Edgehalla

Standard (non-PPR) · 2000 · Final regular season

2000 Fantasy Football Leaders

Every player ranked by 2000 Standard (non-PPR) fantasy points, Weeks 1–17, with points per game, last-3 form and usage. Filter by week range, team or games played, or switch scoring.

2000 leaders by position

QB leaders

  1. 1Jeff GarciaJeff GarciaSF340.5
  2. 2Daunte CulpepperDaunte CulpepperMIN338.5

RB leaders

  1. 1Marshall FaulkMarshall FaulkLAR378.9
  2. 2Edgerrin JamesEdgerrin JamesIND330.3

WR leaders

  1. 1Randy MossRandy MossMIN236.2
  2. 2Marvin HarrisonMarvin HarrisonIND223.3

TE leaders

  1. 1Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezKC170.0
  2. 2Shannon SharpeShannon SharpeBAL111.0

2000 All positions fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17

Scoring
More
to

200 players · 2000 · Weeks 1–17 (top 200 shown in mixed views)

2000 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 1–6
#
1Marshall FaulkMarshall FaulkLARRB14378.927.1
2Jeff GarciaJeff GarciaSFQB16340.521.3
3Daunte CulpepperDaunte CulpepperMINQB16338.521.2

Rows 4–31 continue below

Rows 4–31 of 200

2000 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 7–31
#
4Edgerrin JamesEdgerrin JamesINDRB16330.320.6
5Rich GannonRich GannonLVQB16296.118.5
6Peyton ManningPeyton ManningINDQB16294.118.4
7Donovan McNabbDonovan McNabbPHIQB16287.017.9
8Eddie GeorgeEddie GeorgeTENRB16286.217.9
9Mike AndersonMike AndersonDENRB14252.918.1
10Robert SmithRobert SmithMINRB16244.915.3
11Fred TaylorFred TaylorJAXRB13243.918.8
12Ahman GreenAhman GreenGBRB16243.415.2
13Curtis MartinCurtis MartinNYJRB16237.914.9
14Randy MossRandy MossMINWR16236.214.8
15Ricky WattersRicky WattersSEARB16235.514.7
16Elvis GrbacElvis GrbacKCQB14234.616.8
17Charlie GarnerCharlie GarnerSFRB16232.914.6
18Mark BrunellMark BrunellJAXQB16229.214.3
19Marvin HarrisonMarvin HarrisonINDWR16223.314.0
20Terrell OwensTerrell OwensSFWR14222.215.9
21Rod SmithRod SmithDENWR16222.113.9
22Shaun KingShaun KingTBQB16222.113.9
23Stephen DavisStephen DavisWASRB15221.114.7
24Tiki BarberTiki BarberNYGRB16220.513.8
25Lamar SmithLamar SmithMIARB14216.915.5
26James StewartJames StewartDETRB16215.113.4
27Kerry CollinsKerry CollinsNYGQB16214.913.4
28Warrick DunnWarrick DunnTBRB16207.513.0
29Brett FavreBrett FavreGBQB16205.312.8
30Isaac BruceIsaac BruceLARWR16200.212.5
31Jamal LewisJamal LewisBALRB16200.012.5

Rows 32–56 continue below

Rows 32–56 of 200

2000 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 32–56
#
32Derrick AlexanderDerrick AlexanderKCWR15198.813.3
33Torry HoltTorry HoltLARWR16196.212.3
34Corey DillonCorey DillonCINRB16195.312.2
35Drew BledsoeDrew BledsoeNEQB16193.412.1
36Steve BeuerleinSteve BeuerleinCARQB16191.812.0
37Ricky WilliamsRicky WilliamsNORB10190.319.0
38Jerome BettisJerome BettisPITRB16189.811.9
39Brian GrieseBrian GrieseDENQB10187.718.8
40Ed McCaffreyEd McCaffreyDENWR16187.711.7
41Kurt WarnerKurt WarnerLARQB11186.917.0
42Tampa Bay Buccaneers D/STTBDST16186.011.6
43Denver Broncos D/STDENDST16184.011.5
44Joe HornJoe HornNOWR16183.011.4
45Vinny TestaverdeVinny TestaverdeNYJQB16182.511.4
46Kordell StewartKordell StewartPITQB15182.012.1
47Tim BrownTim BrownLVWR16180.011.3
48Cris CarterCris CarterMINWR16179.411.2
49Steve McNairSteve McNairTENQB16176.211.0
50Tyrone WheatleyTyrone WheatleyLVRB14174.212.4
51Emmitt SmithEmmitt SmithDALRB16172.210.8
52Jamal AndersonJamal AndersonATLRB16170.610.7
53Tony GonzalezTony GonzalezKCTE15170.011.3
54Jimmy SmithJimmy SmithJAXWR15169.311.3
55Oakland Raiders D/STLVDST16168.010.5
56Amani ToomerAmani ToomerNYGWR16164.510.3

