Edgehalla

Half PPR · 2003 · Final regular season

2003 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2003 Half PPR fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2003 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Daunte CulpepperDaunte CulpepperMIN273.4
  2. 2Peyton ManningPeyton ManningIND269.9

RB leaders

  1. 1Priest HolmesPriest HolmesKC408.0
  2. 2LaDainian TomlinsonLaDainian TomlinsonLAC393.8

WR leaders

  1. 1Randy MossRandy MossMIN320.5
  2. 2Torry HoltTorry HoltLAR300.6

TE leaders

  1. 1Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezKC187.0
  2. 2Shannon SharpeShannon SharpeDEN156.0

2003 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2003 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2003 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Priest HolmesPriest HolmesKCRB16408.025.5
2LaDainian TomlinsonLaDainian TomlinsonLACRB16393.824.6
3Ahman GreenAhman GreenGBRB16360.022.5

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2003 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4Randy MossRandy MossMINWR16320.520.0
5Jamal LewisJamal LewisBALRB16309.819.4
6Torry HoltTorry HoltLARWR16300.618.8
7Clinton PortisClinton PortisDENRB13293.522.6
8Deuce McAllisterDeuce McAllisterNORB16290.218.1
9Shaun AlexanderShaun AlexanderSEARB16284.017.8
10Daunte CulpepperDaunte CulpepperMINQB14273.419.5
11Peyton ManningPeyton ManningINDQB16269.916.9
12Fred TaylorFred TaylorJAXRB16252.215.8
13Trent GreenTrent GreenKCQB16251.915.7
14Matt HasselbeckMatt HasselbeckSEAQB16250.315.6
15Ricky WilliamsRicky WilliamsMIARB16247.315.5
16Steve McNairSteve McNairTENQB14242.517.3
17Chad JohnsonChad JohnsonCINWR16240.515.0
18Edgerrin JamesEdgerrin JamesINDRB13240.418.5
19Anquan BoldinAnquan BoldinARIWR16234.214.6
20Marvin HarrisonMarvin HarrisonINDWR15230.515.4
21Aaron BrooksAaron BrooksNOQB16230.114.4
22Hines WardHines WardPITWR16229.914.4
23Derrick MasonDerrick MasonTENWR16226.914.2
24Jeff GarciaJeff GarciaSFQB13225.817.4
25Brett FavreBrett FavreGBQB16221.913.9
26Jon KitnaJon KitnaCINQB16221.913.9
27Travis HenryTravis HenryBUFRB15221.114.7
28Donovan McNabbDonovan McNabbPHIQB16218.613.7
29Moe WilliamsMoe WilliamsMINRB16217.413.6
30Marc BulgerMarc BulgerLARQB15217.314.5
31Brad JohnsonBrad JohnsonTBQB16216.113.5

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2003 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32Tom BradyTom BradyNEQB16215.113.4
33Keenan McCardellKeenan McCardellTBWR16211.913.2
34Santana MossSantana MossNYJWR16210.213.1
35Tiki BarberTiki BarberNYGRB16210.113.1
36Stephen DavisStephen DavisCARRB14209.315.0
37Steve SmithSteve SmithCARWR16207.212.9
38Terrell OwensTerrell OwensSFWR15204.013.6
39Domanick WilliamsDomanick WilliamsHOURB14203.714.5
40Laveranues ColesLaveranues ColesWASWR16201.312.6
41Darrell JacksonDarrell JacksonSEAWR15199.713.3
42Marshall FaulkMarshall FaulkLARRB11199.318.1
43Joe HornJoe HornNOWR15198.413.2
44Chris ChambersChris ChambersMIAWR16195.312.2
45Brian WestbrookBrian WestbrookPHIRB15191.512.8
46Quincy CarterQuincy CarterDALQB16189.811.9
47Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezKCTE16187.011.7
48Curtis MartinCurtis MartinNYJRB16186.011.6
49Peter WarrickPeter WarrickCINWR15185.612.4
50Kevan BarlowKevan BarlowSFRB16184.611.5
51Michael PittmanMichael PittmanTBRB16181.711.4
52Jeff WilkinsJeff WilkinsLARK16176.711.0
53Rudi JohnsonRudi JohnsonCINRB13175.813.5
54Tommy MaddoxTommy MaddoxPITQB16171.810.7
55Jake DelhommeJake DelhommeCARQB16171.110.7
56Mike VanderjagtMike VanderjagtINDK16171.010.7

