Edgehalla

PPR · 2015 · Final regular season

2015 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2015 PPR fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2015 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Cam NewtonCam NewtonCAR389.1
  2. 2Tom BradyTom BradyNE344.7

RB leaders

  1. 1Devonta FreemanDevonta FreemanATL316.4
  2. 2Adrian PetersonAdrian PetersonMIN260.7

WR leaders

  1. 1Antonio BrownAntonio BrownPIT390.2
  2. 2Julio JonesJulio JonesATL375.1

TE leaders

  1. 1Rob GronkowskiRob GronkowskiNE255.6
  2. 2Delanie WalkerDelanie WalkerTEN244.4

2015 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2015 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2015 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Antonio BrownAntonio BrownPITWR16390.224.4
2Cam NewtonCam NewtonCARQB16389.124.3
3Julio JonesJulio JonesATLWR16375.123.4

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2015 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4Tom BradyTom BradyNEQB16344.721.5
5Brandon MarshallBrandon MarshallNYJWR16339.221.2
6Russell WilsonRussell WilsonSEAQB16336.321.0
7DeAndre HopkinsDeAndre HopkinsHOUWR16331.120.7
8Odell Beckham Jr.Odell Beckham Jr.NYGWR15319.321.3
9Devonta FreemanDevonta FreemanATLRB15316.421.1
10Blake BortlesBlake BortlesJAXQB16316.119.8
11Carson PalmerCarson PalmerARIQB16309.219.3
12Drew BreesDrew BreesNOQB15304.220.3
13Allen RobinsonAllen RobinsonJAXWR16304.019.0
14Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersGBQB16301.218.8
15Kirk CousinsKirk CousinsWASQB16293.418.3
16Matthew StaffordMatthew StaffordDETQB16290.818.2
17Eli ManningEli ManningNYGQB16287.418.0
18Ryan FitzpatrickRyan FitzpatrickNYJQB16285.217.8
19Philip RiversPhilip RiversLACQB16284.517.8
20Larry FitzgeraldLarry FitzgeraldARIWR16280.517.5
21Jarvis LandryJarvis LandryMIAWR16275.417.2
22Jameis WinstonJameis WinstonTBQB16275.017.2
23A.J. GreenA.J. GreenCINWR16273.717.1
24Tyrod TaylorTyrod TaylorBUFQB14271.619.4
25Derek CarrDerek CarrLVQB16271.317.0
26Alex SmithAlex SmithKCQB16271.217.0
27Doug BaldwinDoug BaldwinSEAWR16268.916.8
28Demaryius ThomasDemaryius ThomasDENWR16267.416.7
29Calvin JohnsonCalvin JohnsonDETWR16261.416.3
30Adrian PetersonAdrian PetersonMINRB16260.716.3
31Ryan TannehillRyan TannehillMIAQB16258.316.1

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2015 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32Rob GronkowskiRob GronkowskiNETE15255.617.0
33Brandin CooksBrandin CooksNOWR16253.615.8
34Eric DeckerEric DeckerNYJWR15252.716.8
35Delanie WalkerDelanie WalkerTENTE15244.416.3
36Andy DaltonAndy DaltonCINQB13244.218.8
37Jordan ReedJordan ReedWASTE14244.217.4
38Jeremy MaclinJeremy MaclinKCWR15243.216.2
39Danny WoodheadDanny WoodheadLACRB16243.115.2
40Gary BarnidgeGary BarnidgeCLETE16237.314.8
41Matt RyanMatt RyanATLQB16233.914.6
42DeAngelo WilliamsDeAngelo WilliamsPITRB16233.414.6
43Doug MartinDoug MartinTBRB16232.314.5
44Lamar MillerLamar MillerMIARB16231.914.5
45Michael CrabtreeMichael CrabtreeLVWR16231.214.4
46Jordan MatthewsJordan MatthewsPHITE16230.714.4
47Ben RoethlisbergerBen RoethlisbergerPITQB12228.119.0
48Greg OlsenGreg OlsenCARTE16227.414.2
49Jay CutlerJay CutlerCHIQB15226.515.1
50Emmanuel SandersEmmanuel SandersDENWR15226.415.1
51Allen HurnsAllen HurnsJAXWR15225.115.0
52Sammy WatkinsSammy WatkinsBUFWR13218.816.8
53David JohnsonDavid JohnsonARIRB16217.813.6
54Matt ForteMatt ForteCHIRB13214.716.5
55Amari CooperAmari CooperLVWR16212.713.3
56Mike EvansMike EvansTBWR15212.614.2

