Edgehalla

Standard (non-PPR) · 2017 · Final regular season

2017 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2017 Standard (non-PPR) fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2017 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Russell WilsonRussell WilsonSEA347.9
  2. 2Cam NewtonCam NewtonCAR299.5

RB leaders

  1. 1Todd GurleyTodd GurleyLAR319.3
  2. 2Le'Veon BellLe'Veon BellPIT257.4

WR leaders

  1. 1DeAndre HopkinsDeAndre HopkinsHOU213.8
  2. 2Antonio BrownAntonio BrownPIT209.3

TE leaders

  1. 1Rob GronkowskiRob GronkowskiNE158.4
  2. 2Travis KelceTravis KelceKC150.5

2017 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2017 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2017 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Russell WilsonRussell WilsonSEAQB16347.921.7
2Todd GurleyTodd GurleyLARRB15319.321.3
3Cam NewtonCam NewtonCARQB16299.518.7

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2017 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4Tom BradyTom BradyNEQB16295.918.5
5Alex SmithAlex SmithKCQB15295.219.7
6Carson WentzCarson WentzPHIQB13281.721.7
7Kirk CousinsKirk CousinsWASQB16277.617.4
8Matthew StaffordMatthew StaffordDETQB16273.617.1
9Philip RiversPhilip RiversLACQB16270.416.9
10Drew BreesDrew BreesNOQB16262.616.4
11Ben RoethlisbergerBen RoethlisbergerPITQB15261.117.4
12Dak PrescottDak PrescottDALQB16260.716.3
13Le'Veon BellLe'Veon BellPITRB15257.417.2
14Jared GoffJared GoffLARQB15255.317.0
15Blake BortlesBlake BortlesJAXQB16249.715.6
16Kareem HuntKareem HuntKCRB16242.215.1
17Alvin KamaraAlvin KamaraNORB16239.415.0
18Case KeenumCase KeenumMINQB15237.915.9
19Melvin GordonMelvin GordonLACRB16230.114.4
20Matt RyanMatt RyanATLQB16228.114.3
21Tyrod TaylorTyrod TaylorBUFQB15222.714.8
22Mark IngramMark IngramNORB16220.013.8
23DeAndre HopkinsDeAndre HopkinsHOUWR15213.814.3
24Andy DaltonAndy DaltonCINQB16210.713.2
25Marcus MariotaMarcus MariotaTENQB15210.514.0
26Antonio BrownAntonio BrownPITWR14209.315.0
27Derek CarrDerek CarrLVQB15206.413.8
28Jacoby BrissettJacoby BrissettINDQB16205.912.9
29Josh McCownJosh McCownNYJQB13205.415.8
30LeSean McCoyLeSean McCoyBUFRB16204.612.8
31Jameis WinstonJameis WinstonTBQB13201.715.5

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2017 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32Leonard FournetteLeonard FournetteJAXRB13194.214.9
33Eli ManningEli ManningNYGQB15187.312.5
34Joe FlaccoJoe FlaccoBALQB16185.011.6
35Keenan AllenKeenan AllenLACWR16182.211.4
36Greg ZuerleinGreg ZuerleinLARK14178.012.7
37Ezekiel ElliottEzekiel ElliottDALRB10177.217.7
38Jordan HowardJordan HowardCHIRB16176.711.0
39DeShone KizerDeShone KizerCLEQB15175.711.7
40Carlos HydeCarlos HydeSFRB16174.810.9
41Dion LewisDion LewisNERB16171.010.7
42Tyreek HillTyreek HillKCWR15170.211.3
43Deshaun WatsonDeshaun WatsonHOUQB7168.924.1
44Robbie GouldRobbie GouldSFK16168.010.5
45Jacksonville Jaguars D/STJAXDST16168.010.5
46Stephen GostkowskiStephen GostkowskiNEK16167.010.4
47Devonta FreemanDevonta FreemanATLRB14164.211.7
48Marvin JonesMarvin JonesDETWR16164.110.3
49Julio JonesJulio JonesATLWR16163.910.2
50Justin TuckerJustin TuckerBALK16160.010.0
51Matt BryantMatt BryantATLK16159.09.9
52Rob GronkowskiRob GronkowskiNETE14158.411.3
53Jay CutlerJay CutlerMIAQB14157.811.3
54Lamar MillerLamar MillerHOURB16157.59.8
55Brandin CooksBrandin CooksNEWR16156.29.8
56Chris BoswellChris BoswellPITK16156.09.8

