Edgehalla

Half PPR · 2006 · Final regular season

2006 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2006 Half PPR fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2006 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Peyton ManningPeyton ManningIND309.5
  2. 2Mike VickMike VickATL263.5

RB leaders

  1. 1LaDainian TomlinsonLaDainian TomlinsonLAC453.1
  2. 2Steven JacksonSteven JacksonLAR370.4

WR leaders

  1. 1Marvin HarrisonMarvin HarrisonIND254.1
  2. 2Terrell OwensTerrell OwensDAL240.5

TE leaders

  1. 1Antonio GatesAntonio GatesLAC181.9
  2. 2Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezKC158.5

2006 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2006 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2006 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1LaDainian TomlinsonLaDainian TomlinsonLACRB16453.128.3
2Steven JacksonSteven JacksonLARRB16370.423.1
3Larry JohnsonLarry JohnsonKCRB16350.421.9

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2006 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4Peyton ManningPeyton ManningINDQB16309.519.3
5Brian WestbrookBrian WestbrookPHIRB15292.119.5
6Frank GoreFrank GoreSFRB16290.518.2
7Willie ParkerWillie ParkerPITRB16273.117.1
8Tiki BarberTiki BarberNYGRB16269.716.9
9Mike VickMike VickATLQB16263.516.5
10Drew BreesDrew BreesNOQB16260.216.3
11Maurice Jones-DrewMaurice Jones-DrewJAXRB16254.715.9
12Marvin HarrisonMarvin HarrisonINDWR16254.115.9
13Marc BulgerMarc BulgerLARQB16252.415.8
14Terrell OwensTerrell OwensDALWR16240.515.0
15Carson PalmerCarson PalmerCINQB16236.914.8
16Reggie WayneReggie WayneINDWR16230.014.4
17Donald DriverDonald DriverGBWR16223.914.0
18Torry HoltTorry HoltLARWR16223.314.0
19Reggie BushReggie BushNORB16223.113.9
20Chad JohnsonChad JohnsonCINWR16222.913.9
21Rudi JohnsonRudi JohnsonCINRB16222.713.9
22Tom BradyTom BradyNEQB16219.513.7
23Steve SmithSteve SmithCARWR14218.215.6
24Lee EvansLee EvansBUFWR16218.113.6
25Jon KitnaJon KitnaDETQB16217.913.6
26Ladell BettsLadell BettsWASRB16210.413.2
27Roy WilliamsRoy WilliamsDETWR16210.213.1
28Javon WalkerJavon WalkerDENWR16209.213.1
29Philip RiversPhilip RiversLACQB16208.813.0
30T.J. HoushmandzadehT.J. HoushmandzadehCINWR14207.714.8
31Deuce McAllisterDeuce McAllisterNORB15204.913.7

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2006 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32Joseph AddaiJoseph AddaiINDRB16204.612.8
33Vince YoungVince YoungTENQB15203.313.6
34Chester TaylorChester TaylorMINRB15201.213.4
35Ahman GreenAhman GreenGBRB14199.414.2
36Andre JohnsonAndre JohnsonHOUWR16197.612.3
37Donovan McNabbDonovan McNabbPHIQB10195.719.6
38Laveranues ColesLaveranues ColesNYJWR16192.712.0
39Marion BarberMarion BarberDALRB16192.512.0
40Mike FurreyMike FurreyDETWR16191.612.0
41Brett FavreBrett FavreGBQB16190.211.9
42Kevin JonesKevin JonesDETRB12189.415.8
43Anquan BoldinAnquan BoldinARIWR16188.611.8
44Plaxico BurressPlaxico BurressNYGWR15188.312.6
45Eli ManningEli ManningNYGQB16187.911.7
46Thomas JonesThomas JonesCHIRB16187.711.7
47Darrell JacksonDarrell JacksonSEAWR13187.114.4
48Marques ColstonMarques ColstonNOWR12186.815.6
49Edgerrin JamesEdgerrin JamesARIRB16186.611.7
50Ben RoethlisbergerBen RoethlisbergerPITQB15184.912.3
51Jamal LewisJamal LewisBALRB16183.711.5
52Fred TaylorFred TaylorJAXRB15182.312.2
53Antonio GatesAntonio GatesLACTE16181.911.4
54Travis HenryTravis HenryTENRB14179.912.8
55Joey GallowayJoey GallowayTBWR14179.612.8
56Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST16179.011.2

