Edgehalla

PPR · 2011 · Final regular season

2011 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2011 PPR fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2011 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersGB397.1
  2. 2Drew BreesDrew BreesNO394.0

RB leaders

  1. 1Ray RiceRay RiceBAL372.8
  2. 2LeSean McCoyLeSean McCoyPHI328.4

WR leaders

  1. 1Calvin JohnsonCalvin JohnsonDET360.7
  2. 2Wes WelkerWes WelkerNE335.9

TE leaders

  1. 1Rob GronkowskiRob GronkowskiNE330.9
  2. 2Jimmy GrahamJimmy GrahamNO294.0

2011 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2011 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2011 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersGBQB15397.126.5
2Drew BreesDrew BreesNOQB16394.024.6
3Ray RiceRay RiceBALRB16372.823.3

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2011 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4Cam NewtonCam NewtonCARQB16370.323.1
5Tom BradyTom BradyNEQB16366.322.9
6Calvin JohnsonCalvin JohnsonDETWR16360.722.5
7Matthew StaffordMatthew StaffordDETQB16345.821.6
8Wes WelkerWes WelkerNEWR16335.921.0
9Rob GronkowskiRob GronkowskiNETE16330.920.7
10LeSean McCoyLeSean McCoyPHIRB15328.421.9
11Maurice Jones-DrewMaurice Jones-DrewJAXRB16305.019.1
12Arian FosterArian FosterHOURB13303.123.3
13Jimmy GrahamJimmy GrahamNOTE16294.018.4
14Victor CruzVictor CruzNYGWR16287.918.0
15Jordy NelsonJordy NelsonGBWR16284.317.8
16Eli ManningEli ManningNYGQB16280.817.6
17Roddy WhiteRoddy WhiteATLWR16277.617.4
18Darren SprolesDarren SprolesNORB16277.417.3
19Tony RomoTony RomoDALQB16276.017.2
20Matt RyanMatt RyanATLQB16273.517.1
21Larry FitzgeraldLarry FitzgeraldARIWR16269.116.8
22Percy HarvinPercy HarvinMINWR16268.216.8
23Steve SmithSteve SmithCARWR16264.016.5
24Philip RiversPhilip RiversLACQB16254.615.9
25Marques ColstonMarques ColstonNOWR14244.417.5
26Marshawn LynchMarshawn LynchSEARB15243.616.2
27Mike WallaceMike WallacePITWR16243.015.2
28Brandon MarshallBrandon MarshallMIAWR16237.714.9
29Mark SanchezMark SanchezNYJQB16237.314.8
30Hakeem NicksHakeem NicksNYGWR15237.215.8
31Ryan MathewsRyan MathewsLACRB14236.616.9

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2011 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32Mike VickMike VickPHIQB13233.017.9
33Michael TurnerMichael TurnerATLRB16229.814.4
34Vincent JacksonVincent JacksonLACWR16229.714.4
35Dwayne BoweDwayne BoweKCWR16228.114.3
36Chris JohnsonChris JohnsonTENRB16225.514.1
37Nate WashingtonNate WashingtonTENWR16224.814.1
38Steven JacksonSteven JacksonLARRB15223.814.9
39Ryan FitzpatrickRyan FitzpatrickBUFQB16222.813.9
40Michael BushMichael BushLVRB16222.513.9
41Matt ForteMatt ForteCHIRB12220.718.4
42Reggie BushReggie BushMIARB15219.214.6
43Steve JohnsonSteve JohnsonBUFWR16218.413.7
44A.J. GreenA.J. GreenCINWR15218.014.5
45Ben RoethlisbergerBen RoethlisbergerPITQB15216.114.4
46Greg JenningsGreg JenningsGBWR13215.916.6
47Aaron HernandezAaron HernandezNETE14214.515.3
48Alex SmithAlex SmithSFQB16211.713.2
49Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezATLTE16209.513.1
50Fred JacksonFred JacksonBUFRB10208.620.9
51Dez BryantDez BryantDALWR15208.313.9
52Andy DaltonAndy DaltonCINQB16207.112.9
53Adrian PetersonAdrian PetersonMINRB12206.917.2
54Laurent RobinsonLaurent RobinsonDALWR14205.814.7
55Josh FreemanJosh FreemanTBQB15205.113.7
56Mike TolbertMike TolbertLACRB15204.313.6

