Edgehalla

Half PPR · 2000 · Final regular season

2000 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2000 Half PPR fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2000 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Jeff GarciaJeff GarciaSF340.5
  2. 2Daunte CulpepperDaunte CulpepperMIN338.5

RB leaders

  1. 1Marshall FaulkMarshall FaulkLAR419.4
  2. 2Edgerrin JamesEdgerrin JamesIND361.8

WR leaders

  1. 1Randy MossRandy MossMIN274.7
  2. 2Marvin HarrisonMarvin HarrisonIND274.3

TE leaders

  1. 1Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezKC214.5
  2. 2Shannon SharpeShannon SharpeBAL144.5

2000 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2000 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2000 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Marshall FaulkMarshall FaulkLARRB14419.430.0
2Edgerrin JamesEdgerrin JamesINDRB16361.822.6
3Jeff GarciaJeff GarciaSFQB16340.521.3

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2000 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4Daunte CulpepperDaunte CulpepperMINQB16338.521.2
5Eddie GeorgeEddie GeorgeTENRB16311.219.4
6Rich GannonRich GannonLVQB16296.118.5
7Peyton ManningPeyton ManningINDQB16294.118.4
8Donovan McNabbDonovan McNabbPHIQB16288.018.0
9Ahman GreenAhman GreenGBRB16279.917.5
10Randy MossRandy MossMINWR16274.717.2
11Marvin HarrisonMarvin HarrisonINDWR16274.317.1
12Curtis MartinCurtis MartinNYJRB16272.917.1
13Rod SmithRod SmithDENWR16272.117.0
14Terrell OwensTerrell OwensSFWR14270.719.3
15Ricky WattersRicky WattersSEARB16267.016.7
16Charlie GarnerCharlie GarnerSFRB16266.916.7
17Mike AndersonMike AndersonDENRB14264.418.9
18Robert SmithRobert SmithMINRB16262.916.4
19Fred TaylorFred TaylorJAXRB13261.920.1
20Tiki BarberTiki BarberNYGRB16255.516.0
21Isaac BruceIsaac BruceLARWR16243.715.2
22Ed McCaffreyEd McCaffreyDENWR16238.214.9
23Stephen DavisStephen DavisWASRB15237.615.8
24Torry HoltTorry HoltLARWR16237.214.8
25Derrick AlexanderDerrick AlexanderKCWR15235.815.7
26Elvis GrbacElvis GrbacKCQB14234.616.8
27Lamar SmithLamar SmithMIARB14231.416.5
28James StewartJames StewartDETRB16231.114.4
29Joe HornJoe HornNOWR16230.014.4
30Warrick DunnWarrick DunnTBRB16229.514.3
31Mark BrunellMark BrunellJAXQB16229.214.3

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2000 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32Cris CarterCris CarterMINWR16227.414.2
33Shaun KingShaun KingTBQB16222.113.9
34Tim BrownTim BrownLVWR16218.013.6
35Kerry CollinsKerry CollinsNYGQB16214.913.4
36Jimmy SmithJimmy SmithJAXWR15214.814.3
37Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezKCTE15214.514.3
38Jamal LewisJamal LewisBALRB16213.513.3
39Ricky WilliamsRicky WilliamsNORB10212.321.2
40Muhsin MuhammadMuhsin MuhammadCARWR16206.512.9
41Brett FavreBrett FavreGBQB16205.312.8
42Eric MouldsEric MouldsBUFWR15204.913.7
43Corey DillonCorey DillonCINRB16204.312.8
44Amani ToomerAmani ToomerNYGWR16203.512.7
45Jerome BettisJerome BettisPITRB16196.312.3
46Michael PittmanMichael PittmanARIRB16196.312.3
47Drew BledsoeDrew BledsoeNEQB16193.412.1
48David BostonDavid BostonARIWR16192.012.0
49Steve BeuerleinSteve BeuerleinCARQB16191.812.0
50Keenan McCardellKeenan McCardellJAXWR16191.712.0
51Jamal AndersonJamal AndersonATLRB16191.612.0
52Brian GrieseBrian GrieseDENQB10187.718.8
53Kurt WarnerKurt WarnerLARQB11186.917.0
54Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST16186.011.6
55Tyrone WheatleyTyrone WheatleyLVRB14184.213.2
56Denver Broncos D/STDENDST16184.011.5

