Edgehalla

Standard (non-PPR) · 2002 · Final regular season

2002 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2002 Standard (non-PPR) fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2002 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Rich GannonRich GannonLV303.2
  2. 2Daunte CulpepperDaunte CulpepperMIN285.0

RB leaders

  1. 1Priest HolmesPriest HolmesKC370.7
  2. 2Ricky WilliamsRicky WilliamsMIA313.6

WR leaders

  1. 1Marvin HarrisonMarvin HarrisonIND241.2
  2. 2Hines WardHines WardPIT223.1

TE leaders

  1. 1Todd HeapTodd HeapBAL125.4
  2. 2Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezKC119.3

2002 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2002 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2002 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Priest HolmesPriest HolmesKCRB14370.726.5
2Ricky WilliamsRicky WilliamsMIARB16313.619.6
3LaDainian TomlinsonLaDainian TomlinsonLACRB16305.219.1

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2002 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4Rich GannonRich GannonLVQB16303.218.9
5Daunte CulpepperDaunte CulpepperMINQB16285.017.8
6Clinton PortisClinton PortisDENRB16283.217.7
7Mike VickMike VickATLQB15280.718.7
8Shaun AlexanderShaun AlexanderSEARB16269.516.8
9Peyton ManningPeyton ManningINDQB16264.816.6
10Deuce McAllisterDeuce McAllisterNORB15264.017.6
11Charlie GarnerCharlie GarnerLVRB16256.316.0
12Aaron BrooksAaron BrooksNOQB16256.216.0
13Trent GreenTrent GreenKCQB16256.116.0
14Steve McNairSteve McNairTENQB16253.515.8
15Tiki BarberTiki BarberNYGRB16252.415.8
16Drew BledsoeDrew BledsoeBUFQB16251.115.7
17Jeff GarciaJeff GarciaSFQB16251.115.7
18Tom BradyTom BradyNEQB16245.615.3
19Travis HenryTravis HenryBUFRB16242.715.2
20Marvin HarrisonMarvin HarrisonINDWR16241.215.1
21Eddie GeorgeEddie GeorgeTENRB16226.014.1
22Donovan McNabbDonovan McNabbPHIQB10223.622.4
23Hines WardHines WardPITWR16223.113.9
24Terrell OwensTerrell OwensSFWR14221.915.8
25Brett FavreBrett FavreGBQB16221.613.9
26Fred TaylorFred TaylorJAXRB16220.213.8
27Chad PenningtonChad PenningtonNYJQB15217.714.5
28Ahman GreenAhman GreenGBRB14211.315.1
29Kerry CollinsKerry CollinsNYGQB16210.613.2
30Duce StaleyDuce StaleyPHIRB16207.012.9
31Jamal LewisJamal LewisBALRB16204.912.8

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2002 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32Marshall FaulkMarshall FaulkLARRB14203.014.5
33Brad JohnsonBrad JohnsonTBQB13201.015.5
34Corey DillonCorey DillonCINRB16198.912.4
35Michael BennettMichael BennettMINRB16194.712.2
36Eric MouldsEric MouldsBUFWR16189.911.9
37Curtis MartinCurtis MartinNYJRB16189.611.8
38Drew BreesDrew BreesLACQB16188.411.8
39Mark BrunellMark BrunellTENQB15186.212.4
40Randy MossRandy MossMINWR16184.311.5
41Matt HasselbeckMatt HasselbeckSEAQB13183.214.1
42Amani ToomerAmani ToomerNYGWR16182.511.4
43Jake PlummerJake PlummerARIQB16181.411.3
44Garrison HearstGarrison HearstSFRB16178.911.2
45Warrick DunnWarrick DunnATLRB15178.411.9
46Jon KitnaJon KitnaCINQB13176.813.6
47Peerless PricePeerless PriceBUFWR16175.911.0
48Joe HornJoe HornNOWR16175.411.0
49Brian GrieseBrian GrieseDENQB13175.313.5
50Plaxico BurressPlaxico BurressPITWR16174.510.9
51James StewartJames StewartDETRB14171.412.2
52Marcel ShippMarcel ShippARIRB15170.711.4
53Antowain SmithAntowain SmithNERB16170.510.7
54Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST16167.010.4
55Tommy MaddoxTommy MaddoxPITQB12165.713.8
56Donald DriverDonald DriverGBWR16165.410.3