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2015 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57T.Y. HiltonT.Y. HiltonINDWR16211.413.2
58Marcus MariotaMarcus MariotaTENQB12211.017.6
59Golden TateGolden TateDETWR16209.413.1
60Randall CobbRandall CobbGBWR16208.913.1
61Todd GurleyTodd GurleyLARRB13208.416.0
62John BrownJohn BrownARIWR15207.513.8
63Latavius MurrayLatavius MurrayLVRB16204.812.8
64Mark IngramMark IngramNORB12203.416.9
65Chris IvoryChris IvoryNYJRB15202.713.5
66Tavon AustinTavon AustinLARWR16200.712.5
67Teddy BridgewaterTeddy BridgewaterMINQB16200.412.5
68Travis BenjaminTravis BenjaminCLEWR16199.812.5
69Kamar AikenKamar AikenBALWR16197.412.3
70Darren McFaddenDarren McFaddenDALRB16195.712.2
71Sam BradfordSam BradfordPHIQB14194.913.9
72Frank GoreFrank GoreINDRB16193.412.1
73Tyler EifertTyler EifertCINTE13191.514.7
74James JonesJames JonesGBWR16191.011.9
75Benjamin WatsonBenjamin WatsonNOTE16190.511.9
76Travis KelceTravis KelceKCTE16189.511.8
77Pierre GarconPierre GarconWASWR16185.711.6
78Rueben RandleRueben RandleNYGWR16184.711.5
79DeMarco MurrayDeMarco MurrayPHIRB15184.412.3
80Ted GinnTed GinnCARWR15183.912.3
81Willie SneadWillie SneadNOWR15183.412.2

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2015 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82Giovani BernardGiovani BernardCINRB16181.211.3
83Charles SimsCharles SimsTBRB16180.011.3
84Theo RiddickTheo RiddickDETRB16179.011.2
85LeSean McCoyLeSean McCoyBUFRB12178.714.9
86Marvin JonesMarvin JonesCINWR16173.910.9
87Donte MoncriefDonte MoncriefINDWR16173.310.8
88Michael FloydMichael FloydARIWR15172.911.5
89Julian EdelmanJulian EdelmanNEWR9172.519.2
90Zach ErtzZach ErtzPHITE15170.311.4
91Jeremy HillJeremy HillCINRB16170.310.6
92Martavis BryantMartavis BryantPITWR11170.215.5
93Anquan BoldinAnquan BoldinSFWR14169.912.1
94Stephen GostkowskiStephen GostkowskiNEK16168.010.5
95Tyler LockettTyler LockettSEAWR16167.410.5
96Brian HoyerBrian HoyerHOUQB11166.615.1
97James StarksJames StarksGBRB16166.310.4
98Rashad JenningsRashad JenningsNYGRB16164.910.3
99Jason WittenJason WittenDALTE16164.310.3
100Duke JohnsonDuke JohnsonCLERB16164.310.3
101Keenan AllenKeenan AllenLACWR8163.520.4
102Jonathan StewartJonathan StewartCARRB13162.812.5
103Joe FlaccoJoe FlaccoBALQB10161.916.2
104Darren SprolesDarren SprolesPHIRB16161.510.1
105Ronnie HillmanRonnie HillmanDENRB16161.410.1
106Richard RodgersRichard RodgersGBTE16160.110.0

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2015 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107Graham GanoGraham GanoCARK16159.09.9
108Alshon JefferyAlshon JefferyCHIWR9158.717.6
109Shane VereenShane VereenNYGRB16158.49.9
110T.J. YeldonT.J. YeldonJAXRB12155.913.0
111Terrance WilliamsTerrance WilliamsDALWR16154.09.6
112Markus WheatonMarkus WheatonPITWR16150.99.4
113Danny AmendolaDanny AmendolaNEWR14150.310.7
114Stefon DiggsStefon DiggsMINWR13149.311.5
115Antonio GatesAntonio GatesLACTE11149.013.5
116Jeremy LangfordJeremy LangfordCHIRB15147.69.8
117Jermaine KearseJermaine KearseSEAWR16147.59.2
118Javorius AllenJavorius AllenBALRB16145.79.1
119Josh BrownJosh BrownNYGK16145.09.1
120Blair WalshBlair WalshMINK16145.09.1
121Steven HauschkaSteven HauschkaSEAK16143.08.9
122Arizona Cardinals D/STARIDST16143.08.9
123Denver Broncos D/STDENDST16143.08.9
124Robbie GouldRobbie GouldCHIK16142.08.9
125Kansas City Chiefs D/STKCDST16142.08.9
126C.J. AndersonC.J. AndersonDENRB15141.39.4
127Carolina Panthers D/STCARDST16141.08.8
128Eddie LacyEddie LacyGBRB15140.69.4
129Justin TuckerJustin TuckerBALK16139.08.7
130Cairo SantosCairo SantosKCK16138.18.6
131Isaiah CrowellIsaiah CrowellCLERB16137.88.6

