Edgehalla

Standard (non-PPR) · 2013 · Final regular season

2013 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2013 Standard (non-PPR) fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2013 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Peyton ManningPeyton ManningDEN410.0
  2. 2Drew BreesDrew BreesNO357.7

RB leaders

  1. 1Jamaal CharlesJamaal CharlesKC308.0
  2. 2LeSean McCoyLeSean McCoyPHI278.6

WR leaders

  1. 1Josh GordonJosh GordonCLE227.4
  2. 2Demaryius ThomasDemaryius ThomasDEN227.0

TE leaders

  1. 1Jimmy GrahamJimmy GrahamNO217.5
  2. 2Vernon DavisVernon DavisSF161.0

2013 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2013 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2013 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Peyton ManningPeyton ManningDENQB16410.025.6
2Drew BreesDrew BreesNOQB16357.722.4
3Jamaal CharlesJamaal CharlesKCRB15308.020.5

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2013 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4Cam NewtonCam NewtonCARQB16297.718.6
5Andrew LuckAndrew LuckINDQB16292.618.3
6Andy DaltonAndy DaltonCINQB16288.018.0
7Philip RiversPhilip RiversLACQB16287.418.0
8Matthew StaffordMatthew StaffordDETQB16278.917.4
9LeSean McCoyLeSean McCoyPHIRB16278.617.4
10Russell WilsonRussell WilsonSEAQB16270.216.9
11Colin KaepernickColin KaepernickSFQB16264.316.5
12Matt ForteMatt ForteCHIRB16263.316.5
13Tony RomoTony RomoDALQB15260.917.4
14Nick FolesNick FolesPHIQB13259.720.0
15Ben RoethlisbergerBen RoethlisbergerPITQB16258.816.2
16Alex SmithAlex SmithKCQB15253.216.9
17Tom BradyTom BradyNEQB16251.515.7
18Matt RyanMatt RyanATLQB16248.115.5
19Marshawn LynchMarshawn LynchSEARB16239.315.0
20Ryan TannehillRyan TannehillMIAQB16238.314.9
21Knowshon MorenoKnowshon MorenoDENRB16236.614.8
22Josh GordonJosh GordonCLEWR14227.416.2
23Demaryius ThomasDemaryius ThomasDENWR16227.014.2
24Calvin JohnsonCalvin JohnsonDETWR14219.215.7
25Jimmy GrahamJimmy GrahamNOTE16217.513.6
26Carson PalmerCarson PalmerARIQB16217.313.6
27Robert Griffin IIIRobert Griffin IIIWASQB13213.016.4
28A.J. GreenA.J. GreenCINWR16208.613.0
29Joe FlaccoJoe FlaccoBALQB16207.613.0
30Eddie LacyEddie LacyGBRB15207.513.8
31Brandon MarshallBrandon MarshallCHIWR16205.512.8

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2013 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32DeMarco MurrayDeMarco MurrayDALRB14205.114.7
33Antonio BrownAntonio BrownPITWR16204.912.8
34Adrian PetersonAdrian PetersonMINRB14203.714.5
35Dez BryantDez BryantDALWR16199.412.5
36Chris JohnsonChris JohnsonTENRB16198.212.4
37Alshon JefferyAlshon JefferyCHIWR16194.612.2
38Geno SmithGeno SmithNYJQB16193.712.1
39Eric DeckerEric DeckerDENWR16192.812.1
40Fred JacksonFred JacksonBUFRB16187.711.7
41DeSean JacksonDeSean JacksonPHIWR16187.411.7
42Reggie BushReggie BushDETRB14185.213.2
43Ryan MathewsRyan MathewsLACRB16184.411.5
44Kansas City Chiefs D/STKCDST16180.011.3
45Jordy NelsonJordy NelsonGBWR16179.411.2
46Stephen GostkowskiStephen GostkowskiNEK16176.011.0
47Frank GoreFrank GoreSFRB16174.910.9
48Le'Veon BellLe'Veon BellPITRB13171.913.2
49Andre JohnsonAndre JohnsonHOUWR16170.710.7
50Eli ManningEli ManningNYGQB16170.310.6
51Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersGBQB9169.418.8
52Alfred MorrisAlfred MorrisWASRB16169.310.6
53Matt PraterMatt PraterDENK16169.010.6
54Jay CutlerJay CutlerCHIQB11168.615.3
55Giovani BernardGiovani BernardCINRB16166.910.4
56Ryan FitzpatrickRyan FitzpatrickTENQB11166.715.2