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2002 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57Jerry RiceJerry RiceLVWR16163.110.2
58Laveranues ColesLaveranues ColesNYJWR16162.310.1
59Marty BookerMarty BookerCHIWR16160.710.0
60Koren RobinsonKoren RobinsonSEAWR16159.610.0
61New Orleans Saints D/STNODST16156.09.8
62Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST16156.09.8
63Tim CouchTim CouchCLEQB14155.411.1
64Torry HoltTorry HoltLARWR16154.09.6
65Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST16154.09.6
66Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST16151.09.4
67Edgerrin JamesEdgerrin JamesINDRB14150.310.7
68Rod GardnerRod GardnerWASWR16148.79.3
69Isaac BruceIsaac BruceLARWR16147.39.2
70Jimmy SmithJimmy SmithJAXWR16146.99.2
71Chad JohnsonChad JohnsonCINWR16146.69.2
72David CarrDavid CarrHOUQB16145.99.1
73Jay FeelyJay FeelyATLK16145.09.1
74Carolina Panthers D/STCARDST16145.09.1
75Jay FiedlerJay FiedlerMIAQB11144.913.2
76Atlanta Falcons D/STATLDST16144.09.0
77Keyshawn JohnsonKeyshawn JohnsonTBWR16142.88.9
78Martin GramaticaMartin GramaticaTBK16139.08.7
79David AkersDavid AkersPHIK16138.08.6
80Oakland Raiders D/STLVDST16138.08.6
81Quincy MorganQuincy MorganCLEWR16137.18.6

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2002 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82John CarneyJohn CarneyNOK16137.08.6
83Stephen DavisStephen DavisWASRB12136.211.3
84Emmitt SmithEmmitt SmithDALRB16134.48.4
85Sebastian JanikowskiSebastian JanikowskiLVK16134.08.4
86Travis TaylorTravis TaylorBALWR16133.48.3
87Moe WilliamsMoe WilliamsMINRB16132.58.3
88William GreenWilliam GreenCLERB16132.08.3
89Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST16132.08.3
90Rod SmithRod SmithDENWR16131.68.2
91New England Patriots D/STNEDST16131.08.2
92Amos ZereoueAmos ZereouePITRB16130.38.1
93Ryan LongwellRyan LongwellGBK16130.08.1
94Derrick MasonDerrick MasonTENWR14129.29.2
95Curtis ConwayCurtis ConwayLACWR12128.510.7
96Lamar SmithLamar SmithCARRB11128.411.7
97Joey GallowayJoey GallowayDALWR16127.98.0
98Jerry PorterJerry PorterLVWR16127.48.0
99Tennessee Titans D/STTENDST16127.07.9
100Todd HeapTodd HeapBALTE16125.47.8
101Rodney PeeteRodney PeeteCARQB14124.68.9
102Jerome BettisJerome BettisPITRB12124.310.4
103Adam VinatieriAdam VinatieriNEK16124.07.8
104Jeff BlakeJeff BlakeBALQB10124.012.4
105Jason ElamJason ElamDENK16123.07.7
106New York Jets D/STNYJDST16123.07.7

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2002 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107James ThrashJames ThrashPHIWR16122.17.6
108Houston Texans D/STHOUDST16122.07.6
109Michael PittmanMichael PittmanTBRB16121.57.6
110Mike HollisMike HollisBUFK16121.07.6
111Cleveland Browns D/STCLEDST16121.07.6
112Kansas City Chiefs D/STKCDST16121.07.6
113Washington Redskins D/STWASDST16121.07.6
114Dennis NorthcuttDennis NorthcuttCLEWR13120.59.3
115Todd PinkstonTodd PinkstonPHIWR15120.38.0
116Morten AndersenMorten AndersenKCK14120.08.6
117Detroit Lions D/STDETDST16120.07.5
118San Diego Chargers D/STLACDST16120.07.5
119Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezKCTE16119.37.5
120Wayne ChrebetWayne ChrebetNYJWR15119.17.9
121Anthony ThomasAnthony ThomasCHIRB12118.49.9
122Marc BulgerMarc BulgerLARQB7118.016.9
123Olindo MareOlindo MareMIAK16118.07.4
124Brian FinneranBrian FinneranATLWR16117.87.4
125Mike AlstottMike AlstottTBRB16117.07.3
126Steve SmithSteve SmithCARWR15116.87.8
127Miami Dolphins D/STMIADST16114.07.1
128David PattenDavid PattenNEWR16113.07.1
129Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST16113.07.1
130Joe NedneyJoe NedneyTENK16112.07.0
131Dallas Cowboys D/STDALDST16111.06.9

