Edgehalla

Standard (non-PPR) · 2015 · Final regular season

2015 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2015 Standard (non-PPR) fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2015 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Cam NewtonCam NewtonCAR389.1
  2. 2Tom BradyTom BradyNE343.7

RB leaders

  1. 1Devonta FreemanDevonta FreemanATL243.4
  2. 2Adrian PetersonAdrian PetersonMIN230.7

WR leaders

  1. 1Antonio BrownAntonio BrownPIT254.2
  2. 2Julio JonesJulio JonesATL239.1

TE leaders

  1. 1Rob GronkowskiRob GronkowskiNE183.6
  2. 2Gary BarnidgeGary BarnidgeCLE158.3

2015 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2015 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2015 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Cam NewtonCam NewtonCARQB16389.124.3
2Tom BradyTom BradyNEQB16343.721.5
3Russell WilsonRussell WilsonSEAQB16336.321.0

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2015 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4Blake BortlesBlake BortlesJAXQB16316.119.8
5Carson PalmerCarson PalmerARIQB16309.219.3
6Drew BreesDrew BreesNOQB15304.220.3
7Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersGBQB16301.218.8
8Kirk CousinsKirk CousinsWASQB16293.418.3
9Matthew StaffordMatthew StaffordDETQB16289.818.1
10Eli ManningEli ManningNYGQB16287.418.0
11Ryan FitzpatrickRyan FitzpatrickNYJQB16285.217.8
12Philip RiversPhilip RiversLACQB16284.517.8
13Jameis WinstonJameis WinstonTBQB16275.017.2
14Derek CarrDerek CarrLVQB16271.317.0
15Alex SmithAlex SmithKCQB16271.217.0
16Tyrod TaylorTyrod TaylorBUFQB14270.619.3
17Ryan TannehillRyan TannehillMIAQB16257.316.1
18Antonio BrownAntonio BrownPITWR16254.215.9
19Andy DaltonAndy DaltonCINQB13244.218.8
20Devonta FreemanDevonta FreemanATLRB15243.416.2
21Julio JonesJulio JonesATLWR16239.114.9
22Matt RyanMatt RyanATLQB16233.914.6
23Adrian PetersonAdrian PetersonMINRB16230.714.4
24Brandon MarshallBrandon MarshallNYJWR16230.214.4
25Ben RoethlisbergerBen RoethlisbergerPITQB12228.119.0
26Jay CutlerJay CutlerCHIQB15226.515.1
27Allen RobinsonAllen RobinsonJAXWR16224.014.0
28Odell Beckham Jr.Odell Beckham Jr.NYGWR15223.314.9
29DeAndre HopkinsDeAndre HopkinsHOUWR16220.113.8
30Marcus MariotaMarcus MariotaTENQB12210.017.5
31Teddy BridgewaterTeddy BridgewaterMINQB16200.412.5

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2015 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32Doug MartinDoug MartinTBRB16199.312.5
33Sam BradfordSam BradfordPHIQB14194.913.9
34DeAngelo WilliamsDeAngelo WilliamsPITRB16193.412.1
35Doug BaldwinDoug BaldwinSEAWR16190.911.9
36A.J. GreenA.J. GreenCINWR16187.711.7
37Todd GurleyTodd GurleyLARRB13187.414.4
38Lamar MillerLamar MillerMIARB16184.911.6
39Rob GronkowskiRob GronkowskiNETE15183.612.2
40David JohnsonDavid JohnsonARIRB16181.811.4
41Calvin JohnsonCalvin JohnsonDETWR16173.410.8
42Chris IvoryChris IvoryNYJRB15172.711.5
43Eric DeckerEric DeckerNYJWR15172.711.5
44Larry FitzgeraldLarry FitzgeraldARIWR16171.510.7
45Matt ForteMatt ForteCHIRB13170.713.1
46Brandin CooksBrandin CooksNOWR16169.610.6
47Stephen GostkowskiStephen GostkowskiNEK16168.010.5
48Brian HoyerBrian HoyerHOUQB11166.615.1
49Jarvis LandryJarvis LandryMIAWR16165.410.3
50Latavius MurrayLatavius MurrayLVRB16163.810.2
51Danny WoodheadDanny WoodheadLACRB16163.110.2
52Demaryius ThomasDemaryius ThomasDENWR16162.410.2
53Joe FlaccoJoe FlaccoBALQB10161.916.2
54Allen HurnsAllen HurnsJAXWR15161.110.7
55Frank GoreFrank GoreINDRB16159.410.0
56Graham GanoGraham GanoCARK16159.09.9