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2011 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57Joe FlaccoJoe FlaccoBALQB16203.412.7
58Jason WittenJason WittenDALTE16203.212.7
59Antonio BrownAntonio BrownPITWR16201.912.6
60Julio JonesJulio JonesATLWR13201.515.5
61Pierre GarconPierre GarconINDWR16199.512.5
62Tim TebowTim TebowDENQB13199.215.3
63Brandon LloydBrandon LloydLARWR15196.613.1
64Reggie WayneReggie WayneINDWR16195.012.2
65Jonathan StewartJonathan StewartCARRB16194.412.2
66Frank GoreFrank GoreSFRB16193.512.1
67Ahmad BradshawAhmad BradshawNYGRB12192.616.1
68Shonn GreeneShonn GreeneNYJRB16192.512.0
69Jabar GaffneyJabar GaffneyWASWR16190.711.9
70Brandon PettigrewBrandon PettigrewDETTE16190.711.9
71Matt HasselbeckMatt HasselbeckTENQB16190.011.9
72Michael CrabtreeMichael CrabtreeSFWR15186.012.4
73David AkersDavid AkersSFK16185.611.6
74Antonio GatesAntonio GatesLACTE13183.814.1
75Darrius Heyward-BeyDarrius Heyward-BeyLVWR15183.512.2
76Pierre ThomasPierre ThomasNORB16182.711.4
77DeSean JacksonDeSean JacksonPHIWR15182.212.1
78Torrey SmithTorrey SmithBALWR15180.012.0
79Vernon DavisVernon DavisSFTE16179.711.2
80Jermichael FinleyJermichael FinleyGBTE16179.711.2
81Rashard MendenhallRashard MendenhallPITRB15178.211.9

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2011 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82Jeremy MaclinJeremy MaclinPHIWR13177.013.6
83Chris WellsChris WellsARIRB14175.912.6
84Nate BurlesonNate BurlesonDETWR16175.611.0
85Dustin KellerDustin KellerNYJTE16174.510.9
86Brent CelekBrent CelekPHITE16173.110.8
87Lance MooreLance MooreNOWR14166.711.9
88Kellen WinslowKellen WinslowTBTE16165.310.3
89Santonio HolmesSantonio HolmesNYJWR16165.110.3
90Roy HeluRoy HeluWASRB15164.911.0
91Anquan BoldinAnquan BoldinBALWR14163.711.7
92Willis McGaheeWillis McGaheeDENRB15163.010.9
93Cedric BensonCedric BensonCINRB15161.910.8
94Colt McCoyColt McCoyCLEQB13161.012.4
95Tarvaris JacksonTarvaris JacksonSEAQB15160.410.7
96Malcom FloydMalcom FloydLACWR12158.613.2
97Matt SchaubMatt SchaubHOUQB10158.115.8
98C.J. SpillerC.J. SpillerBUFRB16158.09.9
99BenJarvus Green-EllisBenJarvus Green-EllisNERB16157.69.8
100Eric DeckerEric DeckerDENWR16157.39.8
101David NelsonDavid NelsonBUFWR16156.89.8
102Mike WilliamsMike WilliamsTBWR15156.410.4
103DeAngelo WilliamsDeAngelo WilliamsCARRB16155.19.7
104Fred DavisFred DavisWASTE12154.612.9
105Plaxico BurressPlaxico BurressNYJWR16154.29.6
106Steve BreastonSteve BreastonKCWR16154.09.6

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2011 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107Doug BaldwinDoug BaldwinSEAWR16153.69.6
108Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST16153.09.6
109Early DoucetEarly DoucetARIWR16152.99.6
110Matt MooreMatt MooreMIAQB13152.411.7
111Deion BranchDeion BranchNEWR14151.210.8
112Titus YoungTitus YoungDETWR16151.19.4
113Sebastian JanikowskiSebastian JanikowskiLVK15151.010.1
114John KasayJohn KasayNOK16150.09.4
115Detroit Lions D/STDETDST16150.09.4
116Jermaine GreshamJermaine GreshamCINTE14149.610.7
117Stephen GostkowskiStephen GostkowskiNEK16149.09.3
118Rex GrossmanRex GrossmanWASQB13147.111.3
119Jerome SimpsonJerome SimpsonCINWR16146.59.2
120DeMarco MurrayDeMarco MurrayDALRB13146.011.2
121Robert MeachemRobert MeachemNOWR15145.49.7
122Greg LittleGreg LittleCLEWR16145.49.1
123Dan BaileyDan BaileyDALK16145.09.1
124James JonesJames JonesGBWR15143.59.6
125Miles AustinMiles AustinDALWR10143.214.3
126Mason CrosbyMason CrosbyGBK16143.08.9
127Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST16142.08.9
128Neil RackersNeil RackersHOUK16141.08.8
129Mike NugentMike NugentCINK16141.08.8
130Owen DanielsOwen DanielsHOUTE15139.79.3
131Rob BironasRob BironasTENK16139.08.7

