Edgehalla

Half PPR · 2004 · Final regular season

2004 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2004 Half PPR fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2004 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Daunte CulpepperDaunte CulpepperMIN373.3
  2. 2Peyton ManningPeyton ManningIND360.1

RB leaders

  1. 1Tiki BarberTiki BarberNYG321.6
  2. 2Shaun AlexanderShaun AlexanderSEA311.3

WR leaders

  1. 1Muhsin MuhammadMuhsin MuhammadCAR282.5
  2. 2Joe HornJoe HornNO254.9

TE leaders

  1. 1Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezKC219.3
  2. 2Antonio GatesAntonio GatesLAC214.9

2004 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2004 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2004 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Daunte CulpepperDaunte CulpepperMINQB16373.323.3
2Peyton ManningPeyton ManningINDQB16360.122.5
3Tiki BarberTiki BarberNYGRB16321.620.1

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2004 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4Shaun AlexanderShaun AlexanderSEARB16311.319.5
5LaDainian TomlinsonLaDainian TomlinsonLACRB15307.620.5
6Curtis MartinCurtis MartinNYJRB16298.718.7
7Donovan McNabbDonovan McNabbPHIQB15291.119.4
8Domanick WilliamsDomanick WilliamsHOURB15288.119.2
9Muhsin MuhammadMuhsin MuhammadCARWR16282.517.7
10Edgerrin JamesEdgerrin JamesINDRB16280.617.5
11Trent GreenTrent GreenKCQB16260.116.3
12Jake PlummerJake PlummerDENQB16257.116.1
13Brett FavreBrett FavreGBQB16255.015.9
14Joe HornJoe HornNOWR16254.915.9
15Corey DillonCorey DillonNERB15253.316.9
16Javon WalkerJavon WalkerGBWR16250.515.7
17Jake DelhommeJake DelhommeCARQB16248.515.5
18Aaron BrooksAaron BrooksNOQB16246.915.4
19Drew BreesDrew BreesLACQB15243.216.2
20Marvin HarrisonMarvin HarrisonINDWR16242.315.1
21Torry HoltTorry HoltLARWR16242.215.1
22Terrell OwensTerrell OwensPHIWR14240.017.1
23Brian WestbrookBrian WestbrookPHIRB13239.618.4
24Drew BennettDrew BennettTENWR15236.915.8
25Marc BulgerMarc BulgerLARQB14235.516.8
26Chad JohnsonChad JohnsonCINWR16232.814.6
27Reggie WayneReggie WayneINDWR16231.114.4
28Rudi JohnsonRudi JohnsonCINRB16225.614.1
29Tom BradyTom BradyNEQB16224.414.0
30Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezKCTE16219.313.7
31Mike VickMike VickATLQB15218.714.6

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2004 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32Donald DriverDonald DriverGBWR16215.213.4
33Antonio GatesAntonio GatesLACTE15214.914.3
34Willis McGaheeWillis McGaheeBUFRB15214.714.3
35Clinton PortisClinton PortisWASRB15213.614.2
36Matt HasselbeckMatt HasselbeckSEAQB14211.015.1
37Ahman GreenAhman GreenGBRB15208.613.9
38Derrick MasonDerrick MasonTENWR16206.512.9
39Darrell JacksonDarrell JacksonSEAWR16206.212.9
40Reuben DroughnsReuben DroughnsDENRB16206.112.9
41Thomas JonesThomas JonesCHIRB14205.514.7
42Warrick DunnWarrick DunnATLRB16204.412.8
43Michael ClaytonMichael ClaytonTBWR16204.312.8
44David CarrDavid CarrHOUQB16203.912.7
45Priest HolmesPriest HolmesKCRB8203.425.4
46Isaac BruceIsaac BruceLARWR16201.712.6
47Nate BurlesonNate BurlesonMINWR16201.512.6
48Michael PittmanMichael PittmanTBRB13200.215.4
49Brandon StokleyBrandon StokleyINDWR15199.713.3
50Rod SmithRod SmithDENWR16199.212.4
51Deuce McAllisterDeuce McAllisterNORB14193.213.8
52Byron LeftwichByron LeftwichJAXQB14190.213.6
53Eddie KennisonEddie KennisonKCWR14189.113.5
54Fred TaylorFred TaylorJAXRB14188.913.5
55Andre JohnsonAndre JohnsonHOUWR16188.911.8
56Jimmy SmithJimmy SmithJAXWR16188.211.8

