Edgehalla

Half PPR · 2011 · Final regular season

2011 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2011 Half PPR fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2011 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersGB397.1
  2. 2Drew BreesDrew BreesNO394.0

RB leaders

  1. 1Ray RiceRay RiceBAL334.8
  2. 2LeSean McCoyLeSean McCoyPHI304.4

WR leaders

  1. 1Calvin JohnsonCalvin JohnsonDET312.2
  2. 2Wes WelkerWes WelkerNE274.9

TE leaders

  1. 1Rob GronkowskiRob GronkowskiNE285.9
  2. 2Jimmy GrahamJimmy GrahamNO244.5

2011 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2011 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2011 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersGBQB15397.126.5
2Drew BreesDrew BreesNOQB16394.024.6
3Cam NewtonCam NewtonCARQB16369.823.1

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2011 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4Tom BradyTom BradyNEQB16366.322.9
5Matthew StaffordMatthew StaffordDETQB16345.821.6
6Ray RiceRay RiceBALRB16334.820.9
7Calvin JohnsonCalvin JohnsonDETWR16312.219.5
8LeSean McCoyLeSean McCoyPHIRB15304.420.3
9Rob GronkowskiRob GronkowskiNETE16285.917.9
10Maurice Jones-DrewMaurice Jones-DrewJAXRB16283.517.7
11Eli ManningEli ManningNYGQB16280.817.6
12Arian FosterArian FosterHOURB13276.621.3
13Tony RomoTony RomoDALQB16276.017.2
14Wes WelkerWes WelkerNEWR16274.917.2
15Matt RyanMatt RyanATLQB16273.517.1
16Philip RiversPhilip RiversLACQB16254.615.9
17Jordy NelsonJordy NelsonGBWR16250.315.6
18Victor CruzVictor CruzNYGWR16246.915.4
19Jimmy GrahamJimmy GrahamNOTE16244.515.3
20Mark SanchezMark SanchezNYJQB16237.314.8
21Darren SprolesDarren SprolesNORB16234.414.7
22Mike VickMike VickPHIQB13233.017.9
23Marshawn LynchMarshawn LynchSEARB15229.615.3
24Larry FitzgeraldLarry FitzgeraldARIWR16229.114.3
25Roddy WhiteRoddy WhiteATLWR16227.614.2
26Percy HarvinPercy HarvinMINWR16224.714.0
27Steve SmithSteve SmithCARWR16224.514.0
28Ryan FitzpatrickRyan FitzpatrickBUFQB16222.813.9
29Michael TurnerMichael TurnerATLRB16221.313.8
30Ben RoethlisbergerBen RoethlisbergerPITQB15216.114.4
31Alex SmithAlex SmithSFQB16211.713.2

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2011 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32Ryan MathewsRyan MathewsLACRB14211.615.1
33Andy DaltonAndy DaltonCINQB16207.112.9
34Mike WallaceMike WallacePITWR16207.012.9
35Josh FreemanJosh FreemanTBQB15205.113.7
36Michael BushMichael BushLVRB16204.012.8
37Marques ColstonMarques ColstonNOWR14203.414.5
38Joe FlaccoJoe FlaccoBALQB16202.912.7
39Steven JacksonSteven JacksonLARRB15202.813.5
40Vincent JacksonVincent JacksonLACWR16199.712.5
41Hakeem NicksHakeem NicksNYGWR15199.213.3
42Tim TebowTim TebowDENQB13199.215.3
43Adrian PetersonAdrian PetersonMINRB12197.916.5
44Reggie BushReggie BushMIARB15197.713.2
45Brandon MarshallBrandon MarshallMIAWR16197.212.3
46Chris JohnsonChris JohnsonTENRB16197.012.3
47Matt ForteMatt ForteCHIRB12194.716.2
48Matt HasselbeckMatt HasselbeckTENQB16190.011.9
49Fred JacksonFred JacksonBUFRB10189.118.9
50Nate WashingtonNate WashingtonTENWR16187.811.7
51Dwayne BoweDwayne BoweKCWR16187.611.7
52David AkersDavid AkersSFK16185.611.6
53A.J. GreenA.J. GreenCINWR15185.512.4
54Frank GoreFrank GoreSFRB16185.011.6
55Greg JenningsGreg JenningsGBWR13182.414.0
56Steve JohnsonSteve JohnsonBUFWR16180.411.3

