Edgehalla

Standard (non-PPR) · 1999 · Final regular season

1999 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 1999 Standard (non-PPR) fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

1999 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Kurt WarnerKurt WarnerLAR301.1
  2. 2Steve BeuerleinSteve BeuerleinCAR297.8

RB leaders

  1. 1Edgerrin JamesEdgerrin JamesIND307.9
  2. 2Marshall FaulkMarshall FaulkLAR300.3

WR leaders

  1. 1Marvin HarrisonMarvin HarrisonIND238.7
  2. 2Randy MossRandy MossMIN220.7

TE leaders

  1. 1Wesley WallsWesley WallsCAR152.2
  2. 2Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezKC148.9

1999 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 1999 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

1999 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Edgerrin JamesEdgerrin JamesINDRB16307.919.2
2Kurt WarnerKurt WarnerLARQB15301.120.1
3Marshall FaulkMarshall FaulkLARRB15300.320.0

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

1999 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4Steve BeuerleinSteve BeuerleinCARQB16297.818.6
5Rich GannonRich GannonLVQB16257.116.1
6Peyton ManningPeyton ManningINDQB16254.715.9
7Stephen DavisStephen DavisWASRB14253.618.1
8Eddie GeorgeEddie GeorgeTENRB16246.215.4
9Marvin HarrisonMarvin HarrisonINDWR16238.714.9
10Brad JohnsonBrad JohnsonWASQB16235.314.7
11Emmitt SmithEmmitt SmithDALRB15223.614.9
12Randy MossRandy MossMINWR16220.713.8
13Doug FlutieDoug FlutieBUFQB15216.414.4
14Brett FavreBrett FavreGBQB16213.813.4
15Dorsey LevensDorsey LevensGBRB14210.715.0
16Charlie GarnerCharlie GarnerSFRB16208.413.0
17Curtis MartinCurtis MartinNYJRB16202.312.6
18Cris CarterCris CarterMINWR15202.113.5
19Steve McNairSteve McNairTENQB11200.918.3
20Jimmy SmithJimmy SmithJAXWR16199.612.5
21Drew BledsoeDrew BledsoeNEQB16197.512.3
22Marcus RobinsonMarcus RobinsonCHIWR16194.012.1
23Ricky WattersRicky WattersSEARB16193.712.1
24Mark BrunellMark BrunellJAXQB15191.212.7
25Kansas City Chiefs D/STKCDST16190.011.9
26Jon KitnaJon KitnaSEAQB15189.412.6
27Elvis GrbacElvis GrbacKCQB16188.611.8
28Jeff BlakeJeff BlakeCINQB14186.013.3
29Duce StaleyDuce StaleyPHIRB16184.711.5
30Patrick JeffersPatrick JeffersCARWR14181.813.0
31Corey DillonCorey DillonCINRB15181.012.1

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

1999 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32Germane CrowellGermane CrowellDETWR16179.611.2
33Isaac BruceIsaac BruceLARWR15178.511.9
34St. Louis Rams D/STLARDST15177.011.8
35Michael WestbrookMichael WestbrookWASWR16176.611.0
36James StewartJames StewartJAXRB14175.912.6
37Jeff GeorgeJeff GeorgeMINQB12174.714.6
38Tyrone WheatleyTyrone WheatleyLVRB16173.210.8
39Olandis GaryOlandis GaryDENRB12171.814.3
40Muhsin MuhammadMuhsin MuhammadCARWR15171.311.4
41Tim BrownTim BrownLVWR16170.810.7
42Troy AikmanTroy AikmanDALQB14167.612.0
43Keyshawn JohnsonKeyshawn JohnsonNYJWR16165.610.3
44Brian GrieseBrian GrieseDENQB14165.111.8
45Jerome BettisJerome BettisPITRB16164.910.3
46Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST16162.010.1
47Tennessee Titans D/STTENDST16161.010.1
48Mike AlstottMike AlstottTBRB16160.810.1
49Raghib IsmailRaghib IsmailDALWR16160.710.0
50Jeff GarciaJeff GarciaSFQB13156.912.1
51Mike VanderjagtMike VanderjagtINDK16155.09.7
52Amani ToomerAmani ToomerNYGWR16154.79.7
53Tim CouchTim CouchCLEQB15154.610.3
54Albert ConnellAlbert ConnellWASWR15154.010.3
55Jacksonville Jaguars D/STJAXDST16154.09.6
56Olindo MareOlindo MareMIAK16153.09.6

