Edgehalla

Half PPR · 1999 · Final regular season

1999 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 1999 Half PPR fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

1999 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Kurt WarnerKurt WarnerLAR301.1
  2. 2Steve BeuerleinSteve BeuerleinCAR297.8

RB leaders

  1. 1Marshall FaulkMarshall FaulkLAR340.3
  2. 2Edgerrin JamesEdgerrin JamesIND338.9

WR leaders

  1. 1Marvin HarrisonMarvin HarrisonIND296.2
  2. 2Randy MossRandy MossMIN260.7

TE leaders

  1. 1Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezKC186.9
  2. 2Wesley WallsWesley WallsCAR183.7

1999 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 1999 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

1999 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Marshall FaulkMarshall FaulkLARRB15340.322.7
2Edgerrin JamesEdgerrin JamesINDRB16338.921.2
3Kurt WarnerKurt WarnerLARQB15301.120.1

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

1999 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4Steve BeuerleinSteve BeuerleinCARQB16297.818.6
5Marvin HarrisonMarvin HarrisonINDWR16296.218.5
6Eddie GeorgeEddie GeorgeTENRB16269.716.9
7Stephen DavisStephen DavisWASRB14265.118.9
8Randy MossRandy MossMINWR16260.716.3
9Rich GannonRich GannonLVQB16257.616.1
10Jimmy SmithJimmy SmithJAXWR16257.616.1
11Peyton ManningPeyton ManningINDQB16254.715.9
12Cris CarterCris CarterMINWR15247.116.5
13Dorsey LevensDorsey LevensGBRB14246.217.6
14Emmitt SmithEmmitt SmithDALRB15237.115.8
15Charlie GarnerCharlie GarnerSFRB16236.414.8
16Marcus RobinsonMarcus RobinsonCHIWR16236.014.8
17Brad JohnsonBrad JohnsonWASQB16235.314.7
18Curtis MartinCurtis MartinNYJRB16224.814.1
19Germane CrowellGermane CrowellDETWR16220.113.8
20Muhsin MuhammadMuhsin MuhammadCARWR15219.314.6
21Doug FlutieDoug FlutieBUFQB15216.414.4
22Tim BrownTim BrownLVWR16215.813.5
23Brett FavreBrett FavreGBQB16213.813.4
24Ricky WattersRicky WattersSEARB16213.713.4
25Patrick JeffersPatrick JeffersCARWR14213.315.2
26Isaac BruceIsaac BruceLARWR15213.014.2
27Keyshawn JohnsonKeyshawn JohnsonNYJWR16210.113.1
28Michael WestbrookMichael WestbrookWASWR16209.113.1
29Duce StaleyDuce StaleyPHIRB16205.212.8
30Steve McNairSteve McNairTENQB11200.918.3
31Raghib IsmailRaghib IsmailDALWR16200.712.5

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

1999 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32Drew BledsoeDrew BledsoeNEQB16197.512.3
33Corey DillonCorey DillonCINRB15196.513.1
34Amani ToomerAmani ToomerNYGWR16194.212.1
35Mark BrunellMark BrunellJAXQB15191.212.7
36Kansas City Chiefs D/STKCDST16190.011.9
37Jon KitnaJon KitnaSEAQB15189.412.6
38Elvis GrbacElvis GrbacKCQB16188.611.8
39Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezKCTE15186.912.5
40James StewartJames StewartJAXRB14186.413.3
41Jeff BlakeJeff BlakeCINQB14186.013.3
42Albert ConnellAlbert ConnellWASWR15185.012.3
43Wesley WallsWesley WallsCARTE16183.711.5
44Tyrone WheatleyTyrone WheatleyLVRB16183.711.5
45Johnnie MortonJohnnie MortonDETWR16182.911.4
46Olandis GaryOlandis GaryDENRB12182.315.2
47Antonio FreemanAntonio FreemanGBWR16180.211.3
48Ed McCaffreyEd McCaffreyDENWR15179.312.0
49Terry KirbyTerry KirbyCLERB16179.111.2
50Kevin JohnsonKevin JohnsonCLEWR16179.011.2
51Darnay ScottDarnay ScottCINWR16178.211.1
52Terance MathisTerance MathisATLWR16178.111.1
53St. Louis Rams D/STLARDST15177.011.8
54Jerome BettisJerome BettisPITRB16175.411.0
55Jeff GeorgeJeff GeorgeMINQB12174.714.6
56Mike AlstottMike AlstottTBRB16174.310.9

