Edgehalla

Half PPR · 2012 · Final regular season

2012 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2012 Half PPR fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2012 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Drew BreesDrew BreesNO345.6
  2. 2Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersGB344.1

RB leaders

  1. 1Adrian PetersonAdrian PetersonMIN327.4
  2. 2Doug MartinDoug MartinTB287.1

WR leaders

  1. 1Calvin JohnsonCalvin JohnsonDET281.4
  2. 2Brandon MarshallBrandon MarshallCHI275.6

TE leaders

  1. 1Jimmy GrahamJimmy GrahamNO194.7
  2. 2Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezATL187.5

2012 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2012 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2012 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Drew BreesDrew BreesNOQB16345.621.6
2Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersGBQB16344.121.5
3Tom BradyTom BradyNEQB16340.321.3

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2012 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4Adrian PetersonAdrian PetersonMINRB16327.420.5
5Cam NewtonCam NewtonCARQB16325.520.3
6Robert Griffin IIIRobert Griffin IIIWASQB15317.521.2
7Peyton ManningPeyton ManningDENQB16311.019.4
8Matt RyanMatt RyanATLQB16304.919.1
9Doug MartinDoug MartinTBRB16287.117.9
10Arian FosterArian FosterHOURB16282.117.6
11Calvin JohnsonCalvin JohnsonDETWR16281.417.6
12Tony RomoTony RomoDALQB16279.417.5
13Andrew LuckAndrew LuckINDQB16276.517.3
14Matthew StaffordMatthew StaffordDETQB16276.117.3
15Russell WilsonRussell WilsonSEAQB16275.617.2
16Brandon MarshallBrandon MarshallCHIWR16275.617.2
17Marshawn LynchMarshawn LynchSEARB16258.116.1
18Dez BryantDez BryantDALWR16253.615.8
19Ray RiceRay RiceBALRB16252.615.8
20A.J. GreenA.J. GreenCINWR16251.315.7
21Andy DaltonAndy DaltonCINQB16250.815.7
22Josh FreemanJosh FreemanTBQB16248.515.5
23Alfred MorrisAlfred MorrisWASRB16246.515.4
24Demaryius ThomasDemaryius ThomasDENWR16246.415.4
25Andre JohnsonAndre JohnsonHOUWR16239.815.0
26Joe FlaccoJoe FlaccoBALQB16234.914.7
27C.J. SpillerC.J. SpillerBUFRB16233.814.6
28Eli ManningEli ManningNYGQB16232.914.6
29Sam BradfordSam BradfordLARQB16230.514.4
30Wes WelkerWes WelkerNEWR16230.414.4
31Trent RichardsonTrent RichardsonCLERB15229.215.3

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2012 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32Eric DeckerEric DeckerDENWR16226.914.2
33Vincent JacksonVincent JacksonTBWR16224.414.0
34Carson PalmerCarson PalmerLVQB15224.315.0
35Ben RoethlisbergerBen RoethlisbergerPITQB13223.817.2
36Matt SchaubMatt SchaubHOUQB16223.314.0
37Roddy WhiteRoddy WhiteATLWR16223.113.9
38Julio JonesJulio JonesATLWR16222.313.9
39Jamaal CharlesJamaal CharlesKCRB16222.013.9
40Frank GoreFrank GoreSFRB16216.813.6
41Reggie WayneReggie WayneINDWR16216.013.5
42Ryan FitzpatrickRyan FitzpatrickBUFQB16213.713.4
43Marques ColstonMarques ColstonNOWR16212.913.3
44Victor CruzVictor CruzNYGWR16212.213.3
45Philip RiversPhilip RiversLACQB16208.213.0
46Michael CrabtreeMichael CrabtreeSFWR16207.813.0
47Randall CobbRandall CobbGBWR15202.613.5
48Stevan RidleyStevan RidleyNERB16202.412.7
49Matt ForteMatt ForteCHIRB15199.413.3
50Jimmy GrahamJimmy GrahamNOTE15194.713.0
51James JonesJames JonesGBWR15194.413.0
52Christian PonderChristian PonderMINQB16193.712.1
53Chris JohnsonChris JohnsonTENRB16193.512.1
54Reggie BushReggie BushMIARB16189.311.8
55Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST16188.011.8
56Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezATLTE16187.511.7

