Edgehalla

Standard (non-PPR) · 2004 · Final regular season

2004 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2004 Standard (non-PPR) fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2004 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Daunte CulpepperDaunte CulpepperMIN373.3
  2. 2Peyton ManningPeyton ManningIND360.1

RB leaders

  1. 1Shaun AlexanderShaun AlexanderSEA299.8
  2. 2Tiki BarberTiki BarberNYG295.6

WR leaders

  1. 1Muhsin MuhammadMuhsin MuhammadCAR236.0
  2. 2Joe HornJoe HornNO207.9

TE leaders

  1. 1Antonio GatesAntonio GatesLAC174.4
  2. 2Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezKC168.3

2004 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2004 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2004 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Daunte CulpepperDaunte CulpepperMINQB16373.323.3
2Peyton ManningPeyton ManningINDQB16360.122.5
3Shaun AlexanderShaun AlexanderSEARB16299.818.7

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2004 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4Tiki BarberTiki BarberNYGRB16295.618.5
5Donovan McNabbDonovan McNabbPHIQB15291.119.4
6LaDainian TomlinsonLaDainian TomlinsonLACRB15281.118.7
7Curtis MartinCurtis MartinNYJRB16278.217.4
8Trent GreenTrent GreenKCQB16260.116.3
9Jake PlummerJake PlummerDENQB16257.116.1
10Edgerrin JamesEdgerrin JamesINDRB16255.115.9
11Brett FavreBrett FavreGBQB16255.015.9
12Domanick WilliamsDomanick WilliamsHOURB15253.616.9
13Jake DelhommeJake DelhommeCARQB16248.515.5
14Aaron BrooksAaron BrooksNOQB16246.415.4
15Corey DillonCorey DillonNERB15245.816.4
16Drew BreesDrew BreesLACQB15242.716.2
17Muhsin MuhammadMuhsin MuhammadCARWR16236.014.8
18Marc BulgerMarc BulgerLARQB14235.516.8
19Tom BradyTom BradyNEQB16224.414.0
20Mike VickMike VickATLQB15218.714.6
21Rudi JohnsonRudi JohnsonCINRB16218.113.6
22Matt HasselbeckMatt HasselbeckSEAQB14211.015.1
23Joe HornJoe HornNOWR16207.913.0
24Javon WalkerJavon WalkerGBWR16206.012.9
25David CarrDavid CarrHOUQB16203.912.7
26Willis McGaheeWillis McGaheeBUFRB15203.713.6
27Brian WestbrookBrian WestbrookPHIRB13203.115.6
28Terrell OwensTerrell OwensPHIWR14201.514.4
29Marvin HarrisonMarvin HarrisonINDWR16199.312.5
30Drew BennettDrew BennettTENWR15196.913.1
31Torry HoltTorry HoltLARWR16195.212.2

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2004 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32Priest HolmesPriest HolmesKCRB8193.924.2
33Clinton PortisClinton PortisWASRB15193.612.9
34Reggie WayneReggie WayneINDWR16192.612.0
35Reuben DroughnsReuben DroughnsDENRB16190.111.9
36Warrick DunnWarrick DunnATLRB16189.911.9
37Byron LeftwichByron LeftwichJAXQB14189.713.6
38Ahman GreenAhman GreenGBRB15188.612.6
39Joey HarringtonJoey HarringtonDETQB16187.411.7
40Chad JohnsonChad JohnsonCINWR16185.311.6
41Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST16183.011.4
42Kerry CollinsKerry CollinsLVQB14181.313.0
43Jerome BettisJerome BettisPITRB14181.112.9
44Michael PittmanMichael PittmanTBRB13179.713.8
45Thomas JonesThomas JonesCHIRB14177.512.7
46Deuce McAllisterDeuce McAllisterNORB14176.212.6
47Antonio GatesAntonio GatesLACTE15174.411.6
48Vinny TestaverdeVinny TestaverdeDALQB16173.510.8
49Donald DriverDonald DriverGBWR16173.210.8
50Fred TaylorFred TaylorJAXRB14170.912.2
51Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezKCTE16168.310.5
52Chad PenningtonChad PenningtonNYJQB13167.512.9
53Nate BurlesonNate BurlesonMINWR16167.510.5
54Ben RoethlisbergerBen RoethlisbergerPITQB14167.211.9
55Brandon StokleyBrandon StokleyINDWR15165.711.0
56Kevin JonesKevin JonesDETRB15165.311.0