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

1999 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57Qadry IsmailQadry IsmailBALWR15174.311.6
58Derrick MayesDerrick MayesSEAWR16173.910.9
59Eric MouldsEric MouldsBUFWR14172.012.3
60Curtis EnisCurtis EnisCHIRB15170.111.3
61Bill SchroederBill SchroederGBWR16170.110.6
62Terry GlennTerry GlennNEWR14169.212.1
63Sean DawkinsSean DawkinsSEAWR16168.210.5
64Troy AikmanTroy AikmanDALQB14167.612.0
65Tony MartinTony MartinMIAWR15166.611.1
66Brian GrieseBrian GrieseDENQB14165.111.8
67Bobby EngramBobby EngramCHIWR16163.810.2
68Rod SmithRod SmithDENWR15163.510.9
69Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST16162.010.1
70Tennessee Titans D/STTENDST16161.010.1
71Warrick DunnWarrick DunnTBRB15160.510.7
72Keenan McCardellKeenan McCardellJAXWR16160.110.0
73Jeff GarciaJeff GarciaSFQB13156.912.1
74Errict RhettErrict RhettBALRB14156.111.2
75Ike HilliardIke HilliardNYGWR16155.29.7
76Terry AllenTerry AllenNERB16155.19.7
77Mike VanderjagtMike VanderjagtINDK16155.09.7
78Tim CouchTim CouchCLEQB15154.610.3
79Jacksonville Jaguars D/STJAXDST16154.09.6
80Olindo MareOlindo MareMIAK16153.09.6
81Jerry RiceJerry RiceSFWR16147.89.2

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

1999 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82Todd PetersonTodd PetersonSEAK16144.09.0
83Chris ChandlerChris ChandlerATLQB12143.311.9
84Detroit Lions D/STDETDST16143.08.9
85Eddie KennisonEddie KennisonNOWR16142.08.9
86Oronde GadsdenOronde GadsdenMIAWR15140.39.4
87Robert SmithRobert SmithMINRB13140.110.8
88Tim DwightTim DwightATLWR12139.711.6
89Richard HuntleyRichard HuntleyPITRB16139.58.7
90Jonathan LintonJonathan LintonBUFRB16138.88.7
91Hines WardHines WardPITWR16138.18.6
92Keith PooleKeith PooleNOWR15138.09.2
93Tiki BarberTiki BarberNYGRB16137.78.6
94Jeff GrahamJeff GrahamLACWR16137.38.6
95Dallas Cowboys D/STDALDST16137.08.6
96Charlie BatchCharlie BatchDETQB11137.012.5
97Frank SandersFrank SandersARIWR16136.98.6
98Carl PickensCarl PickensCINWR16136.48.5
99Derrick AlexanderDerrick AlexanderKCWR16136.48.5
100Tim BiakabutukaTim BiakabutukaCARRB11136.212.4
101Mike HollisMike HollisJAXK16136.08.5
102Az-Zahir HakimAz-Zahir HakimLARWR14135.39.7
103Tony BanksTony BanksBALQB11134.712.2
104Leroy HoardLeroy HoardMINRB15134.69.0
105Washington Redskins D/STWASDST16132.08.3
106Troy EdwardsTroy EdwardsPITWR16131.98.2

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

1999 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107Jim HarbaughJim HarbaughLACQB14131.09.4
108Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST16131.08.2
109Rickey DudleyRickey DudleyLVTE16129.08.1
110Torry HoltTorry HoltLARWR15128.28.5
111Jason ElamJason ElamDENK16128.08.0
112Ray LucasRay LucasNYJQB9127.514.2
113Terrell OwensTerrell OwensSFWR14127.49.1
114Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST16126.07.9
115Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST15126.08.4
116Jacquez GreenJacquez GreenTBWR16125.97.9
117Shawn JeffersonShawn JeffersonNEWR16125.87.9
118Ricky WilliamsRicky WilliamsNORB12125.610.5
119Oakland Raiders D/STLVDST16125.07.8
120New England Patriots D/STNEDST16124.07.8
121Fred TaylorFred TaylorJAXRB10122.512.3
122John CarneyJohn CarneyLACK16122.07.6
123Ryan LongwellRyan LongwellGBK16121.07.6
124Matt StoverMatt StoverBALK15121.08.1
125Denver Broncos D/STDENDST16121.07.6
126Kordell StewartKordell StewartPITQB15120.28.0
127New Orleans Saints D/STNODST16120.07.5
128Brett ConwayBrett ConwayWASK16119.07.4
129Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST16118.07.4
130Donnell BennettDonnell BennettKCRB13117.89.1
131Terrence WilkinsTerrence WilkinsINDWR16117.77.4

