Edgehalla

PPR · 2003 · Final regular season

2003 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2003 PPR fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2003 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Daunte CulpepperDaunte CulpepperMIN273.4
  2. 2Peyton ManningPeyton ManningIND270.4

RB leaders

  1. 1Priest HolmesPriest HolmesKC445.0
  2. 2LaDainian TomlinsonLaDainian TomlinsonLAC443.8

WR leaders

  1. 1Randy MossRandy MossMIN376.0
  2. 2Torry HoltTorry HoltLAR359.1

TE leaders

  1. 1Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezKC222.5
  2. 2Shannon SharpeShannon SharpeDEN187.0

2003 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2003 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2003 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Priest HolmesPriest HolmesKCRB16445.027.8
2LaDainian TomlinsonLaDainian TomlinsonLACRB16443.827.7
3Ahman GreenAhman GreenGBRB16385.024.1

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2003 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4Randy MossRandy MossMINWR16376.023.5
5Torry HoltTorry HoltLARWR16359.122.4
6Deuce McAllisterDeuce McAllisterNORB16324.720.3
7Jamal LewisJamal LewisBALRB16322.820.2
8Clinton PortisClinton PortisDENRB13312.524.0
9Shaun AlexanderShaun AlexanderSEARB16305.019.1
10Chad JohnsonChad JohnsonCINWR16285.517.8
11Anquan BoldinAnquan BoldinARIWR16284.717.8
12Marvin HarrisonMarvin HarrisonINDWR15277.518.5
13Hines WardHines WardPITWR16277.417.3
14Fred TaylorFred TaylorJAXRB16276.217.3
15Derrick MasonDerrick MasonTENWR16274.417.1
16Daunte CulpepperDaunte CulpepperMINQB14273.419.5
17Ricky WilliamsRicky WilliamsMIARB16272.317.0
18Peyton ManningPeyton ManningINDQB16270.416.9
19Edgerrin JamesEdgerrin JamesINDRB13265.920.5
20Keenan McCardellKeenan McCardellTBWR16253.915.9
21Trent GreenTrent GreenKCQB16251.915.7
22Steve SmithSteve SmithCARWR16251.215.7
23Matt HasselbeckMatt HasselbeckSEAQB16250.315.6
24Moe WilliamsMoe WilliamsMINRB16249.915.6
25Santana MossSantana MossNYJWR16247.215.4
26Tiki BarberTiki BarberNYGRB16244.615.3
27Terrell OwensTerrell OwensSFWR15244.016.3
28Steve McNairSteve McNairTENQB14243.017.4
29Laveranues ColesLaveranues ColesWASWR16242.315.1
30Joe HornJoe HornNOWR15237.415.8
31Travis HenryTravis HenryBUFRB15235.115.7

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2003 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32Darrell JacksonDarrell JacksonSEAWR15233.715.6
33Aaron BrooksAaron BrooksNOQB16230.114.4
34Chris ChambersChris ChambersMIAWR16227.314.2
35Domanick WilliamsDomanick WilliamsHOURB14227.216.2
36Jeff GarciaJeff GarciaSFQB13226.317.4
37Peter WarrickPeter WarrickCINWR15225.615.0
38Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezKCTE16222.513.9
39Brett FavreBrett FavreGBQB16221.913.9
40Jon KitnaJon KitnaCINQB16221.913.9
41Marshall FaulkMarshall FaulkLARRB11221.820.2
42Michael PittmanMichael PittmanTBRB16219.213.7
43Donovan McNabbDonovan McNabbPHIQB16219.113.7
44Marc BulgerMarc BulgerLARQB15217.314.5
45Stephen DavisStephen DavisCARRB14216.315.5
46Brad JohnsonBrad JohnsonTBQB16216.113.5
47Tom BradyTom BradyNEQB16215.113.4
48Brian WestbrookBrian WestbrookPHIRB15210.514.0
49Curtis MartinCurtis MartinNYJRB16207.012.9
50Kevan BarlowKevan BarlowSFRB16202.112.6
51Isaac BruceIsaac BruceLARWR14201.414.4
52David BostonDavid BostonLACWR14199.814.3
53Amani ToomerAmani ToomerNYGWR16199.212.4
54Rod SmithRod SmithDENWR15195.313.0
55Reggie WayneReggie WayneINDWR15193.812.9
56Quincy CarterQuincy CarterDALQB16189.811.9

