Edgehalla

Half PPR · 2002 · Final regular season

2002 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2002 Half PPR fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2002 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Rich GannonRich GannonLV303.2
  2. 2Daunte CulpepperDaunte CulpepperMIN285.0

RB leaders

  1. 1Priest HolmesPriest HolmesKC405.7
  2. 2LaDainian TomlinsonLaDainian TomlinsonLAC344.7

WR leaders

  1. 1Marvin HarrisonMarvin HarrisonIND312.7
  2. 2Hines WardHines WardPIT279.1

TE leaders

  1. 1Todd HeapTodd HeapBAL159.4
  2. 2Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezKC150.8

2002 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2002 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2002 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Priest HolmesPriest HolmesKCRB14405.729.0
2LaDainian TomlinsonLaDainian TomlinsonLACRB16344.721.5
3Ricky WilliamsRicky WilliamsMIARB16337.121.1

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2002 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4Marvin HarrisonMarvin HarrisonINDWR16312.719.5
5Rich GannonRich GannonLVQB16303.218.9
6Charlie GarnerCharlie GarnerLVRB16301.818.9
7Clinton PortisClinton PortisDENRB16299.718.7
8Shaun AlexanderShaun AlexanderSEARB16299.018.7
9Deuce McAllisterDeuce McAllisterNORB15287.519.2
10Tiki BarberTiki BarberNYGRB16286.917.9
11Daunte CulpepperDaunte CulpepperMINQB16285.017.8
12Mike VickMike VickATLQB15280.718.7
13Hines WardHines WardPITWR16279.117.4
14Terrell OwensTerrell OwensSFWR14271.919.4
15Peyton ManningPeyton ManningINDQB16264.816.6
16Travis HenryTravis HenryBUFRB16264.216.5
17Aaron BrooksAaron BrooksNOQB16256.216.0
18Trent GreenTrent GreenKCQB16256.116.0
19Steve McNairSteve McNairTENQB16253.515.8
20Drew BledsoeDrew BledsoeBUFQB16251.115.7
21Jeff GarciaJeff GarciaSFQB16251.115.7
22Tom BradyTom BradyNEQB16245.615.3
23Fred TaylorFred TaylorJAXRB16244.715.3
24Eddie GeorgeEddie GeorgeTENRB16244.015.3
25Marshall FaulkMarshall FaulkLARRB14243.017.4
26Eric MouldsEric MouldsBUFWR16239.915.0
27Ahman GreenAhman GreenGBRB14239.817.1
28Randy MossRandy MossMINWR16237.314.8
29Duce StaleyDuce StaleyPHIRB16232.514.5
30Jamal LewisJamal LewisBALRB16228.414.3
31Donovan McNabbDonovan McNabbPHIQB10223.622.4

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2002 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32Amani ToomerAmani ToomerNYGWR16223.514.0
33Peerless PricePeerless PriceBUFWR16222.913.9
34Brett FavreBrett FavreGBQB16221.613.9
35Corey DillonCorey DillonCINRB16220.413.8
36Joe HornJoe HornNOWR16219.413.7
37Chad PenningtonChad PenningtonNYJQB15217.714.5
38Curtis MartinCurtis MartinNYJRB16214.113.4
39Plaxico BurressPlaxico BurressPITWR16213.513.3
40Michael BennettMichael BennettMINRB16213.213.3
41Kerry CollinsKerry CollinsNYGQB16210.613.2
42Marty BookerMarty BookerCHIWR16209.213.1
43Jerry RiceJerry RiceLVWR16209.113.1
44Laveranues ColesLaveranues ColesNYJWR16206.812.9
45Warrick DunnWarrick DunnATLRB15203.413.6
46Garrison HearstGarrison HearstSFRB16202.912.7
47Brad JohnsonBrad JohnsonTBQB13201.015.5
48Donald DriverDonald DriverGBWR16200.412.5
49Torry HoltTorry HoltLARWR16199.512.5
50Koren RobinsonKoren RobinsonSEAWR16198.612.4
51James StewartJames StewartDETRB14194.413.9
52Marcel ShippMarcel ShippARIRB15189.712.6
53Drew BreesDrew BreesLACQB16188.411.8
54Jimmy SmithJimmy SmithJAXWR16186.911.7
55Isaac BruceIsaac BruceLARWR16186.811.7
56Mark BrunellMark BrunellTENQB15186.212.4

