Edgehalla

Standard (non-PPR) · 2016 · Final regular season

2016 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2016 Standard (non-PPR) fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2016 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersGB380.0
  2. 2Matt RyanMatt RyanATL347.5

RB leaders

  1. 1David JohnsonDavid JohnsonARI327.8
  2. 2Ezekiel ElliottEzekiel ElliottDAL293.4

WR leaders

  1. 1Mike EvansMike EvansTB208.1
  2. 2Jordy NelsonJordy NelsonGB207.7

TE leaders

  1. 1Travis KelceTravis KelceKC138.0
  2. 2Greg OlsenGreg OlsenCAR127.3

2016 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2016 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2016 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Aaron RodgersAaron RodgersGBQB16380.023.8
2Matt RyanMatt RyanATLQB16347.521.7
3Drew BreesDrew BreesNOQB16332.320.8

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2016 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4David JohnsonDavid JohnsonARIRB16327.820.5
5Andrew LuckAndrew LuckINDQB15307.720.5
6Kirk CousinsKirk CousinsWASQB16300.318.8
7Ezekiel ElliottEzekiel ElliottDALRB15293.419.6
8Dak PrescottDak PrescottDALQB16286.917.9
9Matthew StaffordMatthew StaffordDETQB16279.817.5
10Tyrod TaylorTyrod TaylorBUFQB15270.918.1
11Blake BortlesBlake BortlesJAXQB16270.116.9
12Derek CarrDerek CarrLVQB15268.517.9
13Russell WilsonRussell WilsonSEAQB16268.116.8
14Andy DaltonAndy DaltonCINQB16260.616.3
15Marcus MariotaMarcus MariotaTENQB15259.917.3
16Philip RiversPhilip RiversLACQB16258.916.2
17Tom BradyTom BradyNEQB12258.621.5
18Jameis WinstonJameis WinstonTBQB16256.116.0
19Cam NewtonCam NewtonCARQB15254.317.0
20Ben RoethlisbergerBen RoethlisbergerPITQB14252.218.0
21LeSean McCoyLeSean McCoyBUFRB15248.316.6
22Carson PalmerCarson PalmerARIQB15243.116.2
23Joe FlaccoJoe FlaccoBALQB16242.515.2
24Le'Veon BellLe'Veon BellPITRB12242.420.2
25DeMarco MurrayDeMarco MurrayTENRB16240.815.1
26Devonta FreemanDevonta FreemanATLRB16230.114.4
27LeGarrette BlountLeGarrette BlountNERB16225.914.1
28Eli ManningEli ManningNYGQB16224.214.0
29Alex SmithAlex SmithKCQB15223.814.9
30Sam BradfordSam BradfordMINQB15220.914.7
31Carson WentzCarson WentzPHIQB16213.013.3

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2016 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32Melvin GordonMelvin GordonLACRB13209.616.1
33Mike EvansMike EvansTBWR16208.113.0
34Jordy NelsonJordy NelsonGBWR16207.713.0
35Antonio BrownAntonio BrownPITWR15201.313.4
36Jordan HowardJordan HowardCHIRB15201.113.4
37Colin KaepernickColin KaepernickSFQB12200.416.7
38Mark IngramMark IngramNORB16196.212.3
39Odell Beckham Jr.Odell Beckham Jr.NYGWR16195.612.2
40Trevor SiemianTrevor SiemianDENQB14191.713.7
41Ryan TannehillRyan TannehillMIAQB13190.214.6
42Jay AjayiJay AjayiMIARB15188.312.6
43T.Y. HiltonT.Y. HiltonINDWR16182.811.4
44Julio JonesJulio JonesATLWR14176.912.6
45Frank GoreFrank GoreINDRB16176.211.0
46Matt BryantMatt BryantATLK16176.011.0
47Latavius MurrayLatavius MurrayLVRB14175.212.5
48Justin TuckerJustin TuckerBALK16175.010.9
49Davante AdamsDavante AdamsGBWR16171.710.7
50Brandin CooksBrandin CooksNOWR16168.310.5
51Brock OsweilerBrock OsweilerHOUQB15168.011.2
52Isaiah CrowellIsaiah CrowellCLERB16165.110.3
53Carlos HydeCarlos HydeSFRB13165.112.7
54Michael ThomasMichael ThomasNOWR15163.710.9
55Spencer WareSpencer WareKCRB14160.811.5
56Lamar MillerLamar MillerHOURB14160.111.4

