Edgehalla

Standard (non-PPR) · 2011 · Final regular season

2011 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2011 Standard (non-PPR) fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2011 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersGB397.1
  2. 2Drew BreesDrew BreesNO394.0

RB leaders

  1. 1Ray RiceRay RiceBAL296.8
  2. 2LeSean McCoyLeSean McCoyPHI280.4

WR leaders

  1. 1Calvin JohnsonCalvin JohnsonDET263.7
  2. 2Jordy NelsonJordy NelsonGB216.3

TE leaders

  1. 1Rob GronkowskiRob GronkowskiNE240.9
  2. 2Jimmy GrahamJimmy GrahamNO195.0

2011 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2011 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2011 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersGBQB15397.126.5
2Drew BreesDrew BreesNOQB16394.024.6
3Cam NewtonCam NewtonCARQB16369.323.1

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2011 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4Tom BradyTom BradyNEQB16366.322.9
5Matthew StaffordMatthew StaffordDETQB16345.821.6
6Ray RiceRay RiceBALRB16296.818.6
7Eli ManningEli ManningNYGQB16280.817.6
8LeSean McCoyLeSean McCoyPHIRB15280.418.7
9Tony RomoTony RomoDALQB16276.017.2
10Matt RyanMatt RyanATLQB16273.517.1
11Calvin JohnsonCalvin JohnsonDETWR16263.716.5
12Maurice Jones-DrewMaurice Jones-DrewJAXRB16262.016.4
13Philip RiversPhilip RiversLACQB16254.615.9
14Arian FosterArian FosterHOURB13250.119.2
15Rob GronkowskiRob GronkowskiNETE16240.915.1
16Mark SanchezMark SanchezNYJQB16237.314.8
17Mike VickMike VickPHIQB13233.017.9
18Ryan FitzpatrickRyan FitzpatrickBUFQB16222.813.9
19Jordy NelsonJordy NelsonGBWR16216.313.5
20Ben RoethlisbergerBen RoethlisbergerPITQB15216.114.4
21Marshawn LynchMarshawn LynchSEARB15215.614.4
22Wes WelkerWes WelkerNEWR16213.913.4
23Michael TurnerMichael TurnerATLRB16212.813.3
24Alex SmithAlex SmithSFQB16211.713.2
25Andy DaltonAndy DaltonCINQB16207.112.9
26Victor CruzVictor CruzNYGWR16205.912.9
27Josh FreemanJosh FreemanTBQB15205.113.7
28Joe FlaccoJoe FlaccoBALQB16202.412.7
29Tim TebowTim TebowDENQB13199.215.3
30Jimmy GrahamJimmy GrahamNOTE16195.012.2
31Darren SprolesDarren SprolesNORB16191.412.0

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2011 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32Matt HasselbeckMatt HasselbeckTENQB16190.011.9
33Larry FitzgeraldLarry FitzgeraldARIWR16189.111.8
34Adrian PetersonAdrian PetersonMINRB12188.915.7
35Ryan MathewsRyan MathewsLACRB14186.613.3
36David AkersDavid AkersSFK16185.611.6
37Michael BushMichael BushLVRB16185.511.6
38Steve SmithSteve SmithCARWR16185.011.6
39Steven JacksonSteven JacksonLARRB15181.812.1
40Percy HarvinPercy HarvinMINWR16181.211.3
41Roddy WhiteRoddy WhiteATLWR16177.611.1
42Frank GoreFrank GoreSFRB16176.511.0
43Reggie BushReggie BushMIARB15176.211.7
44Mike WallaceMike WallacePITWR16171.010.7
45Vincent JacksonVincent JacksonLACWR16169.710.6
46Fred JacksonFred JacksonBUFRB10169.617.0
47Matt ForteMatt ForteCHIRB12168.714.1
48Chris JohnsonChris JohnsonTENRB16168.510.5
49Chris WellsChris WellsARIRB14165.911.8
50Shonn GreeneShonn GreeneNYJRB16162.510.2
51Marques ColstonMarques ColstonNOWR14162.411.6
52Hakeem NicksHakeem NicksNYGWR15161.210.7
53Tarvaris JacksonTarvaris JacksonSEAQB15160.410.7
54Rashard MendenhallRashard MendenhallPITRB15160.210.7
55Colt McCoyColt McCoyCLEQB13160.012.3
56Ahmad BradshawAhmad BradshawNYGRB12158.613.2