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2000 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57Vinny TestaverdeVinny TestaverdeNYJQB16182.511.4
58Kordell StewartKordell StewartPITQB15182.012.1
59Emmitt SmithEmmitt SmithDALRB16177.711.1
60Steve McNairSteve McNairTENQB16176.211.0
61Wayne ChrebetWayne ChrebetNYJWR16175.911.0
62Terry GlennTerry GlennNEWR16175.711.0
63Antonio FreemanAntonio FreemanGBWR15174.711.6
64James AllenJames AllenCHIRB16170.610.7
65Troy BrownTroy BrownNEWR16168.510.5
66Oakland Raiders D/STLVDST16168.010.5
67Keyshawn JohnsonKeyshawn JohnsonTBWR16167.410.5
68Tony RichardsonTony RichardsonKCRB15163.310.9
69New Orleans Saints D/STNODST16161.010.1
70Derrick MasonDerrick MasonTENWR16157.19.8
71Ike HilliardIke HilliardNYGWR14156.111.2
72Jerry RiceJerry RiceSFWR16155.89.7
73Bill SchroederBill SchroederGBWR16155.59.7
74Kevin FaulkKevin FaulkNERB16153.09.6
75Charlie BatchCharlie BatchDETQB15147.59.8
76Matt StoverMatt StoverBALK16146.09.1
77Tennessee Titans D/STTENDST16146.09.1
78Trent GreenTrent GreenLARQB8145.418.2
79Jon KitnaJon KitnaSEAQB15145.09.7
80Ryan LongwellRyan LongwellGBK16145.09.1
81Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST16145.09.1

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2000 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82Shannon SharpeShannon SharpeBALTE16144.59.0
83Richie AndersonRichie AndersonNYJRB16143.69.0
84Jay FiedlerJay FiedlerMIAQB14142.210.2
85Jeff GrahamJeff GrahamLACWR13142.210.9
86Donald HayesDonald HayesCARWR15141.69.4
87Peter WarrickPeter WarrickCINWR16141.58.8
88Rob JohnsonRob JohnsonBUFQB11140.112.7
89Jeff BlakeJeff BlakeNOQB11139.312.7
90Jake PlummerJake PlummerARIQB14138.19.9
91Martin GramaticaMartin GramaticaTBK16138.08.6
92Frank SandersFrank SandersARIWR16137.98.6
93Oronde GadsdenOronde GadsdenMIAWR15137.89.2
94CJCharles JohnsonPHIWR16136.08.5
95Travis PrenticeTravis PrenticeCLERB15134.89.0
96Sean DawkinsSean DawkinsSEAWR16134.68.4
97Joe NedneyJoe NedneyCARK15134.08.9
98Tim BiakabutukaTim BiakabutukaCARRB12131.811.0
99Freddie JonesFreddie JonesLACTE15131.68.8
100Marcus RobinsonMarcus RobinsonCHIWR11130.211.8
101Carolina Panthers D/STCARDST16130.08.1
102Johnnie MortonJohnnie MortonDETWR16129.88.1
103Darrell JacksonDarrell JacksonSEAWR16129.78.1
104Miami Dolphins D/STMIADST15129.08.6
105Larry CentersLarry CentersWASRB15128.88.6
106James McKnightJames McKnightDALWR16128.68.0

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2000 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107Curtis ConwayCurtis ConwayLACWR13128.09.8
108Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST16128.08.0
109Az-Zahir HakimAz-Zahir HakimLARWR16127.88.0
110Dedric WardDedric WardNYJWR16127.48.0
111Detroit Lions D/STDETDST16127.07.9
112Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST16127.07.9
113David AkersDavid AkersPHIK16126.57.9
114Chad LewisChad LewisPHITE16126.07.9
115Kyle BradyKyle BradyJAXTE16124.97.8
116Frank WycheckFrank WycheckTENTE16124.77.8
117Cade McNownCade McNownCHIQB10124.412.4
118Shawn JeffersonShawn JeffersonATLWR15124.38.3
119Mike VanderjagtMike VanderjagtINDK16124.07.8
120Terance MathisTerance MathisATLWR16123.97.7
121Hines WardHines WardPITWR16120.57.5
122Qadry IsmailQadry IsmailBALWR15120.08.0
123Brad JohnsonBrad JohnsonWASQB12120.010.0
124Al Del GrecoAl Del GrecoTENK16119.07.4
125New York Jets D/STNYJDST16119.07.4
126Gary AndersonGary AndersonMINK16118.07.4
127St. Louis Rams D/STLARDST16118.07.4
128Andre RisonAndre RisonLVWR16117.17.3
129Mike HollisMike HollisJAXK12117.09.8
130Olindo MareOlindo MareMIAK15117.07.8
131Albert ConnellAlbert ConnellWASWR16113.77.1