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2012 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57Mike WilliamsMike WilliamsTBWR16186.211.6
58Jay CutlerJay CutlerCHIQB15184.612.3
59Ryan TannehillRyan TannehillMIAQB16182.911.4
60Steven JacksonSteven JacksonLARRB16181.611.3
61Steve SmithSteve SmithCARWR16178.611.2
62Darren SprolesDarren SprolesNORB13178.613.7
63Steve JohnsonSteve JohnsonBUFWR16178.111.1
64Jason WittenJason WittenDALTE16176.911.1
65Shonn GreeneShonn GreeneNYJRB16176.911.1
66Colin KaepernickColin KaepernickSFQB13174.113.4
67Lance MooreLance MooreNOWR15172.611.5
68LeSean McCoyLeSean McCoyPHIRB12172.314.4
69Rob GronkowskiRob GronkowskiNETE11170.515.5
70Ahmad BradshawAhmad BradshawNYGRB14167.512.0
71Heath MillerHeath MillerPITTE15167.111.1
72Michael TurnerMichael TurnerATLRB16166.310.4
73Mikel LeshoureMikel LeshoureDETRB14166.211.9
74Blair WalshBlair WalshMINK16166.010.4
75Brandon WeedenBrandon WeedenCLEQB15165.611.0
76Cecil ShortsCecil ShortsJAXWR14165.011.8
77BenJarvus Green-EllisBenJarvus Green-EllisCINRB15162.810.9
78Mike WallaceMike WallacePITWR15162.310.8
79T.Y. HiltonT.Y. HiltonINDWR15162.010.8
80Miles AustinMiles AustinDALWR16161.310.1
81Jeremy MaclinJeremy MaclinPHIWR15160.210.7

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2012 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82Stephen GostkowskiStephen GostkowskiNEK16160.010.0
83Torrey SmithTorrey SmithBALWR16158.99.9
84Brandon LloydBrandon LloydNEWR16158.19.9
85New England Patriots D/STNEDST16158.09.9
86Matt BryantMatt BryantATLK16156.09.8
87Justin BlackmonJustin BlackmonJAXWR16152.89.6
88Mike VickMike VickPHIQB10151.715.2
89Anquan BoldinAnquan BoldinBALWR15150.910.1
90Jason HansonJason HansonDETK16150.09.4
91Brian HartlineBrian HartlineMIAWR15149.310.0
92Lawrence TynesLawrence TynesNYGK16149.09.3
93Denver Broncos D/STDENDST16149.09.3
94Greg OlsenGreg OlsenCARTE16148.89.3
95Shayne GrahamShayne GrahamHOUK16147.09.2
96Justin TuckerJustin TuckerBALK16147.09.2
97San Diego Chargers D/STLACDST16147.09.2
98Brandon MyersBrandon MyersLVTE16144.19.0
99Sidney RiceSidney RiceSEAWR16143.49.0
100Jordy NelsonJordy NelsonGBWR12143.011.9
101Connor BarthConnor BarthTBK15143.09.5
102Tennessee Titans D/STTENDST16142.08.9
103Denarius MooreDenarius MooreLVWR15141.19.4
104Andre RobertsAndre RobertsARIWR15140.89.4
105Golden TateGolden TateSEAWR15140.29.3
106Antonio BrownAntonio BrownPITWR13140.110.8

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2012 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107Malcom FloydMalcom FloydLACWR14139.410.0
108Dennis PittaDennis PittaBALTE16139.48.7
109Larry FitzgeraldLarry FitzgeraldARIWR16139.38.7
110Owen DanielsOwen DanielsHOUTE15138.69.2
111Matt PraterMatt PraterDENK16138.08.6
112DeAngelo WilliamsDeAngelo WilliamsCARRB16136.98.6
113Danny WoodheadDanny WoodheadNERB15136.79.1
114Percy HarvinPercy HarvinMINWR9136.315.1
115Phil DawsonPhil DawsonCLEK16135.08.4
116Dan BaileyDan BaileyDALK16135.08.4
117Jermaine GreshamJermaine GreshamCINTE16133.78.4
118Josh GordonJosh GordonCLEWR16133.58.3
119Houston Texans D/STHOUDST16133.08.3
120Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST16133.08.3
121Jake LockerJake LockerTENQB11132.112.0
122David AkersDavid AkersSFK16132.08.3
123Sebastian JanikowskiSebastian JanikowskiLVK16132.08.3
124Cincinnati Bengals D/STCINDST16132.08.3
125Joique BellJoique BellDETRB16131.98.2
126Kyle RudolphKyle RudolphMINTE16131.88.2
127Darren McFaddenDarren McFaddenLVRB12131.511.0
128Jeremy KerleyJeremy KerleyNYJWR16129.28.1
129Arizona Cardinals D/STARIDST16129.08.1
130DeMarco MurrayDeMarco MurrayDALRB10128.912.9
131Shaun SuishamShaun SuishamPITK16128.98.1

