Edgehalla

Half PPR · 2010 · Final regular season

2010 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2010 Half PPR fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2010 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Mike VickMike VickPHI310.3
  2. 2Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersGB304.5

RB leaders

  1. 1Arian FosterArian FosterHOU358.8
  2. 2Peyton HillisPeyton HillisCLE264.4

WR leaders

  1. 1Roddy WhiteRoddy WhiteATL258.7
  2. 2Brandon LloydBrandon LloydDEN247.5

TE leaders

  1. 1Jason WittenJason WittenDAL201.2
  2. 2Vernon DavisVernon DavisSF163.4

2010 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2010 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2010 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Arian FosterArian FosterHOURB16358.822.4
2Mike VickMike VickPHIQB12310.325.9
3Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersGBQB15304.520.3

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2010 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4Tom BradyTom BradyNEQB16299.018.7
5Peyton ManningPeyton ManningINDQB16285.817.9
6Philip RiversPhilip RiversLACQB16281.617.6
7Drew BreesDrew BreesNOQB16269.716.9
8Peyton HillisPeyton HillisCLERB16264.416.5
9Jamaal CharlesJamaal CharlesKCRB16260.016.3
10Roddy WhiteRoddy WhiteATLWR16258.716.2
11Josh FreemanJosh FreemanTBQB16258.416.2
12LeSean McCoyLeSean McCoyPHIRB15258.217.2
13Adrian PetersonAdrian PetersonMINRB15257.917.2
14Matt RyanMatt RyanATLQB16252.415.8
15Chris JohnsonChris JohnsonTENRB16250.915.7
16Brandon LloydBrandon LloydDENWR16247.515.5
17Matt SchaubMatt SchaubHOUQB16245.615.3
18Ray RiceRay RiceBALRB16245.115.3
19Darren McFaddenDarren McFaddenLVRB13243.918.8
20Dwayne BoweDwayne BoweKCWR16242.615.2
21Matt ForteMatt ForteCHIRB16239.114.9
22Greg JenningsGreg JenningsGBWR16236.414.8
23Joe FlaccoJoe FlaccoBALQB16231.314.5
24Eli ManningEli ManningNYGQB16231.114.4
25Rashard MendenhallRashard MendenhallPITRB16229.514.3
26Matt CasselMatt CasselKCQB15229.115.3
27Calvin JohnsonCalvin JohnsonDETWR15227.715.2
28Reggie WayneReggie WayneINDWR16225.014.1
29Carson PalmerCarson PalmerCINQB16223.814.0
30David GarrardDavid GarrardJAXQB14220.415.7
31Michael TurnerMichael TurnerATLRB16219.613.7

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2010 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32Mike WallaceMike WallacePITWR16219.613.7
33Steven JacksonSteven JacksonLARRB16219.413.7
34Maurice Jones-DrewMaurice Jones-DrewJAXRB14217.115.5
35Ahmad BradshawAhmad BradshawNYGRB16216.413.5
36Andre JohnsonAndre JohnsonHOUWR13213.616.4
37Hakeem NicksHakeem NicksNYGWR13210.716.2
38Jay CutlerJay CutlerCHIQB15210.214.0
39Kyle OrtonKyle OrtonDENQB13209.916.1
40Ben RoethlisbergerBen RoethlisbergerPITQB12209.617.5
41Steve JohnsonSteve JohnsonBUFWR16206.312.9
42Mark SanchezMark SanchezNYJQB15202.113.5
43Jason WittenJason WittenDALTE16201.212.6
44Ryan FitzpatrickRyan FitzpatrickBUFQB13198.615.3
45Larry FitzgeraldLarry FitzgeraldARIWR16196.712.3
46Miles AustinMiles AustinDALWR16193.912.1
47BenJarvus Green-EllisBenJarvus Green-EllisNERB16193.312.1
48Jeremy MaclinJeremy MaclinPHIWR16193.012.1
49Mike WilliamsMike WilliamsTBWR16190.911.9
50Sam BradfordSam BradfordLARQB16190.811.9
51LaDainian TomlinsonLaDainian TomlinsonNYJRB15190.212.7
52Santana MossSantana MossWASWR16189.411.8
53Terrell OwensTerrell OwensCINWR13188.314.5
54Marques ColstonMarques ColstonNOWR15186.412.4
55DeSean JacksonDeSean JacksonPHIWR14185.513.3
56Cedric BensonCedric BensonCINRB16182.911.4