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

1999 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57Wesley WallsWesley WallsCARTE16152.29.5
58Terry KirbyTerry KirbyCLERB16150.19.4
59Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezKCTE15148.99.9
60Terry AllenTerry AllenNERB16148.19.3
61Curtis EnisCurtis EnisCHIRB15147.69.8
62Kevin JohnsonKevin JohnsonCLEWR16146.09.1
63Darnay ScottDarnay ScottCINWR16144.29.0
64Errict RhettErrict RhettBALRB14144.110.3
65Todd PetersonTodd PetersonSEAK16144.09.0
66Ed McCaffreyEd McCaffreyDENWR15143.89.6
67Chris ChandlerChris ChandlerATLQB12143.311.9
68Antonio FreemanAntonio FreemanGBWR16143.28.9
69Detroit Lions D/STDETDST16143.08.9
70Derrick MayesDerrick MayesSEAWR16142.98.9
71Johnnie MortonJohnnie MortonDETWR16142.98.9
72Qadry IsmailQadry IsmailBALWR15142.39.5
73Eric MouldsEric MouldsBUFWR14139.510.0
74Sean DawkinsSean DawkinsSEAWR16139.28.7
75Terance MathisTerance MathisATLWR16137.68.6
76Dallas Cowboys D/STDALDST16137.08.6
77Charlie BatchCharlie BatchDETQB11137.012.5
78Mike HollisMike HollisJAXK16136.08.5
79Tony BanksTony BanksBALQB11134.712.2
80Terry GlennTerry GlennNEWR14134.79.6
81Tony MartinTony MartinMIAWR15133.18.9

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

1999 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82Bill SchroederBill SchroederGBWR16133.18.3
83Washington Redskins D/STWASDST16132.08.3
84Jim HarbaughJim HarbaughLACQB14131.09.4
85Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST16131.08.2
86Warrick DunnWarrick DunnTBRB15128.58.6
87Robert SmithRobert SmithMINRB13128.19.9
88Jason ElamJason ElamDENK16128.08.0
89Ray LucasRay LucasNYJQB9127.514.2
90Leroy HoardLeroy HoardMINRB15126.18.4
91Richard HuntleyRichard HuntleyPITRB16126.07.9
92Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST16126.07.9
93Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST15126.08.4
94Oakland Raiders D/STLVDST16125.07.8
95Tim BiakabutukaTim BiakabutukaCARRB11124.711.3
96Jonathan LintonJonathan LintonBUFRB16124.37.8
97Rod SmithRod SmithDENWR15124.08.3
98New England Patriots D/STNEDST16124.07.8
99Tim DwightTim DwightATLWR12123.710.3
100John CarneyJohn CarneyLACK16122.07.6
101Keenan McCardellKeenan McCardellJAXWR16121.17.6
102Ryan LongwellRyan LongwellGBK16121.07.6
103Matt StoverMatt StoverBALK15121.08.1
104Denver Broncos D/STDENDST16121.07.6
105New Orleans Saints D/STNODST16120.07.5
106Bobby EngramBobby EngramCHIWR16119.87.5

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

1999 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107Az-Zahir HakimAz-Zahir HakimLARWR14119.88.6
108Ike HilliardIke HilliardNYGWR16119.27.5
109Brett ConwayBrett ConwayWASK16119.07.4
110Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST16118.07.4
111Fred TaylorFred TaylorJAXRB10117.511.8
112Keith PooleKeith PooleNOWR15117.07.8
113Jason HansonJason HansonDETK16117.07.3
114Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST16117.07.3
115Oronde GadsdenOronde GadsdenMIAWR15116.37.8
116Kordell StewartKordell StewartPITQB15115.77.7
117New York Jets D/STNYJDST16115.07.2
118Jerry RiceJerry RiceSFWR16114.37.1
119Martin GramaticaMartin GramaticaTBK16114.07.1
120Jeff WilkinsJeff WilkinsLARK15114.07.6
121Donnell BennettDonnell BennettKCRB13112.88.7
122Kris BrownKris BrownPITK16112.07.0
123Gus FrerotteGus FrerotteDETQB9112.012.4
124Ricky WilliamsRicky WilliamsNORB12111.69.3
125Eddie KennisonEddie KennisonNOWR16111.57.0
126Pete StoyanovichPete StoyanovichKCK16110.06.9
127Cincinnati Bengals D/STCINDST16110.06.9
128Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST16110.06.9
129San Diego Chargers D/STLACDST16110.06.9
130Rickey DudleyRickey DudleyLVTE16109.56.8
131Derrick AlexanderDerrick AlexanderKCWR16109.46.8

