Edgehalla

Standard (non-PPR) · 2012 · Final regular season

2012 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2012 Standard (non-PPR) fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2012 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Drew BreesDrew BreesNO345.6
  2. 2Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersGB343.6

RB leaders

  1. 1Adrian PetersonAdrian PetersonMIN307.4
  2. 2Doug MartinDoug MartinTB262.6

WR leaders

  1. 1Calvin JohnsonCalvin JohnsonDET220.4
  2. 2Brandon MarshallBrandon MarshallCHI216.6

TE leaders

  1. 1Jimmy GrahamJimmy GrahamNO152.2
  2. 2Rob GronkowskiRob GronkowskiNE143.0

2012 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2012 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2012 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Drew BreesDrew BreesNOQB16345.621.6
2Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersGBQB16343.621.5
3Tom BradyTom BradyNEQB16340.321.3

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2012 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4Cam NewtonCam NewtonCARQB16325.520.3
5Robert Griffin IIIRobert Griffin IIIWASQB15317.521.2
6Peyton ManningPeyton ManningDENQB16311.019.4
7Adrian PetersonAdrian PetersonMINRB16307.419.2
8Matt RyanMatt RyanATLQB16304.919.1
9Tony RomoTony RomoDALQB16278.917.4
10Andrew LuckAndrew LuckINDQB16276.517.3
11Russell WilsonRussell WilsonSEAQB16275.617.2
12Matthew StaffordMatthew StaffordDETQB16275.617.2
13Doug MartinDoug MartinTBRB16262.616.4
14Arian FosterArian FosterHOURB16262.116.4
15Andy DaltonAndy DaltonCINQB16250.815.7
16Josh FreemanJosh FreemanTBQB16248.515.5
17Marshawn LynchMarshawn LynchSEARB16246.615.4
18Alfred MorrisAlfred MorrisWASRB16241.015.1
19Joe FlaccoJoe FlaccoBALQB16234.914.7
20Eli ManningEli ManningNYGQB16232.914.6
21Sam BradfordSam BradfordLARQB16230.514.4
22Carson PalmerCarson PalmerLVQB15224.315.0
23Ben RoethlisbergerBen RoethlisbergerPITQB13223.817.2
24Matt SchaubMatt SchaubHOUQB16222.813.9
25Ray RiceRay RiceBALRB16222.113.9
26Calvin JohnsonCalvin JohnsonDETWR16220.413.8
27Brandon MarshallBrandon MarshallCHIWR16216.613.5
28Ryan FitzpatrickRyan FitzpatrickBUFQB16213.713.4
29C.J. SpillerC.J. SpillerBUFRB16212.313.3
30Dez BryantDez BryantDALWR16208.613.0
31Philip RiversPhilip RiversLACQB16208.213.0

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2012 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32Jamaal CharlesJamaal CharlesKCRB16204.512.8
33Trent RichardsonTrent RichardsonCLERB15203.713.6
34Frank GoreFrank GoreSFRB16202.812.7
35A.J. GreenA.J. GreenCINWR16202.812.7
36Demaryius ThomasDemaryius ThomasDENWR16199.412.5
37Stevan RidleyStevan RidleyNERB16199.412.5
38Christian PonderChristian PonderMINQB16193.212.1
39Vincent JacksonVincent JacksonTBWR16188.411.8
40Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST16188.011.8
41Jay CutlerJay CutlerCHIQB15184.612.3
42Eric DeckerEric DeckerDENWR16184.411.5
43Andre JohnsonAndre JohnsonHOUWR16183.811.5
44Ryan TannehillRyan TannehillMIAQB16182.911.4
45Julio JonesJulio JonesATLWR16182.811.4
46Matt ForteMatt ForteCHIRB15177.411.8
47Roddy WhiteRoddy WhiteATLWR16177.111.1
48Chris JohnsonChris JohnsonTENRB16175.511.0
49Colin KaepernickColin KaepernickSFQB13174.113.4
50Reggie BushReggie BushMIARB16171.810.7
51Wes WelkerWes WelkerNEWR16171.410.7
52Marques ColstonMarques ColstonNOWR16171.410.7
53Victor CruzVictor CruzNYGWR16169.210.6
54Shonn GreeneShonn GreeneNYJRB16167.410.5
55Blair WalshBlair WalshMINK16166.010.4
56Brandon WeedenBrandon WeedenCLEQB15165.611.0

