Edgehalla

Half PPR · 2015 · Final regular season

2015 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2015 Half PPR fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2015 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Cam NewtonCam NewtonCAR389.1
  2. 2Tom BradyTom BradyNE344.2

RB leaders

  1. 1Devonta FreemanDevonta FreemanATL279.9
  2. 2Adrian PetersonAdrian PetersonMIN245.7

WR leaders

  1. 1Antonio BrownAntonio BrownPIT322.2
  2. 2Julio JonesJulio JonesATL307.1

TE leaders

  1. 1Rob GronkowskiRob GronkowskiNE219.6
  2. 2Jordan ReedJordan ReedWAS200.7

2015 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2015 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2015 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Cam NewtonCam NewtonCARQB16389.124.3
2Tom BradyTom BradyNEQB16344.221.5
3Russell WilsonRussell WilsonSEAQB16336.321.0

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2015 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4Antonio BrownAntonio BrownPITWR16322.220.1
5Blake BortlesBlake BortlesJAXQB16316.119.8
6Carson PalmerCarson PalmerARIQB16309.219.3
7Julio JonesJulio JonesATLWR16307.119.2
8Drew BreesDrew BreesNOQB15304.220.3
9Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersGBQB16301.218.8
10Kirk CousinsKirk CousinsWASQB16293.418.3
11Matthew StaffordMatthew StaffordDETQB16290.318.1
12Eli ManningEli ManningNYGQB16287.418.0
13Ryan FitzpatrickRyan FitzpatrickNYJQB16285.217.8
14Brandon MarshallBrandon MarshallNYJWR16284.717.8
15Philip RiversPhilip RiversLACQB16284.517.8
16Devonta FreemanDevonta FreemanATLRB15279.918.7
17DeAndre HopkinsDeAndre HopkinsHOUWR16275.617.2
18Jameis WinstonJameis WinstonTBQB16275.017.2
19Odell Beckham Jr.Odell Beckham Jr.NYGWR15271.318.1
20Derek CarrDerek CarrLVQB16271.317.0
21Alex SmithAlex SmithKCQB16271.217.0
22Tyrod TaylorTyrod TaylorBUFQB14271.119.4
23Allen RobinsonAllen RobinsonJAXWR16264.016.5
24Ryan TannehillRyan TannehillMIAQB16257.816.1
25Adrian PetersonAdrian PetersonMINRB16245.715.4
26Andy DaltonAndy DaltonCINQB13244.218.8
27Matt RyanMatt RyanATLQB16233.914.6
28A.J. GreenA.J. GreenCINWR16230.714.4
29Doug BaldwinDoug BaldwinSEAWR16229.914.4
30Ben RoethlisbergerBen RoethlisbergerPITQB12228.119.0
31Jay CutlerJay CutlerCHIQB15226.515.1

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2015 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32Larry FitzgeraldLarry FitzgeraldARIWR16226.014.1
33Jarvis LandryJarvis LandryMIAWR16220.413.8
34Rob GronkowskiRob GronkowskiNETE15219.614.6
35Calvin JohnsonCalvin JohnsonDETWR16217.413.6
36Doug MartinDoug MartinTBRB16215.813.5
37Demaryius ThomasDemaryius ThomasDENWR16214.913.4
38DeAngelo WilliamsDeAngelo WilliamsPITRB16213.413.3
39Eric DeckerEric DeckerNYJWR15212.714.2
40Brandin CooksBrandin CooksNOWR16211.613.2
41Marcus MariotaMarcus MariotaTENQB12210.517.5
42Lamar MillerLamar MillerMIARB16208.413.0
43Danny WoodheadDanny WoodheadLACRB16203.112.7
44Jordan ReedJordan ReedWASTE14200.714.3
45Teddy BridgewaterTeddy BridgewaterMINQB16200.412.5
46David JohnsonDavid JohnsonARIRB16199.812.5
47Jeremy MaclinJeremy MaclinKCWR15199.713.3
48Todd GurleyTodd GurleyLARRB13197.915.2
49Gary BarnidgeGary BarnidgeCLETE16197.812.4
50Delanie WalkerDelanie WalkerTENTE15197.413.2
51Sam BradfordSam BradfordPHIQB14194.913.9
52Allen HurnsAllen HurnsJAXWR15193.112.9
53Matt ForteMatt ForteCHIRB13192.714.8
54Greg OlsenGreg OlsenCARTE16188.911.8
55Sammy WatkinsSammy WatkinsBUFWR13188.814.5
56Michael CrabtreeMichael CrabtreeLVWR16188.711.8

