Edgehalla

PPR · 2012 · Final regular season

2012 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2012 PPR fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2012 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Drew BreesDrew BreesNO345.6
  2. 2Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersGB344.6

RB leaders

  1. 1Adrian PetersonAdrian PetersonMIN347.4
  2. 2Doug MartinDoug MartinTB311.6

WR leaders

  1. 1Calvin JohnsonCalvin JohnsonDET342.4
  2. 2Brandon MarshallBrandon MarshallCHI334.6

TE leaders

  1. 1Jimmy GrahamJimmy GrahamNO237.2
  2. 2Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezATL234.0

2012 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2012 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2012 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Adrian PetersonAdrian PetersonMINRB16347.421.7
2Drew BreesDrew BreesNOQB16345.621.6
3Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersGBQB16344.621.5

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2012 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4Calvin JohnsonCalvin JohnsonDETWR16342.421.4
5Tom BradyTom BradyNEQB16340.321.3
6Brandon MarshallBrandon MarshallCHIWR16334.620.9
7Cam NewtonCam NewtonCARQB16325.520.3
8Robert Griffin IIIRobert Griffin IIIWASQB15317.521.2
9Doug MartinDoug MartinTBRB16311.619.5
10Peyton ManningPeyton ManningDENQB16311.019.4
11Matt RyanMatt RyanATLQB16304.919.1
12Arian FosterArian FosterHOURB16302.118.9
13A.J. GreenA.J. GreenCINWR16299.818.7
14Dez BryantDez BryantDALWR16298.618.7
15Andre JohnsonAndre JohnsonHOUWR16295.818.5
16Demaryius ThomasDemaryius ThomasDENWR16293.418.3
17Wes WelkerWes WelkerNEWR16289.418.1
18Ray RiceRay RiceBALRB16283.117.7
19Tony RomoTony RomoDALQB16279.917.5
20Matthew StaffordMatthew StaffordDETQB16276.617.3
21Andrew LuckAndrew LuckINDQB16276.517.3
22Russell WilsonRussell WilsonSEAQB16275.617.2
23Marshawn LynchMarshawn LynchSEARB16269.616.9
24Eric DeckerEric DeckerDENWR16269.416.8
25Roddy WhiteRoddy WhiteATLWR16269.116.8
26Reggie WayneReggie WayneINDWR16269.016.8
27Julio JonesJulio JonesATLWR16261.816.4
28Vincent JacksonVincent JacksonTBWR16260.416.3
29C.J. SpillerC.J. SpillerBUFRB16255.316.0
30Victor CruzVictor CruzNYGWR16255.215.9
31Trent RichardsonTrent RichardsonCLERB15254.717.0

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2012 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32Marques ColstonMarques ColstonNOWR16254.415.9
33Alfred MorrisAlfred MorrisWASRB16252.015.8
34Andy DaltonAndy DaltonCINQB16250.815.7
35Michael CrabtreeMichael CrabtreeSFWR16250.315.6
36Josh FreemanJosh FreemanTBQB16248.515.5
37Randall CobbRandall CobbGBWR15242.616.2
38Jamaal CharlesJamaal CharlesKCRB16239.515.0
39Jimmy GrahamJimmy GrahamNOTE15237.215.8
40Joe FlaccoJoe FlaccoBALQB16234.914.7
41Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezATLTE16234.014.6
42Eli ManningEli ManningNYGQB16232.914.6
43Jason WittenJason WittenDALTE16231.914.5
44Frank GoreFrank GoreSFRB16230.814.4
45Sam BradfordSam BradfordLARQB16230.514.4
46James JonesJames JonesGBWR15226.415.1
47Carson PalmerCarson PalmerLVQB15224.315.0
48Matt SchaubMatt SchaubHOUQB16223.814.0
49Ben RoethlisbergerBen RoethlisbergerPITQB13223.817.2
50Matt ForteMatt ForteCHIRB15221.414.8
51Mike WilliamsMike WilliamsTBWR16217.713.6
52Steve JohnsonSteve JohnsonBUFWR16217.613.6
53Darren SprolesDarren SprolesNORB13216.116.6
54Steve SmithSteve SmithCARWR16215.113.4
55Ryan FitzpatrickRyan FitzpatrickBUFQB16213.713.4
56Chris JohnsonChris JohnsonTENRB16211.513.2

