Edgehalla

PPR · 2013 · Final regular season

2013 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2013 PPR fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2013 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Peyton ManningPeyton ManningDEN410.0
  2. 2Drew BreesDrew BreesNO357.7

RB leaders

  1. 1Jamaal CharlesJamaal CharlesKC378.0
  2. 2Matt ForteMatt ForteCHI337.3

WR leaders

  1. 1Demaryius ThomasDemaryius ThomasDEN319.0
  2. 2Antonio BrownAntonio BrownPIT314.9

TE leaders

  1. 1Jimmy GrahamJimmy GrahamNO303.5
  2. 2Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezATL218.9

2013 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2013 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2013 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Peyton ManningPeyton ManningDENQB16410.025.6
2Jamaal CharlesJamaal CharlesKCRB15378.025.2
3Drew BreesDrew BreesNOQB16357.722.4

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2013 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4Matt ForteMatt ForteCHIRB16337.321.1
5LeSean McCoyLeSean McCoyPHIRB16330.620.7
6Demaryius ThomasDemaryius ThomasDENWR16319.019.9
7Antonio BrownAntonio BrownPITWR16314.919.7
8Josh GordonJosh GordonCLEWR14314.422.5
9A.J. GreenA.J. GreenCINWR16306.619.2
10Brandon MarshallBrandon MarshallCHIWR16305.519.1
11Jimmy GrahamJimmy GrahamNOTE16303.519.0
12Calvin JohnsonCalvin JohnsonDETWR14303.221.7
13Cam NewtonCam NewtonCARQB16297.718.6
14Knowshon MorenoKnowshon MorenoDENRB16296.618.5
15Andrew LuckAndrew LuckINDQB16292.618.3
16Dez BryantDez BryantDALWR16292.418.3
17Andy DaltonAndy DaltonCINQB16288.018.0
18Philip RiversPhilip RiversLACQB16287.418.0
19Alshon JefferyAlshon JefferyCHIWR16283.617.7
20Eric DeckerEric DeckerDENWR16279.817.5
21Andre JohnsonAndre JohnsonHOUWR16279.717.5
22Matthew StaffordMatthew StaffordDETQB16278.917.4
23Pierre GarconPierre GarconWASWR16277.517.3
24Marshawn LynchMarshawn LynchSEARB16275.317.2
25Russell WilsonRussell WilsonSEAQB16270.216.9
26DeSean JacksonDeSean JacksonPHIWR16269.416.8
27Jordy NelsonJordy NelsonGBWR16264.416.5
28Colin KaepernickColin KaepernickSFQB16264.316.5
29Tony RomoTony RomoDALQB15260.917.4
30Nick FolesNick FolesPHIQB13259.720.0
31Ben RoethlisbergerBen RoethlisbergerPITQB16258.816.2

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2013 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32DeMarco MurrayDeMarco MurrayDALRB14258.118.4
33Alex SmithAlex SmithKCQB15254.216.9
34Julian EdelmanJulian EdelmanNEWR16251.715.7
35Tom BradyTom BradyNEQB16251.515.7
36Matt RyanMatt RyanATLQB16248.115.5
37Anquan BoldinAnquan BoldinSFWR16246.015.4
38Eddie LacyEddie LacyGBRB15242.516.2
39Vincent JacksonVincent JacksonTBWR16242.415.2
40Chris JohnsonChris JohnsonTENRB16240.215.0
41Reggie BushReggie BushDETRB14239.217.1
42Ryan TannehillRyan TannehillMIAQB16238.314.9
43Larry FitzgeraldLarry FitzgeraldARIWR16236.214.8
44Fred JacksonFred JacksonBUFRB16234.714.7
45Adrian PetersonAdrian PetersonMINRB14232.716.6
46Danny WoodheadDanny WoodheadLACRB16223.414.0
47Giovani BernardGiovani BernardCINRB16222.913.9
48Keenan AllenKeenan AllenLACWR15221.614.8
49T.Y. HiltonT.Y. HiltonINDWR16220.913.8
50Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezATLTE16218.913.7
51Carson PalmerCarson PalmerARIQB16217.313.6
52Le'Veon BellLe'Veon BellPITRB13216.916.7
53Joique BellJoique BellDETRB16216.713.5
54Julius ThomasJulius ThomasDENTE14215.815.4
55Kendall WrightKendall WrightTENWR16213.913.4
56Jordan CameronJordan CameronCLETE15213.714.2