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2013 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57Pierre GarconPierre GarconWASWR16164.510.3
58Vincent JacksonVincent JacksonTBWR16164.410.3
59Joique BellJoique BellDETRB16163.710.2
60Chad HenneChad HenneJAXQB15161.310.8
61Anquan BoldinAnquan BoldinSFWR16161.010.1
62Vernon DavisVernon DavisSFTE15161.010.7
63Steven HauschkaSteven HauschkaSEAK16159.09.9
64Justin TuckerJustin TuckerBALK16159.09.9
65Mike GlennonMike GlennonTBQB13158.012.2
66Adam VinatieriAdam VinatieriINDK15158.010.5
67Zac StacyZac StacyLARRB14157.411.2
68Nick NovakNick NovakLACK16156.09.8
69Larry FitzgeraldLarry FitzgeraldARIWR16154.29.6
70Phil DawsonPhil DawsonSFK16154.09.6
71Mason CrosbyMason CrosbyGBK16153.09.6
72Dan BaileyDan BaileyDALK16151.09.4
73Julius ThomasJulius ThomasDENTE14150.810.8
74Keenan AllenKeenan AllenLACWR15150.610.0
75Cincinnati Bengals D/STCINDST16148.09.3
76Danny WoodheadDanny WoodheadLACRB16147.49.2
77Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST16147.09.2
78Julian EdelmanJulian EdelmanNEWR16146.79.2
79Dan CarpenterDan CarpenterBUFK16146.09.1
80St. Louis Rams D/STLARDST16146.09.1
81Maurice Jones-DrewMaurice Jones-DrewJAXRB15144.09.6

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2013 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82Terrelle PryorTerrelle PryorLVWR11143.513.0
83Nick FolkNick FolkNYJK16141.08.8
84Carolina Panthers D/STCARDST16141.08.8
85Arizona Cardinals D/STARIDST16140.08.8
86Jay FeelyJay FeelyARIK16139.08.7
87T.Y. HiltonT.Y. HiltonINDWR16138.98.7
88Torrey SmithTorrey SmithBALWR16138.88.7
89Rashad JenningsRashad JenningsLVRB15138.59.2
90Wes WelkerWes WelkerDENWR13137.810.6
91Marvin JonesMarvin JonesCINWR16137.78.6
92DeAngelo WilliamsDeAngelo WilliamsCARRB15137.69.2
93Riley CooperRiley CooperPHIWR16137.38.6
94Pierre ThomasPierre ThomasNORB16136.28.5
95Josh McCownJosh McCownCHIQB8136.117.0
96Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezATLTE16135.98.5
97Michael FloydMichael FloydARIWR16134.18.4
98Shaun SuishamShaun SuishamPITK16133.88.4
99Jordan CameronJordan CameronCLETE15133.78.9
100EJ ManuelEJ ManuelBUFQB10133.513.3
101Jason WittenJason WittenDALTE16133.18.3
102Robbie GouldRobbie GouldCHIK16132.08.3
103Graham GanoGraham GanoCARK16129.08.1
104Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST16128.08.0
105San Francisco 49ers D/STSFDST16127.07.9
106Mike WallaceMike WallaceMIAWR16126.37.9

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2013 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107Andre EllingtonAndre EllingtonARIRB15126.38.4
108Rashard MendenhallRashard MendenhallARIRB15126.18.4
109Brian HartlineBrian HartlineMIAWR16125.67.8
110Blair WalshBlair WalshMINK16125.07.8
111Marques ColstonMarques ColstonNOWR15124.38.3
112Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST16124.07.8
113Donald BrownDonald BrownINDRB16123.17.7
114Dallas Cowboys D/STDALDST16123.07.7
115Golden TateGolden TateSEAWR16122.97.7
116Denver Broncos D/STDENDST16122.07.6
117Victor CruzVictor CruzNYGWR14121.88.7
118C.J. SpillerC.J. SpillerBUFRB15121.88.1
119Rob BironasRob BironasTENK16121.07.6
120Ryan SuccopRyan SuccopKCK16121.07.6
121New England Patriots D/STNEDST16121.07.6
122Ray RiceRay RiceBALRB15120.18.0
123Greg ZuerleinGreg ZuerleinLARK16120.07.5
124Kendall WrightKendall WrightTENWR16119.97.5
125Jerricho CotcheryJerricho CotcheryPITWR16119.77.5
126Charles ClayCharles ClayMIATE16119.47.5
127LeGarrette BlountLeGarrette BlountNERB16119.07.4
128Matt BryantMatt BryantATLK16119.07.4
129Sam BradfordSam BradfordLARQB7118.616.9
130Alex HeneryAlex HeneryPHIK16118.07.4
131Caleb SturgisCaleb SturgisMIAK16118.07.4