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2011 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57Laurent RobinsonLaurent RobinsonDALWR14178.812.8
58Shonn GreeneShonn GreeneNYJRB16177.511.1
59Mike TolbertMike TolbertLACRB15177.311.8
60Dez BryantDez BryantDALWR15176.811.8
61Ahmad BradshawAhmad BradshawNYGRB12175.614.6
62Aaron HernandezAaron HernandezNETE14175.012.5
63Julio JonesJulio JonesATLWR13174.513.4
64Jonathan StewartJonathan StewartCARRB16170.910.7
65Chris WellsChris WellsARIRB14170.912.2
66Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezATLTE16169.510.6
67Rashard MendenhallRashard MendenhallPITRB15169.211.3
68Antonio BrownAntonio BrownPITWR16167.410.5
69Pierre GarconPierre GarconINDWR16164.510.3
70Jason WittenJason WittenDALTE16163.710.2
71Brandon LloydBrandon LloydLARWR15161.610.8
72Colt McCoyColt McCoyCLEQB13160.512.3
73Tarvaris JacksonTarvaris JacksonSEAQB15160.410.7
74Matt SchaubMatt SchaubHOUQB10158.115.8
75Pierre ThomasPierre ThomasNORB16157.79.9
76Reggie WayneReggie WayneINDWR16157.59.8
77Willis McGaheeWillis McGaheeDENRB15157.010.5
78Jabar GaffneyJabar GaffneyWASWR16156.79.8
79Torrey SmithTorrey SmithBALWR15155.010.3
80Cedric BensonCedric BensonCINRB15154.410.3
81DeSean JacksonDeSean JacksonPHIWR15153.210.2

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2011 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82BenJarvus Green-EllisBenJarvus Green-EllisNERB16153.19.6
83Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST16153.09.6
84Matt MooreMatt MooreMIAQB13152.411.7
85Jermichael FinleyJermichael FinleyGBTE16152.29.5
86Antonio GatesAntonio GatesLACTE13151.811.7
87Darrius Heyward-BeyDarrius Heyward-BeyLVWR15151.510.1
88Sebastian JanikowskiSebastian JanikowskiLVK15151.010.1
89Michael CrabtreeMichael CrabtreeSFWR15150.010.0
90John KasayJohn KasayNOK16150.09.4
91Detroit Lions D/STDETDST16150.09.4
92Brandon PettigrewBrandon PettigrewDETTE16149.29.3
93Stephen GostkowskiStephen GostkowskiNEK16149.09.3
94Rex GrossmanRex GrossmanWASQB13147.111.3
95DeAngelo WilliamsDeAngelo WilliamsCARRB16147.19.2
96Vernon DavisVernon DavisSFTE16146.29.1
97Jeremy MaclinJeremy MaclinPHIWR13145.511.2
98Dan BaileyDan BaileyDALK16145.09.1
99Mason CrosbyMason CrosbyGBK16143.08.9
100Brent CelekBrent CelekPHITE16142.18.9
101Dustin KellerDustin KellerNYJTE16142.08.9
102Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST16142.08.9
103Neil RackersNeil RackersHOUK16141.08.8
104Mike NugentMike NugentCINK16141.08.8
105Lance MooreLance MooreNOWR14140.710.0
106Roy HeluRoy HeluWASRB15140.49.4

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2011 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107Santonio HolmesSantonio HolmesNYJWR16139.68.7
108Rob BironasRob BironasTENK16139.08.7
109Nate BurlesonNate BurlesonDETWR16138.68.7
110C.J. SpillerC.J. SpillerBUFRB16138.58.7
111Malcom FloydMalcom FloydLACWR12137.111.4
112Jay CutlerJay CutlerCHIQB10136.313.6
113Carson PalmerCarson PalmerLVQB10136.113.6
114Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST16136.08.5
115Eric DeckerEric DeckerDENWR16135.38.5
116Anquan BoldinAnquan BoldinBALWR14135.29.7
117Robbie GouldRobbie GouldCHIK16135.08.4
118Jason HansonJason HansonDETK16134.08.4
119Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST16134.08.4
120DeMarco MurrayDeMarco MurrayDALRB13133.010.2
121Matt BryantMatt BryantATLK16133.08.3
122San Francisco 49ers D/STSFDST16133.08.3
123Plaxico BurressPlaxico BurressNYJWR16131.78.2
124Nick NovakNick NovakLACK15131.08.7
125Graham GanoGraham GanoWASK16129.08.1
126Ben TateBen TateHOURB15128.58.6
127Doug BaldwinDoug BaldwinSEAWR16128.18.0
128Kellen WinslowKellen WinslowTBTE16127.88.0
129Brandon JacobsBrandon JacobsNYGRB14127.49.1
130New England Patriots D/STNEDST16127.07.9
131David NelsonDavid NelsonBUFWR16126.37.9

