NHL Projected Goalie Wins Next Week
Goalie wins are the most impactful fantasy goaltending stat. Our win projections analyze team strength, opponent quality, and home/away splits to identify which goalies are best positioned for victories next week. Heavy favorites with quality starters offer the safest win upside (Oct 19-25 (Week 4)). (Oct 19-25 (Week 4))
Sorted by Projected Goaltending Wins(Oct 19-25 (Week 4))
56 playersGoalies56 of 56
| Player | Team | Pos | Rost% | W ↓ | GS | L | OTL | SV | GA | SA | SV% | GAA† | MIN† | FPTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mackenzie Blackwood | COL | G | 91.0% | 1.84 | 3.00 | 0.94 | 0.22 | 69.8 | 7.4 | 77.2 | 90.5% | 2.46 | 179:47 | 29.23 |
| Connor Hellebuyck | WPG | G | 91.3% | 1.60 | 3.00 | 1.10 | 0.30 | 75.1 | 7.1 | 81.3 | 91.4% | 2.37 | 179:49 | 32.30 |
| Jesper Wallstedt | MIN | G | 96.4% | 1.57 | 3.00 | 0.93 | 0.30 | 72.6 | 7.9 | 80.5 | 90.1% | 2.65 | 180:04 | 28.24 |
| Anthony Stolarz | TOR | G | 36.4% | 1.44 | 3.00 | 1.29 | 0.27 | 74.3 | 8.2 | 82.6 | 90.0% | 2.75 | 179:21 | 27.66 |
| Lukas Dostal | ANA | G | 83.2% | 1.37 | 3.00 | 1.17 | 0.26 | 70.5 | 8.2 | 78.7 | 89.6% | 2.74 | 179:15 | 24.90 |
| Calvin Pickard | MIN | G | 4.1% | 1.37 | 3.00 | 1.38 | 0.15 | 68.9 | 8.6 | 77.5 | 88.9% | 2.86 | 180:21 | 22.41 |
| Linus Ullmark | OTT | G | 88.9% | 1.30 | 2.00 | 0.66 | 0.14 | 45.3 | 4.7 | 50.0 | 90.6% | 2.37 | 119:21 | 19.80 |
| Pyotr Kochetkov | CAR | G | 53.7% | 1.26 | 2.00 | 0.60 | 0.13 | 41.1 | 5.0 | 46.1 | 89.1% | 2.52 | 120:01 | 15.92 |
| Logan Thompson | WSH | G | 99.8% | 1.26 | 2.00 | 0.80 | 0.14 | 52.6 | 5.2 | 57.8 | 91.0% | 2.62 | 119:45 | 22.54 |
| Sergei Bobrovsky | TOR | G | 84.8% | 1.22 | 3.00 | 1.41 | 0.36 | 74.5 | 8.7 | 83.3 | 89.5% | 2.92 | 179:42 | 25.17 |
| Devon Levi | EDM | G | 54.0% | 1.22 | 2.00 | 0.74 | 0.14 | 51.6 | 6.0 | 57.6 | 89.5% | 3.03 | 119:54 | 18.95 |
| Jeremy Swayman | BOS | G | 96.6% | 1.21 | 2.00 | 0.75 | 0.14 | 48.1 | 5.0 | 53.1 | 90.6% | 2.50 | 119:55 | 20.38 |
| Scott Wedgewood | COL | G | 88.9% | 1.18 | 2.00 | 0.58 | 0.14 | 48.3 | 4.7 | 53.0 | 91.2% | 2.34 | 119:51 | 21.73 |
| Karel Vejmelka | UTA | G | 97.9% | 1.17 | 2.00 | 0.60 | 0.13 | 48.1 | 5.5 | 53.6 | 89.8% | 2.73 | 120:34 | 18.97 |
| Jacob Fowler | MTL | G | 52.3% | 1.14 | 2.00 | 0.72 | 0.14 | 45.5 | 4.9 | 50.4 | 90.2% | 2.47 | 120:06 | 18.53 |
| Jake Allen | NJD | G | 53.8% | 1.13 | 2.00 | 0.78 | 0.19 | 50.9 | 5.8 | 56.8 | 89.7% | 2.92 | 120:04 | 19.07 |
| Adin Hill | VGK | G | 27.3% | 1.12 | 2.00 | 0.68 | 0.20 | 47.0 | 5.2 | 52.2 | 90.0% | 2.61 | 119:35 | 18.29 |
| Jet Greaves | CBJ | G | 79.8% | 1.11 | 2.00 | 0.81 | 0.18 | 51.0 | 5.8 | 56.7 | 89.8% | 2.87 | 120:32 | 19.36 |
| Jake Oettinger | DAL | G | 99.1% | 1.10 | 2.00 | 0.86 | 0.24 | 45.1 | 4.9 | 50.0 | 90.1% | 2.48 | 119:46 | 19.08 |
| Ilya Sorokin | NYI | G | 97.3% | 1.09 | 2.00 | 0.82 | 0.19 | 49.2 | 5.1 | 54.3 | 90.6% | 2.55 | 119:48 | 20.60 |
| Yaroslav Askarov | SJS | G | 74.8% | 1.08 | 3.00 | 1.40 | 0.32 | 70.5 | 9.8 | 80.3 | 87.8% | 3.29 | 178:49 | 18.65 |
| Cam Talbot | CBJ | G | 6.6% | 1.07 | 2.00 | 0.99 | 0.14 | 50.5 | 6.3 | 56.8 | 88.9% | 3.14 | 120:33 | 16.49 |
| Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen | BUF | G | 66.1% | 1.04 | 2.00 | 0.77 | 0.20 | 43.7 | 5.5 | 49.1 | 88.9% | 2.72 | 120:39 | 15.44 |
| Carter Hart | VGK | G | 89.0% | 1.03 | 2.00 | 0.72 | 0.15 | 47.0 | 5.2 | 52.2 | 90.1% | 2.60 | 119:41 | 18.11 |
| Samuel Ersson | OTT | G | 10.6% | 0.99 | 2.00 | 0.81 | 0.20 | 45.0 | 5.7 | 50.7 | 88.7% | 2.85 | 120:42 | 15.07 |
| Joel Hofer | STL | G | 83.0% | 0.97 | 2.00 | 0.88 | 0.25 | 50.6 | 5.4 | 56.0 | 90.4% | 2.69 | 120:02 | 20.27 |
| Joey Daccord | SEA | G | 67.3% | 0.96 | 2.00 | 0.88 | 0.15 | 54.3 | 5.6 | 60.0 | 90.6% | 2.83 | 119:16 | 21.02 |
| Stuart Skinner | WPG | G | 62.1% | 0.96 | 2.00 | 0.72 | 0.21 | 47.7 | 5.4 | 53.1 | 89.8% | 2.72 | 119:43 | 17.37 |
| Philipp Grubauer | SEA | G | 15.2% | 0.94 | 2.00 | 0.86 | 0.20 | 55.1 | 5.9 | 61.0 | 90.3% | 2.95 | 120:48 | 20.42 |
| Colten Ellis | BUF | G | 16.3% | 0.93 | 2.00 | 0.87 | 0.20 | 44.0 | 5.4 | 49.5 | 89.0% | 2.73 | 119:29 | 15.97 |
| John Gibson | DET | G | 63.9% | 0.92 | 2.00 | 0.83 | 0.25 | 46.5 | 5.7 | 52.2 | 89.2% | 2.86 | 118:30 | 15.69 |
| Spencer Knight | CHI | G | 73.3% | 0.92 | 2.00 | 0.97 | 0.21 | 52.4 | 6.0 | 58.4 | 89.8% | 2.99 | 119:52 | 18.27 |
| Jacob Markstrom | FLA | G | 91.8% | 0.92 | 2.00 | 0.68 | 0.21 | 42.6 | 5.1 | 47.7 | 89.2% | 2.59 | 119:04 | 15.72 |
| Dylan Garand | NYR | G | 53.2% | 0.89 | 2.00 | 0.36 | 0.15 | 38.0 | 4.3 | 42.3 | 89.8% | 3.58 | 72:01 | 15.48 |
| Sergei Murashov | PIT | G | 61.8% | 0.86 | 2.00 | 0.25 | 0.19 | 40.5 | 4.6 | 45.1 | 89.7% | 3.27 | 84:50 | 14.84 |
| Akira Schmid | FLA | G | 24.4% | 0.86 | 2.00 | 0.78 | 0.26 | 45.5 | 5.4 | 50.9 | 89.4% | 2.66 | 121:42 | 15.84 |
| Dustin Wolf | CGY | G | 54.5% | 0.85 | 2.00 | 1.15 | 0.20 | 53.5 | 6.0 | 59.6 | 89.9% | 3.04 | 119:23 | 18.34 |
| Anton Forsberg | LAK | G | 20.9% | 0.85 | 2.00 | 0.84 | 0.21 | 48.7 | 5.4 | 54.1 | 90.1% | 2.65 | 121:32 | 17.77 |
| Andrei Vasilevskiy | TBL | G | 99.2% | 0.84 | 2.00 | 0.80 | 0.17 | 50.8 | 5.5 | 56.3 | 90.2% | 2.78 | 119:37 | 18.95 |
| Darcy Kuemper | LAK | G | 51.2% | 0.80 | 2.00 | 0.88 | 0.21 | 49.0 | 5.4 | 54.4 | 90.0% | 2.75 | 118:40 | 17.73 |
| Juuse Saros | NSH | G | 85.3% | 0.72 | 2.00 | 0.96 | 0.22 | 52.4 | 6.6 | 59.0 | 88.9% | 3.29 | 119:36 | 15.75 |
| Clay Stevenson | WPG | G | 11.4% | 0.72 | 2.00 | 0.31 | 0.17 | 38.1 | 4.5 | 42.6 | 89.5% | 3.68 | 73:20 | 13.13 |
| Leevi Merilainen | VAN | G | 20.4% | 0.72 | 2.00 | 0.83 | 0.16 | 48.7 | 6.1 | 54.8 | 88.9% | 3.03 | 120:48 | 14.53 |
| Daniel Vladar | PHI | G | 61.4% | 0.71 | 2.00 | 1.02 | 0.26 | 51.2 | 6.3 | 57.6 | 89.0% | 3.17 | 119:47 | 15.87 |
| Matt Murray | NSH | G | 0.1% | 0.63 | 2.00 | 0.40 | 0.27 | 41.4 | 5.0 | 46.4 | 89.1% | 4.15 | 72:48 | 12.90 |
| Kevin Lankinen | VAN | G | 22.4% | 0.61 | 2.00 | 0.84 | 0.16 | 44.5 | 6.2 | 50.6 | 87.8% | 4.23 | 87:18 | 11.28 |
| Arturs Silovs | PIT | G | 57.0% | 0.56 | 1.00 | 0.44 | 0.09 | 23.9 | 3.0 | 26.8 | 89.0% | 2.95 | 59:56 | 8.51 |
| Brandon Bussi | CAR | G | 93.8% | 0.55 | 1.00 | 0.25 | 0.09 | 20.5 | 2.7 | 23.3 | 88.3% | 2.72 | 60:03 | 7.40 |