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2012 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57Philip RiversPhilip RiversLACQB16208.213.0
58Reggie BushReggie BushMIARB16206.812.9
59Stevan RidleyStevan RidleyNERB16205.412.8
60Lance MooreLance MooreNOWR15205.113.7
61Heath MillerHeath MillerPITTE15202.613.5
62Steven JacksonSteven JacksonLARRB16200.612.5
63LeSean McCoyLeSean McCoyPHIRB12199.316.6
64Rob GronkowskiRob GronkowskiNETE11198.018.0
65Brandon LloydBrandon LloydNEWR16195.112.2
66Jeremy MaclinJeremy MaclinPHIWR15194.713.0
67Miles AustinMiles AustinDALWR16194.312.1
68Mike WallaceMike WallacePITWR15194.313.0
69Christian PonderChristian PonderMINQB16194.212.1
70Cecil ShortsCecil ShortsJAXWR14192.513.8
71Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST16188.011.8
72T.Y. HiltonT.Y. HiltonINDWR15187.012.5
73Shonn GreeneShonn GreeneNYJRB16186.411.7
74Brian HartlineBrian HartlineMIAWR15186.312.4
75Justin BlackmonJustin BlackmonJAXWR16184.811.6
76Jay CutlerJay CutlerCHIQB15184.612.3
77Brandon MyersBrandon MyersLVTE16183.611.5
78Anquan BoldinAnquan BoldinBALWR15183.412.2
79Torrey SmithTorrey SmithBALWR16183.411.5
80Greg OlsenGreg OlsenCARTE16183.311.5
81Mikel LeshoureMikel LeshoureDETRB14183.213.1

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2012 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82Ryan TannehillRyan TannehillMIAQB16182.911.4
83Ahmad BradshawAhmad BradshawNYGRB14179.012.8
84Michael TurnerMichael TurnerATLRB16175.811.0
85Larry FitzgeraldLarry FitzgeraldARIWR16174.810.9
86Colin KaepernickColin KaepernickSFQB13174.113.4
87BenJarvus Green-EllisBenJarvus Green-EllisCINRB15173.811.6
88Antonio BrownAntonio BrownPITWR13173.113.3
89Andre RobertsAndre RobertsARIWR15172.811.5
90Dennis PittaDennis PittaBALTE16169.910.6
91Owen DanielsOwen DanielsHOUTE15169.611.3
92Sidney RiceSidney RiceSEAWR16168.410.5
93Jordy NelsonJordy NelsonGBWR12167.514.0
94Malcom FloydMalcom FloydLACWR14167.412.0
95Percy HarvinPercy HarvinMINWR9167.318.6
96Denarius MooreDenarius MooreLVWR15166.611.1
97Blair WalshBlair WalshMINK16166.010.4
98Jermaine GreshamJermaine GreshamCINTE16165.710.4
99Brandon WeedenBrandon WeedenCLEQB15165.611.0
100Golden TateGolden TateSEAWR15162.710.8
101Stephen GostkowskiStephen GostkowskiNEK16160.010.0
102Josh GordonJosh GordonCLEWR16158.59.9
103Kyle RudolphKyle RudolphMINTE16158.39.9
104New England Patriots D/STNEDST16158.09.9
105Joique BellJoique BellDETRB16157.99.9
106Jeremy KerleyJeremy KerleyNYJWR16157.29.8

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2012 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107Donnie AveryDonnie AveryINDWR16157.09.8
108Danny WoodheadDanny WoodheadNERB15156.710.4
109Matt BryantMatt BryantATLK16156.09.8
110Dwayne BoweDwayne BoweKCWR13155.111.9
111Darren McFaddenDarren McFaddenLVRB12152.512.7
112Mike VickMike VickPHIQB10151.715.2
113Brandon GibsonBrandon GibsonLARWR15150.110.0
114Jason HansonJason HansonDETK16150.09.4
115Kendall WrightKendall WrightTENWR15149.09.9
116Lawrence TynesLawrence TynesNYGK16149.09.3
117Denver Broncos D/STDENDST16149.09.3
118Martellus BennettMartellus BennettNYGTE16147.69.2
119Shayne GrahamShayne GrahamHOUK16147.09.2
120Justin TuckerJustin TuckerBALK16147.09.2
121San Diego Chargers D/STLACDST16147.09.2
122Danny AmendolaDanny AmendolaLARWR11146.413.3
123DeMarco MurrayDeMarco MurrayDALRB10146.414.6
124Santana MossSantana MossWASWR16145.79.1
125Antonio GatesAntonio GatesLACTE15144.89.7
126Davone BessDavone BessMIAWR13144.811.1
127Danario AlexanderDanario AlexanderLACWR10144.814.5
128Nate WashingtonNate WashingtonTENWR16144.69.0
129DeAngelo WilliamsDeAngelo WilliamsCARRB16143.49.0
130Greg LittleGreg LittleCLEWR16143.28.9
131Connor BarthConnor BarthTBK15143.09.5