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2016 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57Tevin ColemanTevin ColemanATLRB13160.112.3
58Doug BaldwinDoug BaldwinSEAWR16159.610.0
59Tyreek HillTyreek HillKCWR16158.09.9
60Jeremy HillJeremy HillCINRB15155.310.4
61Todd GurleyTodd GurleyLARRB16155.29.7
62Matt ForteMatt ForteNYJRB14153.611.0
63Michael CrabtreeMichael CrabtreeLVWR16150.39.4
64Amari CooperAmari CooperLVWR16149.39.3
65Tyrell WilliamsTyrell WilliamsLACWR16147.99.2
66Rishard MatthewsRishard MatthewsTENWR16146.59.2
67Adam VinatieriAdam VinatieriINDK16145.09.1
68Caleb SturgisCaleb SturgisPHIK16144.09.0
69Wil LutzWil LutzNOK16143.08.9
70Matt PraterMatt PraterDETK16142.08.9
71Dustin HopkinsDustin HopkinsWASK16140.08.8
72Jarvis LandryJarvis LandryMIAWR16139.38.7
73Bilal PowellBilal PowellNYJRB16139.08.7
74Kansas City Chiefs D/STKCDST16139.08.7
75Jonathan StewartJonathan StewartCARRB13138.410.6
76Travis KelceTravis KelceKCTE16138.08.6
77Terrance WestTerrance WestBALRB16137.08.6
78Larry FitzgeraldLarry FitzgeraldARIWR16136.88.6
79Terrelle PryorTerrelle PryorCLEWR16136.48.5
80Demaryius ThomasDemaryius ThomasDENWR16136.38.5
81Minnesota Vikings D/STMINDST16136.08.5

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2016 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82Dan BaileyDan BaileyDALK16135.08.4
83Julian EdelmanJulian EdelmanNEWR16134.38.4
84Kelvin BenjaminKelvin BenjaminCARWR16134.18.4
85Steven HauschkaSteven HauschkaSEAK16134.08.4
86Emmanuel SandersEmmanuel SandersDENWR16133.68.3
87Ryan FitzpatrickRyan FitzpatrickNYJQB14133.49.5
88Sebastian JanikowskiSebastian JanikowskiLVK16133.08.3
89Nick NovakNick NovakHOUK16133.08.3
90Cairo SantosCairo SantosKCK16133.08.3
91Golden TateGolden TateDETWR16132.18.3
92Stephen GostkowskiStephen GostkowskiNEK16132.08.3
93Graham GanoGraham GanoCARK16132.08.3
94Ryan MathewsRyan MathewsPHIRB13131.610.1
95Mike WallaceMike WallaceBALWR16130.88.2
96Jamison CrowderJamison CrowderWASWR16130.58.2
97Dez BryantDez BryantDALWR13130.010.0
98Kenny BrittKenny BrittLARWR15128.28.5
99Adam ThielenAdam ThielenMINWR16128.28.0
100Brandon McManusBrandon McManusDENK16127.68.0
101Greg OlsenGreg OlsenCARTE16127.38.0
102Kenny StillsKenny StillsMIAWR16126.67.9
103Allen RobinsonAllen RobinsonJAXWR16126.37.9
104Kyle RudolphKyle RudolphMINTE16126.07.9
105Jason MyersJason MyersJAXK16126.07.9
106Arizona Cardinals D/STARIDST16125.07.8

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2016 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107DeSean JacksonDeSean JacksonWASWR15124.58.3
108Jimmy GrahamJimmy GrahamSEATE16124.37.8
109Delanie WalkerDelanie WalkerTENTE15123.18.2
110Mason CrosbyMason CrosbyGBK16123.07.7
111Pierre GarconPierre GarconWASWR16122.17.6
112Brandon LaFellBrandon LaFellCINWR16122.07.6
113Carolina Panthers D/STCARDST16122.07.6
114Rob KelleyRob KelleyWASRB14120.68.6
115A.J. GreenA.J. GreenCINWR10120.412.0
116Josh LamboJosh LamboLACK16120.07.5
117Willie SneadWillie SneadNOWR15119.58.0
118DeAndre HopkinsDeAndre HopkinsHOUWR16119.47.5
119Sterling ShepardSterling ShepardNYGWR16119.47.5
120Denver Broncos D/STDENDST16119.07.4
121Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST16119.07.4
122San Diego Chargers D/STLACDST16118.07.4
123Marqise LeeMarqise LeeJAXWR16117.47.3
124Marvin JonesMarvin JonesDETWR15117.37.8
125Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST16117.07.3
126Mike GillisleeMike GillisleeBUFRB15116.77.8
127Ryan SuccopRyan SuccopTENK16116.07.3
128Christine MichaelChristine MichaelGBRB15115.07.7
129Cole BeasleyCole BeasleyDALWR16114.07.1
130Cameron BrateCameron BrateTBTE15114.07.6
131Steve SmithSteve SmithBALWR14113.98.1

