NHL Projected Goalie Wins - Rest of Season
Goalie wins are the most impactful fantasy goaltending stat. Our win projections analyze team strength, opponent quality, and home/away splits to identify which goalies are best positioned for victories this season. Heavy favorites with quality starters offer the safest win upside.
Forward-looking projections only
ROS stats represent expected future production—they don't include any stats already accumulated this season.
Sorted by Projected Goaltending Wins
72 playersGoalies72 of 72
| Player | Team | Pos | Rost% | W ↓ | GS | L | OTL | SV | GA | SA | SV% | GAA† | MIN† | FPTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linus Ullmark | OTT | G | 88.9% | 34.00 | 51.00 | 14.00 | 3.00 | 1250.0 | 116.0 | 1371.0 | 91.5% | 2.29 | 3043:20 | 581.00 |
| Mackenzie Blackwood | COL | G | 91.0% | 30.00 | 51.00 | 18.00 | 3.00 | 1254.0 | 139.0 | 1392.0 | 90.0% | 2.73 | 3056:16 | 492.00 |
| Logan Thompson | WSH | G | 99.8% | 30.00 | 51.00 | 17.00 | 3.00 | 1336.0 | 134.0 | 1471.0 | 90.9% | 2.63 | 3053:38 | 560.00 |
| Jake Allen | NJD | G | 53.8% | 29.00 | 51.00 | 18.00 | 4.00 | 1282.0 | 145.0 | 1422.0 | 89.8% | 2.84 | 3061:32 | 486.00 |
| Andrei Vasilevskiy | TBL | G | 99.2% | 29.00 | 51.00 | 18.00 | 3.00 | 1233.0 | 124.0 | 1348.0 | 90.9% | 2.44 | 3050:17 | 528.00 |
| Connor Hellebuyck | WPG | G | 91.3% | 29.00 | 55.00 | 21.00 | 6.00 | 1412.0 | 139.0 | 1543.0 | 91.0% | 2.53 | 3296:38 | 587.00 |
| Jeremy Swayman | BOS | G | 96.6% | 29.00 | 51.00 | 19.00 | 3.00 | 1354.0 | 131.0 | 1490.0 | 91.2% | 2.57 | 3057:52 | 584.00 |
| Jesper Wallstedt | MIN | G | 96.4% | 29.00 | 51.00 | 17.00 | 6.00 | 1346.0 | 127.0 | 1474.0 | 91.4% | 2.49 | 3061:02 | 578.00 |
| Stuart Skinner | WPG | G | 62.1% | 28.00 | 51.00 | 18.00 | 5.00 | 1307.0 | 141.0 | 1457.0 | 90.3% | 2.77 | 3052:49 | 504.00 |
| Karel Vejmelka | UTA | G | 97.9% | 28.00 | 51.00 | 18.00 | 3.00 | 1237.0 | 131.0 | 1361.0 | 90.4% | 2.56 | 3074:35 | 510.00 |
| Carter Hart | VGK | G | 89.0% | 26.00 | 50.00 | 20.00 | 3.00 | 1238.0 | 133.0 | 1375.0 | 90.3% | 2.67 | 2992:12 | 478.00 |
| Joey Daccord | SEA | G | 67.3% | 26.00 | 51.00 | 21.00 | 3.00 | 1322.0 | 135.0 | 1457.0 | 90.7% | 2.66 | 3041:13 | 532.00 |
| Jake Oettinger | DAL | G | 99.1% | 26.00 | 51.00 | 19.00 | 6.00 | 1228.0 | 114.0 | 1343.0 | 91.5% | 2.24 | 3053:52 | 560.00 |
| Ilya Sorokin | NYI | G | 97.3% | 26.00 | 51.00 | 21.00 | 4.00 | 1347.0 | 126.0 | 1458.0 | 91.5% | 2.47 | 3054:42 | 590.00 |
| Lukas Dostal | ANA | G | 83.2% | 26.00 | 51.00 | 22.00 | 4.00 | 1315.0 | 151.0 | 1463.0 | 89.7% | 2.97 | 3047:10 | 469.00 |
| Joel Hofer | STL | G | 83.0% | 25.00 | 51.00 | 19.00 | 7.00 | 1240.0 | 120.0 | 1374.0 | 91.2% | 2.35 | 3061:00 | 538.00 |
| Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen | BUF | G | 66.1% | 25.00 | 51.00 | 20.00 | 6.00 | 1206.0 | 150.0 | 1356.0 | 88.9% | 2.93 | 3076:46 | 407.00 |
| Jet Greaves | CBJ | G | 79.8% | 25.00 | 52.00 | 21.00 | 4.00 | 1315.0 | 138.0 | 1452.0 | 90.5% | 2.64 | 3133:43 | 509.00 |
| Darcy Kuemper | LAK | G | 51.2% | 24.00 | 52.00 | 23.00 | 5.00 | 1306.0 | 142.0 | 1456.0 | 90.2% | 2.76 | 3085:14 | 489.00 |