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2006 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST16179.011.2
58Steve McNairSteve McNairBALQB16177.911.1
59Corey DillonCorey DillonNERB16177.411.1
60Terry GlennTerry GlennDALWR15176.811.8
61J.P. LosmanJ.P. LosmanBUFQB16176.011.0
62Jerricho CotcheryJerricho CotcheryNYJWR16175.611.0
63Tony RomoTony RomoDALQB13174.313.4
64Chad PenningtonChad PenningtonNYJQB16173.910.9
65Warrick DunnWarrick DunnATLRB16172.010.8
66Hines WardHines WardPITWR14171.512.3
67Rex GrossmanRex GrossmanCHIQB16170.210.6
68Alex SmithAlex SmithSFQB16169.110.6
69Ronnie BrownRonnie BrownMIARB13168.613.0
70Isaac BruceIsaac BruceLARWR16166.810.4
71Larry FitzgeraldLarry FitzgeraldARIWR13164.612.7
72Reggie BrownReggie BrownPHIWR16163.510.2
73Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezKCTE15158.510.6
74Willis McGaheeWillis McGaheeBUFRB14155.611.1
75Braylon EdwardsBraylon EdwardsCLEWR16155.19.7
76Mark ClaytonMark ClaytonBALWR16154.49.7
77Alge CrumplerAlge CrumplerATLTE16154.09.6
78Santana MossSantana MossWASWR14152.710.9
79Robbie GouldRobbie GouldCHIK16152.09.5
80Jake DelhommeJake DelhommeCARQB13151.411.6
81Kellen WinslowKellen WinslowCLETE16150.09.4

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2006 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82David CarrDavid CarrHOUQB16149.99.4
83Julius JonesJulius JonesDALRB16149.19.3
84Todd HeapTodd HeapBALTE16149.09.3
85Matt HasselbeckMatt HasselbeckSEAQB12148.712.4
86Laurence MaroneyLaurence MaroneyNERB14144.910.3
87Muhsin MuhammadMuhsin MuhammadCHIWR16144.39.0
88Marty BookerMarty BookerMIAWR14144.110.3
89Eddie KennisonEddie KennisonKCWR16144.19.0
90Jeff WilkinsJeff WilkinsLARK16143.08.9
91Keyshawn JohnsonKeyshawn JohnsonCARWR16142.98.9
92Nate KaedingNate KaedingLACK16142.08.9
93Mike BellMike BellDENRB14141.510.1
94Chris CooleyChris CooleyWASTE16139.98.7
95Bernard BerrianBernard BerrianCHIWR15137.59.2
96Jeremy ShockeyJeremy ShockeyNYGTE15137.39.2
97Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST16137.08.6
98Shaun AlexanderShaun AlexanderSEARB10136.413.6
99DeShaun FosterDeShaun FosterCARRB14135.69.7
100Tennessee Titans D/STTENDST16135.08.4
101Matt LeinartMatt LeinartARIQB12134.111.2
102Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST16134.08.4
103Chris HenryChris HenryCINWR11132.512.0
104Dominic RhodesDominic RhodesINDRB16131.28.2
105Reche CaldwellReche CaldwellNEWR16131.08.2
106Chris ChambersChris ChambersMIAWR16130.78.2

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2006 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107Charlie FryeCharlie FryeCLEQB13129.510.0
108San Diego Chargers D/STLACDST16129.08.1
109Tatum BellTatum BellDENRB13128.09.8
110Devery HendersonDevery HendersonNOWR10127.912.8
111Matt StoverMatt StoverBALK16127.07.9
112Josh ScobeeJosh ScobeeJAXK16127.07.9
113Leon WashingtonLeon WashingtonNYJRB16126.57.9
114Santonio HolmesSantonio HolmesPITWR16126.27.9
115Deion BranchDeion BranchSEAWR14126.09.0
116Jason HansonJason HansonDETK16126.07.9
117Arizona Cardinals D/STARIDST16125.07.8
118Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST16123.07.7
119Brad JohnsonBrad JohnsonMINQB15122.28.1
120Reuben DroughnsReuben DroughnsCLERB14122.28.7
121Donte' StallworthDonte' StallworthPHIWR11121.511.0
122Jason ElamJason ElamDENK16121.27.6
123Desmond ClarkDesmond ClarkCHITE14121.18.7
124Josh BrownJosh BrownSEAK16121.07.6
125Dallas Cowboys D/STDALDST16121.07.6
126Derrick MasonDerrick MasonBALWR15120.68.0
127John CarneyJohn CarneyNOK16120.07.5
128Joe NedneyJoe NedneySFK16120.07.5
129Clinton PortisClinton PortisWASRB8119.815.0
130Adam VinatieriAdam VinatieriINDK13119.09.2
131Shayne GrahamShayne GrahamCINK16119.07.4