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

1999 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132Kevin DysonKevin DysonTENWR16117.17.3
133Frank WycheckFrank WycheckTENTE16117.07.3
134Jason HansonJason HansonDETK16117.07.3
135Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST16117.07.3
136New York Jets D/STNYJDST16115.07.2
137Napoleon KaufmanNapoleon KaufmanLVRB16114.57.2
138Torrance SmallTorrance SmallPHIWR15114.07.6
139Martin GramaticaMartin GramaticaTBK16114.07.1
140Jeff WilkinsJeff WilkinsLARK15114.07.6
141Joe HornJoe HornKCWR15113.67.6
142Bob ChristianBob ChristianATLRB16112.87.0
143Corey BradfordCorey BradfordGBWR16112.27.0
144Larry CentersLarry CentersWASRB16112.07.0
145Kris BrownKris BrownPITK16112.07.0
146Gus FrerotteGus FrerotteDETQB9112.012.4
147Rob MooreRob MooreARIWR13110.68.5
148Pete StoyanovichPete StoyanovichKCK16110.06.9
149Cincinnati Bengals D/STCINDST16110.06.9
150Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST16110.06.9
151San Diego Chargers D/STLACDST16110.06.9
152Adrian MurrellAdrian MurrellARIRB16109.36.8
153Kerry CollinsKerry CollinsNYGQB10108.310.8
154Steve ChristieSteve ChristieBUFK16108.06.8
155Al Del GrecoAl Del GrecoTENK16108.06.8
156Freddie JonesFreddie JonesLACTE16107.06.7

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

1999 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157John HallJohn HallNYJK16107.06.7
158Adam VinatieriAdam VinatieriNEK16107.06.7
159Billy Joe TolliverBilly Joe TolliverNOQB10106.810.7
160David SloanDavid SloanDETTE16106.66.7
161Miami Dolphins D/STMIADST16106.06.6
162New York Giants D/STNYGDST16106.06.6
163Yancey ThigpenYancey ThigpenTENWR10105.810.6
164Kent GrahamKent GrahamNYGQB9105.511.7
165Dan MarinoDan MarinoMIAQB11105.39.6
166Wayne ChrebetWayne ChrebetNYJWR11105.19.6
167John KasayJohn KasayCARK13105.08.1
168Indianapolis Colts D/STINDDST16104.06.5
169Arizona Cardinals D/STARIDST16102.06.4
170Carolina Panthers D/STCARDST16100.06.3
171Gary AndersonGary AndersonMINK1699.06.2
172Stanley PritchettStanley PritchettMIARB1498.57.0
173Jake ReedJake ReedMINWR1598.36.6
174Wade RicheyWade RicheySFK1698.06.1
175Antowain SmithAntowain SmithBUFRB1497.67.0
176Pete MitchellPete MitchellNYGTE1597.06.5
177Doug BrienDoug BrienNOK1697.06.1
178Mike TomczakMike TomczakPITQB996.910.8
179Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST1696.06.0
180J.J. JohnsonJ.J. JohnsonMIARB1395.37.3
181Darrin ChiaveriniDarrin ChiaveriniCLEWR1494.76.8

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

1999 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Jake PlummerJake PlummerARIQB1294.57.9
183Jay RiemersmaJay RiemersmaBUFTE1492.16.6
184Fred BeasleyFred BeasleySFRB1391.87.1
185David LaFleurDavid LaFleurDALTE1691.75.7
186Trent DilferTrent DilferTBQB1091.29.1
187San Francisco 49ers D/STSFDST1691.05.7
188Shane MatthewsShane MatthewsCHIQB890.911.4
189Atlanta Falcons D/STATLDST1690.05.6
190Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST1690.05.6
191James JettJames JettLVWR1688.75.5
192Michael HustedMichael HustedLVK1387.06.7
193Justin ArmourJustin ArmourBALWR1486.76.2
194Curtis ConwayCurtis ConwayCHIWR986.49.6
195Chris WarrenChris WarrenDALRB1585.75.7
196Andre ReedAndre ReedBUFWR1685.65.3
197Damon HuardDamon HuardMIAQB984.49.4
198Pat JohnsonPat JohnsonBALWR1084.38.4
199O.J. McDuffieO.J. McDuffieMIAWR1283.16.9
200Andre HastingsAndre HastingsNOWR1582.85.5

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:38 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.