| Jacob Markstrom | FLA | G | 91.8% | 24.00 | 51.00 | 19.00 | 6.00 | 1179.0 | 129.0 | 1303.0 | 90.1% | 2.55 | 3036:17 | 462.00 |
| Sergei Bobrovsky | TOR | G | 84.8% | 23.00 | 51.00 | 21.00 | 7.00 | 1385.0 | 142.0 | 1518.0 | 90.7% | 2.79 | 3054:58 | 526.00 |
| Juuse Saros | NSH | G | 85.3% | 22.00 | 51.00 | 23.00 | 6.00 | 1373.0 | 155.0 | 1534.0 | 89.9% | 3.05 | 3049:42 | 475.00 |
| Spencer Knight | CHI | G | 73.3% | 22.00 | 51.00 | 25.00 | 4.00 | 1363.0 | 158.0 | 1522.0 | 89.6% | 3.10 | 3056:24 | 460.00 |
| Arturs Silovs | PIT | G | 57.0% | 22.00 | 41.00 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 1001.0 | 123.0 | 1131.0 | 89.1% | 3.00 | 2457:25 | 360.00 |
| Dylan Garand | NYR | G | 53.2% | 22.00 | 50.00 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 829.0 | 77.0 | 906.0 | 91.5% | 2.32 | 1989:19 | 400.00 |
| Brandon Bussi | CAR | G | 93.8% | 22.00 | 39.00 | 12.00 | 5.00 | 931.0 | 105.0 | 1040.0 | 89.9% | 2.69 | 2341:47 | 361.00 |
| Jakub Dobes | MTL | G | 93.0% | 22.00 | 45.00 | 17.00 | 6.00 | 1169.0 | 136.0 | 1312.0 | 89.6% | 3.03 | 2696:28 | 408.00 |
| Pyotr Kochetkov | CAR | G | 53.7% | 21.00 | 31.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 729.0 | 75.0 | 810.0 | 90.7% | 2.42 | 1860:11 | 324.00 |
| Yaroslav Askarov | SJS | G | 74.8% | 21.00 | 51.00 | 25.00 | 4.00 | 1309.0 | 176.0 | 1490.0 | 88.1% | 3.47 | 3039:57 | 366.00 |
| John Gibson | DET | G | 63.9% | 20.00 | 51.00 | 24.00 | 7.00 | 1264.0 | 148.0 | 1412.0 | 89.5% | 2.94 | 3021:53 | 419.00 |
| Devon Levi | EDM | G | 54.0% | 20.00 | 31.00 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 817.0 | 90.0 | 908.0 | 90.1% | 2.91 | 1858:26 | 319.00 |
| Scott Wedgewood | COL | G | 88.9% | 19.00 | 31.00 | 10.00 | 2.00 | 794.0 | 72.0 | 870.0 | 91.7% | 2.33 | 1857:39 | 366.00 |
| Tristan Jarry | EDM | G | 26.1% | 19.00 | 40.00 | 16.00 | 4.00 | 992.0 | 120.0 | 1110.0 | 89.2% | 3.00 | 2400:44 | 340.00 |
| Adin Hill | VGK | G | 27.3% | 19.00 | 31.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 765.0 | 83.0 | 854.0 | 90.2% | 2.69 | 1853:36 | 307.00 |
| Daniel Vladar | PHI | G | 61.4% | 19.00 | 50.00 | 25.00 | 6.00 | 1341.0 | 154.0 | 1495.0 | 89.7% | 3.09 | 2994:38 | 444.00 |
| Dustin Wolf | CGY | G | 54.5% | 19.00 | 51.00 | 28.00 | 4.00 | 1304.0 | 169.0 | 1465.0 | 88.5% | 3.33 | 3044:07 | 379.00 |
| Anthony Stolarz | TOR | G | 36.4% | 18.00 | 31.00 | 11.00 | 2.00 | 810.0 | 83.0 | 885.0 | 90.7% | 2.69 | 1853:14 | 334.00 |
| Jacob Fowler | MTL | G | 52.3% | 17.00 | 31.00 | 12.00 | 2.00 | 787.0 | 78.0 | 861.0 | 91.0% | 2.51 | 1861:28 | 333.00 |
| Philipp Grubauer | SEA | G | 15.2% | 16.00 | 31.00 | 11.00 | 2.00 | 822.0 | 87.0 | 915.0 | 90.4% | 2.79 | 1872:27 | 315.00 |
| Anton Forsberg | LAK | G | 20.9% | 15.00 | 31.00 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 771.0 | 81.0 | 852.0 | 90.5% | 2.58 | 1883:40 | 302.00 |
| Alex Lyon | BUF | G | 31.3% | 15.00 | 29.00 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 762.0 | 78.0 | 839.0 | 90.7% | 2.70 | 1736:29 | 301.00 |
| Filip Gustavsson | MIN | G | 61.2% | 15.00 | 30.00 | 12.00 | 2.00 | 790.0 | 83.0 | 855.0 | 90.5% | 2.77 | 1799:54 | 309.00 |