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2015 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57Emmanuel SandersEmmanuel SandersDENWR15188.412.6
58Jordan MatthewsJordan MatthewsPHITE16188.211.8
59Chris IvoryChris IvoryNYJRB15187.712.5
60Latavius MurrayLatavius MurrayLVRB16184.311.5
61Mark IngramMark IngramNORB12178.414.9
62T.Y. HiltonT.Y. HiltonINDWR16176.911.1
63Amari CooperAmari CooperLVWR16176.711.0
64Frank GoreFrank GoreINDRB16176.411.0
65Darren McFaddenDarren McFaddenDALRB16175.711.0
66Mike EvansMike EvansTBWR15175.611.7
67John BrownJohn BrownARIWR15175.011.7
68Tavon AustinTavon AustinLARWR16174.710.9
69Randall CobbRandall CobbGBWR16169.410.6
70Stephen GostkowskiStephen GostkowskiNEK16168.010.5
71Brian HoyerBrian HoyerHOUQB11166.615.1
72James JonesJames JonesGBWR16166.010.4
73Travis BenjaminTravis BenjaminCLEWR16165.810.4
74Tyler EifertTyler EifertCINTE13165.512.7
75Golden TateGolden TateDETWR16164.410.3
76Jeremy HillJeremy HillCINRB16162.810.2
77LeSean McCoyLeSean McCoyBUFRB12162.713.6
78DeMarco MurrayDeMarco MurrayPHIRB15162.410.8
79Joe FlaccoJoe FlaccoBALQB10161.916.2
80Ted GinnTed GinnCARWR15161.910.8
81Kamar AikenKamar AikenBALWR16159.910.0

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2015 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82Graham GanoGraham GanoCARK16159.09.9
83Giovani BernardGiovani BernardCINRB16156.79.8
84Rueben RandleRueben RandleNYGWR16156.29.8
85Jonathan StewartJonathan StewartCARRB13154.811.9
86Charles SimsCharles SimsTBRB16154.59.7
87Benjamin WatsonBenjamin WatsonNOTE16153.59.6
88Travis KelceTravis KelceKCTE16153.59.6
89Rashad JenningsRashad JenningsNYGRB16150.49.4
90Pierre GarconPierre GarconWASWR16149.79.4
91Ronnie HillmanRonnie HillmanDENRB16149.49.3
92Willie SneadWillie SneadNOWR15148.99.9
93Michael FloydMichael FloydARIWR15146.99.8
94Martavis BryantMartavis BryantPITWR11145.213.2
95Josh BrownJosh BrownNYGK16145.09.1
96Blair WalshBlair WalshMINK16145.09.1
97James StarksJames StarksGBRB16144.89.1
98Steven HauschkaSteven HauschkaSEAK16143.08.9
99Arizona Cardinals D/STARIDST16143.08.9
100Denver Broncos D/STDENDST16143.08.9
101Julian EdelmanJulian EdelmanNEWR9142.015.8
102Robbie GouldRobbie GouldCHIK16142.08.9
103Kansas City Chiefs D/STKCDST16142.08.9
104Tyler LockettTyler LockettSEAWR16141.98.9
105Marvin JonesMarvin JonesCINWR16141.48.8
106Donte MoncriefDonte MoncriefINDWR16141.38.8

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2015 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107Carolina Panthers D/STCARDST16141.08.8
108Theo RiddickTheo RiddickDETRB16139.08.7
109Justin TuckerJustin TuckerBALK16139.08.7
110Cairo SantosCairo SantosKCK16138.18.6
111T.J. YeldonT.J. YeldonJAXRB12137.911.5
112Jeremy LangfordJeremy LangfordCHIRB15136.69.1
113Anquan BoldinAnquan BoldinSFWR14135.49.7
114Chandler CatanzaroChandler CatanzaroARIK16135.08.4
115Darren SprolesDarren SprolesPHIRB16134.08.4
116Brandon McManusBrandon McManusDENK16134.08.4
117Duke JohnsonDuke JohnsonCLERB16133.88.4
118Zach ErtzZach ErtzPHITE15132.88.9
119Josh McCownJosh McCownCLEQB8132.216.5
120Alshon JefferyAlshon JefferyCHIWR9131.714.6
121Richard RodgersRichard RodgersGBTE16131.18.2
122Andrew LuckAndrew LuckINDQB7130.818.7
123Eddie LacyEddie LacyGBRB15130.68.7
124Keenan AllenKeenan AllenLACWR8130.016.3
125Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST16130.08.1
126Blaine GabbertBlaine GabbertSFQB8129.716.2
127Dan BaileyDan BaileyDALK16129.08.1
128Shane VereenShane VereenNYGRB16128.98.1
129Markus WheatonMarkus WheatonPITWR16128.98.1
130C.J. AndersonC.J. AndersonDENRB15128.88.6
131Isaiah CrowellIsaiah CrowellCLERB16128.38.0

