Edgehalla

Standard (non-PPR) · 2021 · Final regular season

2021 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2021 Standard (non-PPR) fantasy points, Weeks 1–18, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2021 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Josh AllenJosh AllenBUF402.6
  2. 2Justin HerbertJustin HerbertLAC380.8

RB leaders

  1. 1Jonathan TaylorJonathan TaylorIND333.1
  2. 2Austin EkelerAustin EkelerLAC273.8

WR leaders

  1. 1Cooper KuppCooper KuppLAR294.5
  2. 2Deebo Samuel Sr.Deebo Samuel Sr.SF262.0

TE leaders

  1. 1Mark AndrewsMark AndrewsBAL194.1
  2. 2Travis KelceTravis KelceKC170.8

2021 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2021 · Weeks 1–18 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2021 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 1–6
#
1Josh AllenJosh AllenBUFQB17402.623.7
2Justin HerbertJustin HerbertLACQB17380.822.4
3Tom BradyTom BradyTBQB17374.722.0

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2021 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 7–31
#
4Patrick MahomesPatrick MahomesKCQB17361.721.3
5Jonathan TaylorJonathan TaylorINDRB17333.119.6
6Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersGBQB16332.320.8
7Matthew StaffordMatthew StaffordLARQB17329.719.4
8Dak PrescottDak PrescottDALQB16320.620.0
9Joe BurrowJoe BurrowCINQB16314.219.6
10Jalen HurtsJalen HurtsPHIQB15312.220.8
11Kyler MurrayKyler MurrayARIQB14300.521.5
12Kirk CousinsKirk CousinsMINQB16300.318.8
13Cooper KuppCooper KuppLARWR17294.517.3
14Austin EkelerAustin EkelerLACRB16273.817.1
15Ryan TannehillRyan TannehillTENQB17268.415.8
16Deebo Samuel Sr.Deebo Samuel Sr.SFWR16262.016.4
17Carson WentzCarson WentzINDQB17258.015.2
18Derek CarrDerek CarrLVQB17257.015.1
19Joe MixonJoe MixonCINRB16245.915.4
20Russell WilsonRussell WilsonSEAQB14242.817.3
21Lamar JacksonLamar JacksonBALQB12240.020.0
22Jimmy GaroppoloJimmy GaroppoloSFQB15227.515.2
23Najee HarrisNajee HarrisPITRB17226.713.3
24Mac JonesMac JonesNEQB17224.913.2
25Ja'Marr ChaseJa'Marr ChaseCINWR17223.613.2
26Matt RyanMatt RyanATLQB17222.913.1
27Justin JeffersonJustin JeffersonMINWR17222.413.1
28Taylor HeinickeTaylor HeinickeWASQB16221.913.9
29Davante AdamsDavante AdamsGBWR16221.313.8
30James ConnerJames ConnerARIRB15220.714.7
31Ben RoethlisbergerBen RoethlisbergerPITQB16218.113.6

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2021 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 32–56
#
32Ezekiel ElliottEzekiel ElliottDALRB17205.112.1
33Teddy BridgewaterTeddy BridgewaterDENQB14202.714.5
34Trevor LawrenceTrevor LawrenceJAXQB17199.011.7
35Nick ChubbNick ChubbCLERB14195.314.0
36Jared GoffJared GoffDETQB14194.513.9
37Mark AndrewsMark AndrewsBALTE17194.111.4
38Damien HarrisDamien HarrisNERB15192.112.8
39Mike EvansMike EvansTBWR16188.511.8
40Alvin KamaraAlvin KamaraNORB13187.714.4
41Antonio GibsonAntonio GibsonWASRB16187.111.7
42Leonard FournetteLeonard FournetteTBRB14186.613.3
43Tyreek HillTyreek HillKCWR17185.510.9
44Cordarrelle PattersonCordarrelle PattersonATLRB16182.611.4
45Stefon DiggsStefon DiggsBUFWR17182.510.7
46Tua TagovailoaTua TagovailoaMIAQB13180.913.9
47Baker MayfieldBaker MayfieldCLEQB14180.912.9
48Aaron JonesAaron JonesGBRB15177.011.8
49Derrick HenryDerrick HenryTENRB8175.321.9
50Dalvin CookDalvin CookMINRB13172.313.3
51Josh JacobsJosh JacobsLVRB15172.011.5
52Travis KelceTravis KelceKCTE16170.810.7
53Mike WilliamsMike WilliamsLACWR16170.610.7
54DK MetcalfDK MetcalfSEAWR17169.310.0
55Tyler LockettTyler LockettSEAWR16168.410.5
56Daniel CarlsonDaniel CarlsonLVK17168.09.9

