Edgehalla

Half PPR · 2013 · Final regular season

2013 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2013 Half PPR fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2013 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Peyton ManningPeyton ManningDEN410.0
  2. 2Drew BreesDrew BreesNO357.7

RB leaders

  1. 1Jamaal CharlesJamaal CharlesKC343.0
  2. 2LeSean McCoyLeSean McCoyPHI304.6

WR leaders

  1. 1Demaryius ThomasDemaryius ThomasDEN273.0
  2. 2Josh GordonJosh GordonCLE270.9

TE leaders

  1. 1Jimmy GrahamJimmy GrahamNO260.5
  2. 2Vernon DavisVernon DavisSF187.0

2013 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2013 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2013 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Peyton ManningPeyton ManningDENQB16410.025.6
2Drew BreesDrew BreesNOQB16357.722.4
3Jamaal CharlesJamaal CharlesKCRB15343.022.9

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2013 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4LeSean McCoyLeSean McCoyPHIRB16304.619.0
5Matt ForteMatt ForteCHIRB16300.318.8
6Cam NewtonCam NewtonCARQB16297.718.6
7Andrew LuckAndrew LuckINDQB16292.618.3
8Andy DaltonAndy DaltonCINQB16288.018.0
9Philip RiversPhilip RiversLACQB16287.418.0
10Matthew StaffordMatthew StaffordDETQB16278.917.4
11Demaryius ThomasDemaryius ThomasDENWR16273.017.1
12Josh GordonJosh GordonCLEWR14270.919.3
13Russell WilsonRussell WilsonSEAQB16270.216.9
14Knowshon MorenoKnowshon MorenoDENRB16266.616.7
15Colin KaepernickColin KaepernickSFQB16264.316.5
16Calvin JohnsonCalvin JohnsonDETWR14261.218.7
17Tony RomoTony RomoDALQB15260.917.4
18Jimmy GrahamJimmy GrahamNOTE16260.516.3
19Antonio BrownAntonio BrownPITWR16259.916.2
20Nick FolesNick FolesPHIQB13259.720.0
21Ben RoethlisbergerBen RoethlisbergerPITQB16258.816.2
22A.J. GreenA.J. GreenCINWR16257.616.1
23Marshawn LynchMarshawn LynchSEARB16257.316.1
24Brandon MarshallBrandon MarshallCHIWR16255.516.0
25Alex SmithAlex SmithKCQB15253.716.9
26Tom BradyTom BradyNEQB16251.515.7
27Matt RyanMatt RyanATLQB16248.115.5
28Dez BryantDez BryantDALWR16245.915.4
29Alshon JefferyAlshon JefferyCHIWR16239.114.9
30Ryan TannehillRyan TannehillMIAQB16238.314.9
31Eric DeckerEric DeckerDENWR16236.314.8

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2013 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32DeMarco MurrayDeMarco MurrayDALRB14231.616.5
33DeSean JacksonDeSean JacksonPHIWR16228.414.3
34Andre JohnsonAndre JohnsonHOUWR16225.214.1
35Eddie LacyEddie LacyGBRB15225.015.0
36Jordy NelsonJordy NelsonGBWR16221.913.9
37Pierre GarconPierre GarconWASWR16221.013.8
38Chris JohnsonChris JohnsonTENRB16219.213.7
39Adrian PetersonAdrian PetersonMINRB14218.215.6
40Carson PalmerCarson PalmerARIQB16217.313.6
41Robert Griffin IIIRobert Griffin IIIWASQB13213.016.4
42Reggie BushReggie BushDETRB14212.215.2
43Fred JacksonFred JacksonBUFRB16211.213.2
44Joe FlaccoJoe FlaccoBALQB16207.613.0
45Anquan BoldinAnquan BoldinSFWR16203.512.7
46Vincent JacksonVincent JacksonTBWR16203.412.7
47Julian EdelmanJulian EdelmanNEWR16199.212.4
48Ryan MathewsRyan MathewsLACRB16197.412.3
49Larry FitzgeraldLarry FitzgeraldARIWR16195.212.2
50Giovani BernardGiovani BernardCINRB16194.912.2
51Le'Veon BellLe'Veon BellPITRB13194.415.0
52Geno SmithGeno SmithNYJQB16194.212.1
53Joique BellJoique BellDETRB16190.211.9
54Vernon DavisVernon DavisSFTE15187.012.5
55Keenan AllenKeenan AllenLACWR15186.112.4
56Danny WoodheadDanny WoodheadLACRB16185.411.6