Rows 57–81 continue below

Rows 57–81 of 200

2000 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 57–81
#
57New Orleans Saints D/STNODST16161.010.1
58Eric MouldsEric MouldsBUFWR15159.910.7
59Michael PittmanMichael PittmanARIRB16159.810.0
60David BostonDavid BostonARIWR16156.59.8
61Muhsin MuhammadMuhsin MuhammadCARWR16155.59.7
62James AllenJames AllenCHIRB16151.19.4
63Charlie BatchCharlie BatchDETQB15147.59.8
64Matt StoverMatt StoverBALK16146.09.1
65Tennessee Titans D/STTENDST16146.09.1
66Trent GreenTrent GreenLARQB8145.418.2
67Jon KitnaJon KitnaSEAQB15145.09.7
68Ryan LongwellRyan LongwellGBK16145.09.1
69Baltimore Ravens D/STBALDST16145.09.1
70Keenan McCardellKeenan McCardellJAXWR16144.79.0
71Antonio FreemanAntonio FreemanGBWR15143.79.6
72Jay FiedlerJay FiedlerMIAQB14142.210.2
73Wayne ChrebetWayne ChrebetNYJWR16141.48.8
74Rob JohnsonRob JohnsonBUFQB11139.612.7
75Jeff BlakeJeff BlakeNOQB11139.312.7
76Jake PlummerJake PlummerARIQB14138.19.9
77Martin GramaticaMartin GramaticaTBK16138.08.6
78Tony RichardsonTony RichardsonKCRB15136.39.1
79Terry GlennTerry GlennNEWR16136.28.5
80Joe NedneyJoe NedneyCARK15134.08.9
81Keyshawn JohnsonKeyshawn JohnsonTBWR16131.98.2

Rows 82–106 continue below

Rows 82–106 of 200

2000 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 82–106
#
82Carolina Panthers D/STCARDST16130.08.1
83Miami Dolphins D/STMIADST15129.08.6
84Ike HilliardIke HilliardNYGWR14128.69.2
85Pittsburgh Steelers D/STPITDST16128.08.0
86Kevin FaulkKevin FaulkNERB16127.58.0
87Troy BrownTroy BrownNEWR16127.07.9
88Detroit Lions D/STDETDST16127.07.9
89Philadelphia Eagles D/STPHIDST16127.07.9
90David AkersDavid AkersPHIK16126.57.9
91Derrick MasonDerrick MasonTENWR16125.67.8
92Cade McNownCade McNownCHIQB10124.412.4
93Mike VanderjagtMike VanderjagtINDK16124.07.8
94Bill SchroederBill SchroederGBWR16123.07.7
95Brad JohnsonBrad JohnsonWASQB12120.010.0
96Al Del GrecoAl Del GrecoTENK16119.07.4
97New York Jets D/STNYJDST16119.07.4
98Jerry RiceJerry RiceSFWR16118.37.4
99Gary AndersonGary AndersonMINK16118.07.4
100St. Louis Rams D/STLARDST16118.07.4
101Mike HollisMike HollisJAXK12117.09.8
102Olindo MareOlindo MareMIAK15117.07.8
103Travis PrenticeTravis PrenticeCLERB15116.37.8
104Peter WarrickPeter WarrickCINWR16116.07.3
105Tim BiakabutukaTim BiakabutukaCARRB12114.89.6
106Jeff GrahamJeff GrahamLACWR13114.78.8