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2006 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132L.J. SmithL.J. SmithPHITE14118.18.4
133New England Patriots D/STNEDST16118.07.4
134Bryant JohnsonBryant JohnsonARIWR16117.77.4
135Arnaz BattleArnaz BattleSFWR16117.17.3
136Neil RackersNeil RackersARIK16116.07.3
137Reggie WilliamsReggie WilliamsJAXWR16115.47.2
138Drew BennettDrew BennettTENWR13114.78.8
139Brandon JacobsBrandon JacobsNYGRB15114.77.6
140Cadillac WilliamsCadillac WilliamsTBRB14114.48.2
141Miami Dolphins D/STMIADST16114.07.1
142Jason WittenJason WittenDALTE16113.47.1
143Joey HarringtonJoey HarringtonMIAQB11113.110.3
144Randy McMichaelRandy McMichaelMIATE16113.07.1
145John KasayJohn KasayCARK16113.07.1
146Joe HornJoe HornNOWR10112.411.2
147David GarrardDavid GarrardJAXQB10112.411.2
148Rian LindellRian LindellBUFK16112.07.0
149Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST16112.07.0
150Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST16112.07.0
151Antonio BryantAntonio BryantSFWR14111.27.9
152Dave RaynerDave RaynerGBK16111.06.9
153Jake PlummerJake PlummerDENQB12111.09.2
154Damon HuardDamon HuardKCQB10110.411.0
155Cedric BensonCedric BensonCHIRB15110.17.3
156Lawrence TynesLawrence TynesKCK16110.06.9

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2006 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157Mike NugentMike NugentNYJK16110.06.9
158DeAngelo WilliamsDeAngelo WilliamsCARRB13109.98.5
159Jay FeelyJay FeelyNYGK16109.06.8
160Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST16109.06.8
161Wali LundyWali LundyHOURB13108.58.3
162Wes WelkerWes WelkerMIAWR16108.26.8
163Travis TaylorTravis TaylorMINWR16108.16.8
164Ronald CurryRonald CurryLVWR15108.17.2
165Ron DayneRon DayneHOURB10107.910.8
166D.J. HackettD.J. HackettSEAWR13107.58.3
167Benjamin WatsonBenjamin WatsonNETE13106.78.2
168Matt JonesMatt JonesJAXWR13106.28.2
169Denver Broncos D/STDENDST16106.06.6
170Michael JenkinsMichael JenkinsATLWR16105.36.6
171St. Louis Rams D/STLARDST16105.06.6
172Nate WashingtonNate WashingtonPITWR16104.76.5
173Greg JenningsGreg JenningsGBWR14103.77.4
174David AkersDavid AkersPHIK16103.46.5
175Olindo MareOlindo MareMIAK16103.06.4
176Stephen GostkowskiStephen GostkowskiNEK16103.06.4
177Cleveland Browns D/STCLEDST16103.06.4
178Kansas City Chiefs D/STKCDST16103.06.4
179Jeff ReedJeff ReedPITK16102.06.4
180Cincinnati Bengals D/STCINDST16102.06.4
181Oakland Raiders D/STLVDST16101.06.3

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2006 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Mark BrunellMark BrunellWASQB10101.010.1
183New York Jets D/STNYJDST16100.06.3
184Mewelde MooreMewelde MooreMINRB1699.56.2
185Rob BironasRob BironasTENK1699.06.2
186San Francisco 49ers D/STSFDST1699.06.2
187Vincent JacksonVincent JacksonLACWR1398.47.6
188Detroit Lions D/STDETDST1698.06.1
189New York Giants D/STNYGDST1697.06.1
190Atlanta Falcons D/STATLDST1696.06.0
191Carolina Panthers D/STCARDST1696.06.0
192Ryan LongwellRyan LongwellMINK1695.66.0
193Jeff GarciaJeff GarciaPHIQB895.111.9
194Michael PittmanMichael PittmanTBRB1694.55.9
195Randy MossRandy MossLVWR1294.37.9
196Jacksonville Jaguars D/STJAXDST1694.05.9
197Patrick CraytonPatrick CraytonDALWR1593.66.2
198Rod SmithRod SmithDENWR1692.75.8
199Antwaan Randle ElAntwaan Randle ElWASWR1692.45.8
200Jerious NorwoodJerious NorwoodATLRB1492.06.6

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:39 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.