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2015 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132Nate WashingtonNate WashingtonHOUWR14136.89.8
133Jamison CrowderJamison CrowderWASWR16135.68.5
134Bilal PowellBilal PowellNYJRB11135.112.3
135Chandler CatanzaroChandler CatanzaroARIK16135.08.4
136Brandon McManusBrandon McManusDENK16134.08.4
137Cole BeasleyCole BeasleyDALWR16133.68.3
138Rishard MatthewsRishard MatthewsMIAWR11133.612.1
139Charcandrick WestCharcandrick WestKCRB15132.88.9
140Josh McCownJosh McCownCLEQB8132.216.5
141Steve SmithSteve SmithBALWR7131.018.7
142Andrew LuckAndrew LuckINDQB7130.818.7
143Jacob TammeJacob TammeATLTE15130.78.7
144Eric EbronEric EbronDETTE14130.79.3
145Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST16130.08.1
146Blaine GabbertBlaine GabbertSFQB8129.716.2
147Dan BaileyDan BaileyDALK16129.08.1
148Kyle RudolphKyle RudolphMINTE16128.58.0
149Heath MillerHeath MillerPITTE15127.78.5
150Thomas RawlsThomas RawlsSEARB13127.69.8
151Mike NugentMike NugentCINK16127.07.9
152Torrey SmithTorrey SmithSFWR16125.37.8
153Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST16125.07.8
154Ryan MathewsRyan MathewsPHIRB13124.59.6
155Karlos WilliamsKarlos WilliamsBUFRB11124.311.3
156Coby FleenerCoby FleenerINDTE16123.17.7

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2015 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157James WhiteJames WhiteNERB14122.68.8
158LeGarrette BlountLeGarrette BlountNERB12122.610.2
159Justin ForsettJustin ForsettBALRB10122.412.2
160Kenny BrittKenny BrittLARWR16122.17.6
161Dustin HopkinsDustin HopkinsWASK15122.08.1
162Chris BoswellChris BoswellPITK12122.010.2
163Charles ClayCharles ClayBUFTE13121.89.4
164Julius ThomasJulius ThomasJAXTE12121.510.1
165Marques ColstonMarques ColstonNOWR13121.09.3
166Mason CrosbyMason CrosbyGBK16121.07.6
167Jimmy GrahamJimmy GrahamSEATE11120.511.0
168Dion LewisDion LewisNERB7120.217.2
169Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST16120.07.5
170Adam VinatieriAdam VinatieriINDK16119.07.4
171Washington Redskins D/STWASDST16119.07.4
172Robert WoodsRobert WoodsBUFWR14118.28.4
173Ameer AbdullahAmeer AbdullahDETRB16117.07.3
174Brock OsweilerBrock OsweilerDENQB8116.814.6
175Josh LamboJosh LamboLACK16116.07.3
176New York Giants D/STNYGDST16116.07.3
177Owen DanielsOwen DanielsDENTE16115.77.2
178Andre JohnsonAndre JohnsonINDWR16115.37.2
179Martellus BennettMartellus BennettCHITE11114.910.4
180Matt JonesMatt JonesWASRB13114.48.8
181Matt PraterMatt PraterDETK16114.07.1

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2015 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182St. Louis Rams D/STLARDST16114.07.1
183Dorial Green-BeckhamDorial Green-BeckhamTENWR16112.97.1
184Dwayne HarrisDwayne HarrisNYGWR15112.87.5
185Steve JohnsonSteve JohnsonLACWR10112.711.3
186Antonio AndrewsAntonio AndrewsTENRB14112.08.0
187Seth RobertsSeth RobertsLVWR16112.07.0
188Jason MyersJason MyersJAXK16112.07.0
189Indianapolis Colts D/STINDDST16112.07.0
190Alfred BlueAlfred BlueHOURB14111.78.0
191Le'Veon BellLe'Veon BellPITRB6111.218.5
192Travis CoonsTravis CoonsCLEK16111.06.9
193Brian HartlineBrian HartlineCLEWR12110.39.2
194Colin KaepernickColin KaepernickSFQB9110.212.2
195Houston Texans D/STHOUDST16110.06.9
196Cecil ShortsCecil ShortsHOUWR11109.910.0
197Sebastian JanikowskiSebastian JanikowskiLVK16109.06.8
198Melvin GordonMelvin GordonLACRB14108.37.7
199Zach MillerZach MillerCHITE15107.97.2
200Ladarius GreenLadarius GreenLACTE13107.98.3

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:42 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.