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2012 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57Michael CrabtreeMichael CrabtreeSFWR16165.310.3
58Reggie WayneReggie WayneINDWR16163.010.2
59Steven JacksonSteven JacksonLARRB16162.610.2
60Randall CobbRandall CobbGBWR15162.610.8
61James JonesJames JonesGBWR15162.410.8
62Stephen GostkowskiStephen GostkowskiNEK16160.010.0
63New England Patriots D/STNEDST16158.09.9
64Michael TurnerMichael TurnerATLRB16156.89.8
65Ahmad BradshawAhmad BradshawNYGRB14156.011.1
66Matt BryantMatt BryantATLK16156.09.8
67Mike WilliamsMike WilliamsTBWR16154.79.7
68Jimmy GrahamJimmy GrahamNOTE15152.210.1
69BenJarvus Green-EllisBenJarvus Green-EllisCINRB15151.810.1
70Mike VickMike VickPHIQB10151.715.2
71Jason HansonJason HansonDETK16150.09.4
72Mikel LeshoureMikel LeshoureDETRB14149.210.7
73Lawrence TynesLawrence TynesNYGK16149.09.3
74Denver Broncos D/STDENDST16149.09.3
75Shayne GrahamShayne GrahamHOUK16147.09.2
76Justin TuckerJustin TuckerBALK16147.09.2
77San Diego Chargers D/STLACDST16147.09.2
78LeSean McCoyLeSean McCoyPHIRB12145.312.1
79Rob GronkowskiRob GronkowskiNETE11143.013.0
80Connor BarthConnor BarthTBK15143.09.5
81Steve SmithSteve SmithCARWR16142.18.9

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2012 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82Tennessee Titans D/STTENDST16142.08.9
83Darren SprolesDarren SprolesNORB13141.110.9
84Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezATLTE16141.08.8
85Lance MooreLance MooreNOWR15140.19.3
86Steve JohnsonSteve JohnsonBUFWR16138.68.7
87Matt PraterMatt PraterDENK16138.08.6
88Cecil ShortsCecil ShortsJAXWR14137.59.8
89T.Y. HiltonT.Y. HiltonINDWR15137.09.1
90Phil DawsonPhil DawsonCLEK16135.08.4
91Dan BaileyDan BaileyDALK16135.08.4
92Torrey SmithTorrey SmithBALWR16134.48.4
93Houston Texans D/STHOUDST16133.08.3
94Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST16133.08.3
95Jake LockerJake LockerTENQB11132.112.0
96David AkersDavid AkersSFK16132.08.3
97Sebastian JanikowskiSebastian JanikowskiLVK16132.08.3
98Cincinnati Bengals D/STCINDST16132.08.3
99Heath MillerHeath MillerPITTE15131.68.8
100DeAngelo WilliamsDeAngelo WilliamsCARRB16130.48.2
101Mike WallaceMike WallacePITWR15130.38.7
102Arizona Cardinals D/STARIDST16129.08.1
103Shaun SuishamShaun SuishamPITK16128.98.1
104Miles AustinMiles AustinDALWR16128.38.0
105Adam VinatieriAdam VinatieriINDK16127.07.9
106Jeremy MaclinJeremy MaclinPHIWR15125.78.4

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2012 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107St. Louis Rams D/STLARDST16125.07.8
108Steven HauschkaSteven HauschkaSEAK16123.07.7
109Alex SmithAlex SmithSFQB10122.712.3
110Jason WittenJason WittenDALTE16121.97.6
111Brandon LloydBrandon LloydNEWR16121.17.6
112Justin BlackmonJustin BlackmonJAXWR16120.87.5
113Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST16119.07.4
114Jordy NelsonJordy NelsonGBWR12118.59.9
115Anquan BoldinAnquan BoldinBALWR15118.47.9
116Sidney RiceSidney RiceSEAWR16118.47.4
117Mark SanchezMark SanchezNYJQB15118.17.9
118Golden TateGolden TateSEAWR15117.77.8
119Danny WoodheadDanny WoodheadNERB15116.77.8
120Denarius MooreDenarius MooreLVWR15115.67.7
121Garrett HartleyGarrett HartleyNOK16115.07.2
122Vick BallardVick BallardINDRB16114.67.2
123Greg OlsenGreg OlsenCARTE16114.37.1
124Mason CrosbyMason CrosbyGBK16114.07.1
125Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST16114.07.1
126New York Giants D/STNYGDST16114.07.1
127Willis McGaheeWillis McGaheeDENRB10113.211.3
128Chad HenneChad HenneJAXQB10113.211.3
129Washington Redskins D/STWASDST16113.07.1
130Brian HartlineBrian HartlineMIAWR15112.37.5
131Rob BironasRob BironasTENK16112.07.0