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2004 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57Michael ClaytonMichael ClaytonTBWR16164.310.3
58Darrell JacksonDarrell JacksonSEAWR16162.710.2
59Nick GoingsNick GoingsCARRB16161.510.1
60Emmitt SmithEmmitt SmithARIRB15161.010.7
61Drew BledsoeDrew BledsoeBUFQB16160.510.0
62Rod SmithRod SmithDENWR16159.710.0
63Carson PalmerCarson PalmerCINQB13158.612.2
64Brian GrieseBrian GrieseTBQB11158.614.4
65Derrick MasonDerrick MasonTENWR16158.59.9
66Billy VolekBilly VolekTENQB10158.315.8
67Eddie KennisonEddie KennisonKCWR14158.111.3
68Isaac BruceIsaac BruceLARWR16157.29.8
69Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST16156.09.8
70Jamal LewisJamal LewisBALRB12154.212.8
71Adam VinatieriAdam VinatieriNEK16154.29.6
72Randy MossRandy MossMINWR11152.213.8
73Larry JohnsonLarry JohnsonKCRB8151.919.0
74Jimmy SmithJimmy SmithJAXWR16151.29.4
75Ashley LelieAshley LelieDENWR16150.99.4
76Jerry PorterJerry PorterLVWR16149.49.3
77Andre JohnsonAndre JohnsonHOUWR16149.49.3
78Chris BrownChris BrownTENRB11149.413.6
79Atlanta Falcons D/STATLDST16147.09.2
80Kyle BollerKyle BollerBALQB16145.39.1
81Lee EvansLee EvansBUFWR15144.89.7

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2004 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82New England Patriots D/STNEDST16143.08.9
83Kevan BarlowKevan BarlowSFRB15141.49.4
84Jason ElamJason ElamDENK16140.08.8
85Chris ChambersChris ChambersMIAWR15139.49.3
86Josh McCownJosh McCownARIQB14139.19.9
87Indianapolis Colts D/STINDDST16138.08.6
88David AkersDavid AkersPHIK16136.08.5
89Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST16135.08.4
90Marshall FaulkMarshall FaulkLARRB14134.49.6
91Eric MouldsEric MouldsBUFWR16134.28.4
92Jason WittenJason WittenDALTE16134.08.4
93Cincinnati Bengals D/STCINDST16134.08.4
94Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST16133.08.3
95Hines WardHines WardPITWR16132.98.3
96Derrick BlaylockDerrick BlaylockKCRB12132.311.0
97Keyshawn JohnsonKeyshawn JohnsonDALWR16131.48.2
98Shayne GrahamShayne GrahamCINK16131.08.2
99Julius JonesJulius JonesDALRB8128.816.1
100Matt StoverMatt StoverBALK16128.08.0
101Jeff ReedJeff ReedPITK16128.08.0
102Roy WilliamsRoy WilliamsDETWR14127.89.1
103Larry FitzgeraldLarry FitzgeraldARIWR16127.48.0
104Carolina Panthers D/STCARDST16127.07.9
105T.J. HoushmandzadehT.J. HoushmandzadehCINWR16126.97.9
106Ryan LongwellRyan LongwellGBK16126.07.9

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2004 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107New Orleans Saints D/STNODST16126.07.9
108Detroit Lions D/STDETDST16125.07.8
109David PattenDavid PattenNEWR15122.58.2
110New York Jets D/STNYJDST16121.07.6
111Nate KaedingNate KaedingLACK16120.07.5
112Mike VanderjagtMike VanderjagtINDK15119.07.9
113Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST16119.07.4
114Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST16119.07.4
115Onterrio SmithOnterrio SmithMINRB11117.810.7
116New York Giants D/STNYGDST16116.07.3
117Santana MossSantana MossNYJWR15115.67.7
118Sebastian JanikowskiSebastian JanikowskiLVK16115.07.2
119Josh BrownJosh BrownSEAK16115.07.2
120Rian LindellRian LindellBUFK16114.07.1
121Marcus RobinsonMarcus RobinsonMINWR15113.77.6
122Doug BrienDoug BrienNYJK16112.07.0
123Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST16112.07.0
124Alge CrumplerAlge CrumplerATLTE14111.48.0
125Houston Texans D/STHOUDST16111.06.9
126Donte' StallworthDonte' StallworthNOWR15110.47.4
127Steven JacksonSteven JacksonLARRB14110.27.9
128Arizona Cardinals D/STARIDST16110.06.9
129John CarneyJohn CarneyNOK16109.06.8
130Lawrence TynesLawrence TynesKCK16109.06.8
131Jeff GarciaJeff GarciaCLEQB11108.19.8