| Jakub Dobes | MTL | G | 93.0% | 0.55 | 1.00 | 0.36 | 0.09 | 23.1 | 2.7 | 25.8 | 89.5% | 2.72 | 59:55 | 8.44 |
| Sam Montembeault | MTL | G | 13.8% | 0.54 | 1.00 | 0.36 | 0.09 | 23.3 | 2.7 | 26.0 | 89.8% | 2.66 | 60:01 | 8.55 |
| Tristan Jarry | EDM | G | 26.1% | 0.53 | 1.00 | 0.38 | 0.09 | 25.0 | 3.1 | 28.1 | 89.1% | 3.07 | 60:01 | 8.54 |
| Daniil Tarasov | DET | G | 11.5% | 0.46 | 1.00 | 0.34 | 0.10 | 23.6 | 2.9 | 26.5 | 89.1% | 2.88 | 60:23 | 7.94 |
| Jordan Binnington | STL | G | 26.8% | 0.43 | 1.00 | 0.47 | 0.10 | 25.6 | 3.1 | 28.7 | 89.1% | 3.14 | 59:55 | 8.28 |
| Joseph Woll | PHI | G | 39.4% | 0.39 | 1.00 | 0.55 | 0.16 | 26.3 | 3.0 | 29.3 | 89.7% | 3.02 | 59:55 | 8.50 |
| Ville Husso | ANA | G | 7.3% | 0.39 | 1.00 | 0.41 | 0.11 | 23.7 | 2.8 | 26.5 | 89.3% | 2.82 | 60:09 | 7.81 |
| Alex Nedeljkovic | SJS | G | 16.7% | 0.37 | 1.00 | 0.42 | 0.11 | 24.0 | 3.0 | 27.1 | 88.8% | 3.00 | 60:24 | 7.42 |
† Edgehalla model: derived from LineupExperts' goals, assists and ice-time projection plus NHL history. +/-, shorthanded goals, assists and points are high-variance: the projections are small expected values ranked mostly by ice-time role, and actual totals swing a lot. How the model works
Goalie shots against, saves, goals against, SV%, GAA, wins and OTL are an Edgehalla blend: LineupExperts' goalie line averaged 50/50 with Edgehalla's own goalie model.
Why wins matter
Goalie wins are worth 3-5 points in most fantasy formats, making them the most impactful goalie stat. A win can swing your entire fantasy week.
Win probability factors
- Team strength: Goalies on good teams win more often - Home ice advantage: Most goalies perform better at home - Opponent: Facing weak offensive teams increases win odds - Betting lines: Vegas moneylines indicate expected win probability
Win projection tiers
- High confidence (65%+): Heavy favorites (-180 or better) - Medium confidence (50-65%): Slight favorites - Low confidence (<50%): Underdogs and toss-ups
Next Week's Favorite Goalies
Goalies on heavy favorites have the best win probability. Check team betting lines to identify high-confidence win targets.
Games Next WeekConfirmed Starters
Verify your goalie is confirmed to start before counting on a win. Check our starting goalies page for real-time confirmation updates.
Starting GoaliesWins vs. Saves Trade-off
Goalies on favorites often face fewer shots (fewer saves) but win more often. Balance your goalie strategy based on category needs.
Saves ProjectionsRelated Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
Projections by Category
Find projected leaders for specific stats
By Position
All players at each positionScoring Projections
Goals, assists, and points leaders
Peripheral Stats
SOG, hits, blocks, ice time, giveaways and shifts
Special Teams
Power-play and shorthanded goals, assists and points
Faceoff & Physical
Faceoffs won, lost and FO%, PIM, takeaways and +/-
Goalie Projections
Starts, wins, losses, saves, SV% and GAA
Fantasy Points
Standard, DraftKings, and FanDuel
NHL Team Projections
Click a team to see next week player projections