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2004 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57Joey HarringtonJoey HarringtonDETQB16187.411.7
58Jerome BettisJerome BettisPITRB14184.113.2
59Nick GoingsNick GoingsCARRB16184.011.5
60Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST16183.011.4
61Jerry PorterJerry PorterLVWR16181.411.3
62Kerry CollinsKerry CollinsLVQB14181.313.0
63Kevin JonesKevin JonesDETRB15179.312.0
64Eric MouldsEric MouldsBUFWR16178.211.1
65Ashley LelieAshley LelieDENWR16177.911.1
66Jason WittenJason WittenDALTE16177.511.1
67Randy MossRandy MossMINWR11176.716.1
68Chris ChambersChris ChambersMIAWR15173.911.6
69Vinny TestaverdeVinny TestaverdeDALQB16173.510.8
70Hines WardHines WardPITWR16172.910.8
71Lee EvansLee EvansBUFWR15168.811.3
72Emmitt SmithEmmitt SmithARIRB15168.511.2
73Chad PenningtonChad PenningtonNYJQB13167.512.9
74Ben RoethlisbergerBen RoethlisbergerPITQB14167.211.9
75Keyshawn JohnsonKeyshawn JohnsonDALWR16166.410.4
76T.J. HoushmandzadehT.J. HoushmandzadehCINWR16163.410.2
77Larry JohnsonLarry JohnsonKCRB8162.920.4
78Drew BledsoeDrew BledsoeBUFQB16160.510.0
79Marshall FaulkMarshall FaulkLARRB14159.411.4
80Chris BrownChris BrownTENRB11159.414.5
81Jamal LewisJamal LewisBALRB12159.213.3

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2004 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82Brian GrieseBrian GrieseTBQB11159.114.5
83Kevan BarlowKevan BarlowSFRB15158.910.6
84Billy VolekBilly VolekTENQB10158.815.9
85Carson PalmerCarson PalmerCINQB13158.612.2
86Larry FitzgeraldLarry FitzgeraldARIWR16156.49.8
87Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST16156.09.8
88Roy WilliamsRoy WilliamsDETWR14154.811.1
89Adam VinatieriAdam VinatieriNEK16154.29.6
90Atlanta Falcons D/STATLDST16147.09.2
91Kyle BollerKyle BollerBALQB16145.39.1
92Derrick BlaylockDerrick BlaylockKCRB12144.812.1
93David PattenDavid PattenNEWR15144.59.6
94Laveranues ColesLaveranues ColesWASWR16143.79.0
95New England Patriots D/STNEDST16143.08.9
96Randy McMichaelRandy McMichaelMIATE16141.68.8
97Jason ElamJason ElamDENK16140.08.8
98Josh McCownJosh McCownARIQB14139.610.0
99Donte' StallworthDonte' StallworthNOWR15139.49.3
100Santana MossSantana MossNYJWR15138.19.2
101Indianapolis Colts D/STINDDST16138.08.6
102Julius JonesJulius JonesDALRB8137.317.2
103Marcus RobinsonMarcus RobinsonMINWR15137.29.1
104David AkersDavid AkersPHIK16136.08.5
105Onterrio SmithOnterrio SmithMINRB11135.812.3
106Alge CrumplerAlge CrumplerATLTE14135.49.7

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2004 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST16135.08.4
108Cincinnati Bengals D/STCINDST16134.08.4
109Eric JohnsonEric JohnsonSFTE16133.58.3
110David GivensDavid GivensNEWR14133.29.5
111Jeremy ShockeyJeremy ShockeyNYGTE15133.18.9
112Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST16133.08.3
113Antonio BryantAntonio BryantCLEWR15132.28.8
114Shayne GrahamShayne GrahamCINK16131.08.2
115Jermaine WigginsJermaine WigginsMINTE14130.09.3
116Keary ColbertKeary ColbertCARWR15128.98.6
117Ronald CurryRonald CurryLVWR12128.610.7
118Justin McCareinsJustin McCareinsNYJWR16128.58.0
119Matt StoverMatt StoverBALK16128.08.0
120Jeff ReedJeff ReedPITK16128.08.0
121Johnnie MortonJohnnie MortonKCWR13127.39.8
122Carolina Panthers D/STCARDST16127.07.9
123Ryan LongwellRyan LongwellGBK16126.07.9
124New Orleans Saints D/STNODST16126.07.9
125Detroit Lions D/STDETDST16125.07.8
126Dennis NorthcuttDennis NorthcuttCLEWR16122.07.6
127Rod GardnerRod GardnerWASWR16121.27.6
128New York Jets D/STNYJDST16121.07.6
129Nate KaedingNate KaedingLACK16120.07.5
130Eric ParkerEric ParkerLACWR15119.88.0
131Steven JacksonSteven JacksonLARRB14119.78.6