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2010 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57Frank GoreFrank GoreSFRB11179.516.3
58Knowshon MorenoKnowshon MorenoDENRB13177.613.7
59Percy HarvinPercy HarvinMINWR14177.012.6
60Mario ManninghamMario ManninghamNYGWR16176.611.0
61Donovan McNabbDonovan McNabbWASQB13174.213.4
62Wes WelkerWes WelkerNEWR15169.811.3
63Mike TolbertMike TolbertLACRB15169.611.3
64Jahvid BestJahvid BestDETRB15168.011.2
65Fred JacksonFred JacksonBUFRB16167.710.5
66New England Patriots D/STNEDST16165.010.3
67Vernon DavisVernon DavisSFTE16163.410.2
68Antonio GatesAntonio GatesLACTE10163.216.3
69Brandon MarshallBrandon MarshallMIAWR14160.711.5
70Shaun HillShaun HillDETQB11159.714.5
71Braylon EdwardsBraylon EdwardsNYJWR16159.310.0
72Felix JonesFelix JonesDALRB16159.09.9
73Jason CampbellJason CampbellLVQB13158.212.2
74Jon KitnaJon KitnaDALQB10157.315.7
75Chad HenneChad HenneMIAQB15157.110.5
76Mike ThomasMike ThomasJAXWR16156.49.8
77Anquan BoldinAnquan BoldinBALWR16155.79.7
78Lance MooreLance MooreNOWR15155.310.4
79Marcedes LewisMarcedes LewisJAXTE16155.09.7
80Arizona Cardinals D/STARIDST16154.09.6
81Derrick MasonDerrick MasonBALWR16152.79.5

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2010 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82Kenny BrittKenny BrittTENWR11152.513.9
83Davone BessDavone BessMIAWR16151.79.5
84Pierre GarconPierre GarconINDWR14150.210.7
85Brandon JacksonBrandon JacksonGBRB16150.09.4
86Sebastian JanikowskiSebastian JanikowskiLVK16150.09.4
87Johnny KnoxJohnny KnoxCHIWR16149.79.4
88David AkersDavid AkersPHIK16149.09.3
89Matt HasselbeckMatt HasselbeckSEAQB14147.910.6
90Deion BranchDeion BranchNEWR15146.39.8
91Danny WoodheadDanny WoodheadNERB15143.69.6
92Thomas JonesThomas JonesKCRB16142.88.9
93Michael BushMichael BushLVRB14141.910.1
94Brandon JacobsBrandon JacobsNYGRB16141.78.9
95Chris CooleyChris CooleyWASTE16141.48.8
96Chad JohnsonChad JohnsonCINWR14140.610.0
97Ronnie BrownRonnie BrownMIARB16140.18.8
98Oakland Raiders D/STLVDST16140.08.8
99Austin CollieAustin CollieINDWR9138.215.4
100Michael CrabtreeMichael CrabtreeSFWR16137.68.6
101Adam VinatieriAdam VinatieriINDK16137.08.6
102Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezATLTE16136.68.5
103Kellen WinslowKellen WinslowTBTE16136.08.5
104Matt BryantMatt BryantATLK16136.08.5
105Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST16136.08.5
106Danny AmendolaDanny AmendolaLARWR16135.58.5

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2010 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107Alex SmithAlex SmithSFQB11134.812.3
108LeGarrette BlountLeGarrette BlountTBRB13134.610.4
109Santonio HolmesSantonio HolmesNYJWR12134.311.2
110Dallas Cowboys D/STDALDST16134.08.4
111Rob GronkowskiRob GronkowskiNETE16133.68.3
112Josh BrownJosh BrownLARK16133.08.3
113Hines WardHines WardPITWR16132.88.3
114Jabar GaffneyJabar GaffneyDENWR16132.08.3
115Neil RackersNeil RackersHOUK16132.08.3
116Brandon PettigrewBrandon PettigrewDETTE16131.78.2
117New York Jets D/STNYJDST16131.08.2
118Nate BurlesonNate BurlesonDETWR14130.19.3
119Ryan TorainRyan TorainWASRB10129.713.0
120Ryan MathewsRyan MathewsLACRB12129.010.8
121Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST16129.08.1
122Zach MillerZach MillerLVTE15128.58.6
123Benjamin WatsonBenjamin WatsonCLETE16128.28.0
124Marshawn LynchMarshawn LynchSEARB16127.28.0
125Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST16127.07.9
126Dez BryantDez BryantDALWR12126.610.5
127Malcom FloydMalcom FloydLACWR11126.211.5
128Dustin KellerDustin KellerNYJTE15126.28.4
129Nick FolkNick FolkNYJK16126.07.9
130Anthony ArmstrongAnthony ArmstrongWASWR15125.18.3
131Dan CarpenterDan CarpenterMIAK16125.07.8