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2013 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132Greg OlsenGreg OlsenCARTE16117.67.3
133Stevan RidleyStevan RidleyNERB14117.58.4
134Harry DouglasHarry DouglasATLWR16116.77.3
135Cordarrelle PattersonCordarrelle PattersonMINRB16116.77.3
136Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST16116.07.3
137BenJarvus Green-EllisBenJarvus Green-EllisCINRB16115.87.2
138Steven JacksonSteven JacksonATLRB12115.49.6
139Jason CampbellJason CampbellCLEQB9115.312.8
140Mike NugentMike NugentCINK16115.07.2
141Emmanuel SandersEmmanuel SandersPITWR16114.57.2
142Rod StreaterRod StreaterLVWR16114.57.2
143Eddie RoyalEddie RoyalLACWR15113.27.5
144Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST16112.07.0
145Ben TateBen TateHOURB14111.17.9
146Garrett HartleyGarrett HartleyNOK14111.07.9
147Indianapolis Colts D/STINDDST16111.06.9
148Washington Redskins D/STWASDST16111.06.9
149Randy BullockRandy BullockHOUK16110.06.9
150Nate WashingtonNate WashingtonTENWR16109.96.9
151Trent RichardsonTrent RichardsonINDRB16109.96.9
152Oakland Raiders D/STLVDST16109.06.8
153Doug BaldwinDoug BaldwinSEAWR16108.46.8
154Matt CasselMatt CasselMINQB9108.012.0
155Antonio GatesAntonio GatesLACTE16107.26.7
156Christian PonderChristian PonderMINQB9107.011.9

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2013 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157Cleveland Browns D/STCLEDST16107.06.7
158New York Giants D/STNYGDST16107.06.7
159David AkersDavid AkersDETK16106.06.6
160Rian LindellRian LindellTBK16106.06.6
161Josh BrownJosh BrownNYGK16106.06.6
162Sebastian JanikowskiSebastian JanikowskiLVK16105.06.6
163Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST16105.06.6
164Matt SchaubMatt SchaubHOUQB10104.810.5
165Darren SprolesDarren SprolesNORB15104.47.0
166Greg JenningsGreg JenningsMINWR15104.47.0
167Bilal PowellBilal PowellNYJRB16104.16.5
168Terrance WilliamsTerrance WilliamsDALWR16104.06.5
169Martellus BennettMartellus BennettCHITE16103.96.5
170Case KeenumCase KeenumHOUQB8103.612.9
171Miami Dolphins D/STMIADST16103.06.4
172Chris IvoryChris IvoryNYJRB15102.36.8
173Billy CundiffBilly CundiffCLEK16102.06.4
174Josh ScobeeJosh ScobeeJAXK16102.06.4
175Mike VickMike VickPHIQB7101.014.4
176Tennessee Titans D/STTENDST16101.06.3
177Detroit Lions D/STDETDST16100.06.3
178Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST16100.06.3
179Jake LockerJake LockerTENQB799.714.2
180Denarius MooreDenarius MooreLVWR1399.57.7
181Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST1699.06.2

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2013 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Steve SmithSteve SmithCARWR1598.56.6
183Lamar MillerLamar MillerMIARB1697.96.1
184James JonesJames JonesGBWR1497.77.0
185Dwayne BoweDwayne BoweKCWR1597.36.5
186Rueben RandleRueben RandleNYGWR1697.16.1
187Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST1697.06.1
188Mike TolbertMike TolbertCARRB1696.56.0
189Marlon BrownMarlon BrownBALWR1496.26.9
190Cecil ShortsCecil ShortsJAXWR1395.77.4
191Bobby RaineyBobby RaineyTBRB1495.26.8
192Jared CookJared CookLARTE1695.15.9
193Kenny StillsKenny StillsNOWR1695.15.9
194Brandon LaFellBrandon LaFellCARWR1694.25.9
195Delanie WalkerDelanie WalkerTENTE1593.16.2
196Jarrett BoykinJarrett BoykinGBWR1592.16.1
197Tavon AustinTavon AustinLARWR1390.97.0
198DeAndre HopkinsDeAndre HopkinsHOUWR1690.25.6
199Brandon WeedenBrandon WeedenCLEQB889.611.2
200Hakeem NicksHakeem NicksNYGWR1589.66.0

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:42 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.