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2003 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57Shannon SharpeShannon SharpeDENTE15187.012.5
58Andre JohnsonAndre JohnsonHOUWR16186.611.7
59Rudi JohnsonRudi JohnsonCINRB13186.314.3
60Koren RobinsonKoren RobinsonSEAWR15184.112.3
61Richie AndersonRichie AndersonDALRB15178.911.9
62Justin McCareinsJustin McCareinsTENWR16177.611.1
63Jeff WilkinsJeff WilkinsLARK16176.711.0
64Tommy MaddoxTommy MaddoxPITQB16171.810.7
65Eddie GeorgeEddie GeorgeTENRB16171.410.7
66Jake DelhommeJake DelhommeCARQB16171.110.7
67Mike VanderjagtMike VanderjagtINDK16171.010.7
68Eddie KennisonEddie KennisonKCWR16170.310.6
69Plaxico BurressPlaxico BurressPITWR16169.310.6
70St. Louis Rams D/STLARDST16169.010.6
71Jake PlummerJake PlummerDENQB11167.815.3
72Shawn BrysonShawn BrysonDETRB16166.610.4
73Peerless PricePeerless PriceATLWR16166.110.4
74Charlie GarnerCharlie GarnerLVRB14165.911.8
75Warrick DunnWarrick DunnATLRB11165.815.1
76Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST16165.010.3
77New England Patriots D/STNEDST16165.010.3
78Javon WalkerJavon WalkerGBWR16164.710.3
79Terry GlennTerry GlennDALWR14162.911.6
80T.J. DuckettT.J. DuckettATLRB16160.310.0
81Jerry RiceJerry RiceLVWR16159.19.9

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2003 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82Rod GardnerRod GardnerWASWR16158.89.9
83Jimmy SmithJimmy SmithJAXWR12158.513.2
84Bobby EngramBobby EngramSEAWR16158.09.9
85Duce StaleyDuce StaleyPHIRB16157.99.9
86Johnnie MortonJohnnie MortonKCWR15157.410.5
87Deion BranchDeion BranchNEWR15156.410.4
88Dennis NorthcuttDennis NorthcuttCLEWR15155.210.3
89Joey HarringtonJoey HarringtonDETQB16154.89.7
90Ike HilliardIke HilliardNYGWR13154.711.9
91Todd HeapTodd HeapBALTE16154.49.7
92Muhsin MuhammadMuhsin MuhammadCARWR15153.510.2
93Bobby ShawBobby ShawBUFWR15151.210.1
94Anthony ThomasAnthony ThomasCHIRB13151.011.6
95Kansas City Chiefs D/STKCDST16149.09.3
96Tai StreetsTai StreetsSFWR14148.510.6
97Troy HambrickTroy HambrickDALRB16148.19.3
98Eric MouldsEric MouldsBUFWR13148.011.4
99Kevin FaulkKevin FaulkNERB15147.89.9
100Byron LeftwichByron LeftwichJAXQB15147.69.8
101Marty BookerMarty BookerCHIWR13146.811.3
102Garrison HearstGarrison HearstSFRB12142.911.9
103Kerry CollinsKerry CollinsNYGQB13141.310.9
104Tennessee Titans D/STTENDST16141.08.8
105Matt StoverMatt StoverBALK16140.08.8
106Kevin JohnsonKevin JohnsonJAXWR15139.49.3

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2003 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107Jerome BettisJerome BettisPITRB16138.78.7
108Jeff BlakeJeff BlakeARIQB13135.810.4
109John KasayJohn KasayCARK16133.08.3
110Miami Dolphins D/STMIADST16132.08.3
111Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST16132.08.3
112Drew BledsoeDrew BledsoeBUFQB16131.38.2
113Donald DriverDonald DriverGBWR15131.28.7
114Patrick RamseyPatrick RamseyWASQB11131.011.9
115Josh ReedJosh ReedBUFWR16130.68.2
116Andre DavisAndre DavisCLEWR16130.48.2
117Jason ElamJason ElamDENK16129.08.1
118Gary AndersonGary AndersonTENK15129.08.6
119Carolina Panthers D/STCARDST16128.08.0
120Chad PenningtonChad PenningtonNYJQB10127.812.8
121Correll BuckhalterCorrell BuckhalterPHIRB15127.58.5
122Randy McMichaelRandy McMichaelMIATE15126.88.5
123Dez WhiteDez WhiteCHIWR15126.68.4
124Travis TaylorTravis TaylorBALWR16126.47.9
125Amos ZereoueAmos ZereouePITRB16126.37.9
126Marcel ShippMarcel ShippARIRB16125.47.8
127Ryan LongwellRyan LongwellGBK16125.07.8
128Detroit Lions D/STDETDST16125.07.8
129San Francisco 49ers D/STSFDST16125.07.8
130Freddie JonesFreddie JonesARITE15124.78.3
131Az-Zahir HakimAz-Zahir HakimDETWR13123.89.5