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2013 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57Julius ThomasJulius ThomasDENTE14183.313.1
58Frank GoreFrank GoreSFRB16182.911.4
59Kansas City Chiefs D/STKCDST16180.011.3
60T.Y. HiltonT.Y. HiltonINDWR16179.911.2
61Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezATLTE16177.411.1
62Stephen GostkowskiStephen GostkowskiNEK16176.011.0
63Pierre ThomasPierre ThomasNORB16174.710.9
64Wes WelkerWes WelkerDENWR13174.313.4
65Alfred MorrisAlfred MorrisWASRB16173.810.9
66Jordan CameronJordan CameronCLETE15173.711.6
67Torrey SmithTorrey SmithBALWR16171.310.7
68Zac StacyZac StacyLARRB14170.412.2
69Eli ManningEli ManningNYGQB16170.310.6
70Jason WittenJason WittenDALTE16169.610.6
71Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersGBQB9169.418.8
72Matt PraterMatt PraterDENK16169.010.6
73Jay CutlerJay CutlerCHIQB11168.615.3
74Ryan FitzpatrickRyan FitzpatrickTENQB11167.215.2
75Kendall WrightKendall WrightTENWR16166.910.4
76Michael FloydMichael FloydARIWR16166.610.4
77Maurice Jones-DrewMaurice Jones-DrewJAXRB15165.511.0
78Brian HartlineBrian HartlineMIAWR16163.610.2
79Marvin JonesMarvin JonesCINWR16163.210.2
80Mike WallaceMike WallaceMIAWR16162.810.2
81Marques ColstonMarques ColstonNOWR15161.810.8

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2013 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82Chad HenneChad HenneJAXQB15161.310.8
83Riley CooperRiley CooperPHIWR16160.810.1
84Harry DouglasHarry DouglasATLWR16159.29.9
85Steven HauschkaSteven HauschkaSEAK16159.09.9
86Justin TuckerJustin TuckerBALK16159.09.9
87Victor CruzVictor CruzNYGWR14158.311.3
88Mike GlennonMike GlennonTBQB13158.012.2
89Adam VinatieriAdam VinatieriINDK15158.010.5
90Rashad JenningsRashad JenningsLVRB15156.510.4
91Nick NovakNick NovakLACK16156.09.8
92Golden TateGolden TateSEAWR16154.99.7
93Greg OlsenGreg OlsenCARTE16154.19.6
94Phil DawsonPhil DawsonSFK16154.09.6
95Charles ClayCharles ClayMIATE16153.99.6
96Mason CrosbyMason CrosbyGBK16153.09.6
97Dan BaileyDan BaileyDALK16151.09.4
98DeAngelo WilliamsDeAngelo WilliamsCARRB15150.610.0
99Ray RiceRay RiceBALRB15149.19.9
100Emmanuel SandersEmmanuel SandersPITWR16148.09.3
101Cincinnati Bengals D/STCINDST16148.09.3
102Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST16147.09.2
103Dan CarpenterDan CarpenterBUFK16146.09.1
104St. Louis Rams D/STLARDST16146.09.1
105Andre EllingtonAndre EllingtonARIRB15145.89.7
106Antonio GatesAntonio GatesLACTE16145.79.1

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2013 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107Rod StreaterRod StreaterLVWR16144.59.0
108Terrelle PryorTerrelle PryorLVWR11143.513.0
109Jerricho CotcheryJerricho CotcheryPITWR16142.78.9
110Nick FolkNick FolkNYJK16141.08.8
111Carolina Panthers D/STCARDST16141.08.8
112Arizona Cardinals D/STARIDST16140.08.8
113Darren SprolesDarren SprolesNORB15139.99.3
114Cordarrelle PattersonCordarrelle PattersonMINRB16139.28.7
115Jay FeelyJay FeelyARIK16139.08.7
116Nate WashingtonNate WashingtonTENWR16138.98.7
117Greg JenningsGreg JenningsMINWR15138.49.2
118C.J. SpillerC.J. SpillerBUFRB15138.39.2
119Eddie RoyalEddie RoyalLACWR15136.79.1
120Donald BrownDonald BrownINDRB16136.68.5
121Martellus BennettMartellus BennettCHITE16136.48.5
122Josh McCownJosh McCownCHIQB8136.117.0
123Rashard MendenhallRashard MendenhallARIRB15135.19.0
124Shaun SuishamShaun SuishamPITK16133.88.4
125EJ ManuelEJ ManuelBUFQB10133.513.3
126Doug BaldwinDoug BaldwinSEAWR16133.48.3
127Robbie GouldRobbie GouldCHIK16132.08.3
128Steven JacksonSteven JacksonATLRB12131.911.0
129Steve SmithSteve SmithCARWR15130.58.7
130Graham GanoGraham GanoCARK16129.08.1
131Cecil ShortsCecil ShortsJAXWR13128.79.9