Rows 107–131 continue below

Rows 107–131 of 200

2000 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 107–131
#
107Doug BrienDoug BrienNOK16113.07.1
108Kansas City Chiefs D/STKCDST15113.07.5
109Doug FlutieDoug FlutieBUFQB10112.311.2
110Sebastian JanikowskiSebastian JanikowskiLVK14112.08.0
111Seattle Seahawks D/STSEADST16112.07.0
112Aaron BrooksAaron BrooksNOQB8111.613.9
113Oronde GadsdenOronde GadsdenMIAWR15111.37.4
114Shannon SharpeShannon SharpeBALTE16111.06.9
115Frank SandersFrank SandersARIWR16110.96.9
116Tim SederTim SederDALK15109.17.3
117Chris ChandlerChris ChandlerATLQB14109.07.8
118Kris BrownKris BrownPITK16109.06.8
119Adam VinatieriAdam VinatieriNEK16109.06.8
120Atlanta Falcons D/STATLDST16109.06.8
121Donald HayesDonald HayesCARWR15108.67.2
122CJCharles JohnsonPHIWR16108.06.8
123Washington Redskins D/STWASDST16108.06.8
124Morten AndersenMorten AndersenATLK16107.06.7
125Ron DayneRon DayneNYGRB16106.16.6
126New York Giants D/STNYGDST16106.06.6
127Steve ChristieSteve ChristieBUFK15105.07.0
128Jason HansonJason HansonDETK16105.06.6
129Indianapolis Colts D/STINDDST16104.06.5
130Darrell JacksonDarrell JacksonSEAWR16103.26.5
131Sean DawkinsSean DawkinsSEAWR16103.16.4

Rows 132–156 continue below

Rows 132–156 of 200

2000 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 132–156
#
132Jason ElamJason ElamDENK13103.07.9
133Buffalo Bills D/STBUFDST15103.06.9
134Marcus RobinsonMarcus RobinsonCHIWR11102.79.3
135James McKnightJames McKnightDALWR16102.66.4
136Curtis ConwayCurtis ConwayLACWR13102.57.9
137San Diego Chargers D/STLACDST15102.06.8
138Az-Zahir HakimAz-Zahir HakimLARWR16101.36.3
139Dedric WardDedric WardNYJWR16100.46.3
140Richie AndersonRichie AndersonNYJRB1699.66.2
141Johnnie MortonJohnnie MortonDETWR1699.36.2
142Chicago Bears D/STCHIDST1699.06.2
143Freddie JonesFreddie JonesLACTE1598.16.5
144Green Bay Packers D/STGBDST1698.06.1
145Gus FrerotteGus FrerotteDENQB997.410.8
146Shawn BrysonShawn BrysonBUFRB1596.66.4
147Andre RisonAndre RisonLVWR1696.66.0
148Hines WardHines WardPITWR1696.56.0
149Qadry IsmailQadry IsmailBALWR1595.56.4
150Terance MathisTerance MathisATLWR1695.46.0
151Shawn JeffersonShawn JeffersonATLWR1594.36.3
152Albert ConnellAlbert ConnellWASWR1694.25.9
153Jeff WilkinsJeff WilkinsLARK1194.08.5
154Jacksonville Jaguars D/STJAXDST1694.05.9
155Cleveland Browns D/STCLEDST1693.05.8
156Kyle BradyKyle BradyJAXTE1692.95.8

Rows 157–181 continue below

Rows 157–181 of 200

2000 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 157–181
#
157Chad LewisChad LewisPHITE1691.55.7
158John HallJohn HallNYJK1591.06.1
159Priest HolmesPriest HolmesBALRB1690.95.7
160Frank WycheckFrank WycheckTENTE1689.75.6
161Trent DilferTrent DilferBALQB989.59.9
162Sammy MorrisSammy MorrisBUFRB1188.68.1
163Larry CentersLarry CentersWASRB1588.35.9
164Paul EdingerPaul EdingerCHIK1688.05.5
165Bobby ShawBobby ShawPITWR1687.25.5
166Terrell FletcherTerrell FletcherLACRB1586.95.8
167Tony BanksTony BanksBALQB1186.87.9
168Irving FryarIrving FryarWASWR1486.46.2
169Willie JacksonWillie JacksonNOWR1586.35.8
170Brad DaluisoBrad DaluisoNYGK1486.06.1
171James ThrashJames ThrashWASWR1685.55.3
172Peerless PricePeerless PriceBUFWR1585.35.7
173Jacquez GreenJacquez GreenTBWR1684.65.3
174Dallas Cowboys D/STDALDST1684.05.3
175San Francisco 49ers D/STSFDST1684.05.3
176Wade RicheyWade RicheySFK1683.05.2
177Jerome PathonJerome PathonINDWR1682.95.2
178Darnell AutryDarnell AutryPHIRB1182.97.5
179John CarneyJohn CarneyLACK1582.05.5
180Mike AlstottMike AlstottTBRB1381.86.3
181Randy JordanRandy JordanLVRB1581.25.4