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2003 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132Jerome PathonJerome PathonNOWR16123.87.7
133Keyshawn JohnsonKeyshawn JohnsonTBWR10123.112.3
134Jay FiedlerJay FiedlerMIAQB12123.010.3
135Atlanta Falcons D/STATLDST16123.07.7
136Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST16123.07.7
137Curtis ConwayCurtis ConwayNYJWR16122.07.6
138David AkersDavid AkersPHIK16120.07.5
139Tim BrownTim BrownLVWR16119.77.5
140Itula MiliItula MiliSEATE16119.27.5
141David GivensDavid GivensNEWR10119.011.9
142Thomas JonesThomas JonesTBRB15118.77.9
143Onterrio SmithOnterrio SmithMINRB15117.87.9
144David CarrDavid CarrHOUQB12117.69.8
145New York Giants D/STNYGDST16117.07.3
146Dante HallDante HallKCWR16116.97.3
147James ThrashJames ThrashPHIWR16116.17.3
148Ashley LelieAshley LelieDENWR16116.17.3
149Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST16116.07.3
150Joey GallowayJoey GallowayDALWR13115.48.9
151Alge CrumplerAlge CrumplerATLTE16115.27.2
152Jeremy ShockeyJeremy ShockeyNYGTE9115.212.8
153Josh BrownJosh BrownSEAK16115.07.2
154Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST16115.07.2
155Boo WilliamsBoo WilliamsNOTE14114.68.2
156Troy BrownTroy BrownNEWR12113.99.5

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2003 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157Robert FergusonRobert FergusonGBWR15113.27.5
158Dane LookerDane LookerLARWR16112.97.1
159Jamel WhiteJamel WhiteCLERB16112.97.1
160Marcus PollardMarcus PollardINDTE13112.18.6
161Marcus RobinsonMarcus RobinsonBALWR15112.17.5
162Drew BreesDrew BreesLACQB11111.810.2
163Tyrone WheatleyTyrone WheatleyLVRB15111.87.5
164Jimmy KleinsasserJimmy KleinsasserMINTE15111.67.4
165Paul EdingerPaul EdingerCHIK16111.06.9
166Shayne GrahamShayne GrahamCINK16110.06.9
167Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST16110.06.9
168Doug BrienDoug BrienNYJK16109.06.8
169Adam VinatieriAdam VinatieriNEK16109.06.8
170John HallJohn HallWASK16108.06.8
171Quincy MorganQuincy MorganCLEWR16107.26.7
172Olindo MareOlindo MareMIAK16107.06.7
173Dallas Cowboys D/STDALDST16107.06.7
174New Orleans Saints D/STNODST16107.06.7
175Drew BennettDrew BennettTENWR9107.011.9
176Kelly CampbellKelly CampbellMINWR14106.37.6
177Antonio BryantAntonio BryantDALWR14106.07.6
178Morten AndersenMorten AndersenKCK16106.06.6
179Oakland Raiders D/STLVDST16106.06.6
180Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST16105.06.6
181Erron KinneyErron KinneyTENTE16104.36.5

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2003 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Indianapolis Colts D/STINDDST16104.06.5
183Kordell StewartKordell StewartCHIQB9103.711.5
184Antowain SmithAntowain SmithNERB13103.48.0
185Darnerien McCantsDarnerien McCantsWASWR13103.07.9
186Jason HansonJason HansonDETK16103.06.4
187Billy CundiffBilly CundiffDALK15103.06.9
188Daniel GrahamDaniel GrahamNETE13102.97.9
189Todd PinkstonTodd PinkstonPHIWR15102.46.8
190Sebastian JanikowskiSebastian JanikowskiLVK16102.06.4
191Freddie MitchellFreddie MitchellPHIWR15101.86.8
192Anthony BechtAnthony BechtNYJTE15101.66.8
193John CarneyJohn CarneyNOK16101.36.3
194Aaron EllingAaron EllingMINK16101.06.3
195Troy EdwardsTroy EdwardsJAXWR12100.88.4
196Troy WaltersTroy WaltersINDWR13100.27.7
197Antwaan Randle ElAntwaan Randle ElPITWR16100.16.3
198Jeff ReedJeff ReedPITK1699.06.2
199Rock CartwrightRock CartwrightWASRB1598.76.6
200Jerald SowellJerald SowellNYJRB1696.86.0

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:38 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.