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2013 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57Pierre ThomasPierre ThomasNORB16213.213.3
58Robert Griffin IIIRobert Griffin IIIWASQB13213.016.4
59Vernon DavisVernon DavisSFTE15213.014.2
60Wes WelkerWes WelkerDENWR13210.816.2
61Ryan MathewsRyan MathewsLACRB16210.413.2
62Joe FlaccoJoe FlaccoBALQB16207.613.0
63Jason WittenJason WittenDALTE16206.112.9
64Torrey SmithTorrey SmithBALWR16203.812.7
65Harry DouglasHarry DouglasATLWR16201.712.6
66Brian HartlineBrian HartlineMIAWR16201.612.6
67Marques ColstonMarques ColstonNOWR15199.313.3
68Mike WallaceMike WallaceMIAWR16199.312.5
69Michael FloydMichael FloydARIWR16199.112.4
70Victor CruzVictor CruzNYGWR14194.813.9
71Geno SmithGeno SmithNYJQB16194.712.2
72Frank GoreFrank GoreSFRB16190.911.9
73Greg OlsenGreg OlsenCARTE16190.611.9
74Marvin JonesMarvin JonesCINWR16188.711.8
75Charles ClayCharles ClayMIATE16188.411.8
76Maurice Jones-DrewMaurice Jones-DrewJAXRB15187.012.5
77Golden TateGolden TateSEAWR16186.911.7
78Riley CooperRiley CooperPHIWR16184.311.5
79Antonio GatesAntonio GatesLACTE16184.211.5
80Zac StacyZac StacyLARRB14183.413.1
81Emmanuel SandersEmmanuel SandersPITWR16181.511.3

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2013 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82Kansas City Chiefs D/STKCDST16180.011.3
83Alfred MorrisAlfred MorrisWASRB16178.311.1
84Ray RiceRay RiceBALRB15178.111.9
85Stephen GostkowskiStephen GostkowskiNEK16176.011.0
86Darren SprolesDarren SprolesNORB15175.411.7
87Rashad JenningsRashad JenningsLVRB15174.511.6
88Rod StreaterRod StreaterLVWR16174.510.9
89Greg JenningsGreg JenningsMINWR15172.411.5
90Eli ManningEli ManningNYGQB16170.310.6
91Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersGBQB9169.418.8
92Matt PraterMatt PraterDENK16169.010.6
93Martellus BennettMartellus BennettCHITE16168.910.6
94Jay CutlerJay CutlerCHIQB11168.615.3
95Nate WashingtonNate WashingtonTENWR16167.910.5
96Ryan FitzpatrickRyan FitzpatrickTENQB11167.715.2
97Jerricho CotcheryJerricho CotcheryPITWR16165.710.4
98Andre EllingtonAndre EllingtonARIRB15165.311.0
99DeAngelo WilliamsDeAngelo WilliamsCARRB15163.610.9
100Steve SmithSteve SmithCARWR15162.510.8
101Cecil ShortsCecil ShortsJAXWR13161.712.4
102Cordarrelle PattersonCordarrelle PattersonMINRB16161.710.1
103Chad HenneChad HenneJAXQB15161.310.8
104Eddie RoyalEddie RoyalLACWR15160.210.7
105Steven HauschkaSteven HauschkaSEAK16159.09.9
106Justin TuckerJustin TuckerBALK16159.09.9

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2013 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107Doug BaldwinDoug BaldwinSEAWR16158.49.9
108Mike GlennonMike GlennonTBQB13158.012.2
109Adam VinatieriAdam VinatieriINDK15158.010.5
110James JonesJames JonesGBWR14156.711.2
111Nick NovakNick NovakLACK16156.09.8
112C.J. SpillerC.J. SpillerBUFRB15154.810.3
113Dwayne BoweDwayne BoweKCWR15154.310.3
114Phil DawsonPhil DawsonSFK16154.09.6
115Delanie WalkerDelanie WalkerTENTE15153.110.2
116Mason CrosbyMason CrosbyGBK16153.09.6
117Dan BaileyDan BaileyDALK16151.09.4
118Roddy WhiteRoddy WhiteATLWR13150.111.5
119Donald BrownDonald BrownINDRB16150.19.4
120Steven JacksonSteven JacksonATLRB12148.412.4
121Terrance WilliamsTerrance WilliamsDALWR16148.09.3
122Cincinnati Bengals D/STCINDST16148.09.3
123Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST16147.09.2
124Jared CookJared CookLARTE16146.19.1
125Dan CarpenterDan CarpenterBUFK16146.09.1
126St. Louis Rams D/STLARDST16146.09.1
127Hakeem NicksHakeem NicksNYGWR15145.69.7
128Denarius MooreDenarius MooreLVWR13145.511.2
129Marlon BrownMarlon BrownBALWR14145.210.4
130Ben TateBen TateHOURB14145.110.4
131Trent RichardsonTrent RichardsonINDRB16144.99.1

