Edgehalla

Standard (non-PPR) · 2003 · Final regular season

2003 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2003 Standard (non-PPR) fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2003 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Daunte CulpepperDaunte CulpepperMIN273.4
  2. 2Peyton ManningPeyton ManningIND269.4

RB leaders

  1. 1Priest HolmesPriest HolmesKC371.0
  2. 2LaDainian TomlinsonLaDainian TomlinsonLAC343.8

WR leaders

  1. 1Randy MossRandy MossMIN265.0
  2. 2Torry HoltTorry HoltLAR242.1

TE leaders

  1. 1Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezKC151.5
  2. 2Shannon SharpeShannon SharpeDEN125.0

2003 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2003 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2003 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Priest HolmesPriest HolmesKCRB16371.023.2
2LaDainian TomlinsonLaDainian TomlinsonLACRB16343.821.5
3Ahman GreenAhman GreenGBRB16335.020.9

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2003 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4Jamal LewisJamal LewisBALRB16296.818.6
5Clinton PortisClinton PortisDENRB13274.521.1
6Daunte CulpepperDaunte CulpepperMINQB14273.419.5
7Peyton ManningPeyton ManningINDQB16269.416.8
8Randy MossRandy MossMINWR16265.016.6
9Shaun AlexanderShaun AlexanderSEARB16263.016.4
10Deuce McAllisterDeuce McAllisterNORB16255.716.0
11Trent GreenTrent GreenKCQB16251.915.7
12Matt HasselbeckMatt HasselbeckSEAQB16250.315.6
13Torry HoltTorry HoltLARWR16242.115.1
14Steve McNairSteve McNairTENQB14242.017.3
15Aaron BrooksAaron BrooksNOQB16230.114.4
16Fred TaylorFred TaylorJAXRB16228.214.3
17Jeff GarciaJeff GarciaSFQB13225.317.3
18Ricky WilliamsRicky WilliamsMIARB16222.313.9
19Brett FavreBrett FavreGBQB16221.913.9
20Jon KitnaJon KitnaCINQB16221.913.9
21Donovan McNabbDonovan McNabbPHIQB16218.113.6
22Marc BulgerMarc BulgerLARQB15217.314.5
23Brad JohnsonBrad JohnsonTBQB16216.113.5
24Tom BradyTom BradyNEQB16215.113.4
25Edgerrin JamesEdgerrin JamesINDRB13214.916.5
26Travis HenryTravis HenryBUFRB15207.113.8
27Stephen DavisStephen DavisCARRB14202.314.5
28Chad JohnsonChad JohnsonCINWR16195.512.2
29Quincy CarterQuincy CarterDALQB16189.811.9
30Moe WilliamsMoe WilliamsMINRB16184.911.6
31Anquan BoldinAnquan BoldinARIWR16183.711.5

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2003 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32Marvin HarrisonMarvin HarrisonINDWR15183.512.2
33Hines WardHines WardPITWR16182.411.4
34Domanick WilliamsDomanick WilliamsHOURB14180.212.9
35Derrick MasonDerrick MasonTENWR16179.411.2
36Marshall FaulkMarshall FaulkLARRB11176.816.1
37Jeff WilkinsJeff WilkinsLARK16176.711.0
38Tiki BarberTiki BarberNYGRB16175.611.0
39Santana MossSantana MossNYJWR16173.210.8
40Brian WestbrookBrian WestbrookPHIRB15172.511.5
41Tommy MaddoxTommy MaddoxPITQB16171.810.7
42Jake DelhommeJake DelhommeCARQB16171.110.7
43Mike VanderjagtMike VanderjagtINDK16171.010.7
44Keenan McCardellKeenan McCardellTBWR16169.910.6
45St. Louis Rams D/STLARDST16169.010.6
46Jake PlummerJake PlummerDENQB11167.815.3
47Kevan BarlowKevan BarlowSFRB16167.110.4
48Darrell JacksonDarrell JacksonSEAWR15165.711.0
49Rudi JohnsonRudi JohnsonCINRB13165.312.7
50Curtis MartinCurtis MartinNYJRB16165.010.3
51Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST16165.010.3
52New England Patriots D/STNEDST16165.010.3
53Terrell OwensTerrell OwensSFWR15164.010.9
54Chris ChambersChris ChambersMIAWR16163.310.2
55Steve SmithSteve SmithCARWR16163.210.2
56Laveranues ColesLaveranues ColesWASWR16160.310.0