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2012 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132Donnie AveryDonnie AveryINDWR16127.07.9
133Adam VinatieriAdam VinatieriINDK16127.07.9
134Danario AlexanderDanario AlexanderLACWR10126.312.6
135Willis McGaheeWillis McGaheeDENRB10126.212.6
136Dwayne BoweDwayne BoweKCWR13125.69.7
137Santana MossSantana MossWASWR16125.27.8
138St. Louis Rams D/STLARDST16125.07.8
139Brandon GibsonBrandon GibsonLARWR15124.68.3
140Vick BallardVick BallardINDRB16123.17.7
141Steven HauschkaSteven HauschkaSEAK16123.07.7
142Alex SmithAlex SmithSFQB10122.712.3
143Nate WashingtonNate WashingtonTENWR16121.67.6
144Antonio GatesAntonio GatesLACTE15120.38.0
145Martellus BennettMartellus BennettNYGTE16120.17.5
146Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST16119.07.4
147Mark SanchezMark SanchezNYJQB15118.17.9
148Ryan MathewsRyan MathewsLACRB12117.49.8
149Brandon LaFellBrandon LaFellCARWR13117.29.0
150Kendall WrightKendall WrightTENWR15117.07.8
151Greg LittleGreg LittleCLEWR16116.77.3
152Pierre GarconPierre GarconWASWR10116.211.6
153Garrett HartleyGarrett HartleyNOK16115.07.2
154Danny AmendolaDanny AmendolaLARWR11114.910.4
155Jacquizz RodgersJacquizz RodgersATLRB16114.97.2
156Davone BessDavone BessMIAWR13114.38.8

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2012 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157Pierre ThomasPierre ThomasNORB15114.27.6
158Mason CrosbyMason CrosbyGBK16114.07.1
159Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST16114.07.1
160New York Giants D/STNYGDST16114.07.1
161Hakeem NicksHakeem NicksNYGWR12113.79.5
162Chad HenneChad HenneJAXQB10113.711.4
163Washington Redskins D/STWASDST16113.07.1
164Darrius Heyward-BeyDarrius Heyward-BeyLVWR15112.77.5
165Scott ChandlerScott ChandlerBUFTE15112.67.5
166Chris GivensChris GivensLARWR15112.07.5
167Rob BironasRob BironasTENK16112.07.0
168Alex HeneryAlex HeneryPHIK16112.07.0
169Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST16112.07.0
170New Orleans Saints D/STNODST16111.06.9
171Jay FeelyJay FeelyARIK16110.06.9
172Ryan SuccopRyan SuccopKCK16109.06.8
173Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST16109.06.8
174Cleveland Browns D/STCLEDST16109.06.8
175Marcel ReeceMarcel ReeceLVRB15108.77.2
176Greg ZuerleinGreg ZuerleinLARK16108.06.8
177Jermichael FinleyJermichael FinleyGBTE16107.26.7
178Rian LindellRian LindellBUFK16107.06.7
179San Francisco 49ers D/STSFDST16107.06.7
180Brandon StokleyBrandon StokleyDENWR14106.97.6
181Felix JonesFelix JonesDALRB16106.96.7

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2012 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Andrew HawkinsAndrew HawkinsCINWR14105.87.6
183Kenny BrittKenny BrittTENWR14105.47.5
184Vernon DavisVernon DavisSFTE16105.36.6
185Robbie GouldRobbie GouldCHIK13105.08.1
186New York Jets D/STNYJDST16105.06.6
187Aaron HernandezAaron HernandezNETE10104.310.4
188Marcedes LewisMarcedes LewisJAXTE15104.06.9
189Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST16104.06.5
190DeSean JacksonDeSean JacksonPHIWR11103.89.4
191Andre BrownAndre BrownNYGRB10103.110.3
192Josh ScobeeJosh ScobeeJAXK16103.06.4
193Knowshon MorenoKnowshon MorenoDENRB8101.712.7
194Nick FolkNick FolkNYJK16101.06.3
195Brent CelekBrent CelekPHITE15100.96.7
196Mike TolbertMike TolbertCARRB16100.66.3
197Brandon PettigrewBrandon PettigrewDETTE13100.27.7
198Carolina Panthers D/STCARDST16100.06.3
199Dan CarpenterDan CarpenterMIAK1499.07.1
200Lance KendricksLance KendricksLARTE1698.96.2

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:42 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.