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

1999 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132Jeff GrahamJeff GrahamLACWR16108.86.8
133Kerry CollinsKerry CollinsNYGQB10108.310.8
134Steve ChristieSteve ChristieBUFK16108.06.8
135Al Del GrecoAl Del GrecoTENK16108.06.8
136Carl PickensCarl PickensCINWR16107.96.7
137Hines WardHines WardPITWR16107.66.7
138John HallJohn HallNYJK16107.06.7
139Adam VinatieriAdam VinatieriNEK16107.06.7
140Billy Joe TolliverBilly Joe TolliverNOQB10106.810.7
141Miami Dolphins D/STMIADST16106.06.6
142New York Giants D/STNYGDST16106.06.6
143Shawn JeffersonShawn JeffersonNEWR16105.86.6
144Napoleon KaufmanNapoleon KaufmanLVRB16105.56.6
145Dan MarinoDan MarinoMIAQB11105.39.6
146John KasayJohn KasayCARK13105.08.1
147Kent GrahamKent GrahamNYGQB9105.011.7
148Tiki BarberTiki BarberNYGRB16104.76.5
149Indianapolis Colts D/STINDDST16104.06.5
150Torry HoltTorry HoltLARWR15103.76.9
151Arizona Cardinals D/STARIDST16102.06.4
152Troy EdwardsTroy EdwardsPITWR16101.46.3
153Carolina Panthers D/STCARDST16100.06.3
154Gary AndersonGary AndersonMINK1699.06.2
155Wade RicheyWade RicheySFK1698.06.1
156Jacquez GreenJacquez GreenTBWR1697.96.1

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

1999 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157Terrell OwensTerrell OwensSFWR1497.47.0
158Frank SandersFrank SandersARIWR1697.46.1
159Doug BrienDoug BrienNOK1697.06.1
160Mike TomczakMike TomczakPITQB996.910.8
161Terrence WilkinsTerrence WilkinsINDWR1696.76.0
162Antowain SmithAntowain SmithBUFRB1496.66.9
163Joe HornJoe HornKCWR1596.16.4
164Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST1696.06.0
165Jake PlummerJake PlummerARIQB1294.57.9
166Corey BradfordCorey BradfordGBWR1693.75.9
167Bob ChristianBob ChristianATLRB1692.85.8
168Rob MooreRob MooreARIWR1392.17.1
169Trent DilferTrent DilferTBQB1091.29.1
170San Francisco 49ers D/STSFDST1691.05.7
171Shane MatthewsShane MatthewsCHIQB890.911.4
172Kevin DysonKevin DysonTENWR1690.15.6
173Atlanta Falcons D/STATLDST1690.05.6
174Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST1690.05.6
175Torrance SmallTorrance SmallPHIWR1589.56.0
176J.J. JohnsonJ.J. JohnsonMIARB1387.86.8
177Michael HustedMichael HustedLVK1387.06.7
178Yancey ThigpenYancey ThigpenTENWR1086.88.7
179Adrian MurrellAdrian MurrellARIRB1684.85.3
180Damon HuardDamon HuardMIAQB983.99.3
181David SloanDavid SloanDETTE1683.15.2

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

1999 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Cade McNownCade McNownCHIQB1582.65.5
183Frank WycheckFrank WycheckTENTE1682.55.2
184Neil O'DonnellNeil O'DonnellTENQB881.410.2
185Wayne ChrebetWayne ChrebetNYJWR1181.17.4
186Chris JackeChris JackeARIK1680.05.0
187Freddie JonesFreddie JonesLACTE1679.04.9
188Cary BlanchardCary BlanchardNYGK1079.07.9
189Donovan McNabbDonovan McNabbPHIQB1178.67.1
190Morten AndersenMorten AndersenATLK1678.04.9
191Mario BatesMario BatesARIRB1677.64.8
192Larry CentersLarry CentersWASRB1677.54.8
193Stanley PritchettStanley PritchettMIARB1477.05.5
194Jake ReedJake ReedMINWR1576.35.1
195Doug PelfreyDoug PelfreyCINK1676.04.8
196Fred BeasleyFred BeasleySFRB1375.85.8
197Richie CunninghamRichie CunninghamCARK1475.05.4
198Randall CunninghamRandall CunninghamMINQB674.812.5
199David LaFleurDavid LaFleurDALTE1674.24.6
200Jay RiemersmaJay RiemersmaBUFTE1473.65.3

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:38 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.