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2017 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57Harrison ButkerHarrison ButkerKCK13156.012.0
58Wil LutzWil LutzNOK16155.49.7
59Michael ThomasMichael ThomasNOWR16154.59.7
60Larry FitzgeraldLarry FitzgeraldARIWR16152.49.5
61A.J. GreenA.J. GreenCINWR16151.89.5
62Travis KelceTravis KelceKCTE15150.510.0
63Ryan SuccopRyan SuccopTENK16149.09.3
64Los Angeles Rams D/STLARDST16149.09.3
65Adam ThielenAdam ThielenMINWR16148.79.3
66Christian McCaffreyChristian McCaffreyCARRB16148.69.3
67Davante AdamsDavante AdamsGBWR14148.510.6
68Doug BaldwinDoug BaldwinSEAWR16148.39.3
69Jarvis LandryJarvis LandryMIAWR16148.09.3
70Alex CollinsAlex CollinsBALRB15148.09.9
71Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST16148.09.3
72C.J. AndersonC.J. AndersonDENRB16147.19.2
73Matt PraterMatt PraterDETK16145.09.1
74Frank GoreFrank GoreINDRB16144.69.0
75Marshawn LynchMarshawn LynchLVRB15144.29.6
76Latavius MurrayLatavius MurrayMINRB16142.58.9
77Duke JohnsonDuke JohnsonCLERB16142.18.9
78Detroit Lions D/STDETDST16142.08.9
79Tevin ColemanTevin ColemanATLRB15140.79.4
80Kai ForbathKai ForbathMINK16140.08.8
81JuJu Smith-SchusterJuJu Smith-SchusterPITWR14139.710.0

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2017 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82Alshon JefferyAlshon JefferyPHIWR16138.98.7
83Robbie ChosenRobbie ChosenNYJWR16137.08.6
84Mitchell TrubiskyMitchell TrubiskyCHIQB12134.511.2
85Stefon DiggsStefon DiggsMINWR14134.29.6
86Steven HauschkaSteven HauschkaBUFK16133.08.3
87Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST16133.08.3
88Golden TateGolden TateDETWR16132.58.3
89DeMarco MurrayDeMarco MurrayTENRB15132.58.8
90Mike EvansMike EvansTBWR15132.18.8
91Devin FunchessDevin FunchessCARWR16132.08.3
92Nelson AgholorNelson AgholorPHIWR16131.58.2
93Jake ElliottJake ElliottPHIK15131.08.7
94Phil DawsonPhil DawsonARIK16130.08.1
95Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersGBQB7129.618.5
96Zach ErtzZach ErtzPHITE14128.49.2
97Graham GanoGraham GanoCARK16128.08.0
98Jerick McKinnonJerick McKinnonMINRB16127.17.9
99Trevor SiemianTrevor SiemianDENQB11126.111.5
100Derrick HenryDerrick HenryTENRB16124.07.8
101Brett HundleyBrett HundleyGBQB11123.411.2
102Demaryius ThomasDemaryius ThomasDENWR16122.97.7
103Bilal PowellBilal PowellNYJRB15122.28.1
104Javorius AllenJavorius AllenBALRB16120.17.5
105Los Angeles Chargers D/STLACDST16120.07.5
106Adam VinatieriAdam VinatieriINDK15119.07.9

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2017 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107New Orleans Saints D/STNODST16119.07.4
108Orleans DarkwaOrleans DarkwaNYGRB15118.77.9
109T.Y. HiltonT.Y. HiltonINDWR16118.67.4
110Jamaal WilliamsJamaal WilliamsGBRB15117.87.9
111Dez BryantDez BryantDALWR16117.47.3
112Kenny StillsKenny StillsMIAWR16116.77.3
113Chris ThompsonChris ThompsonWASRB10116.411.6
114Chandler CatanzaroChandler CatanzaroNYJK16116.07.3
115Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST16116.07.3
116Isaiah CrowellIsaiah CrowellCLERB16115.57.2
117Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST16115.07.2
118Cooper KuppCooper KuppLARWR15114.97.7
119Jimmy GrahamJimmy GrahamSEATE16114.07.1
120Michael CrabtreeMichael CrabtreeLVWR14113.88.1
121Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST16113.07.1
122Marquise GoodwinMarquise GoodwinSFWR16112.67.0
123Joe MixonJoe MixonCINRB14111.38.0
124Jay AjayiJay AjayiPHIRB14111.17.9
125Jermaine KearseJermaine KearseNYJWR16111.06.9
126Amari CooperAmari CooperLVWR14110.47.9
127Kenyan DrakeKenyan DrakeMIARB16110.36.9
128Evan EngramEvan EngramNYGTE15109.67.3
129Jonathan StewartJonathan StewartCARRB15109.27.3
130Giovani BernardGiovani BernardCINRB16108.76.8
131Mohamed SanuMohamed SanuATLWR15107.37.2