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2012 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132Tennessee Titans D/STTENDST16142.08.9
133Jacquizz RodgersJacquizz RodgersATLRB16141.48.8
134Hakeem NicksHakeem NicksNYGWR12140.211.7
135Willis McGaheeWillis McGaheeDENRB10139.213.9
136Brandon LaFellBrandon LaFellCARWR13139.210.7
137Pierre GarconPierre GarconWASWR10138.213.8
138Matt PraterMatt PraterDENK16138.08.6
139Jermichael FinleyJermichael FinleyGBTE16137.78.6
140Ryan MathewsRyan MathewsLACRB12136.911.4
141Phil DawsonPhil DawsonCLEK16135.08.4
142Dan BaileyDan BaileyDALK16135.08.4
143Marcel ReeceMarcel ReeceLVRB15134.79.0
144Scott ChandlerScott ChandlerBUFTE15134.18.9
145Pierre ThomasPierre ThomasNORB15133.78.9
146Darrius Heyward-BeyDarrius Heyward-BeyLVWR15133.28.9
147Chris GivensChris GivensLARWR15133.08.9
148Houston Texans D/STHOUDST16133.08.3
149Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST16133.08.3
150Jake LockerJake LockerTENQB11132.112.0
151David AkersDavid AkersSFK16132.08.3
152Sebastian JanikowskiSebastian JanikowskiLVK16132.08.3
153Cincinnati Bengals D/STCINDST16132.08.3
154Vick BallardVick BallardINDRB16131.68.2
155Andrew HawkinsAndrew HawkinsCINWR14131.39.4
156Marcedes LewisMarcedes LewisJAXTE15130.08.7

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2012 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157Aaron HernandezAaron HernandezNETE10129.813.0
158Brandon PettigrewBrandon PettigrewDETTE13129.710.0
159Brandon StokleyBrandon StokleyDENWR14129.49.2
160Brent CelekBrent CelekPHITE15129.48.6
161Arizona Cardinals D/STARIDST16129.08.1
162Shaun SuishamShaun SuishamPITK16128.98.1
163Kenny BrittKenny BrittTENWR14127.99.1
164Adam VinatieriAdam VinatieriINDK16127.07.9
165DeSean JacksonDeSean JacksonPHIWR11126.311.5
166Vernon DavisVernon DavisSFTE16125.87.9
167St. Louis Rams D/STLARDST16125.07.8
168Steven HauschkaSteven HauschkaSEAK16123.07.7
169Alex SmithAlex SmithSFQB10122.712.3
170Lance KendricksLance KendricksLARTE16119.97.5
171Jacob TammeJacob TammeDENTE15119.58.0
172Josh MorganJosh MorganWASWR16119.57.5
173Felix JonesFelix JonesDALRB16119.47.5
174Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST16119.07.4
175Jared CookJared CookTENTE13118.39.1
176Mark SanchezMark SanchezNYJQB15118.17.9
177Jason AvantJason AvantPHIWR14117.88.4
178Benjamin WatsonBenjamin WatsonCLETE16117.17.3
179Dwayne AllenDwayne AllenINDTE15115.67.7
180Fred JacksonFred JacksonBUFRB10115.411.5
181Rod StreaterRod StreaterLVWR15115.47.7

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2012 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Garrett HartleyGarrett HartleyNOK16115.07.2
183Dallas ClarkDallas ClarkTBTE16114.57.2
184Chad HenneChad HenneJAXQB10114.211.4
185Mike TolbertMike TolbertCARRB16114.17.1
186Mason CrosbyMason CrosbyGBK16114.07.1
187Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST16114.07.1
188New York Giants D/STNYGDST16114.07.1
189Washington Redskins D/STWASDST16113.07.1
190Knowshon MorenoKnowshon MorenoDENRB8112.214.0
191Rob BironasRob BironasTENK16112.07.0
192Alex HeneryAlex HeneryPHIK16112.07.0
193Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST16112.07.0
194Michael FloydMichael FloydARIWR15111.27.4
195Emmanuel SandersEmmanuel SandersPITWR16111.06.9
196New Orleans Saints D/STNODST16111.06.9
197Leonard HankersonLeonard HankersonWASWR15110.87.4
198Jay FeelyJay FeelyARIK16110.06.9
199Donald JonesDonald JonesBUFWR12109.39.1
200Andre BrownAndre BrownNYGRB10109.110.9

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:42 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.