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2011 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57Matt SchaubMatt SchaubHOUQB10158.115.8
58Brandon MarshallBrandon MarshallMIAWR16156.79.8
59A.J. GreenA.J. GreenCINWR15153.010.2
60Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST16153.09.6
61Matt MooreMatt MooreMIAQB13152.411.7
62Laurent RobinsonLaurent RobinsonDALWR14151.810.8
63Willis McGaheeWillis McGaheeDENRB15151.010.1
64Sebastian JanikowskiSebastian JanikowskiLVK15151.010.1
65Nate WashingtonNate WashingtonTENWR16150.89.4
66Mike TolbertMike TolbertLACRB15150.310.0
67John KasayJohn KasayNOK16150.09.4
68Detroit Lions D/STDETDST16150.09.4
69Stephen GostkowskiStephen GostkowskiNEK16149.09.3
70Greg JenningsGreg JenningsGBWR13148.911.5
71BenJarvus Green-EllisBenJarvus Green-EllisNERB16148.69.3
72Julio JonesJulio JonesATLWR13147.511.3
73Jonathan StewartJonathan StewartCARRB16147.49.2
74Rex GrossmanRex GrossmanWASQB13147.111.3
75Dwayne BoweDwayne BoweKCWR16147.19.2
76Cedric BensonCedric BensonCINRB15146.99.8
77Dez BryantDez BryantDALWR15145.39.7
78Dan BaileyDan BaileyDALK16145.09.1
79Mason CrosbyMason CrosbyGBK16143.08.9
80Steve JohnsonSteve JohnsonBUFWR16142.48.9
81Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST16142.08.9

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2011 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82Neil RackersNeil RackersHOUK16141.08.8
83Mike NugentMike NugentCINK16141.08.8
84DeAngelo WilliamsDeAngelo WilliamsCARRB16139.18.7
85Rob BironasRob BironasTENK16139.08.7
86Jay CutlerJay CutlerCHIQB10136.313.6
87Carson PalmerCarson PalmerLVQB10136.113.6
88Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST16136.08.5
89Aaron HernandezAaron HernandezNETE14135.59.7
90Robbie GouldRobbie GouldCHIK16135.08.4
91Jason HansonJason HansonDETK16134.08.4
92Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST16134.08.4
93Matt BryantMatt BryantATLK16133.08.3
94San Francisco 49ers D/STSFDST16133.08.3
95Antonio BrownAntonio BrownPITWR16132.98.3
96Pierre ThomasPierre ThomasNORB16132.78.3
97Nick NovakNick NovakLACK15131.08.7
98Torrey SmithTorrey SmithBALWR15130.08.7
99Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezATLTE16129.58.1
100Pierre GarconPierre GarconINDWR16129.58.1
101Graham GanoGraham GanoWASK16129.08.1
102New England Patriots D/STNEDST16127.07.9
103Brandon LloydBrandon LloydLARWR15126.68.4
104Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST16125.07.8
105Jermichael FinleyJermichael FinleyGBTE16124.77.8
106Jason WittenJason WittenDALTE16124.27.8

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2011 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107DeSean JacksonDeSean JacksonPHIWR15124.28.3
108Dan CarpenterDan CarpenterMIAK14124.08.9
109New York Jets D/STNYJDST16124.07.8
110Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST16123.07.7
111Jabar GaffneyJabar GaffneyWASWR16122.77.7
112Ben TateBen TateHOURB15122.08.1
113Billy CundiffBilly CundiffBALK15122.08.1
114Alex HeneryAlex HeneryPHIK16121.07.6
115Reggie WayneReggie WayneINDWR16120.07.5
116DeMarco MurrayDeMarco MurrayDALRB13120.09.2
117Brandon JacobsBrandon JacobsNYGRB14119.98.6
118Antonio GatesAntonio GatesLACTE13119.89.2
119Darrius Heyward-BeyDarrius Heyward-BeyLVWR15119.58.0
120C.J. SpillerC.J. SpillerBUFRB16119.07.4
121Christian PonderChristian PonderMINQB11118.010.7
122Steven HauschkaSteven HauschkaSEAK16117.07.3
123New York Giants D/STNYGDST16117.07.3
124LeGarrette BlountLeGarrette BlountTBRB14116.98.3
125Blaine GabbertBlaine GabbertJAXQB15116.47.8
126Connor BarthConnor BarthTBK16116.07.3
127Roy HeluRoy HeluWASRB15115.97.7
128Malcom FloydMalcom FloydLACWR12115.69.6
129Lance MooreLance MooreNOWR14114.78.2
130Santonio HolmesSantonio HolmesNYJWR16114.17.1
131Michael CrabtreeMichael CrabtreeSFWR15114.07.6