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2013 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132Rashard MendenhallRashard MendenhallARIRB15144.19.6
133Terrelle PryorTerrelle PryorLVWR11143.513.0
134Brandon LaFellBrandon LaFellCARWR16143.28.9
135DeAndre HopkinsDeAndre HopkinsHOUWR16142.28.9
136Jacquizz RodgersJacquizz RodgersATLRB15141.39.4
137Timothy WrightTimothy WrightTBTE16141.38.8
138Jarrett BoykinJarrett BoykinGBWR15141.19.4
139Nick FolkNick FolkNYJK16141.08.8
140Carolina Panthers D/STCARDST16141.08.8
141Coby FleenerCoby FleenerINDTE16140.88.8
142Bilal PowellBilal PowellNYJRB16140.18.8
143Arizona Cardinals D/STARIDST16140.08.8
144Jay FeelyJay FeelyARIK16139.08.7
145Rueben RandleRueben RandleNYGWR16138.18.6
146Josh McCownJosh McCownCHIQB8136.117.0
147Shane VereenShane VereenNERB8134.516.8
148Shaun SuishamShaun SuishamPITK16133.88.4
149EJ ManuelEJ ManuelBUFQB10133.513.3
150Robbie GouldRobbie GouldCHIK16132.08.3
151Garrett GrahamGarrett GrahamHOUTE13131.510.1
152Tavon AustinTavon AustinLARWR13130.910.1
153Steve JohnsonSteve JohnsonBUFWR12130.710.9
154Danny AmendolaDanny AmendolaNEWR12129.410.8
155Graham GanoGraham GanoCARK16129.08.1
156Dexter McClusterDexter McClusterKCWR15128.68.6

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2013 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157Scott ChandlerScott ChandlerBUFTE16128.58.0
158Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST16128.08.0
159Stevan RidleyStevan RidleyNERB14127.59.1
160Kenny StillsKenny StillsNOWR16127.17.9
161San Francisco 49ers D/STSFDST16127.07.9
162Jerome SimpsonJerome SimpsonMINWR16126.67.9
163Blair WalshBlair WalshMINK16125.07.8
164Ted GinnTed GinnCARWR16124.57.8
165Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST16124.07.8
166Lamar MillerLamar MillerMIARB16123.97.7
167Mike TolbertMike TolbertCARRB16123.57.7
168Brandon MyersBrandon MyersNYGTE16123.27.7
169Dallas Cowboys D/STDALDST16123.07.7
170Rob GronkowskiRob GronkowskiNETE7122.217.5
171Denver Broncos D/STDENDST16122.07.6
172Heath MillerHeath MillerPITTE14121.38.7
173LeGarrette BlountLeGarrette BlountNERB16121.07.6
174Rob BironasRob BironasTENK16121.07.6
175Ryan SuccopRyan SuccopKCK16121.07.6
176New England Patriots D/STNEDST16121.07.6
177Robert WoodsRobert WoodsBUFWR14120.38.6
178Greg ZuerleinGreg ZuerleinLARK16120.07.5
179BenJarvus Green-EllisBenJarvus Green-EllisCINRB16119.87.5
180Matt BryantMatt BryantATLK16119.07.4
181Sam BradfordSam BradfordLARQB7118.616.9

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2013 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Alex HeneryAlex HeneryPHIK16118.07.4
183Caleb SturgisCaleb SturgisMIAK16118.07.4
184Brent CelekBrent CelekPHITE16116.27.3
185Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST16116.07.3
186Jason CampbellJason CampbellCLEQB9115.312.8
187Mike NugentMike NugentCINK16115.07.2
188Jordan ReedJordan ReedWASTE9114.712.7
189Jeremy KerleyJeremy KerleyNYJWR12114.49.5
190Chris OgbonnayaChris OgbonnayaCLERB16114.37.1
191Aaron DobsonAaron DobsonNEWR12112.99.4
192Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST16112.07.0
193Marcel ReeceMarcel ReeceLVRB16111.87.0
194Garrett HartleyGarrett HartleyNOK14111.07.9
195Indianapolis Colts D/STINDDST16111.06.9
196Washington Redskins D/STWASDST16111.06.9
197Ace SandersAce SandersJAXWR15110.67.4
198Donnie AveryDonnie AveryKCWR16110.26.9
199Bobby RaineyBobby RaineyTBRB14110.27.9
200Randy BullockRandy BullockHOUK16110.06.9

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:42 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.