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2013 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132Ben TateBen TateHOURB14128.19.2
133Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST16128.08.0
134Trent RichardsonTrent RichardsonINDRB16127.48.0
135James JonesJames JonesGBWR14127.29.1
136San Francisco 49ers D/STSFDST16127.07.9
137Terrance WilliamsTerrance WilliamsDALWR16126.07.9
138Dwayne BoweDwayne BoweKCWR15125.88.4
139Blair WalshBlair WalshMINK16125.07.8
140Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST16124.07.8
141Delanie WalkerDelanie WalkerTENTE15123.18.2
142Dallas Cowboys D/STDALDST16123.07.7
143Stevan RidleyStevan RidleyNERB14122.58.8
144Denarius MooreDenarius MooreLVWR13122.59.4
145Bilal PowellBilal PowellNYJRB16122.17.6
146Denver Broncos D/STDENDST16122.07.6
147Rob BironasRob BironasTENK16121.07.6
148Ryan SuccopRyan SuccopKCK16121.07.6
149New England Patriots D/STNEDST16121.07.6
150Marlon BrownMarlon BrownBALWR14120.78.6
151Jared CookJared CookLARTE16120.67.5
152LeGarrette BlountLeGarrette BlountNERB16120.07.5
153Greg ZuerleinGreg ZuerleinLARK16120.07.5
154Matt BryantMatt BryantATLK16119.07.4
155Brandon LaFellBrandon LaFellCARWR16118.77.4
156Roddy WhiteRoddy WhiteATLWR13118.69.1

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2013 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157Sam BradfordSam BradfordLARQB7118.616.9
158Alex HeneryAlex HeneryPHIK16118.07.4
159Caleb SturgisCaleb SturgisMIAK16118.07.4
160BenJarvus Green-EllisBenJarvus Green-EllisCINRB16117.87.4
161Hakeem NicksHakeem NicksNYGWR15117.67.8
162Rueben RandleRueben RandleNYGWR16117.67.3
163Jarrett BoykinJarrett BoykinGBWR15116.67.8
164DeAndre HopkinsDeAndre HopkinsHOUWR16116.27.3
165Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST16116.07.3
166Jacquizz RodgersJacquizz RodgersATLRB15115.37.7
167Jason CampbellJason CampbellCLEQB9115.312.8
168Mike NugentMike NugentCINK16115.07.2
169Coby FleenerCoby FleenerINDTE16114.87.2
170Timothy WrightTimothy WrightTBTE16114.37.1
171Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST16112.07.0
172Kenny StillsKenny StillsNOWR16111.16.9
173Shane VereenShane VereenNERB8111.013.9
174Garrett HartleyGarrett HartleyNOK14111.07.9
175Indianapolis Colts D/STINDDST16111.06.9
176Washington Redskins D/STWASDST16111.06.9
177Lamar MillerLamar MillerMIARB16110.96.9
178Tavon AustinTavon AustinLARWR13110.98.5
179Mike TolbertMike TolbertCARRB16110.06.9
180Randy BullockRandy BullockHOUK16110.06.9
181Oakland Raiders D/STLVDST16109.06.8

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2013 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Matt CasselMatt CasselMINQB9108.012.0
183Christian PonderChristian PonderMINQB9107.011.9
184Garrett GrahamGarrett GrahamHOUTE13107.08.2
185Cleveland Browns D/STCLEDST16107.06.7
186New York Giants D/STNYGDST16107.06.7
187Ted GinnTed GinnCARWR16106.56.7
188David AkersDavid AkersDETK16106.06.6
189Rian LindellRian LindellTBK16106.06.6
190Josh BrownJosh BrownNYGK16106.06.6
191Sebastian JanikowskiSebastian JanikowskiLVK16105.06.6
192Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST16105.06.6
193Matt SchaubMatt SchaubHOUQB10104.810.5
194Steve JohnsonSteve JohnsonBUFWR12104.78.7
195Case KeenumCase KeenumHOUQB8103.612.9
196Chris IvoryChris IvoryNYJRB15103.36.9
197Miami Dolphins D/STMIADST16103.06.4
198Bobby RaineyBobby RaineyTBRB14102.77.3
199Rob GronkowskiRob GronkowskiNETE7102.714.7
200Jerome SimpsonJerome SimpsonMINWR16102.66.4

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:42 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.