Edgehalla

PPR · 2004 · Final regular season

2004 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2004 PPR fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2004 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Daunte CulpepperDaunte CulpepperMIN373.3
  2. 2Peyton ManningPeyton ManningIND360.1

RB leaders

  1. 1Tiki BarberTiki BarberNYG347.6
  2. 2LaDainian TomlinsonLaDainian TomlinsonLAC334.1

WR leaders

  1. 1Muhsin MuhammadMuhsin MuhammadCAR329.0
  2. 2Joe HornJoe HornNO301.9

TE leaders

  1. 1Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezKC270.3
  2. 2Antonio GatesAntonio GatesLAC255.4

2004 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2004 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2004 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Daunte CulpepperDaunte CulpepperMINQB16373.323.3
2Peyton ManningPeyton ManningINDQB16360.122.5
3Tiki BarberTiki BarberNYGRB16347.621.7

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2004 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4LaDainian TomlinsonLaDainian TomlinsonLACRB15334.122.3
5Muhsin MuhammadMuhsin MuhammadCARWR16329.020.6
6Shaun AlexanderShaun AlexanderSEARB16322.820.2
7Domanick WilliamsDomanick WilliamsHOURB15322.621.5
8Curtis MartinCurtis MartinNYJRB16319.219.9
9Edgerrin JamesEdgerrin JamesINDRB16306.119.1
10Joe HornJoe HornNOWR16301.918.9
11Javon WalkerJavon WalkerGBWR16295.018.4
12Donovan McNabbDonovan McNabbPHIQB15291.119.4
13Torry HoltTorry HoltLARWR16289.218.1
14Marvin HarrisonMarvin HarrisonINDWR16285.317.8
15Chad JohnsonChad JohnsonCINWR16280.317.5
16Terrell OwensTerrell OwensPHIWR14278.519.9
17Drew BennettDrew BennettTENWR15276.918.5
18Brian WestbrookBrian WestbrookPHIRB13276.121.2
19Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezKCTE16270.316.9
20Reggie WayneReggie WayneINDWR16269.616.9
21Corey DillonCorey DillonNERB15260.817.4
22Trent GreenTrent GreenKCQB16260.116.3
23Donald DriverDonald DriverGBWR16257.216.1
24Jake PlummerJake PlummerDENQB16257.116.1
25Antonio GatesAntonio GatesLACTE15255.417.0
26Brett FavreBrett FavreGBQB16255.015.9
27Derrick MasonDerrick MasonTENWR16254.515.9
28Darrell JacksonDarrell JacksonSEAWR16249.715.6
29Jake DelhommeJake DelhommeCARQB16248.515.5
30Aaron BrooksAaron BrooksNOQB16247.415.5
31Isaac BruceIsaac BruceLARWR16246.215.4

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2004 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32Michael ClaytonMichael ClaytonTBWR16244.315.3
33Drew BreesDrew BreesLACQB15243.716.2
34Rod SmithRod SmithDENWR16238.714.9
35Nate BurlesonNate BurlesonMINWR16235.514.7
36Marc BulgerMarc BulgerLARQB14235.516.8
37Brandon StokleyBrandon StokleyINDWR15233.715.6
38Clinton PortisClinton PortisWASRB15233.615.6
39Thomas JonesThomas JonesCHIRB14233.516.7
40Rudi JohnsonRudi JohnsonCINRB16233.114.6
41Ahman GreenAhman GreenGBRB15228.615.2
42Andre JohnsonAndre JohnsonHOUWR16228.414.3
43Willis McGaheeWillis McGaheeBUFRB15225.715.0
44Jimmy SmithJimmy SmithJAXWR16225.214.1
45Tom BradyTom BradyNEQB16224.414.0
46Eric MouldsEric MouldsBUFWR16222.213.9
47Reuben DroughnsReuben DroughnsDENRB16222.113.9
48Jason WittenJason WittenDALTE16221.013.8
49Michael PittmanMichael PittmanTBRB13220.717.0
50Eddie KennisonEddie KennisonKCWR14220.115.7
51Warrick DunnWarrick DunnATLRB16218.913.7
52Mike VickMike VickATLQB15218.714.6
53Jerry PorterJerry PorterLVWR16213.413.3
54Priest HolmesPriest HolmesKCRB8212.926.6
55Hines WardHines WardPITWR16212.913.3
56Matt HasselbeckMatt HasselbeckSEAQB14211.015.1