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2003 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57St. Louis Rams D/STLARDST16169.010.6
58Jake PlummerJake PlummerDENQB11167.815.3
59Amani ToomerAmani ToomerNYGWR16167.710.5
60Isaac BruceIsaac BruceLARWR14166.911.9
61Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST16165.010.3
62New England Patriots D/STNEDST16165.010.3
63David BostonDavid BostonLACWR14164.811.8
64Eddie GeorgeEddie GeorgeTENRB16160.410.0
65Reggie WayneReggie WayneINDWR15159.810.7
66Rod SmithRod SmithDENWR15158.310.6
67Shannon SharpeShannon SharpeDENTE15156.010.4
68T.J. DuckettT.J. DuckettATLRB16154.89.7
69Joey HarringtonJoey HarringtonDETQB16154.39.6
70Justin McCareinsJustin McCareinsTENWR16154.19.6
71Andre JohnsonAndre JohnsonHOUWR16153.69.6
72Koren RobinsonKoren RobinsonSEAWR15151.610.1
73Kansas City Chiefs D/STKCDST16149.09.3
74Byron LeftwichByron LeftwichJAXQB15147.69.8
75Warrick DunnWarrick DunnATLRB11147.313.4
76Anthony ThomasAnthony ThomasCHIRB13146.511.3
77Richie AndersonRichie AndersonDALRB15144.49.6
78Javon WalkerJavon WalkerGBWR16144.29.0
79Eddie KennisonEddie KennisonKCWR16142.38.9
80Charlie GarnerCharlie GarnerLVRB14141.910.1
81Kerry CollinsKerry CollinsNYGQB13141.310.9

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2003 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82Tennessee Titans D/STTENDST16141.08.8
83Matt StoverMatt StoverBALK16140.08.8
84Duce StaleyDuce StaleyPHIRB16139.98.7
85Shawn BrysonShawn BrysonDETRB16139.68.7
86Troy HambrickTroy HambrickDALRB16139.68.7
87Plaxico BurressPlaxico BurressPITWR16139.38.7
88Terry GlennTerry GlennDALWR14136.99.8
89Jeff BlakeJeff BlakeARIQB13135.810.4
90Peerless PricePeerless PriceATLWR16134.18.4
91John KasayJohn KasayCARK16133.08.3
92Johnnie MortonJohnnie MortonKCWR15132.48.8
93Jerome BettisJerome BettisPITRB16132.28.3
94Bobby EngramBobby EngramSEAWR16132.08.3
95Miami Dolphins D/STMIADST16132.08.3
96Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST16132.08.3
97Jimmy SmithJimmy SmithJAXWR12131.511.0
98Drew BledsoeDrew BledsoeBUFQB16131.38.2
99Patrick RamseyPatrick RamseyWASQB11131.011.9
100Garrison HearstGarrison HearstSFRB12130.410.9
101Rod GardnerRod GardnerWASWR16129.38.1
102Jason ElamJason ElamDENK16129.08.1
103Gary AndersonGary AndersonTENK15129.08.6
104Carolina Panthers D/STCARDST16128.08.0
105Deion BranchDeion BranchNEWR15127.98.5
106Chad PenningtonChad PenningtonNYJQB10127.812.8

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2003 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107Jerry RiceJerry RiceLVWR16127.68.0
108Muhsin MuhammadMuhsin MuhammadCARWR15126.58.4
109Todd HeapTodd HeapBALTE16125.97.9
110Tai StreetsTai StreetsSFWR14125.08.9
111Ryan LongwellRyan LongwellGBK16125.07.8
112Detroit Lions D/STDETDST16125.07.8
113San Francisco 49ers D/STSFDST16125.07.8
114Ike HilliardIke HilliardNYGWR13124.79.6
115Dennis NorthcuttDennis NorthcuttCLEWR15124.28.3
116Kevin FaulkKevin FaulkNERB15123.88.3
117Bobby ShawBobby ShawBUFWR15123.28.2
118Jay FiedlerJay FiedlerMIAQB12123.010.3
119Atlanta Falcons D/STATLDST16123.07.7
120Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST16123.07.7
121Correll BuckhalterCorrell BuckhalterPHIRB15122.58.2
122Marty BookerMarty BookerCHIWR13120.89.3
123David AkersDavid AkersPHIK16120.07.5
124David CarrDavid CarrHOUQB12117.69.8
125New York Giants D/STNYGDST16117.07.3
126Eric MouldsEric MouldsBUFWR13116.08.9
127Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST16116.07.3
128Josh BrownJosh BrownSEAK16115.07.2
129Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST16115.07.2
130Drew BreesDrew BreesLACQB11111.310.1
131Paul EdingerPaul EdingerCHIK16111.06.9

