chris HenryChris HenryCINWR11114.510.4
115Muhsin MuhammadMuhsin MuhammadCHIWR16114.37.1
116Leon WashingtonLeon WashingtonNYJRB16114.07.1
117Miami Dolphins D/STMIADST16114.07.1
118Dominic RhodesDominic RhodesINDRB16113.27.1
119Joey HarringtonJoey HarringtonMIAQB11113.110.3
120John KasayJohn KasayCARK16113.07.1
121Todd HeapTodd HeapBALTE16112.57.0
122David GarrardDavid GarrardJAXQB10112.411.2
123Bernard BerrianBernard BerrianCHIWR15112.07.5
124Rian LindellRian LindellBUFK16112.07.0
125Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST16112.07.0
126Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST16112.07.0
127Devery HendersonDevery HendersonNOWR10111.911.2
128Chris CooleyChris CooleyWASTE16111.47.0
129Clinton PortisClinton PortisWASRB8111.313.9
130Dave RaynerDave RaynerGBK16111.06.9
131Jake PlummerJake PlummerDENQB12111.09.2

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2006 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132Lawrence TynesLawrence TynesKCK16110.06.9
133Mike NugentMike NugentNYJK16110.06.9
134Damon HuardDamon HuardKCQB10109.410.9
135Brandon JacobsBrandon JacobsNYGRB15109.27.3
136Jay FeelyJay FeelyNYGK16109.06.8
137Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST16109.06.8
138Reuben DroughnsReuben DroughnsCLERB14108.77.8
139Keyshawn JohnsonKeyshawn JohnsonCARWR16107.96.7
140Cedric BensonCedric BensonCHIRB15106.17.1
141Denver Broncos D/STDENDST16106.06.6
142Kellen WinslowKellen WinslowCLETE16105.56.6
143St. Louis Rams D/STLARDST16105.06.6
144Jeremy ShockeyJeremy ShockeyNYGTE15104.37.0
145David AkersDavid AkersPHIK16103.46.5
146Olindo MareOlindo MareMIAK16103.06.4
147Stephen GostkowskiStephen GostkowskiNEK16103.06.4
148Cleveland Browns D/STCLEDST16103.06.4
149Kansas City Chiefs D/STKCDST16103.06.4
150Donte' StallworthDonte' StallworthPHIWR11102.59.3
151Jeff ReedJeff ReedPITK16102.06.4
152Cincinnati Bengals D/STCINDST16102.06.4
153Santonio HolmesSantonio HolmesPITWR16101.76.4
154Chris ChambersChris ChambersMIAWR16101.26.3
155Oakland Raiders D/STLVDST16101.06.3
156Mark BrunellMark BrunellWASQB10101.010.1

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2006 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157Ron DayneRon DayneHOURB10100.910.1
158Reche CaldwellReche CaldwellNEWR16100.56.3
159New York Jets D/STNYJDST16100.06.3
160Deion BranchDeion BranchSEAWR1499.57.1
161Cadillac WilliamsCadillac WilliamsTBRB1499.47.1
162Rob BironasRob BironasTENK1699.06.2
163San Francisco 49ers D/STSFDST1699.06.2
164Desmond ClarkDesmond ClarkCHITE1498.67.0
165Detroit Lions D/STDETDST1698.06.1
166Bryant JohnsonBryant JohnsonARIWR1697.76.1
167New York Giants D/STNYGDST1697.06.1
168Atlanta Falcons D/STATLDST1696.06.0
169Carolina Panthers D/STCARDST1696.06.0
170Ryan LongwellRyan LongwellMINK1695.66.0
171Jeff GarciaJeff GarciaPHIQB895.111.9
172Jacksonville Jaguars D/STJAXDST1694.05.9
173Joe HornJoe HornNOWR1093.99.4
174DeAngelo WilliamsDeAngelo WilliamsCARRB1393.47.2
175L.J. SmithL.J. SmithPHITE1493.16.6
176Wali LundyWali LundyHOURB1392.07.1
177Morten AndersenMorten AndersenATLK1492.06.6
178Drew BennettDrew BennettTENWR1391.77.1
179Jason CampbellJason CampbellWASQB791.113.0
180Antonio BryantAntonio BryantSFWR1490.76.5
181Phil DawsonPhil DawsonCLEK1689.05.6

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2006 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Reggie WilliamsReggie WilliamsJAXWR1688.95.6
183Bruce GradkowskiBruce GradkowskiTBQB1388.56.8
184Kris BrownKris BrownHOUK1688.05.5
185Nate WashingtonNate WashingtonPITWR1687.25.5
186Arnaz BattleArnaz BattleSFWR1687.15.4
187Houston Texans D/STHOUDST1687.05.4
188New Orleans Saints D/STNODST1687.05.4
189Derrick MasonDerrick MasonBALWR1586.65.8
190Michael JenkinsMichael JenkinsATLWR1685.85.4
191Matt JonesMatt JonesJAXWR1385.76.6
192Jerious NorwoodJerious NorwoodATLRB1485.56.1
193D.J. HackettD.J. HackettSEAWR1385.06.5
194Vincent JacksonVincent JacksonLACWR1384.96.5
195Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST1683.05.2
196Randy McMichaelRandy McMichaelMIATE1682.05.1
197Indianapolis Colts D/STINDDST1682.05.1
198Benjamin WatsonBenjamin WatsonNETE1381.76.3
199Jason WittenJason WittenDALTE1681.45.1
200Greg JenningsGreg JenningsGBWR1481.25.8

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:39 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.