| Akira Schmid | FLA | G | 24.4% | 15.00 | 31.00 | 12.00 | 4.00 | 797.0 | 82.0 | 884.0 | 90.7% | 2.61 | 1886:19 | 309.00 |
| Cam Talbot | CBJ | G | 6.6% | 14.00 | 31.00 | 16.00 | 1.00 | 775.0 | 93.0 | 867.0 | 89.3% | 2.99 | 1868:37 | 256.00 |
| Jordan Binnington | STL | G | 26.8% | 14.00 | 31.00 | 13.00 | 3.00 | 786.0 | 93.0 | 874.0 | 89.4% | 3.00 | 1857:10 | 269.00 |
| Sam Montembeault | MTL | G | 13.8% | 14.00 | 27.00 | 12.00 | 2.00 | 690.0 | 80.0 | 793.0 | 89.6% | 2.96 | 1620:20 | 241.00 |
| Calvin Pickard | MIN | G | 4.1% | 13.00 | 31.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 770.0 | 90.0 | 867.0 | 89.5% | 2.90 | 1863:40 | 258.00 |
| Casey DeSmith | DAL | G | 15.6% | 13.00 | 26.00 | 11.00 | 2.00 | 665.0 | 66.0 | 729.0 | 91.0% | 2.53 | 1562:24 | 272.00 |
| Kevin Lankinen | VAN | G | 22.4% | 13.00 | 50.00 | 23.00 | 3.00 | 847.0 | 141.0 | 990.0 | 85.7% | 4.36 | 1942:17 | 149.00 |
| Samuel Ersson | OTT | G | 10.6% | 13.00 | 31.00 | 13.00 | 3.00 | 757.0 | 96.0 | 857.0 | 88.8% | 3.08 | 1870:47 | 237.00 |
| Sebastian Cossa | UTA | G | 32.3% | 13.00 | 22.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 593.0 | 71.0 | 672.0 | 89.3% | 3.26 | 1307:34 | 210.00 |
| Charlie Lindgren | WSH | G | 12.2% | 12.00 | 25.00 | 11.00 | 2.00 | 643.0 | 74.0 | 714.0 | 89.7% | 2.96 | 1500:26 | 231.00 |
| Alex Nedeljkovic | SJS | G | 16.7% | 12.00 | 27.00 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 716.0 | 80.0 | 807.0 | 90.0% | 2.94 | 1630:47 | 251.00 |
| Colten Ellis | BUF | G | 16.3% | 12.00 | 31.00 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 748.0 | 89.0 | 837.0 | 89.4% | 2.88 | 1851:54 | 256.00 |
| Thatcher Demko | VAN | G | 23.6% | 11.00 | 24.00 | 10.00 | 3.00 | 609.0 | 67.0 | 677.0 | 90.1% | 2.80 | 1434:57 | 227.00 |
| Michael Dipietro | BOS | G | 13.8% | 11.00 | 23.00 | 10.00 | 2.00 | 592.0 | 69.0 | 654.0 | 89.6% | 3.00 | 1378:45 | 203.00 |
| Joseph Woll | PHI | G | 39.4% | 11.00 | 29.00 | 13.00 | 5.00 | 810.0 | 85.0 | 895.0 | 90.5% | 2.94 | 1737:38 | 288.00 |
| Daniil Tarasov | DET | G | 11.5% | 11.00 | 26.00 | 11.00 | 2.00 | 674.0 | 78.0 | 746.0 | 89.6% | 2.98 | 1570:10 | 230.00 |
| Leevi Merilainen | VAN | G | 20.4% | 11.00 | 31.00 | 13.00 | 1.00 | 634.0 | 87.0 | 721.0 | 87.9% | 3.63 | 1436:10 | 173.00 |
| Justus Annunen | NSH | G | 10.4% | 11.00 | 23.00 | 10.00 | 2.00 | 602.0 | 63.0 | 670.0 | 90.5% | 2.73 | 1384:23 | 230.00 |
| Clay Stevenson | WPG | G | 11.4% | 11.00 | 31.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 490.0 | 56.0 | 546.0 | 89.7% | 2.86 | 1174:15 | 181.00 |
| Ville Husso | ANA | G | 7.3% | 10.00 | 22.00 | 10.00 | 2.00 | 571.0 | 65.0 | 643.0 | 89.8% | 2.95 | 1323:26 | 197.00 |
| Matt Murray | NSH | G | 0.1% | 10.00 | 31.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 486.0 | 55.0 | 540.0 | 89.8% | 3.01 | 1098:00 | 179.00 |
| Dennis Hildeby | TBL | G | 18.6% | 10.00 | 19.00 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 503.0 | 52.0 | 552.0 | 90.6% | 2.72 | 1144:58 | 195.00 |
| Devin Cooley | CGY | G | 12.1% | 10.00 | 25.00 | 13.00 | 3.00 | 641.0 | 72.0 | 717.0 | 89.9% | 2.87 | 1505:54 | 225.00 |