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2004 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57Deuce McAllisterDeuce McAllisterNORB14210.215.0
58Chris ChambersChris ChambersMIAWR15208.413.9
59Fred TaylorFred TaylorJAXRB14206.914.8
60Nick GoingsNick GoingsCARRB16206.512.9
61Ashley LelieAshley LelieDENWR16204.912.8
62David CarrDavid CarrHOUQB16203.912.7
63Keyshawn JohnsonKeyshawn JohnsonDALWR16201.412.6
64Randy MossRandy MossMINWR11201.218.3
65T.J. HoushmandzadehT.J. HoushmandzadehCINWR16199.912.5
66Kevin JonesKevin JonesDETRB15193.312.9
67Lee EvansLee EvansBUFWR15192.812.9
68Byron LeftwichByron LeftwichJAXQB14190.713.6
69Laveranues ColesLaveranues ColesWASWR16188.711.8
70Joey HarringtonJoey HarringtonDETQB16187.411.7
71Jerome BettisJerome BettisPITRB14187.113.4
72Larry FitzgeraldLarry FitzgeraldARIWR16185.411.6
73Marshall FaulkMarshall FaulkLARRB14184.413.2
74Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST16183.011.4
75Roy WilliamsRoy WilliamsDETWR14181.813.0
76Kerry CollinsKerry CollinsLVQB14181.313.0
77Randy McMichaelRandy McMichaelMIATE16178.111.1
78Kevan BarlowKevan BarlowSFRB15176.411.8
79Emmitt SmithEmmitt SmithARIRB15176.011.7
80Eric JohnsonEric JohnsonSFTE16174.510.9
81Larry JohnsonLarry JohnsonKCRB8173.921.7

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2004 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82Vinny TestaverdeVinny TestaverdeDALQB16173.510.8
83Chris BrownChris BrownTENRB11169.415.4
84Donte' StallworthDonte' StallworthNOWR15168.411.2
85Chad PenningtonChad PenningtonNYJQB13167.512.9
86Ben RoethlisbergerBen RoethlisbergerPITQB14167.211.9
87David PattenDavid PattenNEWR15166.511.1
88Jermaine WigginsJermaine WigginsMINTE14165.511.8
89Jamal LewisJamal LewisBALRB12164.213.7
90Jeremy ShockeyJeremy ShockeyNYGTE15163.610.9
91Antonio BryantAntonio BryantCLEWR15161.210.7
92David GivensDavid GivensNEWR14161.211.5
93Marcus RobinsonMarcus RobinsonMINWR15160.710.7
94Santana MossSantana MossNYJWR15160.610.7
95Drew BledsoeDrew BledsoeBUFQB16160.510.0
96Brian GrieseBrian GrieseTBQB11159.614.5
97Alge CrumplerAlge CrumplerATLTE14159.411.4
98Billy VolekBilly VolekTENQB10159.315.9
99Carson PalmerCarson PalmerCINQB13158.612.2
100Derrick BlaylockDerrick BlaylockKCRB12157.313.1
101Justin McCareinsJustin McCareinsNYJWR16156.59.8
102Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST16156.09.8
103Johnnie MortonJohnnie MortonKCWR13154.811.9
104Adam VinatieriAdam VinatieriNEK16154.29.6
105Onterrio SmithOnterrio SmithMINRB11153.814.0
106Ronald CurryRonald CurryLVWR12153.612.8

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2004 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107Keary ColbertKeary ColbertCARWR15152.410.2
108Dennis NorthcuttDennis NorthcuttCLEWR16149.59.3
109Atlanta Falcons D/STATLDST16147.09.2
110Rod GardnerRod GardnerWASWR16146.79.2
111Julius JonesJulius JonesDALRB8145.818.2
112Kyle BollerKyle BollerBALQB16145.39.1
113Eric ParkerEric ParkerLACWR15143.39.6
114New England Patriots D/STNEDST16143.08.9
115Josh McCownJosh McCownARIQB14140.110.0
116Jason ElamJason ElamDENK16140.08.8
117Indianapolis Colts D/STINDDST16138.08.6
118Brandon LloydBrandon LloydSFWR13137.510.6
119David AkersDavid AkersPHIK16136.08.5
120Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST16135.08.4
121Plaxico BurressPlaxico BurressPITWR11134.812.3
122Cincinnati Bengals D/STCINDST16134.08.4
123Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST16133.08.3
124Shayne GrahamShayne GrahamCINK16131.08.2
125Chester TaylorChester TaylorBALRB16129.88.1
126Cedrick WilsonCedrick WilsonSFWR14129.79.3
127Steven JacksonSteven JacksonLARRB14129.29.2
128Matt StoverMatt StoverBALK16128.08.0
129Jeff ReedJeff ReedPITK16128.08.0
130Carolina Panthers D/STCARDST16127.07.9
131Ryan LongwellRyan LongwellGBK16126.07.9