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2010 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132Nate WashingtonNate WashingtonTENWR16124.97.8
133Detroit Lions D/STDETDST16124.07.8
134New York Giants D/STNYGDST16123.07.7
135Billy CundiffBilly CundiffBALK16121.07.6
136David BuehlerDavid BuehlerDALK16121.07.6
137James JonesJames JonesGBWR16120.97.6
138Jacob TammeJacob TammeINDTE13120.69.3
139Rob BironasRob BironasTENK16120.07.5
140Mason CrosbyMason CrosbyGBK16120.07.5
141Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST16120.07.5
142Tim HightowerTim HightowerARIRB16119.77.5
143Mike WilliamsMike WilliamsSEAWR13119.69.2
144Aaron HernandezAaron HernandezNETE14119.58.5
145Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST16119.07.4
146Darren SprolesDarren SprolesLACRB16118.57.4
147Cadillac WilliamsCadillac WilliamsTBRB16118.27.4
148Atlanta Falcons D/STATLDST16118.07.4
149Mike Sims-WalkerMike Sims-WalkerJAXWR14117.78.4
150Kevin WalterKevin WalterHOUWR14117.68.4
151Robert MeachemRobert MeachemNOWR16117.27.3
152Jacoby FordJacoby FordLVWR15117.07.8
153Jay FeelyJay FeelyARIK16116.57.3
154Nate KaedingNate KaedingLACK13116.08.9
155Josh ScobeeJosh ScobeeJAXK16115.07.2
156Robbie GouldRobbie GouldCHIK16115.07.2

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2010 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157Jason SnellingJason SnellingATLRB14114.78.2
158Eddie RoyalEddie RoyalDENWR16114.37.1
159Devin HesterDevin HesterCHIWR16112.57.0
160Steve BreastonSteve BreastonARIWR13111.58.6
161Tennessee Titans D/STTENDST16111.06.9
162Mike GoodsonMike GoodsonCARRB16110.26.9
163Connor BarthConnor BarthTBK16110.06.9
164Todd HeapTodd HeapBALTE13109.98.5
165Kerry CollinsKerry CollinsTENQB10109.010.9
166Olindo MareOlindo MareSEAK16108.06.8
167San Francisco 49ers D/STSFDST16107.06.7
168San Diego Chargers D/STLACDST16106.06.6
169Justin ForsettJustin ForsettSEARB16105.76.6
170Rashad JenningsRashad JenningsJAXRB12105.28.8
171John KasayJohn KasayCARK16105.06.6
172Garrett HartleyGarrett HartleyNOK14105.07.5
173Ryan SuccopRyan SuccopKCK16105.06.6
174Ricky WilliamsRicky WilliamsMIARB16104.96.6
175Shonn GreeneShonn GreeneNYJRB15104.67.0
176Keiland WilliamsKeiland WilliamsWASRB14104.57.5
177Donald DriverDonald DriverGBWR15104.06.9
178Jordan ShipleyJordan ShipleyCINWR15104.06.9
179Cleveland Browns D/STCLEDST16104.06.5
180Josh MorganJosh MorganSFWR16103.56.5
181Brandon GibsonBrandon GibsonLARWR14103.37.4

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2010 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Lawrence TynesLawrence TynesNYGK15103.06.9
183Jeff ReedJeff ReedSFK14103.07.4
184Jacoby JonesJacoby JonesHOUWR15102.46.8
185Kansas City Chiefs D/STKCDST16102.06.4
186Jonathan StewartJonathan StewartCARRB14101.37.2
187Graham GanoGraham GanoWASK16101.06.3
188Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST16101.06.3
189Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST16100.06.3
190Washington Redskins D/STWASDST16100.06.3
191Chris IvoryChris IvoryNORB1299.88.3
192Roy WilliamsRoy WilliamsDALWR1599.56.6
193Tony RomoTony RomoDALQB699.116.5
194Indianapolis Colts D/STINDDST1699.06.2
195Tim TebowTim TebowDENQB798.914.1
196Kevin BossKevin BossNYGTE1598.66.6
197Lee EvansLee EvansBUFWR1398.37.6
198Earl BennettEarl BennettCHIWR1498.07.0
199Brett FavreBrett FavreMINQB1397.27.5
200Tony MoeakiTony MoeakiKCTE1597.16.5

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:40 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.