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2011 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132Jared CookJared CookTENTE16138.98.7
133Dexter McClusterDexter McClusterKCWR16138.48.7
134Denarius MooreDenarius MooreLVWR13136.910.5
135Ed DicksonEd DicksonBALTE16136.88.6
136Jay CutlerJay CutlerCHIQB10136.313.6
137Carson PalmerCarson PalmerLVQB10136.113.6
138Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST16136.08.5
139Ben TateBen TateHOURB15135.09.0
140Robbie GouldRobbie GouldCHIK16135.08.4
141Brandon JacobsBrandon JacobsNYGRB14134.99.6
142Damian WilliamsDamian WilliamsTENWR15134.28.9
143Jason HansonJason HansonDETK16134.08.4
144Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST16134.08.4
145Matt BryantMatt BryantATLK16133.08.3
146San Francisco 49ers D/STSFDST16133.08.3
147LaDainian TomlinsonLaDainian TomlinsonNYJRB14132.99.5
148LeGarrette BlountLeGarrette BlountTBRB14131.99.4
149Nick NovakNick NovakLACK15131.08.7
150Greg OlsenGreg OlsenCARTE16129.08.1
151Graham GanoGraham GanoWASK16129.08.1
152Santana MossSantana MossWASWR12128.410.7
153New England Patriots D/STNEDST16127.07.9
154Kevin SmithKevin SmithDETRB7126.618.1
155Josh CribbsJosh CribbsCLEWR16125.37.8
156Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST16125.07.8

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2011 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157Heath MillerHeath MillerPITTE16124.77.8
158Andre RobertsAndre RobertsARIWR16124.37.8
159Dan CarpenterDan CarpenterMIAK14124.08.9
160New York Jets D/STNYJDST16124.07.8
161Darren McFaddenDarren McFaddenLVRB7123.817.7
162Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST16123.07.7
163Jake BallardJake BallardNYGTE14122.48.7
164Billy CundiffBilly CundiffBALK15122.08.1
165Jason AvantJason AvantPHIWR16121.97.6
166Alex HeneryAlex HeneryPHIK16121.07.6
167Johnny KnoxJohnny KnoxCHIWR14119.78.6
168Davone BessDavone BessMIAWR16119.67.5
169Toby GerhartToby GerhartMINRB15119.17.9
170Donald BrownDonald BrownINDRB12119.19.9
171Christian PonderChristian PonderMINQB11118.010.7
172Ryan GrantRyan GrantGBRB15117.77.8
173Donald DriverDonald DriverGBWR16117.57.3
174Steven HauschkaSteven HauschkaSEAK16117.07.3
175New York Giants D/STNYGDST16117.07.3
176Felix JonesFelix JonesDALRB12116.69.7
177Blaine GabbertBlaine GabbertJAXQB15116.47.8
178Connor BarthConnor BarthTBK16116.07.3
179Mario ManninghamMario ManninghamNYGWR11115.310.5
180Brandon LaFellBrandon LaFellCARWR15115.37.7
181Olindo MareOlindo MareCARK16114.07.1

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2011 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Preston ParkerPreston ParkerTBWR16113.17.1
183Jahvid BestJahvid BestDETRB6112.718.8
184James StarksJames StarksGBRB13112.48.6
185Demaryius ThomasDemaryius ThomasDENWR10111.611.2
186Austin CollieAustin CollieINDWR16111.47.0
187Scott ChandlerScott ChandlerBUFTE14110.97.9
188Phil DawsonPhil DawsonCLEK16110.06.9
189Cincinnati Bengals D/STCINDST16110.06.9
190Peyton HillisPeyton HillisCLERB10109.711.0
191Dezmon BriscoeDezmon BriscoeTBWR14109.77.8
192Arizona Cardinals D/STARIDST16109.06.8
193Houston Texans D/STHOUDST16109.06.8
194Ryan LongwellRyan LongwellMINK16108.06.8
195Josh ScobeeJosh ScobeeJAXK16108.06.8
196Jacksonville Jaguars D/STJAXDST16108.06.8
197Oakland Raiders D/STLVDST16108.06.8
198Anthony FasanoAnthony FasanoMIATE15107.17.1
199Shaun SuishamShaun SuishamPITK16106.06.6
200Nick FolkNick FolkNYJK16106.06.6

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:40 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.