Rows 182–200 continue below

Rows 182–200 of 200

2000 fantasy points leaders, Weeks 1–17, rows 182–200
#
182Rian LindellRian LindellSEAK1281.06.8
183Ryan LeafRyan LeafLACQB1078.27.8
184New England Patriots D/STNEDST1678.04.9
185Cincinnati Bengals D/STCINDST1677.04.8
186Jeremy McDanielJeremy McDanielBUFWR1576.95.1
187Torrance SmallTorrance SmallPHIWR1475.05.4
188Eddie KennisonEddie KennisonCHIWR1674.14.6
189Fred BeasleyFred BeasleySFRB1574.04.9
190Jeff GeorgeJeff GeorgeWASQB674.012.3
191Chris WarrenChris WarrenPHIRB1373.95.7
192Tim CouchTim CouchCLEQB773.810.5
193Terrence WilkinsTerrence WilkinsINDWR1473.75.3
194J.J. StokesJ.J. StokesSFWR1673.04.6
195J.R. RedmondJ.R. RedmondNERB1171.26.5
196Ken DilgerKen DilgerINDTE1669.84.4
197Ricky ProehlRicky ProehlLARWR1268.15.7
198Todd PetersonTodd PetersonKCK1168.06.2
199Jim HarbaughJim HarbaughLACQB767.09.6
200Arizona Cardinals D/STARIDST1667.04.2

More leaders and tools

Week 17 leaders · 2026 leaders · 2025 leaders · 2024 leaders · 2023 leaders · Projections · Who should I start? · Waiver wire · Over Expected (luck) · Snap counts · Target share · Red zone usage · Fantasy points allowed · DST streamers · Kicker streamers · Trade value

Fantasy football data stories

How the game changed, told through the numbers.

All NFL data stories

How this works

Points come from each regular-season game’s box score, scored in the format you pick (PPR here by default; half PPR, standard, TE premium, 6-point passing TD, DraftKings and FanDuel under the scoring switch). Season pages add up every week so far; week pages show one week. Pts/G divides by games played; L3/G is the average of a player’s last three games in the range.

Snap % and target share count only the games a player played. Opp/G is targets plus carries per game; RZ counts targets and carries inside the opponent’s 20. Defense points allowed leave out points the opponent scored on its own defense or special teams (ESPN and Yahoo rule). Rostered % is the latest daily ESPN snapshot.

Sources: nflverse weekly stats, snap counts and play-by-playUpdated Fri, Oct 30, 12:38 PM ET

Frequently asked questions

How are fantasy points calculated?

From each game’s box score: 1 point per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving touchdown, 1 per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing touchdown, minus 2 per interception or lost fumble, 2 per two-point conversion. PPR adds 1 point per catch, half PPR 0.5 and standard none. Kickers score 3 to 5 per field goal by distance and 1 per extra point; defenses score sacks, takeaways, touchdowns and a points-allowed tier.

Which games count?

Regular-season games only. Week pages show one week; the season boards add up every week so far, and the week-range filter narrows them to any span, for example your fantasy playoff weeks.

Why rank by points per game as well as total?

A player who missed games trails on total points but may score more each week he plays. In our tests (2023 to 2026), ranking by per game changes 1 to 6 names in each position’s top 12 or 24, more than switching between PPR and half PPR does.

What do snap % and opportunity mean?

Snap % is the share of his team’s offensive plays he was on the field for, in the games he played. Opportunity is targets plus carries per game. Through week 7, opportunity predicted the rest of the season about as well as points per game did, so both are shown.

Can I use my league’s scoring?

Yes. Use More for TE premium, 6-point passing touchdowns, DraftKings or FanDuel scoring. Every table re-scores instantly, and your choice is remembered on every Edgehalla tool.