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2015 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57Sammy WatkinsSammy WatkinsBUFWR13158.812.2
58Gary BarnidgeGary BarnidgeCLETE16158.39.9
59Jordan ReedJordan ReedWASTE14157.211.2
60Jeremy MaclinJeremy MaclinKCWR15156.210.4
61Darren McFaddenDarren McFaddenDALRB16155.79.7
62Jeremy HillJeremy HillCINRB16155.39.7
63Mark IngramMark IngramNORB12153.412.8
64Delanie WalkerDelanie WalkerTENTE15150.410.0
65Greg OlsenGreg OlsenCARTE16150.49.4
66Emmanuel SandersEmmanuel SandersDENWR15150.410.0
67Tavon AustinTavon AustinLARWR16148.79.3
68Jonathan StewartJonathan StewartCARRB13146.811.3
69LeSean McCoyLeSean McCoyBUFRB12146.712.2
70Michael CrabtreeMichael CrabtreeLVWR16146.29.1
71Jordan MatthewsJordan MatthewsPHITE16145.79.1
72Josh BrownJosh BrownNYGK16145.09.1
73Blair WalshBlair WalshMINK16145.09.1
74Steven HauschkaSteven HauschkaSEAK16143.08.9
75Arizona Cardinals D/STARIDST16143.08.9
76Denver Broncos D/STDENDST16143.08.9
77John BrownJohn BrownARIWR15142.59.5
78T.Y. HiltonT.Y. HiltonINDWR16142.48.9
79Robbie GouldRobbie GouldCHIK16142.08.9
80Kansas City Chiefs D/STKCDST16142.08.9
81James JonesJames JonesGBWR16141.08.8

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2015 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82Carolina Panthers D/STCARDST16141.08.8
83Amari CooperAmari CooperLVWR16140.78.8
84DeMarco MurrayDeMarco MurrayPHIRB15140.49.4
85Ted GinnTed GinnCARWR15139.99.3
86Tyler EifertTyler EifertCINTE13139.510.7
87Justin TuckerJustin TuckerBALK16139.08.7
88Mike EvansMike EvansTBWR15138.69.2
89Cairo SantosCairo SantosKCK16138.18.6
90Ronnie HillmanRonnie HillmanDENRB16137.48.6
91Rashad JenningsRashad JenningsNYGRB16135.98.5
92Chandler CatanzaroChandler CatanzaroARIK16135.08.4
93Brandon McManusBrandon McManusDENK16134.08.4
94Giovani BernardGiovani BernardCINRB16132.28.3
95Josh McCownJosh McCownCLEQB8132.216.5
96Travis BenjaminTravis BenjaminCLEWR16131.88.2
97Andrew LuckAndrew LuckINDQB7130.818.7
98Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST16130.08.1
99Randall CobbRandall CobbGBWR16129.98.1
100Blaine GabbertBlaine GabbertSFQB8129.716.2
101Charles SimsCharles SimsTBRB16129.08.1
102Dan BaileyDan BaileyDALK16129.08.1
103Rueben RandleRueben RandleNYGWR16127.78.0
104Mike NugentMike NugentCINK16127.07.9
105Jeremy LangfordJeremy LangfordCHIRB15125.68.4
106Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST16125.07.8

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2015 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107James StarksJames StarksGBRB16123.37.7
108Kamar AikenKamar AikenBALWR16122.47.7
109Dustin HopkinsDustin HopkinsWASK15122.08.1
110Chris BoswellChris BoswellPITK12122.010.2
111Mason CrosbyMason CrosbyGBK16121.07.6
112Michael FloydMichael FloydARIWR15120.98.1
113Eddie LacyEddie LacyGBRB15120.68.0
114Martavis BryantMartavis BryantPITWR11120.210.9
115Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST16120.07.5
116T.J. YeldonT.J. YeldonJAXRB12119.910.0
117Golden TateGolden TateDETWR16119.47.5
118Adam VinatieriAdam VinatieriINDK16119.07.4
119Washington Redskins D/STWASDST16119.07.4
120Isaiah CrowellIsaiah CrowellCLERB16118.87.4
121Thomas RawlsThomas RawlsSEARB13118.69.1
122Travis KelceTravis KelceKCTE16117.57.3
123Brock OsweilerBrock OsweilerDENQB8116.814.6
124LeGarrette BlountLeGarrette BlountNERB12116.69.7
125Benjamin WatsonBenjamin WatsonNOTE16116.57.3
126Tyler LockettTyler LockettSEAWR16116.47.3
127C.J. AndersonC.J. AndersonDENRB15116.37.8
128Josh LamboJosh LamboLACK16116.07.3
129New York Giants D/STNYGDST16116.07.3
130Willie SneadWillie SneadNOWR15114.47.6
131Matt PraterMatt PraterDETK16114.07.1