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2011 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132Jeremy MaclinJeremy MaclinPHIWR13114.08.8
133Olindo MareOlindo MareCARK16114.07.1
134Eric DeckerEric DeckerDENWR16113.37.1
135Vernon DavisVernon DavisSFTE16112.77.0
136Brent CelekBrent CelekPHITE16111.16.9
137Phil DawsonPhil DawsonCLEK16110.06.9
138Cincinnati Bengals D/STCINDST16110.06.9
139Dustin KellerDustin KellerNYJTE16109.56.8
140Plaxico BurressPlaxico BurressNYJWR16109.26.8
141Arizona Cardinals D/STARIDST16109.06.8
142Houston Texans D/STHOUDST16109.06.8
143Ryan LongwellRyan LongwellMINK16108.06.8
144Josh ScobeeJosh ScobeeJAXK16108.06.8
145Jacksonville Jaguars D/STJAXDST16108.06.8
146Oakland Raiders D/STLVDST16108.06.8
147Brandon PettigrewBrandon PettigrewDETTE16107.76.7
148Anquan BoldinAnquan BoldinBALWR14106.77.6
149Shaun SuishamShaun SuishamPITK16106.06.6
150Nick FolkNick FolkNYJK16106.06.6
151James JonesJames JonesGBWR15105.57.0
152Darren McFaddenDarren McFaddenLVRB7104.815.0
153Robert MeachemRobert MeachemNOWR15104.47.0
154Atlanta Falcons D/STATLDST16104.06.5
155Denarius MooreDenarius MooreLVWR13103.98.0
156John SkeltonJohn SkeltonARIQB8103.312.9

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2011 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157Donald BrownDonald BrownINDRB12103.18.6
158Doug BaldwinDoug BaldwinSEAWR16102.66.4
159Kevin SmithKevin SmithDETRB7102.614.7
160Adam VinatieriAdam VinatieriINDK16102.06.4
161Lawrence TynesLawrence TynesNYGK16102.06.4
162Denver Broncos D/STDENDST16102.06.4
163Nate BurlesonNate BurlesonDETWR16101.66.3
164Titus YoungTitus YoungDETWR16101.16.3
165Ryan SuccopRyan SuccopKCK16101.06.3
166Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST16101.06.3
167Deion BranchDeion BranchNEWR14100.27.2
168Miles AustinMiles AustinDALWR10100.210.0
169Early DoucetEarly DoucetARIWR1698.96.2
170Ryan GrantRyan GrantGBRB1598.76.6
171Kevin KolbKevin KolbARIQB998.711.0
172Tennessee Titans D/STTENDST1697.06.1
173Jerome SimpsonJerome SimpsonCINWR1696.56.0
174Toby GerhartToby GerhartMINRB1596.16.4
175Matt CasselMatt CasselKCQB996.010.7
176David NelsonDavid NelsonBUFWR1695.86.0
177Fred DavisFred DavisWASTE1295.68.0
178Dallas Cowboys D/STDALDST1695.05.9
179New Orleans Saints D/STNODST1695.05.9
180Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST1694.05.9
181Mark IngramMark IngramNORB1093.89.4

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2011 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Jermaine GreshamJermaine GreshamCINTE1493.66.7
183Steve BreastonSteve BreastonKCWR1693.05.8
184Dexter McClusterDexter McClusterKCWR1692.45.8
185Jay FeelyJay FeelyARIK1692.05.8
186Mike WilliamsMike WilliamsTBWR1591.46.1
187Matt PraterMatt PraterDENK1691.05.7
188LaDainian TomlinsonLaDainian TomlinsonNYJRB1490.96.5
189Kellen WinslowKellen WinslowTBTE1690.35.6
190Miami Dolphins D/STMIADST1690.05.6
191Jared CookJared CookTENTE1689.95.6
192Damian WilliamsDamian WilliamsTENWR1589.25.9
193Kansas City Chiefs D/STKCDST1688.05.5
194St. Louis Rams D/STLARDST1688.05.5
195Peyton HillisPeyton HillisCLERB1087.78.8
196Sam BradfordSam BradfordLARQB1087.28.7
197San Diego Chargers D/STLACDST1687.05.4
198Washington Redskins D/STWASDST1686.05.4
199Owen DanielsOwen DanielsHOUTE1585.75.7
200Jahvid BestJahvid BestDETRB685.714.3

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:40 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.