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2016 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132Cameron MeredithCameron MeredithCHIWR14113.58.1
133Martellus BennettMartellus BennettNETE16113.17.1
134Devontae BookerDevontae BookerDENRB16111.77.0
135Case KeenumCase KeenumLARQB10111.111.1
136Quincy EnunwaQuincy EnunwaNYJWR16110.96.9
137Darren SprolesDarren SprolesPHIRB15110.57.4
138Miami Dolphins D/STMIADST16110.06.9
139Stefon DiggsStefon DiggsMINWR13109.38.4
140Ted GinnTed GinnCARWR16109.06.8
141Nick FolkNick FolkNYJK16109.06.8
142Chandler CatanzaroChandler CatanzaroARIK16109.06.8
143Theo RiddickTheo RiddickDETRB10108.810.9
144New York Giants D/STNYGDST16108.06.8
145Chris BoswellChris BoswellPITK15107.07.1
146Atlanta Falcons D/STATLDST16107.06.7
147Anquan BoldinAnquan BoldinDETWR16106.46.7
148Zach ErtzZach ErtzPHITE14105.67.5
149Jerick McKinnonJerick McKinnonMINRB15105.47.0
150J.J. NelsonJ.J. NelsonARIWR15105.17.0
151Dontrelle InmanDontrelle InmanLACWR16105.06.6
152Taylor GabrielTaylor GabrielATLWR13105.08.1
153Tim HightowerTim HightowerNORB16104.86.5
154Rashad JenningsRashad JenningsNYGRB13103.48.0
155Jordan ReedJordan ReedWASTE12102.68.5
156Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST16102.06.4

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2016 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157James WhiteJames WhiteNERB16101.76.4
158Matt AsiataMatt AsiataMINRB16100.56.3
159Chris ThompsonChris ThompsonWASRB1698.56.2
160Jordan MatthewsJordan MatthewsPHITE1498.47.0
161DeVante ParkerDeVante ParkerMIAWR1598.46.6
162Brandon MarshallBrandon MarshallNYJWR1596.86.5
163Ty MontgomeryTy MontgomeryGBWR1596.56.4
164Antonio GatesAntonio GatesLACTE1494.86.8
165Alshon JefferyAlshon JefferyCHIWR1294.17.8
166Hunter HenryHunter HenryLACTE1593.86.3
167Dan CarpenterDan CarpenterBUFK1693.05.8
168Derrick HenryDerrick HenryTENRB1592.76.2
169Phil DawsonPhil DawsonSFK1692.05.8
170Roberto AguayoRoberto AguayoTBK1692.05.8
171Duke JohnsonDuke JohnsonCLERB1691.25.7
172Chris HoganChris HoganNEWR1590.96.1
173Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST1690.05.6
174Oakland Raiders D/STLVDST1690.05.6
175Mohamed SanuMohamed SanuATLWR1589.86.0
176Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST1689.05.6
177Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST1689.05.6
178Tavon AustinTavon AustinLARWR1588.85.9
179Randall CobbRandall CobbGBWR1388.36.8
180Andrew FranksAndrew FranksMIAK1688.05.5
181T.J. YeldonT.J. YeldonJAXRB1587.75.8

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2016 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Travis BenjaminTravis BenjaminLACWR1487.46.2
183Coby FleenerCoby FleenerNOTE1687.35.5
184New England Patriots D/STNEDST1687.05.4
185C.J. AndersonC.J. AndersonDENRB786.512.4
186Jalen RichardJalen RichardLVRB1686.55.4
187Jack DoyleJack DoyleINDTE1686.45.4
188Mike NugentMike NugentCINK1385.06.5
189Connor BarthConnor BarthCHIK1685.05.3
190Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST1685.05.3
191Jeremy KerleyJeremy KerleySFWR1684.75.3
192Greg ZuerleinGreg ZuerleinLARK1684.05.3
193Jason WittenJason WittenDALTE1683.35.2
194Giovani BernardGiovani BernardCINRB1083.38.3
195Eric EbronEric EbronDETTE1383.26.4
196Tyler LockettTyler LockettSEAWR1583.15.5
197Cody ParkeyCody ParkeyCLEK1483.05.9
198Dennis PittaDennis PittaBALTE1682.95.2
199Robert TurbinRobert TurbinINDRB1582.35.5
200DeAngelo WilliamsDeAngelo WilliamsPITRB982.19.1

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:42 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.