Edgehalla

PPR · 1999 · Final regular season

1999 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 1999 PPR fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

1999 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Kurt WarnerKurt WarnerLAR301.1
  2. 2Steve BeuerleinSteve BeuerleinCAR297.8

RB leaders

  1. 1Marshall FaulkMarshall FaulkLAR380.3
  2. 2Edgerrin JamesEdgerrin JamesIND369.9

WR leaders

  1. 1Marvin HarrisonMarvin HarrisonIND353.7
  2. 2Jimmy SmithJimmy SmithJAX315.6

TE leaders

  1. 1Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezKC224.9
  2. 2Wesley WallsWesley WallsCAR215.2

1999 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 1999 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

1999 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Marshall FaulkMarshall FaulkLARRB15380.325.4
2Edgerrin JamesEdgerrin JamesINDRB16369.923.1
3Marvin HarrisonMarvin HarrisonINDWR16353.722.1

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

1999 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4Jimmy SmithJimmy SmithJAXWR16315.619.7
5Kurt WarnerKurt WarnerLARQB15301.120.1
6Randy MossRandy MossMINWR16300.718.8
7Steve BeuerleinSteve BeuerleinCARQB16297.818.6
8Eddie GeorgeEddie GeorgeTENRB16293.218.3
9Cris CarterCris CarterMINWR15292.119.5
10Dorsey LevensDorsey LevensGBRB14281.720.1
11Marcus RobinsonMarcus RobinsonCHIWR16278.017.4
12Stephen DavisStephen DavisWASRB14276.619.8
13Muhsin MuhammadMuhsin MuhammadCARWR15267.317.8
14Charlie GarnerCharlie GarnerSFRB16264.416.5
15Tim BrownTim BrownLVWR16260.816.3
16Germane CrowellGermane CrowellDETWR16260.616.3
17Rich GannonRich GannonLVQB16258.116.1
18Peyton ManningPeyton ManningINDQB16254.715.9
19Keyshawn JohnsonKeyshawn JohnsonNYJWR16254.615.9
20Emmitt SmithEmmitt SmithDALRB15250.616.7
21Isaac BruceIsaac BruceLARWR15247.516.5
22Curtis MartinCurtis MartinNYJRB16247.315.5
23Patrick JeffersPatrick JeffersCARWR14244.817.5
24Michael WestbrookMichael WestbrookWASWR16241.615.1
25Raghib IsmailRaghib IsmailDALWR16240.715.0
26Brad JohnsonBrad JohnsonWASQB16235.314.7
27Amani ToomerAmani ToomerNYGWR16233.714.6
28Ricky WattersRicky WattersSEARB16233.714.6
29Duce StaleyDuce StaleyPHIRB16225.714.1
30Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezKCTE15224.915.0
31Johnnie MortonJohnnie MortonDETWR16222.913.9

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

1999 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32Terance MathisTerance MathisATLWR16218.613.7
33Antonio FreemanAntonio FreemanGBWR16217.213.6
34Doug FlutieDoug FlutieBUFQB15216.414.4
35Albert ConnellAlbert ConnellWASWR15216.014.4
36Wesley WallsWesley WallsCARTE16215.213.4
37Ed McCaffreyEd McCaffreyDENWR15214.814.3
38Brett FavreBrett FavreGBQB16213.813.4
39Darnay ScottDarnay ScottCINWR16212.213.3
40Corey DillonCorey DillonCINRB15212.014.1
41Kevin JohnsonKevin JohnsonCLEWR16212.013.3
42Terry KirbyTerry KirbyCLERB16208.113.0
43Bobby EngramBobby EngramCHIWR16207.813.0
44Bill SchroederBill SchroederGBWR16207.112.9
45Qadry IsmailQadry IsmailBALWR15206.313.8
46Derrick MayesDerrick MayesSEAWR16204.912.8
47Eric MouldsEric MouldsBUFWR14204.514.6
48Terry GlennTerry GlennNEWR14203.714.5
49Rod SmithRod SmithDENWR15203.013.5
50Steve McNairSteve McNairTENQB11200.918.3
51Tony MartinTony MartinMIAWR15200.113.3
52Keenan McCardellKeenan McCardellJAXWR16199.112.4
53Drew BledsoeDrew BledsoeNEQB16197.512.3
54Sean DawkinsSean DawkinsSEAWR16197.212.3
55James StewartJames StewartJAXRB14196.914.1
56Tyrone WheatleyTyrone WheatleyLVRB16194.212.1