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2012 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132Alex HeneryAlex HeneryPHIK16112.07.0
133Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST16112.07.0
134Malcom FloydMalcom FloydLACWR14111.48.0
135DeMarco MurrayDeMarco MurrayDALRB10111.411.1
136New Orleans Saints D/STNODST16111.06.9
137Darren McFaddenDarren McFaddenLVRB12110.59.2
138Jay FeelyJay FeelyARIK16110.06.9
139Ryan SuccopRyan SuccopKCK16109.06.8
140Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST16109.06.8
141Cleveland Browns D/STCLEDST16109.06.8
142Dennis PittaDennis PittaBALTE16108.96.8
143Andre RobertsAndre RobertsARIWR15108.87.3
144Josh GordonJosh GordonCLEWR16108.56.8
145Greg ZuerleinGreg ZuerleinLARK16108.06.8
146Danario AlexanderDanario AlexanderLACWR10107.810.8
147Owen DanielsOwen DanielsHOUTE15107.67.2
148Antonio BrownAntonio BrownPITWR13107.18.2
149Rian LindellRian LindellBUFK16107.06.7
150San Francisco 49ers D/STSFDST16107.06.7
151Joique BellJoique BellDETRB16105.96.6
152Percy HarvinPercy HarvinMINWR9105.311.7
153Kyle RudolphKyle RudolphMINTE16105.36.6
154Robbie GouldRobbie GouldCHIK13105.08.1
155New York Jets D/STNYJDST16105.06.6
156Santana MossSantana MossWASWR16104.76.5

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2012 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157Brandon MyersBrandon MyersLVTE16104.66.5
158Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST16104.06.5
159Larry FitzgeraldLarry FitzgeraldARIWR16103.86.5
160Josh ScobeeJosh ScobeeJAXK16103.06.4
161Jermaine GreshamJermaine GreshamCINTE16101.76.4
162Jeremy KerleyJeremy KerleyNYJWR16101.26.3
163Nick FolkNick FolkNYJK16101.06.3
164Carolina Panthers D/STCARDST16100.06.3
165Brandon GibsonBrandon GibsonLARWR1599.16.6
166Dan CarpenterDan CarpenterMIAK1499.07.1
167Nate WashingtonNate WashingtonTENWR1698.66.2
168Atlanta Falcons D/STATLDST1698.06.1
169Ryan MathewsRyan MathewsLACRB1297.98.2
170Andre BrownAndre BrownNYGRB1097.19.7
171Donnie AveryDonnie AveryINDWR1697.06.1
172Dwayne BoweDwayne BoweKCWR1396.17.4
173Mike NugentMike NugentCINK1296.08.0
174Kai ForbathKai ForbathWASK1196.08.7
175Antonio GatesAntonio GatesLACTE1595.86.4
176Brandon LaFellBrandon LaFellCARWR1395.27.3
177Pierre ThomasPierre ThomasNORB1594.76.3
178Felix JonesFelix JonesDALRB1694.45.9
179Pierre GarconPierre GarconWASWR1094.29.4
180Blaine GabbertBlaine GabbertJAXQB1094.19.4
181Mark IngramMark IngramNORB1693.15.8

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2012 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Nick NovakNick NovakLACK1393.07.2
183Indianapolis Colts D/STINDDST1693.05.8
184Miami Dolphins D/STMIADST1693.05.8
185Martellus BennettMartellus BennettNYGTE1692.65.8
186Darrius Heyward-BeyDarrius Heyward-BeyLVWR1592.26.1
187Knowshon MorenoKnowshon MorenoDENRB891.211.4
188Scott ChandlerScott ChandlerBUFTE1591.16.1
189Chris GivensChris GivensLARWR1591.06.1
190Greg LittleGreg LittleCLEWR1690.25.6
191Jacquizz RodgersJacquizz RodgersATLRB1688.45.5
192Hakeem NicksHakeem NicksNYGWR1287.27.3
193Mike TolbertMike TolbertCARRB1687.15.4
194Nick FolesNick FolesPHIQB786.212.3
195Kendall WrightKendall WrightTENWR1585.05.7
196Dallas Cowboys D/STDALDST1685.05.3
197Vernon DavisVernon DavisSFTE1684.85.3
198Kevin KolbKevin KolbARIQB684.814.1
199Brandon StokleyBrandon StokleyDENWR1484.46.0
200Davone BessDavone BessMIAWR1383.86.4

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:42 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.