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2015 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132St. Louis Rams D/STLARDST16114.07.1
133Pierre GarconPierre GarconWASWR16113.77.1
134Karlos WilliamsKarlos WilliamsBUFRB11113.310.3
135Charcandrick WestCharcandrick WestKCRB15112.87.5
136Jason MyersJason MyersJAXK16112.07.0
137Indianapolis Colts D/STINDDST16112.07.0
138Julian EdelmanJulian EdelmanNEWR9111.512.4
139Travis CoonsTravis CoonsCLEK16111.06.9
140Colin KaepernickColin KaepernickSFQB9110.212.2
141Houston Texans D/STHOUDST16110.06.9
142Donte MoncriefDonte MoncriefINDWR16109.36.8
143Sebastian JanikowskiSebastian JanikowskiLVK16109.06.8
144Marvin JonesMarvin JonesCINWR16108.96.8
145Markus WheatonMarkus WheatonPITWR16106.96.7
146Darren SprolesDarren SprolesPHIRB16106.56.7
147Dan CarpenterDan CarpenterBUFK16106.06.6
148Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST16106.06.6
149Alshon JefferyAlshon JefferyCHIWR9104.711.6
150Ryan MathewsRyan MathewsPHIRB13104.58.0
151Duke JohnsonDuke JohnsonCLERB16103.36.5
152Phil DawsonPhil DawsonSFK16103.06.4
153Cincinnati Bengals D/STCINDST16103.06.4
154Oakland Raiders D/STLVDST16103.06.4
155Richard RodgersRichard RodgersGBTE16102.16.4
156Terrance WilliamsTerrance WilliamsDALWR16102.06.4

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2015 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157New England Patriots D/STNEDST16102.06.4
158Chris JohnsonChris JohnsonARIRB11101.29.2
159Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST16101.06.3
160Anquan BoldinAnquan BoldinSFWR14100.97.2
161Javorius AllenJavorius AllenBALRB16100.76.3
162Shane VereenShane VereenNYGRB1699.46.2
163Theo RiddickTheo RiddickDETRB1699.06.2
164Jermaine KearseJermaine KearseSEAWR1698.56.2
165Stefon DiggsStefon DiggsMINWR1397.37.5
166Connor BarthConnor BarthTBK1297.08.1
167Jacksonville Jaguars D/STJAXDST1697.06.1
168Alfred BlueAlfred BlueHOURB1496.76.9
169Keenan AllenKeenan AllenLACWR896.512.1
170Nick FolesNick FolesLARQB1196.18.7
171Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST1696.06.0
172Matt JonesMatt JonesWASRB1395.47.3
173Zach ErtzZach ErtzPHITE1595.36.4
174Johnny ManzielJohnny ManzielCLEQB995.010.6
175Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST1694.05.9
176New Orleans Saints D/STNODST1694.05.9
177New York Jets D/STNYJDST1694.05.9
178Antonio GatesAntonio GatesLACTE1193.08.5
179Torrey SmithTorrey SmithSFWR1692.35.8
180Ameer AbdullahAmeer AbdullahDETRB1692.05.8
181Justin ForsettJustin ForsettBALRB1091.49.1

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2015 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Peyton ManningPeyton ManningDENQB1091.49.1
183Matt HasselbeckMatt HasselbeckINDQB891.111.4
184Antonio AndrewsAntonio AndrewsTENRB1491.06.5
185Caleb SturgisCaleb SturgisPHIK1391.07.0
186Rishard MatthewsRishard MatthewsMIAWR1190.68.2
187Detroit Lions D/STDETDST1690.05.6
188Nate WashingtonNate WashingtonHOUWR1489.86.4
189Greg ZuerleinGreg ZuerleinLARK1489.06.4
190Bilal PowellBilal PowellNYJRB1188.18.0
191Jason WittenJason WittenDALTE1687.35.5
192Le'Veon BellLe'Veon BellPITRB687.214.5
193Alfred MorrisAlfred MorrisWASRB1686.65.4
194Kenny BrittKenny BrittLARWR1686.15.4
195Nick NovakNick NovakHOUK1386.06.6
196Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST1686.05.4
197Cleveland Browns D/STCLEDST1686.05.4
198Tennessee Titans D/STTENDST1686.05.4
199Danny AmendolaDanny AmendolaNEWR1485.36.1
200Steve SmithSteve SmithBALWR785.012.1

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:42 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.