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

1999 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57Olandis GaryOlandis GaryDENRB12192.816.1
58Curtis EnisCurtis EnisCHIRB15192.612.8
59Warrick DunnWarrick DunnTBRB15192.512.8
60Mark BrunellMark BrunellJAXQB15191.212.7
61Ike HilliardIke HilliardNYGWR16191.211.9
62Kansas City Chiefs D/STKCDST16190.011.9
63Jon KitnaJon KitnaSEAQB15189.412.6
64Elvis GrbacElvis GrbacKCQB16188.611.8
65Mike AlstottMike AlstottTBRB16187.811.7
66Jeff BlakeJeff BlakeCINQB14186.013.3
67Jerome BettisJerome BettisPITRB16185.911.6
68Jerry RiceJerry RiceSFWR16181.311.3
69St. Louis Rams D/STLARDST15177.011.8
70Frank SandersFrank SandersARIWR16176.411.0
71Jeff GeorgeJeff GeorgeMINQB12174.714.6
72Eddie KennisonEddie KennisonNOWR16172.510.8
73Tiki BarberTiki BarberNYGRB16170.710.7
74Hines WardHines WardPITWR16168.610.5
75Errict RhettErrict RhettBALRB14168.112.0
76Troy AikmanTroy AikmanDALQB14167.612.0
77Jeff GrahamJeff GrahamLACWR16165.810.4
78Brian GrieseBrian GrieseDENQB14165.111.8
79Carl PickensCarl PickensCINWR16164.910.3
80Oronde GadsdenOronde GadsdenMIAWR15164.311.0
81Derrick AlexanderDerrick AlexanderKCWR16163.410.2

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

1999 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82Troy EdwardsTroy EdwardsPITWR16162.410.2
83Terry AllenTerry AllenNERB16162.110.1
84Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST16162.010.1
85Tennessee Titans D/STTENDST16161.010.1
86Keith PooleKeith PooleNOWR15159.010.6
87Terrell OwensTerrell OwensSFWR14157.411.2
88Jeff GarciaJeff GarciaSFQB13156.912.1
89Tim DwightTim DwightATLWR12155.713.0
90Mike VanderjagtMike VanderjagtINDK16155.09.7
91Tim CouchTim CouchCLEQB15154.610.3
92Jacksonville Jaguars D/STJAXDST16154.09.6
93Jacquez GreenJacquez GreenTBWR16153.99.6
94Jonathan LintonJonathan LintonBUFRB16153.39.6
95Richard HuntleyRichard HuntleyPITRB16153.09.6
96Olindo MareOlindo MareMIAK16153.09.6
97Torry HoltTorry HoltLARWR15152.710.2
98Robert SmithRobert SmithMINRB13152.111.7
99Frank WycheckFrank WycheckTENTE16151.59.5
100Az-Zahir HakimAz-Zahir HakimLARWR14150.810.8
101Rickey DudleyRickey DudleyLVTE16148.59.3
102Tim BiakabutukaTim BiakabutukaCARRB11147.713.4
103Larry CentersLarry CentersWASRB16146.59.2
104Shawn JeffersonShawn JeffersonNEWR16145.89.1
105Kevin DysonKevin DysonTENWR16144.19.0
106Todd PetersonTodd PetersonSEAK16144.09.0

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

1999 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107Chris ChandlerChris ChandlerATLQB12143.311.9
108Leroy HoardLeroy HoardMINRB15143.19.5
109Detroit Lions D/STDETDST16143.08.9
110Ricky WilliamsRicky WilliamsNORB12139.611.6
111Terrence WilkinsTerrence WilkinsINDWR16138.78.7
112Torrance SmallTorrance SmallPHIWR15138.59.2
113Dallas Cowboys D/STDALDST16137.08.6
114Charlie BatchCharlie BatchDETQB11137.012.5
115Mike HollisMike HollisJAXK16136.08.5
116Freddie JonesFreddie JonesLACTE16135.08.4
117Tony BanksTony BanksBALQB11134.712.2
118Adrian MurrellAdrian MurrellARIRB16133.88.4
119Bob ChristianBob ChristianATLRB16132.88.3
120Washington Redskins D/STWASDST16132.08.3
121Joe HornJoe HornKCWR15131.18.7
122Jim HarbaughJim HarbaughLACQB14131.09.4
123Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST16131.08.2
124Corey BradfordCorey BradfordGBWR16130.78.2
125David SloanDavid SloanDETTE16130.18.1
126Rob MooreRob MooreARIWR13129.19.9
127Wayne ChrebetWayne ChrebetNYJWR11129.111.7
128Jason ElamJason ElamDENK16128.08.0
129Ray LucasRay LucasNYJQB9127.514.2
130Fred TaylorFred TaylorJAXRB10127.512.8
131Pete MitchellPete MitchellNYGTE15126.08.4

