Edgehalla

Half PPR · 2018 · Final regular season

2018 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2018 Half PPR fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2018 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Patrick MahomesPatrick MahomesKC417.1
  2. 2Matt RyanMatt RyanATL354.5

RB leaders

  1. 1Todd GurleyTodd GurleyLAR342.6
  2. 2Saquon BarkleySaquon BarkleyNYG340.3

WR leaders

  1. 1Tyreek HillTyreek HillKC290.5
  2. 2DeAndre HopkinsDeAndre HopkinsHOU276.0

TE leaders

  1. 1Travis KelceTravis KelceKC243.1
  2. 2Zach ErtzZach ErtzPHI222.3

2018 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2018 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2018 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Patrick MahomesPatrick MahomesKCQB16417.126.1
2Matt RyanMatt RyanATLQB16354.522.2
3Todd GurleyTodd GurleyLARRB14342.624.5

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2018 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4Ben RoethlisbergerBen RoethlisbergerPITQB16341.421.3
5Saquon BarkleySaquon BarkleyNYGRB16340.321.3
6Christian McCaffreyChristian McCaffreyCARRB16332.020.8
7Deshaun WatsonDeshaun WatsonHOUQB16331.720.7
8Andrew LuckAndrew LuckINDQB16327.420.5
9Alvin KamaraAlvin KamaraNORB15313.720.9
10Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersGBQB16312.619.5
11Jared GoffJared GoffLARQB16310.319.4
12Drew BreesDrew BreesNOQB15304.520.3
13Russell WilsonRussell WilsonSEAQB16298.918.7
14Ezekiel ElliottEzekiel ElliottDALRB15290.619.4
15Tyreek HillTyreek HillKCWR16290.518.2
16Dak PrescottDak PrescottDALQB16285.917.9
17Philip RiversPhilip RiversLACQB16285.017.8
18Kirk CousinsKirk CousinsMINQB16282.617.7
19Cam NewtonCam NewtonCARQB14282.620.2
20Tom BradyTom BradyNEQB16280.817.6
21DeAndre HopkinsDeAndre HopkinsHOUWR16276.017.3
22Davante AdamsDavante AdamsGBWR15274.118.3
23Antonio BrownAntonio BrownPITWR15271.718.1
24Julio JonesJulio JonesATLWR16269.416.8
25Mitchell TrubiskyMitchell TrubiskyCHIQB14263.018.8
26Michael ThomasMichael ThomasNOWR16253.015.8
27James ConnerJames ConnerPITRB13252.519.4
28Adam ThielenAdam ThielenMINWR16250.815.7
29Melvin GordonMelvin GordonLACRB12250.520.9
30Mike EvansMike EvansTBWR16247.415.5
31Travis KelceTravis KelceKCTE16243.115.2

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2018 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32JuJu Smith-SchusterJuJu Smith-SchusterPITWR16241.415.1
33Baker MayfieldBaker MayfieldCLEQB14240.117.1
34Eli ManningEli ManningNYGQB16240.015.0
35James WhiteJames WhiteNERB16233.114.6
36Robert WoodsRobert WoodsLARWR16222.613.9
37Zach ErtzZach ErtzPHITE16222.313.9
38Joe MixonJoe MixonCINRB14221.915.8
39David JohnsonDavid JohnsonARIRB16221.613.8
40Kareem HuntKareem HuntKCRB11217.219.7
41Derek CarrDerek CarrLVQB16216.313.5
42Stefon DiggsStefon DiggsMINWR15215.314.4
43Case KeenumCase KeenumDENQB16214.913.4
44George KittleGeorge KittleSFTE16214.713.4
45Matthew StaffordMatthew StaffordDETQB16212.213.3
46Keenan AllenKeenan AllenLACWR16211.613.2
47Josh AllenJosh AllenBUFQB12206.917.2
48Phillip LindsayPhillip LindsayDENRB15205.313.7
49Brandin CooksBrandin CooksLARWR16203.212.7
50T.Y. HiltonT.Y. HiltonINDWR14201.014.4
51Tarik CohenTarik CohenCHIRB16198.412.4
52Jameis WinstonJameis WinstonTBQB11195.817.8
53Tyler LockettTyler LockettSEAWR16193.912.1
54Derrick HenryDerrick HenryTENRB16193.912.1
55Odell Beckham Jr.Odell Beckham Jr.NYGWR12193.816.2
56Carson WentzCarson WentzPHIQB11193.217.6