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2015 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132Terrance WilliamsTerrance WilliamsDALWR16128.08.0
133Mike NugentMike NugentCINK16127.07.9
134Jason WittenJason WittenDALTE16125.87.9
135Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST16125.07.8
136Stefon DiggsStefon DiggsMINWR13123.39.5
137Javorius AllenJavorius AllenBALRB16123.27.7
138Thomas RawlsThomas RawlsSEARB13123.19.5
139Jermaine KearseJermaine KearseSEAWR16123.07.7
140Charcandrick WestCharcandrick WestKCRB15122.88.2
141Dustin HopkinsDustin HopkinsWASK15122.08.1
142Chris BoswellChris BoswellPITK12122.010.2
143Antonio GatesAntonio GatesLACTE11121.011.0
144Mason CrosbyMason CrosbyGBK16121.07.6
145Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST16120.07.5
146LeGarrette BlountLeGarrette BlountNERB12119.610.0
147Adam VinatieriAdam VinatieriINDK16119.07.4
148Washington Redskins D/STWASDST16119.07.4
149Karlos WilliamsKarlos WilliamsBUFRB11118.810.8
150Danny AmendolaDanny AmendolaNEWR14117.88.4
151Brock OsweilerBrock OsweilerDENQB8116.814.6
152Josh LamboJosh LamboLACK16116.07.3
153New York Giants D/STNYGDST16116.07.3
154Ryan MathewsRyan MathewsPHIRB13114.58.8
155Matt PraterMatt PraterDETK16114.07.1
156St. Louis Rams D/STLARDST16114.07.1

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2015 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157Nate WashingtonNate WashingtonHOUWR14113.38.1
158Rishard MatthewsRishard MatthewsMIAWR11112.110.2
159Jason MyersJason MyersJAXK16112.07.0
160Indianapolis Colts D/STINDDST16112.07.0
161Bilal PowellBilal PowellNYJRB11111.610.1
162Travis CoonsTravis CoonsCLEK16111.06.9
163Colin KaepernickColin KaepernickSFQB9110.212.2
164Houston Texans D/STHOUDST16110.06.9
165Sebastian JanikowskiSebastian JanikowskiLVK16109.06.8
166Torrey SmithTorrey SmithSFWR16108.86.8
167Steve SmithSteve SmithBALWR7108.015.4
168Cole BeasleyCole BeasleyDALWR16107.66.7
169Eric EbronEric EbronDETTE14107.27.7
170Justin ForsettJustin ForsettBALRB10106.910.7
171Jamison CrowderJamison CrowderWASWR16106.16.6
172Dan CarpenterDan CarpenterBUFK16106.06.6
173Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST16106.06.6
174Matt JonesMatt JonesWASRB13104.98.1
175Ameer AbdullahAmeer AbdullahDETRB16104.56.5
176Chris JohnsonChris JohnsonARIRB11104.29.5
177Alfred BlueAlfred BlueHOURB14104.27.4
178Kenny BrittKenny BrittLARWR16104.16.5
179Kyle RudolphKyle RudolphMINTE16104.06.5
180Phil DawsonPhil DawsonSFK16103.06.4
181Cincinnati Bengals D/STCINDST16103.06.4

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2015 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Oakland Raiders D/STLVDST16103.06.4
183James WhiteJames WhiteNERB14102.67.3
184Dion LewisDion LewisNERB7102.214.6
185New England Patriots D/STNEDST16102.06.4
186Antonio AndrewsAntonio AndrewsTENRB14101.57.3
187Jacob TammeJacob TammeATLTE15101.26.7
188Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST16101.06.3
189Le'Veon BellLe'Veon BellPITRB699.216.5
190Marques ColstonMarques ColstonNOWR1398.57.6
191Julius ThomasJulius ThomasJAXTE1298.58.2
192Heath MillerHeath MillerPITTE1597.76.5
193Connor BarthConnor BarthTBK1297.08.1
194Jacksonville Jaguars D/STJAXDST1697.06.1
195Dorial Green-BeckhamDorial Green-BeckhamTENWR1696.96.1
196Jimmy GrahamJimmy GrahamSEATE1196.58.8
197Charles ClayCharles ClayBUFTE1396.37.4
198Coby FleenerCoby FleenerINDTE1696.16.0
199Nick FolesNick FolesLARQB1196.18.7
200Seth RobertsSeth RobertsLVWR1696.06.0

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:42 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.