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2003 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132Kevin JohnsonKevin JohnsonJAXWR15110.47.4
133Marcel ShippMarcel ShippARIRB16110.46.9
134Andre DavisAndre DavisCLEWR16110.46.9
135Onterrio SmithOnterrio SmithMINRB15110.37.4
136Shayne GrahamShayne GrahamCINK16110.06.9
137Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST16110.06.9
138Doug BrienDoug BrienNYJK16109.06.8
139Adam VinatieriAdam VinatieriNEK16109.06.8
140John HallJohn HallWASK16108.06.8
141Olindo MareOlindo MareMIAK16107.06.7
142Dallas Cowboys D/STDALDST16107.06.7
143New Orleans Saints D/STNODST16107.06.7
144Travis TaylorTravis TaylorBALWR16106.96.7
145Thomas JonesThomas JonesTBRB15106.77.1
146Amos ZereoueAmos ZereouePITRB16106.36.6
147Morten AndersenMorten AndersenKCK16106.06.6
148Oakland Raiders D/STLVDST16106.06.6
149Tyrone WheatleyTyrone WheatleyLVRB15105.87.1
150Donald DriverDonald DriverGBWR15105.27.0
151Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST16105.06.6
152Indianapolis Colts D/STINDDST16104.06.5
153Kordell StewartKordell StewartCHIQB9103.711.5
154Jason HansonJason HansonDETK16103.06.4
155Billy CundiffBilly CundiffDALK15103.06.9
156Randy McMichaelRandy McMichaelMIATE15102.36.8

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2003 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157Dez WhiteDez WhiteCHIWR15102.16.8
158David GivensDavid GivensNEWR10102.010.2
159Sebastian JanikowskiSebastian JanikowskiLVK16102.06.4
160Jerome PathonJerome PathonNOWR16101.86.4
161Josh ReedJosh ReedBUFWR16101.66.3
162John CarneyJohn CarneyNOK16101.36.3
163Aaron EllingAaron EllingMINK16101.06.3
164Keyshawn JohnsonKeyshawn JohnsonTBWR10100.610.1
165Az-Zahir HakimAz-Zahir HakimDETWR1399.37.6
166Curtis ConwayCurtis ConwayNYJWR1699.06.2
167Jeff ReedJeff ReedPITK1699.06.2
168Joey GallowayJoey GallowayDALWR1398.47.6
169Ashley LelieAshley LelieDENWR1697.66.1
170Freddie JonesFreddie JonesARITE1597.26.5
171Dante HallDante HallKCWR1696.96.1
172Marcus RobinsonMarcus RobinsonBALWR1596.66.4
173Antowain SmithAntowain SmithNERB1396.47.4
174Itula MiliItula MiliSEATE1696.26.0
175Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST1695.05.9
176Tim BrownTim BrownLVWR1694.25.9
177Robert FergusonRobert FergusonGBWR1594.26.3
178Boo WilliamsBoo WilliamsNOTE1494.16.7
179Troy BrownTroy BrownNEWR1293.97.8
180Kelly CampbellKelly CampbellMINWR1493.86.7
181Alge CrumplerAlge CrumplerATLTE1693.25.8

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2003 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Denver Broncos D/STDENDST1693.05.8
183Doug FlutieDoug FlutieLACQB792.713.2
184Marcus PollardMarcus PollardINDTE1392.17.1
185James ThrashJames ThrashPHIWR1691.65.7
186Drew BennettDrew BennettTENWR991.010.1
187Jeremy ShockeyJeremy ShockeyNYGTE990.710.1
188Washington Redskins D/STWASDST1690.05.6
189Jamel WhiteJamel WhiteCLERB1689.95.6
190Rock CartwrightRock CartwrightWASRB1589.76.0
191Darnerien McCantsDarnerien McCantsWASWR1389.56.9
192Dane LookerDane LookerLARWR1689.45.6
193Jimmy KleinsasserJimmy KleinsasserMINTE1588.65.9
194Quincy MorganQuincy MorganCLEWR1688.25.5
195Seth MarlerSeth MarlerJAXK1687.05.4
196Cincinnati Bengals D/STCINDST1687.05.4
197Cleveland Browns D/STCLEDST1687.05.4
198Antonio BryantAntonio BryantDALWR1486.56.2
199Jay FeelyJay FeelyATLK1686.05.4
200Kelly HolcombKelly HolcombCLEQB1084.68.5

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:38 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.