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2004 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132Mike VanderjagtMike VanderjagtINDK15119.07.9
133Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST16119.07.4
134Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST16119.07.4
135Plaxico BurressPlaxico BurressPITWR11117.310.7
136Brandon LloydBrandon LloydSFWR13116.08.9
137New York Giants D/STNYGDST16116.07.3
138Sebastian JanikowskiSebastian JanikowskiLVK16115.07.2
139Josh BrownJosh BrownSEAK16115.07.2
140Chester TaylorChester TaylorBALRB16114.87.2
141Lee SuggsLee SuggsCLERB10114.211.4
142Rian LindellRian LindellBUFK16114.07.1
143Doug BrienDoug BrienNYJK16112.07.0
144Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST16112.07.0
145Sammy MorrisSammy MorrisMIARB13111.78.6
146Houston Texans D/STHOUDST16111.06.9
147Arizona Cardinals D/STARIDST16110.06.9
148John CarneyJohn CarneyNOK16109.06.8
149Lawrence TynesLawrence TynesKCK16109.06.8
150Jeff GarciaJeff GarciaCLEQB11108.19.8
151Amos ZereoueAmos ZereoueLVRB15106.47.1
152Tim RattayTim RattaySFQB9106.311.8
153Cedrick WilsonCedrick WilsonSFWR14106.27.6
154Steve ChristieSteve ChristieNYGK16104.06.5
155San Diego Chargers D/STLACDST16104.06.5
156Antwaan Randle ElAntwaan Randle ElPITWR16103.46.5

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2004 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157Phil DawsonPhil DawsonCLEK16103.06.4
158Neil RackersNeil RackersARIK16103.06.4
159Peerless PricePeerless PriceATLWR15102.46.8
160Washington Redskins D/STWASDST16102.06.4
161Jason HansonJason HansonDETK16101.06.3
162Tennessee Titans D/STTENDST16101.06.3
163Antowain SmithAntowain SmithTENRB11100.89.2
164Kansas City Chiefs D/STKCDST16100.06.3
165Kurt WarnerKurt WarnerNYGQB1099.29.9
166Morten AndersenMorten AndersenMINK1699.06.2
167Amani ToomerAmani ToomerNYGWR1598.26.5
168T.J. DuckettT.J. DuckettATLRB1297.98.2
169Cleveland Browns D/STCLEDST1697.06.1
170Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST1697.06.1
171Jabar GaffneyJabar GaffneyHOUWR1496.76.9
172Joey GallowayJoey GallowayTBWR1096.09.6
173Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST1696.06.0
174Marty BookerMarty BookerMIAWR1595.96.4
175David TerrellDavid TerrellCHIWR1695.96.0
176Bubba FranksBubba FranksGBTE1695.15.9
177Gary AndersonGary AndersonTENK1595.06.3
178Miami Dolphins D/STMIADST1695.05.9
179Anquan BoldinAnquan BoldinARIWR1094.69.5
180Jeff WilkinsJeff WilkinsLARK1694.55.9
181Billy CundiffBilly CundiffDALK1694.05.9

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2004 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Duce StaleyDuce StaleyPITRB1093.59.3
183Daniel GrahamDaniel GrahamNETE1393.47.2
184Josh ScobeeJosh ScobeeJAXK1693.05.8
185Jay FeelyJay FeelyATLK1692.35.8
186Jacksonville Jaguars D/STJAXDST1692.05.8
187Todd PinkstonTodd PinkstonPHIWR1391.67.0
188A.J. FeeleyA.J. FeeleyMIAQB1191.08.3
189Kris BrownKris BrownHOUK1688.05.5
190John KasayJohn KasayCARK1488.06.3
191San Francisco 49ers D/STSFDST1688.05.5
192Jeb PutzierJeb PutzierDENTE1487.26.2
193Denver Broncos D/STDENDST1687.05.4
194Deion BranchDeion BranchNEWR986.99.7
195Az-Zahir HakimAz-Zahir HakimDETWR1086.88.7
196Shaun McDonaldShaun McDonaldLARWR1685.95.4
197Chris CooleyChris CooleyWASTE1485.96.1
198Tony FisherTony FisherGBRB1685.45.3
199L.J. SmithL.J. SmithPHITE1584.75.6
200Patrick RamseyPatrick RamseyWASQB984.59.4

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:38 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.