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2000 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132Doug BrienDoug BrienNOK16113.07.1
133Kansas City Chiefs D/STKCDST15113.07.5
134Doug FlutieDoug FlutieBUFQB10112.311.2
135Shawn BrysonShawn BrysonBUFRB15112.17.5
136Sebastian JanikowskiSebastian JanikowskiLVK14112.08.0
137Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST16112.07.0
138Aaron BrooksAaron BrooksNOQB8111.613.9
139James ThrashJames ThrashWASWR16110.56.9
140Peerless PricePeerless PriceBUFWR15110.37.4
141Jacquez GreenJacquez GreenTBWR16110.16.9
142Chris ChandlerChris ChandlerATLQB14109.57.8
143Tim SederTim SederDALK15109.17.3
144Kris BrownKris BrownPITK16109.06.8
145Adam VinatieriAdam VinatieriNEK16109.06.8
146Atlanta Falcons D/STATLDST16109.06.8
147Washington Redskins D/STWASDST16108.06.8
148Jerome PathonJerome PathonINDWR16107.96.7
149Ron DayneRon DayneNYGRB16107.66.7
150Terrell FletcherTerrell FletcherLACRB15107.47.2
151Bobby ShawBobby ShawPITWR16107.26.7
152Morten AndersenMorten AndersenATLK16107.06.7
153Irving FryarIrving FryarWASWR14106.97.6
154Priest HolmesPriest HolmesBALRB16106.96.7
155Sammy MorrisSammy MorrisBUFRB11106.19.6
156New York Giants D/STNYGDST16106.06.6

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2000 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157Steve ChristieSteve ChristieBUFK15105.07.0
158Jason HansonJason HansonDETK16105.06.6
159Willie JacksonWillie JacksonNOWR15104.87.0
160Indianapolis Colts D/STINDDST16104.06.5
161Jason ElamJason ElamDENK13103.07.9
162Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST15103.06.9
163San Diego Chargers D/STLACDST15102.06.8
164Eddie KennisonEddie KennisonCHIWR16101.66.3
165Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST1699.06.2
166Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST1698.06.1
167Gus FrerotteGus FrerotteDENQB997.410.8
168Jeremy McDanielJeremy McDanielBUFWR1596.96.5
169Terrence WilkinsTerrence WilkinsINDWR1495.26.8
170Torrance SmallTorrance SmallPHIWR1495.06.8
171Darnell AutryDarnell AutryPHIRB1194.98.6
172Randy JordanRandy JordanLVRB1594.76.3
173Kevin JohnsonKevin JohnsonCLEWR1694.35.9
174Jeff WilkinsJeff WilkinsLARK1194.08.5
175Jacksonville Jaguars D/STJAXDST1694.05.9
176Ken DilgerKen DilgerINDTE1693.35.8
177Cleveland Browns D/STCLEDST1693.05.8
178John HallJohn HallNYJK1591.06.1
179Trent DilferTrent DilferBALQB990.010.0
180Chris WarrenChris WarrenPHIRB1389.96.9
181Fred BeasleyFred BeasleySFRB1589.56.0

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2000 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Mike AlstottMike AlstottTBRB1388.36.8
183J.J. StokesJ.J. StokesSFWR1688.05.5
184Paul EdingerPaul EdingerCHIK1688.05.5
185Tony BanksTony BanksBALQB1186.87.9
186Brad DaluisoBrad DaluisoNYGK1486.06.1
187Dallas Cowboys D/STDALDST1684.05.3
188San Francisco 49ers D/STSFDST1684.05.3
189Ricky ProehlRicky ProehlLARWR1283.67.0
190Wade RicheyWade RicheySFK1683.05.2
191Stephen AlexanderStephen AlexanderWASTE1682.55.2
192Marty BookerMarty BookerCHIWR1582.45.5
193Jackie HarrisJackie HarrisDALTE1682.15.1
194John CarneyJohn CarneyLACK1582.05.5
195Herman MooreHerman MooreDETWR1481.45.8
196J.R. RedmondJ.R. RedmondNERB1181.27.4
197Rian LindellRian LindellSEAK1281.06.8
198Jay RiemersmaJay RiemersmaBUFTE1280.76.7
199Thomas JonesThomas JonesARIRB1480.15.7
200Germane CrowellGermane CrowellDETWR979.28.8

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:38 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.