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2021 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 57–81
#
57Diontae JohnsonDiontae JohnsonPITWR16167.410.5
58Melvin GordonMelvin GordonDENRB16167.110.4
59Daniel JonesDaniel JonesNYGQB11166.515.1
60Dallas Cowboys D/STDALDST17166.09.8
61Nick FolkNick FolkNEK17164.09.6
62Javonte WilliamsJavonte WilliamsDENRB17161.99.5
63Justin TuckerJustin TuckerBALK17160.09.4
64Devin SingletaryDevin SingletaryBUFRB17157.89.3
65Sam DarnoldSam DarnoldCARQB12157.313.1
66Davis MillsDavis MillsHOUQB13157.012.1
67Hunter RenfrowHunter RenfrowLVWR17156.19.2
68Chris BoswellChris BoswellPITK17156.09.2
69Matt GayMatt GayLARK17156.09.2
70CeeDee LambCeeDee LambDALWR16153.89.6
71David MontgomeryDavid MontgomeryCHIRB13153.011.8
72Zach WilsonZach WilsonNYJQB13151.911.7
73Keenan AllenKeenan AllenLACWR16151.89.5
74AJ DillonAJ DillonGBRB17151.68.9
75Michael PittmanMichael PittmanINDWR17150.68.9
76Darrel WilliamsDarrel WilliamsKCRB17149.08.8
77Jake ElliottJake ElliottPHIK17148.08.7
78Greg JosephGreg JosephMINK17147.08.6
79Evan McPhersonEvan McPhersonCINK16147.09.2
80D'Andre SwiftD'Andre SwiftDETRB13146.911.3
81Elijah MitchellElijah MitchellSFRB11146.013.3

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2021 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 82–106
#
82Tee HigginsTee HigginsCINWR14145.110.4
83Matt PraterMatt PraterARIK17145.08.5
84DJ MooreDJ MooreCARWR17144.58.5
85Chris Godwin Jr.Chris Godwin Jr.TBWR14144.410.3
86Jaylen WaddleJaylen WaddleMIAWR16143.89.0
87James RobinsonJames RobinsonJAXRB14142.910.2
88Brandin CooksBrandin CooksHOUWR16141.88.9
89Dustin HopkinsDustin HopkinsLACK17139.08.2
90Tyler BassTyler BassBUFK17139.08.2
91Darnell MooneyDarnell MooneyCHIWR17138.78.2
92Marquise BrownMarquise BrownBALWR16137.38.6
93Amon-Ra St. BrownAmon-Ra St. BrownDETWR17137.38.1
94Terry McLaurinTerry McLaurinWASWR17136.58.0
95Harrison ButkerHarrison ButkerKCK16135.08.4
96Amari CooperAmari CooperDALWR15134.59.0
97Darrell HendersonDarrell HendersonLARRB12134.411.2
98Miami Dolphins D/STMIADST17133.07.8
99Adam ThielenAdam ThielenMINWR13132.810.2
100Dalton SchultzDalton SchultzDALTE17130.87.7
101Christian KirkChristian KirkARIWR17130.67.7
102Ryan SuccopRyan SuccopTBK17130.07.6
103Greg ZuerleinGreg ZuerleinDALK16128.08.0
104George KittleGeorge KittleSFTE14127.09.1
105Justin FieldsJustin FieldsCHIQB12126.810.6
106Kendrick BourneKendrick BourneNEWR17125.57.4

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2021 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 107–131
#
107Sony MichelSony MichelLARRB17125.37.4
108Mason CrosbyMason CrosbyGBK17125.07.4
109Myles GaskinMyles GaskinMIARB17124.67.3
110Brandon McManusBrandon McManusDENK17124.07.3
111Tony PollardTony PollardDALRB15123.68.2
112Younghoe KooYounghoe KooATLK17123.07.2
113Randy BullockRandy BullockTENK16122.07.6
114DeVonta SmithDeVonta SmithPHIWR17121.67.2
115Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST17120.07.1
116Graham GanoGraham GanoNYGK17119.07.0
117Michael CarterMichael CarterNYJRB14118.48.5
118Van JeffersonVan JeffersonLARWR17118.27.0
119Indianapolis Colts D/STINDDST17118.06.9
120A.J. BrownA.J. BrownTENWR13117.99.1
121Taysom HillTaysom HillNOTE12117.79.8
122Jameis WinstonJameis WinstonNOQB7117.416.8
123Tyler BoydTyler BoydCINWR16116.87.3
124Rob GronkowskiRob GronkowskiTBTE12116.29.7
125Rashaad PennyRashaad PennySEARB10115.711.6
126Dawson KnoxDawson KnoxBUFTE15115.17.7
127Hunter HenryHunter HenryNETE17114.36.7
128Brandon AiyukBrandon AiyukSFWR17114.36.7
129Chuba HubbardChuba HubbardCARRB17112.66.6
130Devonta FreemanDevonta FreemanBALRB16112.67.0
131Cairo SantosCairo SantosCHIK17112.06.6