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2002 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57Antowain SmithAntowain SmithNERB16186.011.6
58Rod GardnerRod GardnerWASWR16184.211.5
59Matt HasselbeckMatt HasselbeckSEAQB13183.214.1
60Jake PlummerJake PlummerARIQB16181.911.4
61Chad JohnsonChad JohnsonCINWR16181.111.3
62Edgerrin JamesEdgerrin JamesINDRB14180.812.9
63Keyshawn JohnsonKeyshawn JohnsonTBWR16180.811.3
64Jon KitnaJon KitnaCINQB13176.813.6
65Rod SmithRod SmithDENWR16176.111.0
66Brian GrieseBrian GrieseDENQB13175.313.5
67Derrick MasonDerrick MasonTENWR14168.712.0
68Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST16167.010.4
69Tommy MaddoxTommy MaddoxPITQB12165.713.8
70Quincy MorganQuincy MorganCLEWR16165.110.3
71Travis TaylorTravis TaylorBALWR16163.910.2
72Todd HeapTodd HeapBALTE16159.410.0
73Joey GallowayJoey GallowayDALWR16158.49.9
74Curtis ConwayCurtis ConwayLACWR12157.013.1
75Troy BrownTroy BrownNEWR14156.911.2
76New Orleans Saints D/STNODST16156.09.8
77Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST16156.09.8
78Tim CouchTim CouchCLEQB14155.411.1
79Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST16154.09.6
80Jerry PorterJerry PorterLVWR16152.99.6
81Amos ZereoueAmos ZereouePITRB16151.39.5

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2002 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82Michael PittmanMichael PittmanTBRB16151.09.4
83Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST16151.09.4
84Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezKCTE16150.89.4
85Todd PinkstonTodd PinkstonPHIWR15150.310.0
86James ThrashJames ThrashPHIWR16148.19.3
87Stephen DavisStephen DavisWASRB12147.712.3
88Tim BrownTim BrownLVWR16147.49.2
89Moe WilliamsMoe WilliamsMINRB16146.09.1
90David CarrDavid CarrHOUQB16145.99.1
91Brian FinneranBrian FinneranATLWR16145.89.1
92Jay FeelyJay FeelyATLK16145.09.1
93Carolina Panthers D/STCARDST16145.09.1
94Jay FiedlerJay FiedlerMIAQB11144.913.2
95Wayne ChrebetWayne ChrebetNYJWR15144.69.6
96Atlanta Falcons D/STATLDST16144.09.0
97Steve SmithSteve SmithCARWR15143.89.6
98David PattenDavid PattenNEWR16143.59.0
99Emmitt SmithEmmitt SmithDALRB16142.48.9
100Jamel WhiteJamel WhiteCLERB14141.710.1
101Tai StreetsTai StreetsSFWR15141.69.4
102William GreenWilliam GreenCLERB16140.08.8
103Dennis NorthcuttDennis NorthcuttCLEWR13139.510.7
104Darrell JacksonDarrell JacksonSEAWR13139.010.7
105Martin GramaticaMartin GramaticaTBK16139.08.7
106Lamar SmithLamar SmithCARRB11138.412.6

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2002 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107David AkersDavid AkersPHIK16138.08.6
108Oakland Raiders D/STLVDST16138.08.6
109Ed McCaffreyEd McCaffreyDENWR16137.08.6
110John CarneyJohn CarneyNOK16137.08.6
111Muhsin MuhammadMuhsin MuhammadCARWR14135.89.7
112Eddie KennisonEddie KennisonKCWR16134.98.4
113Mike AlstottMike AlstottTBRB16134.58.4
114Jeremy ShockeyJeremy ShockeyNYGTE15134.49.0
115Sebastian JanikowskiSebastian JanikowskiLVK16134.08.4
116Kevin JohnsonKevin JohnsonCLEWR16133.18.3
117Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST16132.08.3
118Keenan McCardellKeenan McCardellTBWR14131.89.4
119Derrius ThompsonDerrius ThompsonWASWR16131.58.2
120Antonio BryantAntonio BryantDALWR16131.38.2
121New England Patriots D/STNEDST16131.08.2
122Anthony ThomasAnthony ThomasCHIRB12130.410.9
123Ryan LongwellRyan LongwellGBK16130.08.1
124Donte' StallworthDonte' StallworthNOWR13128.69.9
125Jerome BettisJerome BettisPITRB12127.810.7
126Corey BradfordCorey BradfordHOUWR16127.17.9
127Tennessee Titans D/STTENDST16127.07.9
128Peter WarrickPeter WarrickCINWR15125.38.4
129Chris ChambersChris ChambersMIAWR15125.28.3
130Rodney PeeteRodney PeeteCARQB14124.68.9
131Adam VinatieriAdam VinatieriNEK16124.07.8