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

1999 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST16126.07.9
133Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST15126.08.4
134Oakland Raiders D/STLVDST16125.07.8
135Yancey ThigpenYancey ThigpenTENWR10124.812.5
136Kordell StewartKordell StewartPITQB15124.78.3
137New England Patriots D/STNEDST16124.07.8
138Napoleon KaufmanNapoleon KaufmanLVRB16123.57.7
139Donnell BennettDonnell BennettKCRB13122.89.4
140John CarneyJohn CarneyLACK16122.07.6
141Ryan LongwellRyan LongwellGBK16121.07.6
142Matt StoverMatt StoverBALK15121.08.1
143Denver Broncos D/STDENDST16121.07.6
144Jake ReedJake ReedMINWR15120.38.0
145Stanley PritchettStanley PritchettMIARB14120.08.6
146New Orleans Saints D/STNODST16120.07.5
147Brett ConwayBrett ConwayWASK16119.07.4
148Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST16118.07.4
149Jason HansonJason HansonDETK16117.07.3
150Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST16117.07.3
151Darrin ChiaveriniDarrin ChiaveriniCLEWR14116.78.3
152New York Jets D/STNYJDST16115.07.2
153Martin GramaticaMartin GramaticaTBK16114.07.1
154Jeff WilkinsJeff WilkinsLARK15114.07.6
155Kris BrownKris BrownPITK16112.07.0
156Gus FrerotteGus FrerotteDETQB9112.012.4

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

1999 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157Andre ReedAndre ReedBUFWR16111.67.0
158Jay RiemersmaJay RiemersmaBUFTE14110.67.9
159Pete StoyanovichPete StoyanovichKCK16110.06.9
160Cincinnati Bengals D/STCINDST16110.06.9
161Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST16110.06.9
162San Diego Chargers D/STLACDST16110.06.9
163David LaFleurDavid LaFleurDALTE16109.26.8
164Curtis ConwayCurtis ConwayCHIWR9108.412.0
165Kerry CollinsKerry CollinsNYGQB10108.310.8
166James JettJames JettLVWR16108.26.8
167Steve ChristieSteve ChristieBUFK16108.06.8
168Al Del GrecoAl Del GrecoTENK16108.06.8
169Fred BeasleyFred BeasleySFRB13107.88.3
170John HallJohn HallNYJK16107.06.7
171Adam VinatieriAdam VinatieriNEK16107.06.7
172Billy Joe TolliverBilly Joe TolliverNOQB10106.810.7
173Miami Dolphins D/STMIADST16106.06.6
174New York Giants D/STNYGDST16106.06.6
175Kent GrahamKent GrahamNYGQB9106.011.8
176Dan MarinoDan MarinoMIAQB11105.39.6
177John KasayJohn KasayCARK13105.08.1
178O.J. McDuffieO.J. McDuffieMIAWR12104.68.7
179Indianapolis Colts D/STINDDST16104.06.5
180Justin ArmourJustin ArmourBALWR14103.27.4
181Andre HastingsAndre HastingsNOWR15102.86.9

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

1999 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182J.J. JohnsonJ.J. JohnsonMIARB13102.87.9
183Chris WarrenChris WarrenDALRB15102.76.8
184Arizona Cardinals D/STARIDST16102.06.4
185Carolina Panthers D/STCARDST16100.06.3
186Ken DilgerKen DilgerINDTE1599.96.7
187David BostonDavid BostonARIWR1599.36.6
188Gary AndersonGary AndersonMINK1699.06.2
189Pat JohnsonPat JohnsonBALWR1098.89.9
190Antowain SmithAntowain SmithBUFRB1498.67.0
191Wade RicheyWade RicheySFK1698.06.1
192Doug BrienDoug BrienNOK1697.06.1
193J.J. StokesJ.J. StokesSFWR1696.96.1
194Mike TomczakMike TomczakPITQB996.910.8
195Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST1696.06.0
196Jake PlummerJake PlummerARIQB1294.57.9
197Terrell FletcherTerrell FletcherLACRB1593.66.2
198Jon RitchieJon RitchieLVRB1693.05.8
199Byron ChamberlainByron ChamberlainDENTE1492.86.6
200Marcus PollardMarcus PollardINDTE1591.46.1

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:38 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.