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2002 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132Jamel WhiteJamel WhiteCLERB14110.27.9
133John HallJohn HallNYJK16110.06.9
134Antonio BryantAntonio BryantDALWR16109.36.8
135Kevan BarlowKevan BarlowSFRB14109.17.8
136Jim MillerJim MillerCHIQB10108.910.9
137Troy BrownTroy BrownNEWR14108.47.7
138Eddie KennisonEddie KennisonKCWR16108.46.8
139Darrell JacksonDarrell JacksonSEAWR13108.08.3
140Mike VanderjagtMike VanderjagtINDK16108.06.8
141Paul EdingerPaul EdingerCHIK16108.06.8
142Donte' StallworthDonte' StallworthNOWR13107.68.3
143Rian LindellRian LindellSEAK16107.06.7
144Denver Broncos D/STDENDST16107.06.7
145Indianapolis Colts D/STINDDST16107.06.7
146Tim BrownTim BrownLVWR16106.96.7
147Joey HarringtonJoey HarringtonDETQB14106.27.6
148Tai StreetsTai StreetsSFWR15105.67.0
149Stacey MackStacey MackJAXRB16105.56.6
150Derrius ThompsonDerrius ThompsonWASWR16105.06.6
151Kevin FaulkKevin FaulkNERB15105.07.0
152Corey BradfordCorey BradfordHOUWR16104.66.5
153Muhsin MuhammadMuhsin MuhammadCARWR14104.37.5
154Matt BryantMatt BryantNYGK16104.06.5
155Phil DawsonPhil DawsonCLEK16103.06.4
156Ed McCaffreyEd McCaffreyDENWR16102.56.4

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2002 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157Jason HansonJason HansonDETK16102.06.4
158Keenan McCardellKeenan McCardellTBWR14101.37.2
159Matt StoverMatt StoverBALK15101.06.7
160New York Giants D/STNYGDST16100.06.3
161Kevin JohnsonKevin JohnsonCLEWR1699.66.2
162Chris ChambersChris ChambersMIAWR1599.26.6
163Jose CortezJose CortezWASK1499.07.1
164Peter WarrickPeter WarrickCINWR1598.86.6
165Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST1698.06.1
166Jeremy ShockeyJeremy ShockeyNYGTE1597.46.5
167St. Louis Rams D/STLARDST1697.06.1
168San Francisco 49ers D/STSFDST1695.05.9
169Jeff WilkinsJeff WilkinsLARK1694.05.9
170Reggie WayneReggie WayneINDWR1593.66.2
171Gary AndersonGary AndersonMINK1493.06.6
172D'Wayne BatesD'Wayne BatesMINWR1492.96.6
173Terry GlennTerry GlennGBWR1591.76.1
174Bill SchroederBill SchroederDETWR1491.56.5
175Bubba FranksBubba FranksGBTE1691.45.7
176Tim DwightTim DwightLACWR1691.15.7
177Kenny WatsonKenny WatsonWASRB1690.75.7
178Marc BoerigterMarc BoerigterKCWR1590.06.0
179Steve ChristieSteve ChristieLACK1690.05.6
180Dez WhiteDez WhiteCHIWR1688.75.5
181Kordell StewartKordell StewartPITQB787.312.5

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2002 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Shannon SharpeShannon SharpeDENTE1386.66.7
183James AllenJames AllenHOURB1686.35.4
184James MungroJames MungroINDRB985.79.5
185Cincinnati Bengals D/STCINDST1685.05.3
186Jacksonville Jaguars D/STJAXDST1685.05.3
187Andre DavisAndre DavisCLEWR1684.75.3
188Santana MossSantana MossNYJWR1584.15.6
189Antonio FreemanAntonio FreemanPHIWR1584.05.6
190Arizona Cardinals D/STARIDST1684.05.3
191Shane MatthewsShane MatthewsWASQB783.812.0
192Marcus PollardMarcus PollardINDTE1583.85.6
193Antwaan Randle ElAntwaan Randle ElPITWR1682.15.1
194Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST1682.05.1
195Kris BrownKris BrownHOUK1681.05.1
196T.J. DuckettT.J. DuckettATLRB1280.86.7
197Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST1680.05.0
198Patrick RamseyPatrick RamseyWASQB979.58.8
199Billy MillerBilly MillerHOUTE1479.35.7
200Az-Zahir HakimAz-Zahir HakimDETWR1078.47.8

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:38 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.