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2018 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57Chris CarsonChris CarsonSEARB14191.413.7
58Eric EbronEric EbronINDTE16189.211.8
59Nick ChubbNick ChubbCLERB16184.511.5
60Tyler BoydTyler BoydCINWR14183.113.1
61Kenyan DrakeKenyan DrakeMIARB16179.711.2
62Adrian PetersonAdrian PetersonWASRB16179.011.2
63Amari CooperAmari CooperDALWR15178.011.9
64Tevin ColemanTevin ColemanATLRB16177.611.1
65Jarvis LandryJarvis LandryCLEWR16176.611.0
66Marcus MariotaMarcus MariotaTENQB14175.412.5
67Calvin RidleyCalvin RidleyATLWR16174.810.9
68Andy DaltonAndy DaltonCINQB11174.515.9
69Blake BortlesBlake BortlesJAXQB13173.213.3
70Kenny GolladayKenny GolladayDETWR15172.111.5
71Julian EdelmanJulian EdelmanNEWR12170.414.2
72Jordan HowardJordan HowardCHIRB16170.010.6
73Marlon MackMarlon MackINDRB12169.614.1
74Sam DarnoldSam DarnoldNYJQB13168.112.9
75Ryan FitzpatrickRyan FitzpatrickTBQB8165.820.7
76Ka'imi FairbairnKa'imi FairbairnHOUK16163.010.2
77Emmanuel SandersEmmanuel SandersDENWR12162.713.6
78Lamar MillerLamar MillerHOURB14160.111.4
79Jared CookJared CookLVTE16159.610.0
80Mike WilliamsMike WilliamsLACWR16158.79.9
81Aaron JonesAaron JonesGBRB12158.413.2

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2018 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82Lamar JacksonLamar JacksonBALQB16157.59.8
83Justin TuckerJustin TuckerBALK16157.09.8
84Chris Godwin Jr.Chris Godwin Jr.TBWR16155.79.7
85Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST16155.09.7
86Alshon JefferyAlshon JefferyPHIWR13152.811.8
87Larry FitzgeraldLarry FitzgeraldARIWR16151.29.4
88Corey DavisCorey DavisTENWR16151.19.4
89Adam HumphriesAdam HumphriesTBWR16150.79.4
90Sterling ShepardSterling ShepardNYGWR16149.59.3
91Mohamed SanuMohamed SanuATLWR16149.49.3
92Austin EkelerAustin EkelerLACRB14149.310.7
93Matt BreidaMatt BreidaSFRB14149.010.6
94Wil LutzWil LutzNOK16149.09.3
95Dede WestbrookDede WestbrookJAXWR16148.59.3
96Golden TateGolden TatePHIWR15145.99.7
97T.J. YeldonT.J. YeldonJAXRB14145.610.4
98Jason MyersJason MyersNYJK16145.09.1
99Ryan TannehillRyan TannehillMIAQB11142.513.0
100Harrison ButkerHarrison ButkerKCK16141.08.8
101Peyton BarberPeyton BarberTBRB16140.38.8
102Aldrick RosasAldrick RosasNYGK16139.08.7
103Alex SmithAlex SmithWASQB10138.013.8
104Zay JonesZay JonesBUFWR16137.28.6
105Joe FlaccoJoe FlaccoBALQB9137.115.2
106Robbie GouldRobbie GouldSFK16136.08.5

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2018 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107Mason CrosbyMason CrosbyGBK16136.08.5
108Sony MichelSony MichelNERB13135.610.4
109Los Angeles Rams D/STLARDST16134.08.4
110Nelson AgholorNelson AgholorPHIWR16133.48.3
111Dalvin CookDalvin CookMINRB11132.012.0
112Mark IngramMark IngramNORB12132.011.0
113Stephen GostkowskiStephen GostkowskiNEK16132.08.3
114DJ MooreDJ MooreCARWR16131.58.2
115Robbie ChosenRobbie ChosenNYJWR14131.49.4
116Dion LewisDion LewisTENRB16131.28.2
117Brett MaherBrett MaherDALK16131.08.2
118Kansas City Chiefs D/STKCDST16131.08.2
119DeSean JacksonDeSean JacksonTBWR12130.810.9
120Isaiah CrowellIsaiah CrowellNYJRB13130.210.0
121Nyheim HinesNyheim HinesINDRB16129.48.1
122Austin HooperAustin HooperATLTE16127.58.0
123Demaryius ThomasDemaryius ThomasHOUWR15127.28.5
124A.J. GreenA.J. GreenCINWR9126.414.0
125Allen RobinsonAllen RobinsonCHIWR13125.89.7
126Matt PraterMatt PraterDETK16125.37.8
127Jordy NelsonJordy NelsonLVWR15125.28.3
128Nick MullensNick MullensSFQB8123.515.4
129Kerryon JohnsonKerryon JohnsonDETRB10123.412.3
130Greg ZuerleinGreg ZuerleinLARK11123.011.2
131John BrownJohn BrownBALWR16122.97.7