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2002 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132Jeff BlakeJeff BlakeBALQB10124.012.4
133Kevin FaulkKevin FaulkNERB15123.58.2
134Jason ElamJason ElamDENK16123.07.7
135New York Jets D/STNYJDST16123.07.7
136Houston Texans D/STHOUDST16122.07.6
137Mike HollisMike HollisBUFK16121.07.6
138Cleveland Browns D/STCLEDST16121.07.6
139Kansas City Chiefs D/STKCDST16121.07.6
140Washington Redskins D/STWASDST16121.07.6
141Morten AndersenMorten AndersenKCK14120.08.6
142Detroit Lions D/STDETDST16120.07.5
143San Diego Chargers D/STLACDST16120.07.5
144Terry GlennTerry GlennGBWR15119.78.0
145Marc BulgerMarc BulgerLARQB7118.516.9
146Bubba FranksBubba FranksGBTE16118.47.4
147Reggie WayneReggie WayneINDWR15118.17.9
148Olindo MareOlindo MareMIAK16118.07.4
149D'Wayne BatesD'Wayne BatesMINWR14117.98.4
150Shannon SharpeShannon SharpeDENTE13117.19.0
151Tim DwightTim DwightLACWR16116.17.3
152Kevan BarlowKevan BarlowSFRB14116.18.3
153Dez WhiteDez WhiteCHIWR16114.27.1
154Miami Dolphins D/STMIADST16114.07.1
155Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST16113.07.1
156Joe NedneyJoe NedneyTENK16112.07.0

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2002 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157Stacey MackStacey MackJAXRB16111.06.9
158Dallas Cowboys D/STDALDST16111.06.9
159John HallJohn HallNYJK16110.06.9
160James AllenJames AllenHOURB16109.86.9
161Bill SchroederBill SchroederDETWR14109.57.8
162Jim MillerJim MillerCHIQB10108.910.9
163Mike VanderjagtMike VanderjagtINDK16108.06.8
164Paul EdingerPaul EdingerCHIK16108.06.8
165Antonio FreemanAntonio FreemanPHIWR15107.07.1
166Rian LindellRian LindellSEAK16107.06.7
167Denver Broncos D/STDENDST16107.06.7
168Indianapolis Colts D/STINDDST16107.06.7
169Kenny WatsonKenny WatsonWASRB16106.76.7
170Joey HarringtonJoey HarringtonDETQB14106.27.6
171Antwaan Randle ElAntwaan Randle ElPITWR16105.66.6
172Marcus PollardMarcus PollardINDTE15105.37.0
173Billy MillerBilly MillerHOUTE14104.87.5
174Matt BryantMatt BryantNYGK16104.06.5
175Andre DavisAndre DavisCLEWR16103.26.5
176Phil DawsonPhil DawsonCLEK16103.06.4
177Jason HansonJason HansonDETK16102.06.4
178Matt StoverMatt StoverBALK15101.06.7
179Marc BoerigterMarc BoerigterKCWR15100.06.7
180New York Giants D/STNYGDST16100.06.3
181Santana MossSantana MossNYJWR1599.16.6

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2002 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Jose CortezJose CortezWASK1499.07.1
183Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST1698.06.1
184Jerome PathonJerome PathonNOWR1497.87.0
185St. Louis Rams D/STLARDST1697.06.1
186Az-Zahir HakimAz-Zahir HakimDETWR1096.99.7
187San Francisco 49ers D/STSFDST1695.05.9
188Jeff WilkinsJeff WilkinsLARK1694.05.9
189Alge CrumplerAlge CrumplerATLTE1693.55.8
190Gary AndersonGary AndersonMINK1493.06.6
191James MungroJames MungroINDRB992.210.2
192Ricky ProehlRicky ProehlLARWR1592.16.1
193Kyle BradyKyle BradyJAXTE1691.65.7
194Bobby EngramBobby EngramSEAWR1590.96.1
195Randy McMichaelRandy McMichaelMIATE1690.85.7
196Steve ChristieSteve ChristieLACK1690.05.6
197Kevin DysonKevin DysonTENWR1188.18.0
198Kordell StewartKordell StewartPITQB787.312.5
199Bobby ShawBobby ShawJAXWR1686.55.4
200Mike AndersonMike AndersonDENRB1586.35.8

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:38 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.