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2004 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132Tim RattayTim RattaySFQB9106.311.8
133Keary ColbertKeary ColbertCARWR15105.47.0
134David GivensDavid GivensNEWR14105.27.5
135Randy McMichaelRandy McMichaelMIATE16105.16.6
136Lee SuggsLee SuggsCLERB10104.210.4
137Steve ChristieSteve ChristieNYGK16104.06.5
138San Diego Chargers D/STLACDST16104.06.5
139Ronald CurryRonald CurryLVWR12103.68.6
140Antonio BryantAntonio BryantCLEWR15103.26.9
141Phil DawsonPhil DawsonCLEK16103.06.4
142Neil RackersNeil RackersARIK16103.06.4
143Jeremy ShockeyJeremy ShockeyNYGTE15102.66.8
144Washington Redskins D/STWASDST16102.06.4
145Jason HansonJason HansonDETK16101.06.3
146Tennessee Titans D/STTENDST16101.06.3
147Sammy MorrisSammy MorrisMIARB13100.77.7
148Justin McCareinsJustin McCareinsNYJWR16100.56.3
149Kansas City Chiefs D/STKCDST16100.06.3
150Johnnie MortonJohnnie MortonKCWR1399.87.7
151Plaxico BurressPlaxico BurressPITWR1199.89.1
152Chester TaylorChester TaylorBALRB1699.86.2
153Kurt WarnerKurt WarnerNYGQB1099.29.9
154Morten AndersenMorten AndersenMINK1699.06.2
155Laveranues ColesLaveranues ColesWASWR1698.76.2
156Cleveland Browns D/STCLEDST1697.06.1

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2004 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST1697.06.1
158T.J. DuckettT.J. DuckettATLRB1296.48.0
159Eric ParkerEric ParkerLACWR1596.36.4
160Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST1696.06.0
161Rod GardnerRod GardnerWASWR1695.76.0
162Gary AndersonGary AndersonTENK1595.06.3
163Miami Dolphins D/STMIADST1695.05.9
164Jermaine WigginsJermaine WigginsMINTE1494.56.8
165Dennis NorthcuttDennis NorthcuttCLEWR1694.55.9
166Brandon LloydBrandon LloydSFWR1394.57.3
167Jeff WilkinsJeff WilkinsLARK1694.55.9
168Billy CundiffBilly CundiffDALK1694.05.9
169Josh ScobeeJosh ScobeeJAXK1693.05.8
170Eric JohnsonEric JohnsonSFTE1692.55.8
171Jacksonville Jaguars D/STJAXDST1692.05.8
172Jay FeelyJay FeelyATLK1691.85.7
173A.J. FeeleyA.J. FeeleyMIAQB1191.08.3
174Duce StaleyDuce StaleyPITRB1090.59.1
175Antowain SmithAntowain SmithTENRB1189.88.2
176Kris BrownKris BrownHOUK1688.05.5
177John KasayJohn KasayCARK1488.06.3
178San Francisco 49ers D/STSFDST1688.05.5
179Denver Broncos D/STDENDST1687.05.4
180Amos ZereoueAmos ZereoueLVRB1586.95.8
181Patrick RamseyPatrick RamseyWASQB984.59.4

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2004 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Cedrick WilsonCedrick WilsonSFWR1482.75.9
183Steve McNairSteve McNairTENQB882.510.3
184Todd PetersonTodd PetersonSFK1682.05.1
185Antwaan Randle ElAntwaan Randle ElPITWR1681.95.1
186Peerless PricePeerless PriceATLWR1579.95.3
187Joey GallowayJoey GallowayTBWR1079.58.0
188St. Louis Rams D/STLARDST1679.04.9
189Daniel GrahamDaniel GrahamNETE1378.46.0
190Bubba FranksBubba FranksGBTE1678.14.9
191Jabar GaffneyJabar GaffneyHOUWR1476.25.4
192Dallas Cowboys D/STDALDST1676.04.8
193David TerrellDavid TerrellCHIWR1674.94.7
194William GreenWilliam GreenCLERB1474.95.4
195Dorsey LevensDorsey LevensPHIRB1374.25.7
196Todd PinkstonTodd PinkstonPHIWR1373.65.7
197Eddie GeorgeEddie GeorgeDALRB1373.55.7
198Oakland Raiders D/STLVDST1673.04.6
199Amani ToomerAmani ToomerNYGWR1572.74.8
200Az-Zahir HakimAz-Zahir HakimDETWR1071.37.1

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:38 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.