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2011 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132Titus YoungTitus YoungDETWR16126.17.9
133Early DoucetEarly DoucetARIWR16125.97.9
134Deion BranchDeion BranchNEWR14125.79.0
135Fred DavisFred DavisWASTE12125.110.4
136Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST16125.07.8
137Robert MeachemRobert MeachemNOWR15124.98.3
138James JonesJames JonesGBWR15124.58.3
139LeGarrette BlountLeGarrette BlountTBRB14124.48.9
140Dan CarpenterDan CarpenterMIAK14124.08.9
141New York Jets D/STNYJDST16124.07.8
142Mike WilliamsMike WilliamsTBWR15123.98.3
143Steve BreastonSteve BreastonKCWR16123.57.7
144Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST16123.07.7
145Billy CundiffBilly CundiffBALK15122.08.1
146Miles AustinMiles AustinDALWR10121.712.2
147Jermaine GreshamJermaine GreshamCINTE14121.68.7
148Jerome SimpsonJerome SimpsonCINWR16121.57.6
149Alex HeneryAlex HeneryPHIK16121.07.6
150Denarius MooreDenarius MooreLVWR13120.49.3
151Christian PonderChristian PonderMINQB11118.010.7
152Steven HauschkaSteven HauschkaSEAK16117.07.3
153New York Giants D/STNYGDST16117.07.3
154Blaine GabbertBlaine GabbertJAXQB15116.47.8
155Connor BarthConnor BarthTBK16116.07.3
156Dexter McClusterDexter McClusterKCWR16115.47.2

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2011 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157Greg LittleGreg LittleCLEWR16114.97.2
158Kevin SmithKevin SmithDETRB7114.616.4
159Jared CookJared CookTENTE16114.47.2
160Darren McFaddenDarren McFaddenLVRB7114.316.3
161Olindo MareOlindo MareCARK16114.07.1
162Owen DanielsOwen DanielsHOUTE15112.77.5
163LaDainian TomlinsonLaDainian TomlinsonNYJRB14111.98.0
164Damian WilliamsDamian WilliamsTENWR15111.77.4
165Donald BrownDonald BrownINDRB12111.19.3
166Phil DawsonPhil DawsonCLEK16110.06.9
167Cincinnati Bengals D/STCINDST16110.06.9
168Ed DicksonEd DicksonBALTE16109.86.9
169Arizona Cardinals D/STARIDST16109.06.8
170Houston Texans D/STHOUDST16109.06.8
171Ryan GrantRyan GrantGBRB15108.27.2
172Ryan LongwellRyan LongwellMINK16108.06.8
173Josh ScobeeJosh ScobeeJAXK16108.06.8
174Jacksonville Jaguars D/STJAXDST16108.06.8
175Oakland Raiders D/STLVDST16108.06.8
176Toby GerhartToby GerhartMINRB15107.67.2
177Greg OlsenGreg OlsenCARTE16106.56.7
178Shaun SuishamShaun SuishamPITK16106.06.6
179Nick FolkNick FolkNYJK16106.06.6
180Santana MossSantana MossWASWR12105.48.8
181Josh CribbsJosh CribbsCLEWR16104.86.5

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2011 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Atlanta Falcons D/STATLDST16104.06.5
183Jake BallardJake BallardNYGTE14103.47.4
184John SkeltonJohn SkeltonARIQB8103.312.9
185Adam VinatieriAdam VinatieriINDK16102.06.4
186Lawrence TynesLawrence TynesNYGK16102.06.4
187Denver Broncos D/STDENDST16102.06.4
188Johnny KnoxJohnny KnoxCHIWR14101.27.2
189Ryan SuccopRyan SuccopKCK16101.06.3
190Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST16101.06.3
191Felix JonesFelix JonesDALRB12100.18.3
192Mark IngramMark IngramNORB1099.39.9
193Heath MillerHeath MillerPITTE1699.26.2
194Jahvid BestJahvid BestDETRB699.216.5
195Donald DriverDonald DriverGBWR1699.06.2
196Andre RobertsAndre RobertsARIWR1698.86.2
197Kevin KolbKevin KolbARIQB998.711.0
198Peyton HillisPeyton HillisCLERB1098.79.9
199James StarksJames StarksGBRB1397.97.5
200Brandon LaFellBrandon LaFellCARWR1597.36.5

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:40 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.