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2017 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132Robert WoodsRobert WoodsLARWR12107.38.9
133Sammy WatkinsSammy WatkinsLARWR15107.37.2
134Carolina Panthers D/STCARDST16107.06.7
135Ted GinnTed GinnNOWR15106.67.1
136Paul RichardsonPaul RichardsonSEAWR16106.36.6
137Kansas City Chiefs D/STKCDST16104.06.5
138Rishard MatthewsRishard MatthewsTENWR14103.27.4
139Brandon McManusBrandon McManusDENK16103.06.4
140Carson PalmerCarson PalmerARIQB7102.314.6
141Kyle RudolphKyle RudolphMINTE16101.26.3
142Theo RiddickTheo RiddickDETRB16101.06.3
143Delanie WalkerDelanie WalkerTENTE16100.56.3
144Jamison CrowderJamison CrowderWASWR15100.36.7
145Rex BurkheadRex BurkheadNERB1099.810.0
146LeGarrette BlountLeGarrette BlountPHIRB1699.66.2
147Ameer AbdullahAmeer AbdullahDETRB1499.47.1
148Mike WallaceMike WallaceBALWR1599.26.6
149Tarik CohenTarik CohenCHIRB1699.16.2
150Blair WalshBlair WalshSEAK1699.06.2
151Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST1699.06.2
152Washington Redskins D/STWASDST1698.06.1
153Travis BenjaminTravis BenjaminLACWR1696.36.0
154Ka'imi FairbairnKa'imi FairbairnHOUK1696.06.0
155Cameron BrateCameron BrateTBTE1695.15.9
156Tyrell WilliamsTyrell WilliamsLACWR1694.85.9

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2017 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157Denver Broncos D/STDENDST1694.05.9
158Randall CobbRandall CobbGBWR1593.46.2
159Cody ParkeyCody ParkeyMIAK1692.05.8
160Marqise LeeMarqise LeeJAXWR1491.96.6
161Keelan ColeKeelan ColeJAXWR1690.85.7
162Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST1690.05.6
163Jack DoyleJack DoyleINDTE1589.05.9
164C.J. BeathardC.J. BeathardSFQB788.812.7
165DeSean JacksonDeSean JacksonTBWR1488.66.3
166Randy BullockRandy BullockCINK1588.05.9
167Dallas Cowboys D/STDALDST1687.05.4
168Jimmy GaroppoloJimmy GaroppoloSFQB686.914.5
169Samaje PerineSamaje PerineWASRB1386.56.7
170Jason WittenJason WittenDALTE1686.05.4
171Arizona Cardinals D/STARIDST1686.05.4
172Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST1686.05.4
173Tennessee Titans D/STTENDST1686.05.4
174Sterling ShepardSterling ShepardNYGWR1185.57.8
175Will FullerWill FullerHOUWR1085.28.5
176Kelvin BenjaminKelvin BenjaminBUFWR1485.16.1
177Giorgio TavecchioGiorgio TavecchioLVK1685.05.3
178Josh LamboJosh LamboJAXK1085.08.5
179Houston Texans D/STHOUDST1685.05.3
180New England Patriots D/STNEDST1685.05.3
181Josh DoctsonJosh DoctsonWASWR1684.85.3

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2017 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Jordy NelsonJordy NelsonGBWR1584.25.6
183Cincinnati Bengals D/STCINDST1684.05.3
184Matt ForteMatt ForteNYJRB1283.47.0
185Martavis BryantMartavis BryantPITWR1582.55.5
186Matt BreidaMatt BreidaSFRB1682.55.2
187Tyler KroftTyler KroftCINTE1682.45.2
188Corey ClementCorey ClementPHIRB1682.45.2
189Marlon MackMarlon MackINDRB1482.35.9
190Hunter HenryHunter HenryLACTE1481.95.9
191Ryan GrantRyan GrantWASWR1681.35.1
192Patrick MurrayPatrick MurrayTBK1281.06.8
193Miami Dolphins D/STMIADST1681.05.1
194Austin EkelerAustin EkelerLACRB1479.95.7
195Eric EbronEric EbronDETTE1679.45.0
196Tyler LockettTyler LockettSEAWR1679.35.0
197Mason CrosbyMason CrosbyGBK1679.04.9
198Vernon DavisVernon DavisWASTE1678.84.9
199Jared CookJared CookLVTE1678.84.9
200James WhiteJames WhiteNERB1478.05.6

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:43 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.