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2003 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57Joe HornJoe HornNOWR15159.410.6
58Joey HarringtonJoey HarringtonDETQB16153.89.6
59Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezKCTE16151.59.5
60Eddie GeorgeEddie GeorgeTENRB16149.49.3
61T.J. DuckettT.J. DuckettATLRB16149.39.3
62Kansas City Chiefs D/STKCDST16149.09.3
63Byron LeftwichByron LeftwichJAXQB15147.69.8
64Peter WarrickPeter WarrickCINWR15145.69.7
65Michael PittmanMichael PittmanTBRB16144.29.0
66Anthony ThomasAnthony ThomasCHIRB13142.010.9
67Kerry CollinsKerry CollinsNYGQB13141.310.9
68Tennessee Titans D/STTENDST16141.08.8
69Matt StoverMatt StoverBALK16140.08.8
70Amani ToomerAmani ToomerNYGWR16136.28.5
71Jeff BlakeJeff BlakeARIQB13135.810.4
72John KasayJohn KasayCARK16133.08.3
73Isaac BruceIsaac BruceLARWR14132.49.5
74Miami Dolphins D/STMIADST16132.08.3
75Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST16132.08.3
76Drew BledsoeDrew BledsoeBUFQB16131.38.2
77Troy HambrickTroy HambrickDALRB16131.18.2
78Patrick RamseyPatrick RamseyWASQB11131.011.9
79Justin McCareinsJustin McCareinsTENWR16130.68.2
80David BostonDavid BostonLACWR14129.89.3
81Jason ElamJason ElamDENK16129.08.1

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2003 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82Gary AndersonGary AndersonTENK15129.08.6
83Warrick DunnWarrick DunnATLRB11128.811.7
84Carolina Panthers D/STCARDST16128.08.0
85Chad PenningtonChad PenningtonNYJQB10127.812.8
86Reggie WayneReggie WayneINDWR15125.88.4
87Jerome BettisJerome BettisPITRB16125.77.9
88Shannon SharpeShannon SharpeDENTE15125.08.3
89Ryan LongwellRyan LongwellGBK16125.07.8
90Detroit Lions D/STDETDST16125.07.8
91San Francisco 49ers D/STSFDST16125.07.8
92Javon WalkerJavon WalkerGBWR16123.77.7
93Jay FiedlerJay FiedlerMIAQB12123.010.3
94Atlanta Falcons D/STATLDST16123.07.7
95Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST16123.07.7
96Duce StaleyDuce StaleyPHIRB16121.97.6
97Rod SmithRod SmithDENWR15121.38.1
98Andre JohnsonAndre JohnsonHOUWR16120.67.5
99David AkersDavid AkersPHIK16120.07.5
100Koren RobinsonKoren RobinsonSEAWR15119.17.9
101Charlie GarnerCharlie GarnerLVRB14117.98.4
102Garrison HearstGarrison HearstSFRB12117.99.8
103David CarrDavid CarrHOUQB12117.69.8
104Correll BuckhalterCorrell BuckhalterPHIRB15117.57.8
105New York Giants D/STNYGDST16117.07.3
106Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST16116.07.3

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2003 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107Josh BrownJosh BrownSEAK16115.07.2
108Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST16115.07.2
109Eddie KennisonEddie KennisonKCWR16114.37.1
110Shawn BrysonShawn BrysonDETRB16112.67.0
111Paul EdingerPaul EdingerCHIK16111.06.9
112Terry GlennTerry GlennDALWR14110.97.9
113Drew BreesDrew BreesLACQB11110.810.1
114Shayne GrahamShayne GrahamCINK16110.06.9
115Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST16110.06.9
116Richie AndersonRichie AndersonDALRB15109.97.3
117Plaxico BurressPlaxico BurressPITWR16109.36.8
118Doug BrienDoug BrienNYJK16109.06.8
119Adam VinatieriAdam VinatieriNEK16109.06.8
120John HallJohn HallWASK16108.06.8
121Johnnie MortonJohnnie MortonKCWR15107.47.2
122Olindo MareOlindo MareMIAK16107.06.7
123Dallas Cowboys D/STDALDST16107.06.7
124New Orleans Saints D/STNODST16107.06.7
125Bobby EngramBobby EngramSEAWR16106.06.6
126Morten AndersenMorten AndersenKCK16106.06.6
127Oakland Raiders D/STLVDST16106.06.6
128Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST16105.06.6
129Jimmy SmithJimmy SmithJAXWR12104.58.7
130Indianapolis Colts D/STINDDST16104.06.5
131Kordell StewartKordell StewartCHIQB9103.711.5