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2018 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132Jalen RichardJalen RichardLVRB16122.67.7
133Houston Texans D/STHOUDST16122.07.6
134Latavius MurrayLatavius MurrayMINRB16120.97.6
135Trey BurtonTrey BurtonCHITE16120.17.5
136Sebastian JanikowskiSebastian JanikowskiSEAK16120.07.5
137Mike DavisMike DavisSEARB15119.88.0
138Kyle RudolphKyle RudolphMINTE16119.47.5
139Curtis SamuelCurtis SamuelCARWR13119.39.2
140Adam VinatieriAdam VinatieriINDK15119.07.9
141Taylor GabrielTaylor GabrielCHIWR16118.47.4
142Josh GordonJosh GordonNEWR12118.29.8
143Cole BeasleyCole BeasleyDALWR16117.77.4
144Tyrell WilliamsTyrell WilliamsLACWR16117.37.3
145Dustin HopkinsDustin HopkinsWASK16117.07.3
146Doug BaldwinDoug BaldwinSEAWR13116.89.0
147Miami Dolphins D/STMIADST16116.07.3
148Kenny StillsKenny StillsMIAWR15115.97.7
149David NjokuDavid NjokuCLETE16115.97.2
150Courtland SuttonCourtland SuttonDENWR16115.37.2
151Cooper KuppCooper KuppLARWR8115.114.4
152Jake ElliottJake ElliottPHIK16115.07.2
153Denver Broncos D/STDENDST16113.07.1
154Josh RosenJosh RosenARIQB14112.98.1
155Cody ParkeyCody ParkeyCHIK16112.07.0
156Ryan SuccopRyan SuccopTENK16111.06.9

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2018 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157Doug MartinDoug MartinLVRB16110.96.9
158Antonio CallawayAntonio CallawayCLEWR16110.86.9
159LeSean McCoyLeSean McCoyBUFRB14110.27.9
160Leonard FournetteLeonard FournetteJAXRB8109.413.7
161New England Patriots D/STNEDST16109.06.8
162Donte MoncriefDonte MoncriefJAXWR16108.86.8
163Duke JohnsonDuke JohnsonCLERB16108.56.8
164Vance McDonaldVance McDonaldPITTE15108.07.2
165New York Jets D/STNYJDST16108.06.8
166Rob GronkowskiRob GronkowskiNETE13107.78.3
167Michael CrabtreeMichael CrabtreeBALWR16105.76.6
168Wendell SmallwoodWendell SmallwoodPHIRB16105.46.6
169Matt BryantMatt BryantATLK13105.08.1
170Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST16105.06.6
171Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST16104.06.5
172Evan EngramEvan EngramNYGTE11103.89.4
173Anthony MillerAnthony MillerCHIWR15103.76.9
174O.J. HowardO.J. HowardTBTE10103.510.3
175Willie SneadWillie SneadBALWR16103.46.5
176Jimmy GrahamJimmy GrahamGBTE16103.16.4
177Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST16103.06.4
178Christian KirkChristian KirkARIWR12102.08.5
179Randy BullockRandy BullockCINK16102.06.4
180New Orleans Saints D/STNODST16102.06.4
181Alex CollinsAlex CollinsBALRB10101.110.1

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2018 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Brandon McManusBrandon McManusDENK16101.06.3
183Devin FunchessDevin FunchessCARWR14100.97.2
184Jamaal WilliamsJamaal WilliamsGBRB16100.96.3
185Steven HauschkaSteven HauschkaBUFK16100.06.3
186Cleveland Browns D/STCLEDST16100.06.3
187Washington Redskins D/STWASDST1699.06.2
188Rashard HigginsRashard HigginsCLEWR1398.77.6
189Marvin JonesMarvin JonesDETWR998.310.9
190Danny AmendolaDanny AmendolaMIAWR1597.96.5
191Cincinnati Bengals D/STCINDST1697.06.1
192Frank GoreFrank GoreMIARB1496.66.9
193Arizona Cardinals D/STARIDST1696.06.0
194Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST1696.06.0
195Sammy WatkinsSammy WatkinsKCWR1095.19.5
196Jason SandersJason SandersMIAK1695.05.9
197Royce FreemanRoyce FreemanDENRB1494.36.7
198Kendrick BourneKendrick BourneSFWR1693.75.9
199Chris HerndonChris HerndonNYJTE1693.75.9
200Carlos HydeCarlos HydeJAXRB1493.46.7

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:43 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.