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2004 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132New Orleans Saints D/STNODST16126.07.9
133Amos ZereoueAmos ZereoueLVRB15125.98.4
134Detroit Lions D/STDETDST16125.07.8
135Peerless PricePeerless PriceATLWR15124.98.3
136Antwaan Randle ElAntwaan Randle ElPITWR16124.97.8
137Lee SuggsLee SuggsCLERB10124.212.4
138Amani ToomerAmani ToomerNYGWR15123.78.2
139Sammy MorrisSammy MorrisMIARB13122.79.4
140Anquan BoldinAnquan BoldinARIWR10122.612.3
141New York Jets D/STNYJDST16121.07.6
142Marty BookerMarty BookerMIAWR15120.98.1
143Nate KaedingNate KaedingLACK16120.07.5
144Mike VanderjagtMike VanderjagtINDK15119.07.9
145Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST16119.07.4
146Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST16119.07.4
147Jabar GaffneyJabar GaffneyHOUWR14117.28.4
148David TerrellDavid TerrellCHIWR16116.97.3
149New York Giants D/STNYGDST16116.07.3
150Sebastian JanikowskiSebastian JanikowskiLVK16115.07.2
151Josh BrownJosh BrownSEAK16115.07.2
152Rian LindellRian LindellBUFK16114.07.1
153Joey GallowayJoey GallowayTBWR10112.511.3
154Bubba FranksBubba FranksGBTE16112.17.0
155Doug BrienDoug BrienNYJK16112.07.0
156Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST16112.07.0

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2004 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157Antowain SmithAntowain SmithTENRB11111.810.2
158Houston Texans D/STHOUDST16111.06.9
159Arizona Cardinals D/STARIDST16110.06.9
160Todd PinkstonTodd PinkstonPHIWR13109.68.4
161John CarneyJohn CarneyNOK16109.06.8
162Lawrence TynesLawrence TynesKCK16109.06.8
163Daniel GrahamDaniel GrahamNETE13108.48.3
164Jeff GarciaJeff GarciaCLEQB11108.19.8
165Bryant JohnsonBryant JohnsonARIWR15108.17.2
166Tim RattayTim RattaySFQB9106.311.8
167Troy EdwardsTroy EdwardsJAXWR15105.57.0
168Jeb PutzierJeb PutzierDENTE14105.27.5
169Tony FisherTony FisherGBRB16104.46.5
170Deion BranchDeion BranchNEWR9104.411.6
171Shaun McDonaldShaun McDonaldLARWR16104.46.5
172Chris CooleyChris CooleyWASTE14104.47.5
173Steve ChristieSteve ChristieNYGK16104.06.5
174San Diego Chargers D/STLACDST16104.06.5
175Phil DawsonPhil DawsonCLEK16103.06.4
176Neil RackersNeil RackersARIK16103.06.4
177Az-Zahir HakimAz-Zahir HakimDETWR10102.310.2
178Washington Redskins D/STWASDST16102.06.4
179L.J. SmithL.J. SmithPHITE15101.76.8
180Jason HansonJason HansonDETK16101.06.3
181Tennessee Titans D/STTENDST16101.06.3

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2004 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Doug GabrielDoug GabrielLVWR15100.86.7
183Shawn BrysonShawn BrysonDETRB16100.66.3
184Kansas City Chiefs D/STKCDST16100.06.3
185Freddie JonesFreddie JonesARITE1699.66.2
186T.J. DuckettT.J. DuckettATLRB1299.48.3
187Kurt WarnerKurt WarnerNYGQB1099.29.9
188Morten AndersenMorten AndersenMINK1699.06.2
189Curtis ConwayCurtis ConwaySFWR1298.38.2
190Cleveland Browns D/STCLEDST1697.06.1
191Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST1697.06.1
192Duce StaleyDuce StaleyPITRB1096.59.7
193Jerome PathonJerome PathonNOWR1296.18.0
194Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST1696.06.0
195Bobby EngramBobby EngramSEAWR1395.97.4
196Marcus PollardMarcus PollardINDTE1195.98.7
197Bobby WadeBobby WadeCHIWR1695.76.0
198Dallas ClarkDallas ClarkINDTE1295.37.9
199Gary AndersonGary AndersonTENK1595.06.3
200Miami Dolphins D/STMIADST1695.05.9

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:38 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.