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2003 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132Jason HansonJason HansonDETK16103.06.4
133Billy CundiffBilly CundiffDALK15103.06.9
134Onterrio SmithOnterrio SmithMINRB15102.86.9
135Peerless PricePeerless PriceATLWR16102.16.4
136Sebastian JanikowskiSebastian JanikowskiLVK16102.06.4
137Tai StreetsTai StreetsSFWR14101.57.3
138John CarneyJohn CarneyNOK16101.36.3
139Aaron EllingAaron EllingMINK16101.06.3
140Rod GardnerRod GardnerWASWR1699.86.2
141Kevin FaulkKevin FaulkNERB1599.86.7
142Tyrone WheatleyTyrone WheatleyLVRB1599.86.7
143Muhsin MuhammadMuhsin MuhammadCARWR1599.56.6
144Deion BranchDeion BranchNEWR1599.46.6
145Jeff ReedJeff ReedPITK1699.06.2
146Todd HeapTodd HeapBALTE1697.46.1
147Jerry RiceJerry RiceLVWR1696.16.0
148Marcel ShippMarcel ShippARIRB1695.46.0
149Bobby ShawBobby ShawBUFWR1595.26.3
150Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST1695.05.9
151Marty BookerMarty BookerCHIWR1394.87.3
152Ike HilliardIke HilliardNYGWR1394.77.3
153Thomas JonesThomas JonesTBRB1594.76.3
154Dennis NorthcuttDennis NorthcuttCLEWR1593.26.2
155Denver Broncos D/STDENDST1693.05.8
156Doug FlutieDoug FlutieLACQB792.713.2

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2003 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157Andre DavisAndre DavisCLEWR1690.45.7
158Washington Redskins D/STWASDST1690.05.6
159Antowain SmithAntowain SmithNERB1389.46.9
160Travis TaylorTravis TaylorBALWR1687.45.5
161Seth MarlerSeth MarlerJAXK1687.05.4
162Cincinnati Bengals D/STCINDST1687.05.4
163Cleveland Browns D/STCLEDST1687.05.4
164Amos ZereoueAmos ZereouePITRB1686.35.4
165Jay FeelyJay FeelyATLK1686.05.4
166David GivensDavid GivensNEWR1085.08.5
167Kelly HolcombKelly HolcombCLEQB1084.68.5
168Eric MouldsEric MouldsBUFWR1384.06.5
169Kris BrownKris BrownHOUK1684.05.3
170Steve ChristieSteve ChristieLACK1684.05.3
171Doug JohnsonDoug JohnsonATLQB1082.38.2
172Joey GallowayJoey GallowayDALWR1381.46.3
173Kevin JohnsonKevin JohnsonJAXWR1581.45.4
174Kelly CampbellKelly CampbellMINWR1481.35.8
175Marcus RobinsonMarcus RobinsonBALWR1581.15.4
176Vinny TestaverdeVinny TestaverdeNYJQB780.711.5
177Rock CartwrightRock CartwrightWASRB1580.75.4
178Martin GramaticaMartin GramaticaTBK1680.05.0
179Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST1680.05.0
180Jerome PathonJerome PathonNOWR1679.85.0
181Phil DawsonPhil DawsonCLEK1379.46.1

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2003 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Donald DriverDonald DriverGBWR1579.25.3
183Ashley LelieAshley LelieDENWR1679.14.9
184New York Jets D/STNYJDST1679.04.9
185Trung CanidateTrung CanidateWASRB1178.87.2
186Keyshawn JohnsonKeyshawn JohnsonTBWR1078.17.8
187Jacksonville Jaguars D/STJAXDST1678.04.9
188Randy McMichaelRandy McMichaelMIATE1577.85.2
189Dez WhiteDez WhiteCHIWR1577.65.2
190Dante HallDante HallKCWR1676.94.8
191Curtis ConwayCurtis ConwayNYJWR1676.04.8
192Darnerien McCantsDarnerien McCantsWASWR1376.05.8
193Robert FergusonRobert FergusonGBWR1575.25.0
194Arizona Cardinals D/STARIDST1675.04.7
195Drew BennettDrew BennettTENWR975.08.3
196Az-Zahir HakimAz-Zahir HakimDETWR1374.85.8
197Troy BrownTroy BrownNEWR1273.96.2
198Boo WilliamsBoo WilliamsNOTE1473.65.3
199Corey DillonCorey DillonCINRB1373.25.6
200Itula MiliItula MiliSEATE1673.24.6

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:38 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.