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2021 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 132–156
#
132Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST17112.06.6
133Kansas City Chiefs D/STKCDST17110.06.5
134Dallas GoedertDallas GoedertPHITE15109.07.3
135Jason SandersJason SandersMIAK17109.06.4
136Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST17109.06.4
137New England Patriots D/STNEDST17109.06.4
138Kyle PittsKyle PittsATLTE17108.66.4
139K.J. OsbornK.J. OsbornMINWR17108.56.4
140Robbie GouldRobbie GouldSFK13108.08.3
141Saquon BarkleySaquon BarkleyNYGRB13107.68.3
142Chase ClaypoolChase ClaypoolPITWR15107.67.2
143Marvin JonesMarvin JonesJAXWR17107.26.3
144New Orleans Saints D/STNODST17107.06.3
145Zach ErtzZach ErtzARITE17106.76.3
146Marquez CallawayMarquez CallawayNOWR17105.86.2
147DeAndre HopkinsDeAndre HopkinsARIWR10105.210.5
148Devontae BookerDevontae BookerNYGRB16104.16.5
149Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST17104.06.1
150Tim PatrickTim PatrickDENWR16103.46.5
151Jakobi MeyersJakobi MeyersNEWR17103.36.1
152Cedrick Wilson Jr.Cedrick Wilson Jr.DALWR16102.86.4
153A.J. GreenA.J. GreenARIWR16102.86.4
154Allen LazardAllen LazardGBWR15102.56.8
155Arizona Cardinals D/STARIDST17102.06.0
156Tennessee Titans D/STTENDST17102.06.0

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2021 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 157–181
#
157Los Angeles Rams D/STLARDST17101.05.9
158Rhamondre StevensonRhamondre StevensonNERB12100.98.4
159Chase EdmondsChase EdmondsARIRB12100.38.4
160Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST17100.05.9
161Clyde Edwards-HelaireClyde Edwards-HelaireKCRB1098.69.9
162Russell GageRussell GageATLWR1497.06.9
163Mike BadgleyMike BadgleyINDK1397.07.5
164San Francisco 49ers D/STSFDST1797.05.7
165Joey SlyeJoey SlyeWASK1296.08.0
166Zane GonzalezZane GonzalezCARK1296.08.0
167Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST1796.05.6
168Elijah MooreElijah MooreNYJWR1195.28.7
169Jason MyersJason MyersSEAK1795.05.6
170Mike DavisMike DavisATLRB1794.25.5
171Alexander MattisonAlexander MattisonMINRB1693.95.9
172Jamaal WilliamsJamaal WilliamsDETRB1393.87.2
173Latavius MurrayLatavius MurrayBALRB1493.66.7
174Courtland SuttonCourtland SuttonDENWR1792.25.4
175Robert WoodsRobert WoodsLARWR992.210.2
176Mike GesickiMike GesickiMIATE1792.05.4
177Pat FreiermuthPat FreiermuthPITTE1691.75.7
178Miles SandersMiles SandersPHIRB1291.27.6
179Noah FantNoah FantDENTE1691.05.7
180Cincinnati Bengals D/STCINDST1791.05.4
181Houston Texans D/STHOUDST1791.05.4

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2021 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–18, rows 182–200
#
182Gabe DavisGabe DavisBUFWR1690.95.7
183Christian McCaffreyChristian McCaffreyCARRB790.512.9
184Kenny GainwellKenny GainwellPHIRB1690.45.7
185Trevor SiemianTrevor SiemianNOQB690.215.0
186Cleveland Browns D/STCLEDST1790.05.3
187Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST1790.05.3
188Emmanuel SandersEmmanuel SandersBUFWR1489.76.4
189Washington Football Team D/STWASDST1789.05.2
190Kareem HuntKareem HuntCLERB888.011.0
191Chase McLaughlinChase McLaughlinCLEK1688.05.5
192Byron PringleByron PringleKCWR1786.85.1
193Cam NewtonCam NewtonCARQB886.410.8
194Tyler HigbeeTyler HigbeeLARTE1586.05.7
195Boston ScottBoston ScottPHIRB1185.67.8
196Robbie ChosenRobbie ChosenCARWR1785.55.0
197D'Ernest JohnsonD'Ernest JohnsonCLERB1585.15.7
198Odell Beckham Jr.Odell Beckham Jr.LARWR1485.16.1
199J.D. McKissicJ.D. McKissicWASRB1184.97.7
200D'Onta ForemanD'Onta ForemanTENRB984.99.4

More leaders and tools

Week 18 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:43 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.