| Joonas KorpisaloNew team · 1 GP with NYR | NYR | G | 11.6% | 9.00 | 19.00 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 489.0 | 56.0 | 543.0 | 89.7% | 2.95 | 1140:51 | 170.00 |
| Nico Daws | NJD | G | 17.0% | 9.00 | 18.00 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 485.0 | 54.0 | 535.0 | 90.0% | 3.00 | 1079:05 | 174.00 |
| Arvid Soderblom | CHI | G | 5.6% | 9.00 | 22.00 | 11.00 | 2.00 | 579.0 | 70.0 | 656.0 | 89.2% | 3.18 | 1320:24 | 183.00 |
| Sergei Murashov | PIT | G | 61.8% | 9.00 | 31.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 539.0 | 59.0 | 598.0 | 90.1% | 2.72 | 1300:52 | 193.00 |
| Frederik AndersenNew team · 0 GP with EDM | EDM | G | 35.2% | 7.00 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 386.0 | 42.0 | 434.0 | 90.2% | 2.80 | 899:29 | 145.00 |
| Semyon Varlamov | NYI | G | 4.9% | 7.00 | 15.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 388.0 | 43.0 | 437.0 | 90.0% | 2.87 | 899:19 | 137.00 |
| Elvis Merzlikins | TOR | G | 7.3% | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 27.0 | 3.0 | 30.0 | 90.0% | - | 59:52 | 9.00 |
† Edgehalla model: derived from LineupExperts' goals, assists and ice-time projection plus NHL history. +/-, shorthanded goals, assists and points are high-variance: the projections are small expected values ranked mostly by ice-time role, and actual totals swing a lot. How the model works
Why wins matter
Goalie wins are worth 3-5 points in most fantasy formats, making them the most impactful goalie stat. A win can swing your entire fantasy week.
Win probability factors
- Team strength: Goalies on good teams win more often - Home ice advantage: Most goalies perform better at home - Opponent: Facing weak offensive teams increases win odds - Betting lines: Vegas moneylines indicate expected win probability
Win projection tiers
- High confidence (65%+): Heavy favorites (-180 or better) - Medium confidence (50-65%): Slight favorites - Low confidence (<50%): Underdogs and toss-ups
This Season's Favorite Goalies
Goalies on heavy favorites have the best win probability. Check team betting lines to identify high-confidence win targets.
Games Rest of SeasonConfirmed Starters
Verify your goalie is confirmed to start before counting on a win. Check our starting goalies page for real-time confirmation updates.
Starting GoaliesWins vs. Saves Trade-off
Goalies on favorites often face fewer shots (fewer saves) but win more often. Balance your goalie strategy based on category needs.
Saves ProjectionsRelated Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
Projections by Category
Find projected leaders for specific stats
By Position
All players at each positionScoring Projections
Goals, assists, and points leaders
Peripheral Stats
SOG, hits, blocks, ice time, giveaways and shifts
Special Teams
Power-play and shorthanded goals, assists and points
Faceoff & Physical
Faceoffs won, lost and FO%, PIM, takeaways and +/-
Goalie Projections
Starts, wins, losses, saves, SV% and GAA
Fantasy Points
Standard, DraftKings, and FanDuel
NHL Team Projections
Click a team to see rest of season player projections